Taiwan Tenders - 24 September 2024 (Page 3 of 3)

586 tenders published in Taiwan on 24 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 24 September 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Armored Steel, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Telecom, Food & Beverages.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 24 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Armored Steel, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Telecom, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5940403 3 contracts on unit price opening for temporary procurement of drugs Deadline16 Oct 2024 5940404 Case of entrusting foreign economic management to No. 11 Qingzhong Street, Central West District, Tainan City (former Speaker’s Dormitory) Deadline23 Oct 2024 5940405 Procurement of 370 type electric vehicle air conditioning compressor Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940406 2 projects including the improvement of waterway No. 50 in the Yufeng section of the Zhao'an agricultural land rezoning area in Baihe District and the construction of drainage faci Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940407 345kV Ryuzaki~Nuwu Line #44 Tower Foundation Project Deadline11 Oct 2024 5940408 Maintenance and repair work of Tedolong conveyor belt from 113 to 114 years Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940409 Cardiac surgery artificial blood vessel procurement case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940410 Purchase case of 272,410 kilograms of provincially produced round and glutinous 85% white rice Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940411 From 2013 to 2014, the Jianan Management Office’s irrigation and drainage facilities improvement entrusted design and supervision technical service opening contract (Chiayi Branc Deadline29 Oct 2024 5940412 "Penghu County Magong City Chongguang Recreational Area BOT Project Preliminary Operation Plan" Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940413 The track shoe blocks are disassembled and glued by a contractor Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940414 Tool inventory process improvement work Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940415 114-year official website revision plan Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940416 113-1 Semester Senior Secondary School Adaptable Learning Community Educational Resource Homogenization Equipment Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940417 Nanfu Emei Township Zhu 43 medium pressure pipeline replacement project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940418 Chiayi Science Park Living Area Strategic Plan Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940419 113 Miaoli County Touwu Village Road Improvement Plan (Balanced Urban and Rural Road Improvement Plan) Deadline14 Oct 2024 5940420 A batch of alloy steel pipe fittings Deadline03 Oct 2024 5940421 Taichung City Dakeng No. 4 Hiking Trail Disaster Reconstruction Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940422 Purchase of 50,000 green bottles of 0.36L Goodbye Nanguo Soju Deadline04 Oct 2024 5940423 National industrial student skills competition in the 113th academic year Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940424 Changhua County Cleaning Team Preparatory Room Environmental Improvement and Optimization Plan-Huatan Township Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940425 Dalin Refinery Wastewater Treatment Plant MBR Diaphragm Cleaning, Testing and Aeration Pipeline Renewal Operations Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940426 CCI control valve accessories Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940427 113-year utensil packaging cushion Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940428 Emergency excavation project of two drought-resistant wells including Hexing Branch Canal and Hukou Branch Canal in 2013 Deadline09 Oct 2024 5940429 The case for printing a letter from the mayor of Tainan City to the citizens in 114 years Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940430 "Sing! AI is rising on the cloud E!" Tax Promotion Activity Outsourcing Service Procurement Case of the Taoyuan Branch of the National Taxation Bureau of the Northern District of t Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940431 Neurosurgery cervical spine plate (three sections) procurement case Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940432 Miaoli County Dahu Township Household Registration Office Office Building Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Service Case for Seismic Reinforcement and Repair Project Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940433 113-year plan to improve the barrier-free campus environment - adding a barrier-free ramp project in front of Jianguo Building Library Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940434 113. Wall beautification project in Xinxianli, Wulai District, New Taipei City Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940435 113-114 Deadline16 Oct 2024 5940436 Purchased 35 24-port managed network switches Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940437 Dalin Plant No. 11 Diesel Hydrodesulfurization Plant F-2001 Heating Furnace Convection Area Furnace Tube Renewal (Purchase with Installation) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940438 Large language model (LLM) application and management platform Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940439 Two road and side ditch improvement projects including Lane 406, Section 1, Changxi Road Deadline09 Oct 2024 5940440 Pneumatic control valve maintenance work in 114-115 Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940441 New Taipei City Wugu District 114th Annual Li and Neighbor Elders’ Social Event Case Deadline04 Oct 2024 5940442 The second phase of the new Zhutian Township street lamp replacement project in 2013 (open contract) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940443 113-year donation of rice to Ivory Coast to make 10kg PP woven foreign aid special bags procurement case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940444 Cave compartment renovation project Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940445 Shanliao pumping station and other two reconstruction projects Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940446 Neurosurgery intervertebral fusion cage (used with minimally invasive surgery) procurement case Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940447 114 years of negotiation and maintenance of air conditioning in living area Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940448 Improvement of missing fire safety equipment in 2013 Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940449 Land No. 1672, Nanxing Section, Daliangpi Rezoning Area, Daliangpi Primary School 25-4 and other improvement projects Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940450 Taichung City Government Taiwan Avenue Municipal Building UPS Uninterruptible Power System Consumables Replacement Procurement Deadline03 Oct 2024 5940451 Outpatient and emergency database host authorization Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940452 "The interior and exterior decoration and renovation project of Pingliaoli Resident Activity Center in Zhongzheng District, Keelung City" Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940453 Public water supply P110A/B pump accessories (brand: SHIN SHIN [(新新]) batch Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940454 Dormitory leasing case from 2013 to 2015 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940455 1 high-temperature degreasing heat loss analysis system Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940456 Renovation project of leisure service facilities on Zhongtun bicycle lane Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940457 Jibei Floating Terminal and Ancillary Facilities Reconstruction Project Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940458 County Road 149 Line A 23k+735~25k+750 new bridge project across Qingshui Creek Deadline15 Oct 2024 5940459 113 Zhongxing Cultural and Creative Park-Building No. 56 VRV multi-connected air conditioner outdoor unit control panel update case Deadline03 Oct 2024 5940460 Replacement case of automatic fire extinguishing system in the computer room on the 1st floor of the Information Building Deadline23 Oct 2024 5940461 Procurement case of rotor meter for natural gas Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940463 Semaglutide soln for inj 4mg/3ml unit price opening contract Deadline22 Oct 2024 5940464 Magong Stormwater Sewerage System MB8 Main Line Improvement Project Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940465 114th Annual Design and Supervision Technical Service Case Entrusted for Small Projects such as Roads and Drainage in Dajia and Waipu Districts of Taichung City Deadline23 Oct 2024 5940533 Maintenance and improvement work on the outlet valve of the coal feeding machine and the outlet pipe of the coal pulverizer for the 9th to 10th grade machines Deadline15 Oct 2024 5940534 Guanxi Service Area Gas Station Underground Oil Tank Pipeline Renovation Project Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940536 114 Annual Operation Fund Labor Contract Procurement Case Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940537 113th Annual Taipei City Youth Entrepreneurship Platform Promotion Plan Deadline25 Sep 2024 5940538 Jianxing Station adds DCS instrument signal instrument control expansion equipment work Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940539 Fire protection system improvement project of Jinning Factory Complex Building Deadline21 Oct 2024 5940540 114-115 Kinmen County Houtou Community Public Daycare Home Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940541 Hybrid operating room Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940571 Secretariat driving work Deadline18 Oct 2024 5940572 Labor procurement for student outdoor education activities in the 113th academic year Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940588 The Legal Department’s 114th annual large-scale server maintenance case Deadline15 Oct 2024 5940589 Maintenance operations of intercepting trenches and intercepting wells at the north and south entrances of Liu Mingchuan Tunnel Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940590 Douliu High School Transformation Equipment Improvement Project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940591 One batch of Hydrochloric Acid Deadline03 Oct 2024 5940592 Ophthalmic cataract surgery pipeline procurement case Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940593 A total of 4 unit-price contracts including National Taiwan University Hospital outpatient schedule and 1 batch of printed matter for health education promotion leaflets. Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940594 Daguan Power Plant Archives Room Environmental Monitoring System Procurement and Installation Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940595 Chip passport binding equipment software system maintenance for 1 year Deadline09 Oct 2024 5940596 Purchase of 50,000 green bottles of 0.36L Goodbye Nanguo Soju Deadline04 Oct 2024 5940597 Procurement case for the filling and land preparation project of the No. 1 Cemetery in Neipu Township, Pingtung County Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940598 Act as agent to package the waste from the No. 120 Houliao factory in Nanhe Village, Shuishang Township, this county (including crushing and screening) Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940599 113 Fuli Township Hall Improvement Project Deadline27 Sep 2024 5940600 In 2013, Taochang Refining Group No. 1 Distillation Plant Overhaul Pipeline Maintenance Work Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940601 113th Peach Refining Group No. 1 Media Group Factory Overhaul Pipeline Maintenance Work Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940602 114-year official website and environmental volunteer management system maintenance plan Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940603 Kilafitin tribe road improvement project in Meilan Village Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940604 113th Annual Building Public Safety Inspection Spot Review Operation Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940605 Two-hole arch clip, totaling 4 items (opening contract) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940607 New construction project of Shuangyong Elementary School building and underground public parking lot in Xinyi District, Taipei City Deadline15 Oct 2024 5940608 Professional service case commissioned for outdoor education activities for seventh grade students in the 113th school year Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940609 Equilateral and unequal angle steel, waiting for batch Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940610 Handle the procurement case of manpower entrustment service for local tax assessment work of public lessor Deadline09 Oct 2024 5940611 Taipei Metropolitan Area Mass Rapid Transit System Wanda-Zhonghe-Shulin Line (Second Phase Project) CQ880B Section Standard Project Deadline23 Oct 2024 5940612 Purchasing case for improvement of multifunctional classroom doors and windows Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940613 Kaohsiung Veterans General Hospital’s short-term contract for medical waste removal and incineration work Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940614 113th Annual Agricultural Science and Technology Competition (Competition Special Measuring Equipment, Unit Equipment) Procurement Case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940615 113th Annual Agricultural Science and Technology Competition Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940616 113th Annual Agricultural Science and Technology Competition Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940617 114 years of manual hole maintenance Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940618 113th Annual Agricultural Science and Technology Competition Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940619 Cell preparation service business using autologous adipose stem cells to treat degenerative arthritis and knee cartilage defects Deadline09 Oct 2024 5940620 Swimming teaching in the 113th school year of Yuanlin Elementary School Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940621 Laiyi High School--113 Ministry of Education subsidies for campus greening project of public and private schools at all levels Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940622 Entrusted service procurement case for sixth-grade off-campus teaching activities in the 113th academic year Deadline03 Oct 2024 5940623 113 years of safety protection equipment Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940625 Houjia Junior High School Jindetang toilet renovation project Deadline04 Oct 2024 5940626 113 annual office and classroom aluminum door renewal procurement Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940627 113 annual office and classroom aluminum door renewal procurement Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940628 114 New Taipei City sewage sewer pipeline repair and maintenance project entrusted design and supervision technical services Deadline23 Oct 2024 5940629 Bidding case for two unit-price contracts for medical supplies in the main branch hospital from 2013 to 115 Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940630 113-116 General Branch Medical Bottled Oxygen Unit Price Contract Bidding Case Deadline04 Oct 2024 5940631 "114 Annual Hakka Language Learning Textbook Publishing" Labor Procurement Case Deadline11 Oct 2024 5940632 Internet of Things Internship Textbook Box Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940633 Shoufeng Township Baby Care Center and Childcare Resource Center New Construction Project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940634 Three-layer six-plate electric oven and other 2 purchases Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940635 "Nighttime Light Environment Creation in the Core Area of ​​the New Taipei City Art Museum" Commissioned Professional Service Labor Procurement Case Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940636 Stainless steel folding table purchase Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940637 113 Annual Laboratory Waste Liquid, Overdue Test Drugs and Test Waste Removal and Treatment Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940638 Maintenance case of fire monitoring system for the fifth branch magazine depot Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940639 "Accountant Verification and Visa and Registration of Changes in Capital Increase and Decrease" Labor Procurement Case Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940892 Keelung City Nuannuanli Min Activity Center Roof and Exterior Wall Leakage Improvement Project Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940893 Taitung County Chenggong Town Zhongrenli Qilin, Xinyili Xiaoma and Xinyili Duli Activity Center indoor and outdoor decoration and renovation projects Deadline03 Oct 2024 5940894 Technical services commissioned for risk assessment and planning of the 90,000-ton clear water tank at Qingcheng Lake Plant Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940895 113-year "Taiwan Professional Basketball League (TPBL) Taipei City Title Cooperation" labor procurement case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940896 Traffic safety improvement project around Longjin High School gate Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940897 Three items including 0.6L-58.8 degree Kinmen Sorghum Liquor in 114th year to the label of Yucheng Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940898 Labor procurement for outdoor education activities for ninth grade students in the 113th school year Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940900 114-116 years HILL-ROM intensive care electric hospital bed maintenance and repair contract Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940901 Small and medium drainage disaster reconstruction project downstream of Zhuzaijiao Bridge in Yanchao District Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940902 Sporadic fire protection repair work for steel frame equipment in the north area of ​​Dalin Factory Deadline14 Oct 2024 5940903 The first-class civil engineering project of Huadong Power Supply District Operation Office in 2013 Deadline14 Oct 2024 5940904 Lujiang International Primary and Secondary School Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940905 113th Academic Year Industrial Student Skills Competition-Various Vocational Competition Venues Deadline03 Oct 2024 5940906 Personal disaster relief equipment for field firefighters - a batch of fire uniforms, fire hats, chest lights, and personal life-saving devices Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940907 113 Outdoor teaching activities for seventh grade and special education classes Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940908 30-ton fixed crane item B Deadline03 Oct 2024 5940909 Entrusted design and manufacturing supervision technical services for industrial road facilities and landscape improvement projects in Nangang, Longjing District, Taichung City Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940910 113 Years of Roaming in Zhishan Activities Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940911 "Influenza A/B and respiratory fusion virus rapid molecular detection reagents and two other reagents" procurement project Deadline03 Oct 2024 5940912 Purchasing a first-line rubber sleeve inserting machine and shrinking equipment for a packaging factory Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940913 Rotary arm drilling machine item B Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940914 Turku Junior High School Flood Improvement Project in 2013 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940916 2024 Auditor’s Report of Hong Kong Branch Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940917 "2013 Plan to Improve the Teaching Environment and Expand Teaching Equipment"-Procurement Case of Flameproof Blackout Curtains Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940918 113 years of resource recycling and environmental protection business observation Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940919 "2013 Plan to Improve the Teaching Environment and Expand Teaching Equipment" - Air Purifier Purchase Case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940920 114-115 Electronic Security Service Procurement Case Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940921 Baolongzhen Water Inlet Solidification and Strengthening Project Deadline03 Oct 2024 5940922 Magnetic coupler and other batch of 2 items Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940923 A182-F11 alloy steel butt welding gate valve 1 PC Deadline08 Oct 2024 5940924 Pingtung County Groundwater Contamination Restricted Area Monitoring Management and Necessary Response Measures Plan Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940925 Class D fire extinguisher purchase Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940926 113th Banzhi flower foot revetment reconstruction project Deadline04 Oct 2024 5940927 Camp 379 renovation project Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940928 Taipei City Student IEP System and East District Special Education Resource Center website entrusted information service procurement case Deadline03 Oct 2024 5940929 Ching Kwok Building renovation project Deadline02 Oct 2024 5940930 X-ray machine and CR computer X-ray imaging system maintenance Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940931 Ductile cast iron pipe (K type third type) 200mm 18,600 meters Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940932 Bone density meter maintenance Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940933 Maintenance and management services for existing facilities, equipment, land and office buildings in Kaohsiung New Town Comprehensive Demonstration Community (2014) Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940934 Lianjiang County Urban Plan Reproduction and Comprehensive Review of Protected Area Project (Second Phase) Commissioned Technical Service Case Deadline15 Oct 2024 5940935 OWL poison gas alarm core assembly commissioned for maintenance Deadline07 Oct 2024 5940936 1 set of three-phase portable electric meter test equipment Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940937 1 set of portable 3D control image capture device Deadline01 Oct 2024 5940938 One-stop purchase case for live broadcasting system Deadline09 Oct 2024 5940939 Venue layout and award ceremony for the 113th school year National Senior Secondary School Student Family Skills Competition Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940940 Pingtung County Dongshi Elementary School’s 113th annual procurement of facilities and equipment for schools in remote areas and non-mountain and non-city schools Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940941 Jinhu Town’s 113th Annual Sister Township Visit Activities (Unit Price Bidding) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940942 Sakiko Foot Town (0K+500) improvement project Deadline30 Sep 2024 5940958 Venue layout work for the 24th Kinmen County Sports Games and the 10th Outlying Islands United Games Deadline30 Sep 2024 5942650 113 Miaoli County Government Health Bureau Health Department-Community Nutrition Promotional Procurement Case Deadline02 Oct 2024 5942688 ""Cultural Relics. History MURMUR - Collection of Taiwanese Artworks Conservation Exhibition" Exhibition Planning, Design, Production and Procurement Case" Deadline07 Oct 2024 5942689 A batch of HUMPHREY pneumatic components (nuclear energy equivalent) Deadline01 Oct 2024 5942695 Nantou County Minhe National Middle School labor procurement case for ninth-grade off-campus teaching activities in the 113th academic year Deadline01 Oct 2024 5942705 In the 113th year, Deadline01 Oct 2024 5942724 Dental digital design software (including notebook computers) Deadline26 Sep 2024 5942831 Fuxing Township Kindergarten East Branch Square and Drainage Improvement Project Deadline08 Oct 2024 5942835 Okayama National High School Wind and Rain Stadium Barrier-free Equipment Project Deadline30 Sep 2024 5942931 113Environmental Facilities Improvement Plan of Beipu Village Park, Shuili Township, Nantou County Deadline01 Oct 2024 5942933 Grave relocation operation at Fuxing Township No. 4 Cemetery Deadline01 Oct 2024 5942985 Yifang, Ruibin, Ruiting, Jiufen, Guashan Elementary School, and Qinxian Junior High School in Ruifang District, New Taipei City 113th school year independent lunch and attached kin Deadline03 Oct 2024 5942989 Yifang, Ruibin, Ruiting, Jiufen, Guashan Elementary School, and Qinxian Junior High School in Ruifang District, New Taipei City 113th school year independent lunch and attached kin Deadline03 Oct 2024 5942991 One general ambulance Deadline30 Sep 2024 5943163 Chiayi Municipal Nanxing Junior High School’s 113-year grassroots athlete training station equipment and property procurement case Deadline30 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us