Taiwan Tenders - 25 September 2024 (Page 2 of 3)

513 tenders published in Taiwan on 25 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 25 September 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Defence, Research & Development, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 25 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Defence, Research & Development, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5953395 Aluminum can compressor equipment purchase case Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953396 Maintenance and opening contract for Zhen Road and water inlet facilities under the jurisdiction of Alian Station in 2013 and 2014 Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953397 114th Annual Merion Creek Levee Maintenance and Management Work (Open Contract) Deadline09 Oct 2024 5953398 Drip-proof flexible electrical conduit (explosion-proof type) and other batches Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953399 113 Two-way audio intercom installation for elevator emergency rescue in the Three Gorges General Hospital District Deadline04 Oct 2024 5953400 Farm road and drainage improvement project in the community beside Wuluo River in Houzhuang Village, Jiuru Township Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953401 Hualien County Qixingtan Scenic Area Overall Style Improvement Project Management Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953402 Renovation project for old toilets in public primary and secondary schools (fourth batch) - Qinxue Building Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953403 Flower trellis and ceramic tile improvement project at Fu Keung Park in Eastern District Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953404 Lohas Classroom Waterproof and Leakproof Project Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953405 Taoyuan export line mail transportation Deadline09 Oct 2024 5953406 Renovation project of stone pavement near Alishan Travel Community Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953407 Fiber Channel switch purchase case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953409 114 annual property insurance fire insurance and additional insurance Deadline25 Oct 2024 5953410 Beixinhua Primary School Third and Second Class Line 7 Improvement Project Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953411 ProQuest Historical Newspapers: Chinese Newspapers Collection (1832-1953),1種 Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953412 "Disposable electronic flexible ureteroscope and other 6 medical materials" 2-year unit price open contract Deadline22 Oct 2024 5953413 114th Annual Donggang Creek Water System and Seawall Embankment Maintenance and Management Work (Open Contract) Deadline09 Oct 2024 5953414 113 years of credit card acquiring services Deadline24 Oct 2024 5953415 49 lift chairs for surgery Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953416 Tainan City Dane Elementary School’s outdoor education labor procurement for sixth grade students in the 113th school year Deadline03 Oct 2024 5953417 2 biosafety operating tables Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953418 Miaoli County Toufen Junior High School Seven Years and Outdoor Education in the 113th School Year Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953419 Roads and ancillary facilities, greening and traffic improvement and maintenance projects (open contract) (113) within the jurisdiction of Dajia District entrusted construction sup Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953420 Information Office Tainan Computer Room Uninterruptible Power System Battery Replacement and Host Maintenance Deadline03 Oct 2024 5953421 2024 Taiwan CNPC Corporate Image Video Planning and Production Project Deadline14 Oct 2024 5953422 113-114 Yunjia South Ecological Landscape Virtual and Real Integration Platform Construction Service Case Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953731 Anqing Xiaopai 3-9 and other Zhen Road strengthening projects Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953732 113 Mingjian Township Chishui Village 139 B branch road widening and drainage ditch improvement project Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953733 1 electric locomotive (LP14999) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953734 Jinning Township’s 113th annual cleaning team and related personnel went to Taiwan to observe environmental maintenance activities Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953805 Application firewall (WAF) one type (for system web pages) Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953812 Non-destructive inspection of pipelines and ORV equipment at Taichung Plant Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953830 114th Annual Deadline04 Oct 2024 5953831 Department of Mechanical Engineering-SOLIDWORKS Premium Education Edition Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953832 114-year first-time job-seeking youth stable employment plan labor procurement case Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953833 114th Annual Gaoping Xipu Embankment Maintenance and Management Work (Open Contract) Deadline09 Oct 2024 5953834 "Taiwan Opera Center Professional Projector Lens" Property Procurement Case Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953835 Health Management Center FUJIFILM EG-760R blue light electronic gastroscope and EC-760R-VL blue light electronic colonoscope each repair case Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953836 113-114 Student Work Clothes Procurement Case Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953837 Sewage sewer system user takeover project in Zhushan Town, Nantou County (first bid) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953838 Sustainable and Healthy City Promotion Plan Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953839 114th Annual Luzhu District Managed Park Greening and Landscaping Maintenance Work (Open Contract) Deadline15 Oct 2024 5953840 Operating room and laboratory specimen gas delivery system Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953841 Jingzaijiao drainage bank protection extension (3) project in Beimen District, Beimen District Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953842 Jingzaijiao drainage bank protection extension (3) project in Beimen District, Beimen District Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953843 Ventriculoscope unit 1 piece of equipment Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953844 The widening project of the 5K+940~6K+990 section of Jia 64 Line from Pi Majiao to Hong Kong Weili Management House Deadline11 Oct 2024 5953845 "YCDC Yunlin Creative Design Center─Huwei Pavilion" entrusted operation and management Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953846 Sports ground track and surrounding ground improvement works Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953847 Mingde Reservoir Hydraulic Mud Pumping Project-Inspection Fees by a Third-Party Impartial Unit Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953848 Changhua County Fire Department’s 113th annual purchase of personal life-saving devices for firefighters Deadline14 Oct 2024 5953849 Exterior wall waterproofing project on the east side of Teaching Building B, Hejian Elementary School, Xiaying District, Tainan City Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953850 113 Pavement improvement project of Dulun Farm Road in Da'anli, Zhushan Town, etc. 3 items Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953851 Lubricating oil and other 4 purchases Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953852 113 2 projects including farm road improvement project No. 302-10, D’an Section, Zhushan Town Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953853 113 Annual Mobile Remote Supervision Equipment Procurement Plan Deadline09 Oct 2024 5953854 Nantou County Nantou City Office Renovation Plan Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953855 113 Drainage and road improvement projects in Taiping Village and Tai'an Village Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953856 113-115 General Hospital Fairhawk Lumbar Interbody Fusion System Unit Price Contract Bidding Case Deadline21 Oct 2024 5953857 Select service providers to produce our school’s 113th academic year graduation album Deadline15 Oct 2024 5953858 The 113th Deadline24 Oct 2024 5953859 In June 2013, there were 4 farm road reconstruction projects including 2 neighbors in Touwu Beikeng Village due to heavy rain. Deadline14 Oct 2024 5953860 Tainan City Aboriginal Cultural Relics Museum relocation and decoration design supervision technical service procurement case Deadline14 Oct 2024 5953861 113 Lugu Township Route 151 and Zhongzheng Road Section 2 intersection bottleneck section traffic facilities improvement project and other 5 projects Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953862 Shangfeng Elementary School in Daya District, Taichung City handles the labor procurement for Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953863 Strengthening projects such as Tanliao Branch Line and Horigaoka Branch Line Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953864 113 Annual mobile device advanced encryption cracking and unlocking evidence collection software authorization and equipment procurement case Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953865 Upgrading and improvement of monitoring system and interface area of ​​Kaotan factory Deadline09 Oct 2024 5953866 Suture 1 unit price opening contract Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953867 113 School year third and fifth grade off-campus teaching entrustment services Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953868 113 Taichung Oil Supply Center non-hazardous oil sludge removal, treatment or reuse work Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953869 Motor power test system Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953870 113 Annual Technical Service Case of Environmental Engineering Design and Supervision for the Construction of Garbage Protection Nets in Heping District Deadline03 Oct 2024 5953871 150HP vertical shaft electric water pump (including installation and test run) and outlet valve group (Linkou District) Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953872 Gouzijing branch line Zhen Road strengthening project Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953873 Ganciclovir for iv inj 500mg unit price opening contract Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953874 Direct sales center exterior landscape improvement project Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953882 "EndeMed fully covered esophageal stent and delivery system item 1" 2-year unit price open contract Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953883 Shangjiale Tribe Farm Road Facilities Improvement Project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953884 Nongzhu 5004 Guizeshan Tribe Farm Road Facilities Improvement Project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953885 Nongzhuguan 222 Farm Road Facility Improvement Project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953886 "Retired Colleagues Memorial Crystal Trophy" Purchase Case Deadline04 Oct 2024 5953887 Swimming pool heat pump heating system replacement and improvement project Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953888 "Tracheal Inducer Set One Medical Material" 2-year unit price open contract Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953889 The Kindergarten Affiliated to Guangfu Elementary School in Guangfu Township, Hualien County Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953890 114 years of general parts and accessories procurement Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953891 "Bank of Taiwan Co., Ltd. Taichung Branch Cleaning Services" Procurement Case Deadline09 Oct 2024 5953892 Road improvement project in Fenglin Town Urban Planning Area Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953893 Surveillance system maintenance in every mile of Hualien City (113-114) Deadline04 Oct 2024 5953894 Road improvement project within the jurisdiction of Fenglin Town Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953895 Toilet renovation in Building E of Senior High School Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953896 Hailong Boat Commission for Maintenance Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953897 The urban planning changes for the land where the Matsu weather radar will be built are finalized Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953898 Standard hydrogen one batch Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953899 Thermal element regeneration and new data and hardware maintenance work 1 type Deadline03 Oct 2024 5953900 113 Pingtung County Neipu Township Children's Playground Environmental Facility Improvement Project in Guangming Park and the Installation of Sports Facilities in Shuangfu Bogong P Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953901 Luodong Town 114th Peasant Calendar Commissioned Design and Printing Case Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953902 18 units of AVR room air conditioners for the third machine (including installation) Deadline09 Oct 2024 5953903 3 cloud hosts Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953904 1 plasma thawing and warming instrument Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953905 114 New Taipei City Hechuan District drainage channel regulation and dredging, water defense roads, mechanical and electrical facility maintenance and temporary project entrustment Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953906 Entrust the purchase of international business class round-trip air tickets Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953907 oven Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953908 Lubricating oil additive CA681 (ethylene glycol) one batch Deadline14 Oct 2024 5953910 113 Pingtung Supervision Station Highway Public Transport Project Office Plan Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953911 114th Annual Taipower Engineering Monthly Printing Type 1 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953912 The filter opening and filter element replacement work in the peach supply area in 113-114 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953913 Repair of water leakage in Jialisu office building in 2013 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953914 Roof renovation project for the accounting office and dance studio of the administrative building Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953915 Unit price procurement of pipeline projects in Yujing area for 113 years (open contract) Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953916 Sewing machine equipment 1 batch Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953918 "Yunlin County Erlun Township Sports Park Rugby Field Renovation Project" commissioned planning, design and supervision case Deadline04 Oct 2024 5953919 2024 Love Hualien. Mountain and Sea Walk and Cherish Resources and Love the Earth Walking Activity Staff Identification Jackets Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953920 Off-campus internship visit for the second year of high school in the 113th academic year Deadline04 Oct 2024 5953921 Labor procurement of kindergarten and outdoor education for grades 1 to 5 in the 113th academic year of Daliao Elementary School in Daliao District, Kaohsiung City Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953922 113 years of integrated vending machines Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953923 Butt welding ball valves and gate valves (brand: VELAN) batch Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953924 Yunlin Gukeng Meteorological Station and External Road Renovation Project Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953925 CSU-1 coal unloader special accessories batch 8 items Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953926 Temporary car rental (including driving) opening contract for the 113th academic year Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953927 A batch of portable valve operators and their special accessories Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953928 114th joint memorial ceremony, cremation coffin property purchase Deadline24 Oct 2024 5953929 Nongyi 3024 Farm Road Facility Improvement Project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953930 Nongyi 3rd Branch Line 024 Farm Road Facilities Improvement Project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953931 Nantou County Yanfeng Elementary School 113th grade outdoor education labor procurement case for grades one to five and kindergarten Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953932 Nongzhupu 219 and branch farm road facility improvement project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953933 "Design and print "Our Bank of Taiwan" bi-monthly magazine and print "Bank of Taiwan Customer Newsletter" procurement project Deadline14 Oct 2024 5953940 Hualien County Government’s 113th Annual Economic Stimulation Voucher Issuance Implementation Plan – Financial Institutions’ Labor Service Case for Cashing Stimulus Vouchers Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953941 Waterproofing and insulation project for classrooms on the south side of Jinding Elementary School Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953942 Labor procurement for sixth grade outdoor education activities in the 113th school year Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953943 114th Annual Factory Environmental Cleaning and Maintenance Work Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953944 Changhua District Sales Office 113 Year Jia Work District Distribution Pipeline Project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953945 Digital Pathology Platform-Image Storage System (230TB) Type 1 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5953946 Maintenance work of water and electricity facilities in Luzhu District Managed Park in 2014 (open contract) Deadline15 Oct 2024 5953947 Dongshan Meiyuan Life Memorial Park Phase II Project (including outflow control facilities) construction project case Deadline24 Oct 2024 5953949 Entrusted planning and design turnkey project for camp renovation in Wanli Camp Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953950 New Taipei City Private Caleb Nursing Home Electrical Facility Replacement and Repair Project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953952 Interactive digital online physiology course teaching system Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953954 From 114 to 115, the security squadron’s traffic violation report computer filing and labor outsourcing service for sending and receiving business Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953955 Xindian camp camp renovation commissioned planning and design turnkey project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953956 113-114 year student internship casting model material annual contract demand procurement case Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953960 Sixth grade outdoor education procurement in the 113th school year Deadline02 Oct 2024 5953961 The construction of additional stone blocking facilities for the first and second phases of the Nanxing Free Trade Zone Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953962 114 entrusted service plan for renewal of physical and mental disability certificates Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953963 Renovation project of the unloading area on the first underground floor Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953964 Maintenance of fire protection facilities at Taichung Port Chemical Terminal in 2014 Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953965 Improving the barrier-free campus environment in 2013─improvement project of the external barrier-free elevator in the teaching building Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953966 113 Maintenance work of air conditioning, water, electricity and monitoring equipment in the Kaohsiung Gas Supply Center area Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953967 Houlong Town 113th annual grassroots construction symposium decided on small civil engineering-asphalt pavement paving project Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953968 2013 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5953969 Procurement case for the renovation project of the front and rear bathrooms in Building G, Xinwuying District Deadline30 Sep 2024 5953970 1911-1949 Chinese periodical full-text database, 1 type Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953971 Yongfeng Elementary School 113th Annual Remote Area School Facilities and Equipment Project Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953972 114th Xinzhuang District water pump operation and maintenance work (open contract) Deadline09 Oct 2024 5953973 Information communication system infrastructure and information communication security promotion operating system construction project Deadline22 Oct 2024 5953974 Babao Station-Fengyuan District Fengshan Section No. 51 and other water well excavation projects Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953976 Kaohsiung MRT Red Line R20 Station and Gangshan Road Bamboo Extension Line RK1 Station (West Base) Land Development Project Management Entrusted Technical Service Case Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953980 Neonatal double-ended heating pipe set unit price opening contract Deadline08 Oct 2024 5953988 Houlong Town 113th annual grassroots construction symposium decides on small civil engineering projects Deadline01 Oct 2024 5953989 Dayuan Elementary School-113 Feishan Feicheng Campus Renovation Project Deadline03 Oct 2024 5953990 Taroko Public Works Section Cien Supervisory Station’s 114th Annual Scheduled Regular Disaster Emergency Repair Project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5953998 Procurement of outdoor education activity plan for the 113th school year of Hecuo Elementary School in Xitun District, Taichung City Deadline30 Sep 2024 5954000 Changhua Locomotive Depot Building B Operations Building Renovation Service Dormitory Project Deadline08 Oct 2024 5954002 Comprehensive antibiotic detection reagent set 70 sets Deadline04 Oct 2024 5954004 114th batch of Spanish journals renewed Deadline01 Oct 2024 5954005 Taiwan Railway Track Structure Safety Improvement Plan-Kaohsiung Telecommunications Section Turnout Renewal Coordination Project Deadline08 Oct 2024 5954006 Renovation project of public toilets in the living space of officers and soldiers Deadline08 Oct 2024 5954007 Military power plant police surveillance system procurement Deadline01 Oct 2024 5954008 Procurement case for sixth grade graduation album for the 113th academic year Deadline09 Oct 2024 5954009 113-115 PP locomotive driver’s room display repair 24PC Deadline08 Oct 2024 5954010 In 2013, the air preheater, denitrification equipment, flue and chimney overhaul work of the second unit Deadline02 Oct 2024 5954011 Intelligent robot procurement case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5954012 Procurement case of audio-visual materials for the public broadcast version of the 113th Higher Education Deepening Plan Deadline01 Oct 2024 5954017 "113 Annual Art Volunteer Service Talent Cultivation and Upgrading and Visiting Training Activities" Art Procurement Case Deadline08 Oct 2024 5954030 Afforestation work No. 2 of the state-owned forest afforestation plan under the jurisdiction of Jiaoxi Station in 2013 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5954031 C-type mobile X-ray machine (GE) computer motherboard repair case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5954032 113-year Neipuxiang National Chung Cheng Library Book Procurement Case Deadline03 Oct 2024 5954033 Hsinchu Gas Co., Ltd. Public Accident and Employers Accident Liability Insurance Deadline08 Oct 2024 5954034 Department of Electronics Deadline01 Oct 2024 5954035 The Taroko Public Works Section has scheduled recurring asphalt pavement sporadic repair projects in 2014 Deadline07 Oct 2024 5954036 Dapo tribe Beixi characteristic road improvement project Deadline01 Oct 2024 5954037 Blood ketone test reagents and equipment unit price opening contract Deadline08 Oct 2024 5954040 114 Tainan City Facilities Maintenance Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Service Case (Open Contract) Deadline15 Oct 2024 5954044 113th grade off-campus teaching entrustment service for sixth grade students Deadline02 Oct 2024 5954045 113-115 Tendering case for 5 medical material unit price contracts in the operating room of the main hospital Deadline03 Oct 2024 5954048 114th China Science and Technology Newsletter outsourced editing and printing case Deadline08 Oct 2024 5954049 Main transformer oil 1000KG Deadline08 Oct 2024 5954050 Ferric chloride - 30,000 kg Deadline07 Oct 2024 5954052 Air conditioning pipeline renovation project on the top floor of Taoyuan Water Conservancy Complex Building Deadline02 Oct 2024 5954053 Miaoli County Dahu Township Taisan Line Bamboo Structure Strawberry House Design and Production Plan Deadline07 Oct 2024 5954054 Kaohsiung Veterans General Hospital cleaning maintenance and vector mosquito disinfection management work Deadline24 Oct 2024 5954055 "Niaosong District Chengyuan Park" green landscaping reconstruction project entrusted planning, design and construction supervision services Deadline07 Oct 2024 5954056 114th Xizhi District Park Landscape Related Project Entrusted Technical Services (Opening Contract) Deadline04 Oct 2024 5954058 "Niaosong District Chengyuan Park" green landscaping reconstruction project entrusted planning, design and construction supervision services Deadline07 Oct 2024 5954059 Express Mail/EMS Tag Deadline30 Sep 2024 5954072 The unit price procurement of pipeline projects in Baihe area in 2013 (open contract) Deadline08 Oct 2024 5954074 Ultrapure water system Deadline02 Oct 2024 5954091 114-year environmental education policy promotion and management plan Deadline08 Oct 2024 5954093 Sixth grade off-campus teaching labor procurement case in the 113th academic year Deadline02 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us