Taiwan Tenders - 2 August 2024 (Page 4 of 4)

731 tenders published in Taiwan on 2 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 2 August 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 2 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5589044 Off-campus teaching activities for third-year students of Chiayi County Dalin Junior High School in the 113th academic year Deadline15 Aug 2024 5589045 New Taipei City 113th School Year Art Full City Art Viewing Event Car Rental Service Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589046 Wanhua Office Backbone Network Switch Procurement Case Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589047 Maintenance of water gates and ancillary facilities in the Taitung Station area in 2013 (open contract) Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589048 Shangliao main drainage line (5K+060) improvement project Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589049 Multimedia Design Department newly established department purchase equipment purchase case Deadline06 Aug 2024 5589050 In 2013, the boiler auxiliary engine overhaul of Zhongjiu Machinery and the CRH water spray pipeline improvement work of Zhongjiu Machinery Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589051 In 2013, the purchase of a long two-piece warm jacket for the office in Jinhu Town, Kinmen County (unit price winning bid) Deadline09 Aug 2024 5589052 113 Badminton Procurement Case Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589053 114-year Qimeixiang Calendar and Peasant Calendar Production Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589054 113-115 digital information desk and other 4 items Deadline06 Aug 2024 5589055 Shilin Official Residence Building Insurance (2013) Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589056 113-year telescopic water stopper-ball plug type (13mm to 50mm) and accessories, etc. Batch B Deadline15 Aug 2024 5589058 113 Chishang Township Deadline06 Aug 2024 5589059 113th Annual Pingtung County Health Center Medical Related Instruments Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589060 15.1 ton compressed garbage truck (car number: KEH-5359) maintenance case Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589062 Road improvement project in Zhongpu Township Urban Planning Area, Chiayi County Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589064 Ninth grade off-campus teaching in the 113th academic year Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589070 113th academic year student Tongxue Yunlin Line transportation vehicle rental and labor procurement Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589072 1,800 pieces of cold-proof jackets for electrical services in 2013 Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589107 The 15th (Taitung) Coast Guard PP-10057 boat 113-year-old revision Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589138 A batch of procurement cases for applied foreign language department information desks Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589151 Microwave ablation system and accessories - 3 medical material unit price contract bidding cases including thyroid ablation use limit Deadline06 Aug 2024 5589152 Tai Po Elementary School 113th Annual Public Primary and Secondary School Campus Environmental Safety (Kitchen Waterproofing and Insulation) Improvement Project Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589153 Shanmei, Xinmei and Chashan Village basic facilities improvement projects Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589154 113-year Health Purchasing Promotion Plan Procurement Case Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589155 113-year mobile fire safety inspection tablet procurement case Deadline06 Aug 2024 5589156 Activity center toilet renovation project Deadline06 Aug 2024 5589169 113 Pinglinzhen 2 branch 4 branch line and other improvement projects Deadline15 Aug 2024 5589173 Retinal microsurgery tweezers and other 8 unit price opening contracts Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589174 New construction of automatic car washing equipment at the back line of Taichung Port 105 Pier Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589175 "113 Road and Drainage System Improvement Project in Xinpi Township" Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589176 Expansion project of outdoor parking lot at Daan Cemetery in Bade District Deadline15 Aug 2024 5589177 Equipment installation and testing of multi-module filter rolling unit at Neipu Tobacco Factory Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589178 11.4kV substation equipment replacement (purchase with installation) Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589179 Erlin Town Xidou and Dongxingli road improvement projects Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589180 Drainage improvement project at Lane 134, Zhongzheng Road, Linnei Township, entrusted design and construction supervision services Deadline06 Aug 2024 5589181 113th Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589182 Saliva collection tube two-year unit price opening contract Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589183 1 elemental analyzer Deadline19 Aug 2024 5589184 Refrigeration and freezing temperature monitoring equipment maintenance and verification purchase opening contract Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589185 113 years of maintenance and inspection of underground oil tanks at gas stations (2-year open contract) Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589186 113-114 Appointment of UAS autonomous flight disaster survey entrustment service work Deadline19 Aug 2024 5589187 Procurement case for outdoor education activities for ninth grade students in the 113th school year Deadline19 Aug 2024 5589188 Sanmin Park paving and trail improvement project in Sanchong District, New Taipei City Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589189 Space improvement project around Meiyuan community settlement in Tai'an Township, Miaoli County Deadline06 Aug 2024 5589190 113 Public Facilities Improvement Project in Shimen Village, Mudan Township (Electricity Association Fund) Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589191 The lighting fixtures and wiring replacement purchase case of Wende Girls’ Middle School Chongde Building in the 113th academic year Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589192 Sculpture Park Trail Project below Line 61 of Tongwan Community, Tongxiao Town, Miaoli County Deadline06 Aug 2024 5589193 Tainan City East District Zhongxiao and Yuhua Park Pavilion and Flower Stand Improvement Project Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589194 113 Yongxing Village Activity Center Facilities and Equipment (Renovation) Project Plan-Seismic Strengthening Improvement Project Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589195 Zhangbin solar photovoltaic and energy storage system property procurement and installation case Deadline02 Sep 2024 5589196 Annual maintenance and overhaul work on soot blowing air compressors and water pumps for units 1 to 4 Deadline09 Aug 2024 5589197 113 Nantou County Leisure Agriculture Exhibition Hall Case Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589198 Repair and calibration of flowmeters (including mechanical and electrical) and ancillary equipment of the flow measurement group in the engineering office Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589199 Large-size touch screen with retractable blackboard (including installation) Deadline06 Aug 2024 5589200 Existing road maintenance and renovation project in Xizhuangli and Meifangli, Erlin Town, Changhua County Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589201 Color ultrasound scanner equipment rental and purchase case Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589202 113 Farm Road Improvement Project No. 2443, Yongle Section, Fusheng Village, Zhongliao Township, etc. 4 projects Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589203 0403 Earthquake Disaster Reconstruction Subsidy Project Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589204 113 Annual Transmission Cable Points Contracting Project Deadline15 Aug 2024 5589205 Dalin Factory No. 10 Distillation Factory P-1015A/B three-phase induction explosion-proof motor batch (purchased with installation) Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589206 No. 108 Water Tower Online TOC Monitor Update (Purchasing with Installation) One Batch Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589207 The dredging operation of the No. 2 branch line of Dawulun Industrial Zone in 2013 Deadline06 Aug 2024 5589208 A batch of work clothes for 113 years Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589209 112th Seismic Strengthening Project of Buildings 7, 8, and 9 of Nanzhou Public Retail Market, Nanzhou Township, Pingtung County Deadline15 Aug 2024 5589210 Provincial Line 3 Wufeng Bridge reconstruction project (including agency pipeline project) Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589211 Provincial Line 3 Wufeng Bridge reconstruction project (including agency pipeline project) Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589212 113 Annual Shao Family Building Survey and Protection Office Office Space Improvement Project Procurement Deadline15 Aug 2024 5589213 Sankengli Irrigation System Construction Project in Longtan District, Taoyuan City (Phase 1) Deadline15 Aug 2024 5589214 Tainan City Liren Elementary School 113th Special Education Class Classroom and Toilet Renovation Project Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589215 0403 earthquake damage reconstruction project in 2013 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589216 Hematoma Department Eisai Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589217 Student transportation car rental and purchase case for the 113th academic year Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589218 Maintenance of air conditioning equipment in Heping Office Building Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589219 Procurement case for outdoor education activities for second graders in Shixing Elementary School in the 113th school year Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589220 0403 Dafeng Elementary School Earthquake Damage Reconstruction Project Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589221 Entrusted operation of group catering services for the 113th academic year Deadline19 Aug 2024 5589222 Engineering Procurement Case of Shixing Elementary School Tongxing Trail and Driving Safety Road Improvement Plan in Zhubei City, Hsinchu County Deadline09 Aug 2024 5589223 Hsinchu County’s purchase of lunch ingredients (except rice) for Shixing Elementary School in the 113th school year Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589224 The third phase of Wuwei Creek drainage treatment project (1K+456~1K+702) Deadline20 Aug 2024 5589225 Outsourcing dinner purchase for student dormitories in the 113th academic year Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589231 Smart pig house renovation project Deadline06 Aug 2024 5589232 Procurement of group clothing for the Taoyuan City representative team in the 113th National Games Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589233 Professional service case commissioned for Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589234 In 2013, 4 fixed pallet inspection machines were maintained at the Customs and 2 fixed pallet inspection machines at Taichung Customs were repaired. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589235 114th grade graduation album purchase case Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589236 113 annual road capacity maintenance project (open contract) Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589237 Zhuqi Township’s 113th Annual Double Ninth Festival Gift Respect for the Elderly Purchase Case Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589238 Drainage improvement project on Zhongzheng Road, Shuishang Township Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589239 Medical carbon dioxide unit price contract bidding case from 113 to 115 years Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589240 Jinhu Junior High School Gym Roof Terrace Waterproofing and Insulation Project Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589241 113 Miaoli Operation Station Pipeline Leak Repair Project (Opening Contract) Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589242 Waste (sewage) water sampling and testing work Deadline16 Aug 2024 5589243 Dalin Plant Water Pollution Prevention and Control License Application Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589244 District Resident Activity Center Floor Improvement and Renovation Project Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589246 Tai Tam Power Plant Gutor UPS capacitor and control card batch purchase with installation Deadline09 Aug 2024 5589247 "ISO 45001 Occupational Safety and Health Management System Verification Counseling Service" Procurement Case Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589248 Zhongli District Haihu Power Plant Operation Rebate Processing 113 Years of Dingli Walking Activity Clothing Purchase Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589250 Miaoli County Government's 113-year news and public opinion collection and analysis commissioned professional service case Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589251 Procurement case for the indoor fire hydrant renewal project of the China-Hong Kong Office, the Seventh Disaster Relief and Rescue Brigade and the China-Hong Kong Branch Office Bui Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589252 Two digital imaging equipment and one mobile X-ray machine maintenance (2 years) maintenance purchase case Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589253 Power supply and other 6 items Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589254 Dynamic focus controller item B Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589255 Dynamic focus controller item B Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589256 Motor braking and other 3 items Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589257 Relay 1500PC Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589258 Laser cutting and engraving machine Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589259 Dormitory renovation project Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589260 In 113, Fengyuan Branch Shanfeng Industrial District hindered the tree pruning work of distribution lines. Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589261 Hsinchu County 113th County Sports Games Meals and Materials Procurement Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589262 113-year wash basin optimization project Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589263 113th Annual Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589264 Procurement of ingredients and property for kindergarten meals in the 113th school year Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589265 "113 Taiwan Economic and Trade Network Member Third-Party Enterprise Certification Service" Tendering Case Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589266 "High-end digital photography, description writing and authorization acquisition of 113 annual collections" commissioned service procurement case Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589269 IGBT power individual components 50PC Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589270 "Waste (sewage) water treatment plant equipment replacement and consumable replacement" Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589271 113th Annual Plan for Improving the Barrier-free Campus Environment (General Accessibility)_Outer Playground Public Toilet Renovation Project Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589272 2-Deoxy-2-[18F] fluoro-D-glucose inj. 10mCi drug purchase case Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589273 Guguan Public Works Section Gate Renovation Project Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589274 Luspatercept inj. 25mg drug purchase case Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589275 Chiayi County Yizhu Township 113th Annual Villagers Group Accident Insurance Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589276 Wanrong Township Zhiyagan Cultural and Health Comprehensive Service Base Friendly Space Renovation Project Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589277 Kindergarten wooden floor Deadline06 Aug 2024 5589278 "Tender for Disposable Tableware for Patient and Staff Meals in 2013-114" Procurement Case Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589279 Taichung City West District Children's Sports Center Promotion and Participation Preparatory Work Plan Entrusted Professional Service Procurement Case Deadline08 Aug 2024 5589280 Nantou Post Office has jurisdiction over the environmental cleaning work of 8 branch offices including Mingjian Post Office Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589281 Stainless steel pipe handrails and other 2 purchases Deadline07 Aug 2024 5589282 Historical building Zhengxinyuan restoration, reuse and lifting equipment project case Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589283 Smart pig house renovation project Deadline06 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us