Taiwan Tenders - 11 October 2024 (Page 1 of 3)

534 tenders published in Taiwan on 11 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 11 October 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Meters, Cyber Security, Security Printing, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 11 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Meters, Cyber Security, Security Printing, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

6079958 Transportation service for students with disabilities who are unable to go to and from school on their own from August to December 2013 Deadline16 Oct 2024 6079964 Nan'ao Public Works Section's 114th Annual Suhua Reform Appointment Regular Road Cleaning Work Deadline11 Nov 2024 6079965 Xinji D/S Civil Engineering Construction Insurance Deadline16 Oct 2024 6079967 Underwater photography equipment purchase case Deadline17 Oct 2024 6079970 1 item of special medical materials (esophageal stents) for gastrointestinal, hepatobiliary and biliary use (open contract) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6079971 Procurement of 12 items of materials including 8T surveillance hard drive Deadline17 Oct 2024 6079972 A14-063 Electric power improvement project Deadline21 Oct 2024 6079975 Color ultrasound scanner Deadline21 Oct 2024 6079976 Argon welding machine and other 2 items Deadline16 Oct 2024 6079986 Barrel Item B Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080000 Professional service case entrusted by the 2nd Daxi International Wooden Furniture Craft Design Competition Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080001 1 set of global satellite locator Deadline18 Oct 2024 6080003 Beigang Raw Materials Section Home-grown Raw Materials 113/114 Year Sugar Cane Harvesting and Transportation Operation Dahu Deadline23 Oct 2024 6080005 113 annual fire protection and ancillary equipment update and maintenance Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080006 In 114th year, the Taoyuan City Government Maintenance Engineering Office provides overall entrusted maintenance professional services for park green spaces and road plantings. Deadline12 Nov 2024 6080008 Radiation cardiac catheter double-sided X-ray machine and peripherals cum multi-channel recorder Deadline23 Oct 2024 6080010 The Nan'ao Public Works Section scheduled regular tunnel equipment cleaning work in 2014 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080011 Campus Environmental Safety Improvement Project-Landscape Paving and Drainage Improvement Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080012 113th Shanhu Branch Runway Renovation Project Deadline23 Oct 2024 6080014 113-year work shoes and shoe coupon opening contract Deadline18 Oct 2024 6080016 Maintenance project of roadway signs, markings and other traffic facilities in Xinzhuang District, New Taipei City in 2014 (opening contract) Deadline25 Oct 2024 6080018 Pavement Improvement Project No. 15, Youshi Section, Renai Township Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080020 113-116 Calibration case for temperature measuring instruments such as temperature sensing rods and differential pressure gauges in pharmaceutical (vaccine) refrigerators Deadline18 Oct 2024 6080022 Intracranial Nunomax system delivery catheter Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080023 114 Hsinchu Section scheduled regular lighting maintenance and disaster restoration project Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080024 Procurement case for a set of endoscope imaging monitors Deadline23 Oct 2024 6080025 113th annual tree pruning work on Guangfu Road and other roads in Hsinchu Industrial Park Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080026 Fangyuan Township old Zhaojia drainage (next to Wenjin 3rd Bridge) bank protection improvement project Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080030 113th Annual Japan International Education Exchange Visit Activities Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080055 Branch and police station office building maintenance cases Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080056 Procurement case for specialist classroom equipment (rhythm instruments) Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080057 (113) Majiajia Yuquan Activity Center side drainage ditch improvement project Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080059 The 113th Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080060 Procurement case for the renovation and restoration project of the spiral staircase exterior wall of the teaching building in 2013 Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080061 Labor procurement for outdoor education activities in the 113th academic year Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080062 Taipei Beer Factory's 114th annual Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080063 Five procurement cases for medical equipment in the rehabilitation department Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080064 Plan to improve and enrich facilities and equipment of resource classes for people with disabilities Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080066 Two procurement cases of nursing medical equipment Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080067 Purchase case for a cardiac rectifier defibrillator Deadline23 Oct 2024 6080068 1 electrocardiogram examination workstation (12 leads) Deadline23 Oct 2024 6080069 "113 M-Agent dedicated mobile phone and consumables" purchase case Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080070 1 mobile physiological monitor Deadline23 Oct 2024 6080071 113th Joint Achievements Exhibition of Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080073 Kaohsiung Municipal Nanlong Junior High School outdoor education activity case for the third grade in the 113th academic year Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080076 113 annual generative application information and data collection case Deadline11 Nov 2024 6080077 AI computing server asset procurement case Deadline12 Nov 2024 6080078 Library paint renovation project Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080081 AccessMedicine and other medical databases, 3 types in total Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080083 113 Miaoli County Disability Development Center toilet improvement project on the first floor of the basement Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080085 Slitting operations and post-processing of hand-opened invoices, etc. Deadline28 Oct 2024 6080088 Track and field sports special facilities and equipment Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080091 Cloud virtual desktop platform expansion and storage device maintenance Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080092 Labor Procurement for Japan Educational Travel and Exchange Activities in the 113th Academic Year Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080093 "Taiwan Securities - Instant Debit for Full Delivery" Purchase Case Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080094 Labor procurement for wood drying kiln insulation rectification project Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080095 Yunlin County Government Section Expropriation Feasibility Assessment Operation Entrusted Professional Service Case (Mailiao Township, Beigang Town) Deadline25 Oct 2024 6080096 2025 Nikko Island Life Festival Labor Procurement Case Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080097 114 joint supply contract case for 10P and 20P dry powder fire extinguishers dressing change Deadline04 Nov 2024 6080098 Medical building communication switchboard maintenance Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080099 Hot water circulation system maintenance Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080100 Group medical linen washing Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080101 114th Annual Lunch Transport Service Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080102 113-year subsidy for grassroots athlete training stations to improve the training environment and purchase equipment and equipment Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080104 113 Nantou County 72nd County Sports Games Ceremony Group and Adaptive Sports Competition Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080111 8 pieces of curved contoured fat pads Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080112 In 2013, private organizations were entrusted to provide professional vocational training for indigenous people and new residents. Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080113 Taitung County Guanshan Town Office Administrative Center Disaster Response Center Renovation and Renovation Plan Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080114 Customized model production of regional cold chain logistics processing center demonstration site Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080115 resistor Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080116 One item of temporary medicine purchase (Diagnogreen) Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080117 2025 Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080118 113th Special Education Welfare Club Plan (Second Phase) Deadline23 Oct 2024 6080119 Junior high school and high school graduation album for the 113th academic year Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080120 "Changhua County Shaanxi Elementary School Post-disaster Reconstruction Project"-Teaching Building Roof Leak Repair Project Design Supervision and Manufacturing Entrusted Technical Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080121 2025 Taiwan Lantern Festival in Taoyuan - Dayuan District Lantern Festival Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080122 113th Annual Kanding Rural Library Purchase of Collection Books Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080123 Baseball game record system Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080124 Magnetic resonance imaging lead set and other 7 unit price opening contracts Deadline04 Nov 2024 6080125 "114-115 years of conservation patrol and nursery operation business outsourcing service" case Deadline28 Oct 2024 6080126 Pulmonary function tester purchase case Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080136 Maintenance and maintenance of air-conditioning equipment in both hospitals in 2013 (3-year period) Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080137 No. 114 Provincial Line 9A reservation in the Zhonghe Section and disaster relief repair project in the North Branch area Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080138 2 sets of zipper bags etc. Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080139 SYBASE database software maintenance Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080140 Retaining wall improvement project on the bypass road at No. 101 Guangfu Road, Hualunli, Erlin Town Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080141 Property purchase case for the 71st graduation commemorative booklet of Yanfeng Elementary School, Caotun Town, Nantou County Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080155 In 2014, the Kaohsiung Urban Supervision Office entrusted a financial institution to collect vehicle tax and fee labor services Deadline23 Oct 2024 6080243 Flame-proof blackout roller blinds for classrooms on the 2nd and 3rd floors of Wenchang Building Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080244 113 Public safety improvement project of 6 citizen activity centers including Anhe in Zhonghe District Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080246 Taitung County Government 113 National Pension Promotional Materials Procurement Case Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080261 114 years of regular maintenance services for X-ray baggage checkers in Kinmen, Matsu and Penghu areas Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080271 114th Annual Xitou Nature Education Park toilet water and fertilizer removal and drainage labor work Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080273 "Sports Ground PU Track and Stadium Repair and Renovation Project" commissioned planning, design and supervision, technical service procurement case Deadline18 Oct 2024 6080274 2025 Lugu Lantern Festival Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080275 Repair project of factory maintenance area and oil testing area Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080277 113th annual wind band instrument purchase Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080279 2 projects including the 0423 earthquake in 113 and the heavy rain in April H3-004, the post-disaster reconstruction project of the three neighboring roads in Nangang Village, Guox Deadline25 Oct 2024 6080280 Lychee spice 800kg Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080281 The industry-friendly rural promotion and counseling program in the two river basins of the Zhongmiao region Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080282 Hsinchu factory 400mm electromagnetic water meter batch B (including installation and commissioning) Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080283 "114 Years of Taiwan Opera Center Professional Computer Light Maintenance" Labor Procurement Case Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080284 113 Changhua County Endangered Species and Important Habitats Ecological Services Payment Promotion Plan Labor Procurement Case Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080285 Yunlin County Minsheng Elementary School 113th Annual Lunch Kitchen Facilities and Equipment Improvement Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080286 Retaining wall improvement project on Xinyi Lane, Datong Village, Renai Township, Nantou County, etc. 2 projects Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080287 Renovation project of Yexi beside area No. 181-2 of Dalupu Section Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080288 113th Annual Office Cleaning Work Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080289 113th Annual Special Education Welfare Club Plan Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080290 Modification of the base of the 110-horsepower vertical axis water pump in the 113-year-old Nanya water intake well Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080291 Communication services and operation and maintenance management system procurement case Deadline28 Oct 2024 6080292 Educational trip to Japan (Kansai) in 2024 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080293 Communication map and optical fiber circuit rental management system procurement case Deadline04 Nov 2024 6080294 114 Scenic Area Administration and Environmental Supervision and Management Outsourcing Case Deadline30 Oct 2024 6080295 Judicial Yuan (and affiliated agencies) mental health law experts participate in court and facility investigation, advance planning and practice planning entrusted professional ser Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080297 The bureau’s 113th Annual Digital Forensics and Technology Detection and Prevention Tool Software Authorization Case Deadline25 Oct 2024 6080298 Shrimp Feed(4)(Open Contract) Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080299 Beigang Raw Materials Section Home-grown Raw Materials 113/114 Sugar Cane Handling and Transportation Operation Fanzigou, Xialiao Deadline31 Oct 2024 6080300 Public Resource Plan for the Construction of Residential Long-term Care Institutions - Chiayi Hospital Xingang Building Construction Project Deadline08 Nov 2024 6080301 113 Zhubei City Office Street Sweeper and Sprinkler (Street Washing) Vehicle Procurement Case Deadline18 Oct 2024 6080302 Purchase of fixed ring for mechanical shaft seal of water wheel of rough pit #3 unit Deadline18 Oct 2024 6080303 114 years of cleaning and maintenance of office buildings and environment Deadline30 Oct 2024 6080304 Waterproof and insulated iron roof erection and interior painting of the house Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080305 Printing fruit stamps (continued 4) Deadline28 Oct 2024 6080306 North offshore embankment warning light repair project outside the Second Port Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080307 113 Degrees Pingtung County Bee and Snake Catching and Animal Rescue Labor Service Procurement Additional Opening Contract Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080308 Plan for setting up isolation facilities in solid campsites Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080309 Pelvic floor muscle electrical stimulation and electromyographic feedback assessment and treatment system 1 piece of equipment Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080310 Tainan Municipal Shanhua Junior High School Activity Center Floor Renovation Project Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080311 "The 108th annual award supports the public resource plan for the construction of residential long-term care institutions - Fengbin Branch Building Seismic Reinforcement and Housin Deadline23 Oct 2024 6080312 Chiayi City environmental protection land resource recycling commissioned screening and removal plan Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080313 Six unit price opening contracts including hydrophilic dressings Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080314 Keelung City’s new house sign design case Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080315 Scene lighting system maintenance case Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080316 Lukang Stadium Track and Field and Square Lighting Equipment Improvement Procurement Case Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080317 A set of Internet of Vehicles communication modules Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080318 Entrustment service for renewing licenses for activity centers and craft classrooms Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080319 Sandimen Township 113th Annual Local Language and Traditional Name Labeling Subsidy Plan for Aboriginal Peoples Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080320 Renai Elementary School Classroom Large Screen Financial Procurement Case Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080321 2024 International Buyers Come to Taiwan Exchange Event_Venue Decoration and Event Services Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080322 Information security training course Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080323 Construction of academic research system Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080324 "Chen Chengbo Baisan Special Exhibition Opening Event Art and Culture Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080325 Repair work of the boiler room and administrative group warehouse in Beipu Reservoir Area of ​​Hualien Oil Supply Center Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080326 114-year park-friendly environment improvement and building renovation project entrusted planning, design and supervision technical service case (construction opening contract) Deadline12 Nov 2024 6080327 Repair case of 120 tons ice water main unit air conditioning box Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080328 Polyaluminum chloride 370,000kg Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080329 1 UV visible near-red spectrometer Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080330 113th Annual AI General Ability Training Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080331 114th Annual "Food and Drug Administration Communication and Consensus Plan" Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080332 Updated Class Student Locker Project Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080333 Pedestrian crossing improvement project around school campuses at all levels in Luodong Town (open contract) Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080334 3 crawler excavators in 2013 Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080335 Yonghe Elementary School, Yonghe District, New Taipei City Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080336 A batch of semi-artificial hip implants Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080337 PC pavement improvement project in Yujing District in 2010 and 2012 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080338 DreamWorks Fiber Laser Welding Machine Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080340 Changhua-Hemei Town Zhangmei Road new pipeline and Changmei Road section 4 replacement pipeline project Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080341 4 unit price opening contracts including wound cleaning and antibacterial liquid Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080342 The purchase of teaching equipment for the Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080343 Yuanyuan Residence Reform Judicial Ward Renovation and Safety Maintenance Facilities and Equipment Project Deadline07 Nov 2024 6080344 113 Da'anzhen 3 branches, 3 branch lines, 3 feeds, 1 small feed and other improvement projects Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080345 Kaohsiung Machinery Factory Chaozhou Base Phase II Project Construction Drawing-CL132 Standard Maintenance Equipment Project Deadline12 Nov 2024 6080346 Kasuga (Zhiluo) Tribal Hall Renovation Project Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080347 From 113 to 115, Fengde Oil Supply Center's tank car tire replacement and tire temperature and tire pressure system maintenance work Deadline23 Oct 2024 6080348 26 artificial sun lamps (warming lamps) Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080349 2025 Beck-online German legal database Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080350 Construction project of approach road to flood control road in Xialiaozai, Shuangxili, Puzi City Deadline18 Oct 2024 6080351 Ultra-low temperature freezer property purchase case Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080352 Design supervision and technical service work commissioned for the toilet reconstruction project of the Drilling Engineering Office Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080353 Municipal Affairs Committee Municipal Inspection of the 4th Regular Meeting of the 4th Taichung City Council Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080354 113 years of remote demonstration service equipment procurement Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080355 Cleaning of 22 bureau offices in Banqiao Post Office Xindian area (including Pinglin and Wulai) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6080356 Office building toilet renovation work Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080357 Roof greening removal project of Xiangshan District Parent-child Center Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080358 2025 Yilan Green Expo - Performance stage hardware and playground sunshade and rain shelter facilities commissioned professional service case Deadline25 Oct 2024 6080359 113 Dongyin Township Nanao Recreational Service Facilities Construction Project Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080360 Yongxing Elementary School in Nantou County improved lunch kitchen equipment in the 113th year Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080361 Keelung District Sales Office’s 113th Annual Jiagong District Power Distribution Outline Project Deadline18 Oct 2024 6080362 Circulation fan purchase plan Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080363 113-year male and female dormitory reservation maintenance opening contract (civil engineering) Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080364 Entrusted planning, design and construction supervision services for the 113th annual sports ground renovation and surrounding projects of Xincen Elementary School, Butai Town, Chi Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080365 114th Annual Xitou Nature Education Park Garbage Removal and Treatment Contracting Operation Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080366 Leakage and waterproofing repair project for barrier-free elevators in the teaching building and library building Deadline23 Oct 2024 6080367 The 113th annual vestibule floor and school gate wall renovation project of Anding Elementary School in Waipu District, Taichung City Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080368 Hsinchu County Zhongxiao Junior High School Teaching Building A Old Toilet Renovation Project Procurement Project Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080369 40 unit price open contracts for men's and women's work clothes, pants, etc. Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080370 Breakfast and midnight snack purchases during the 113th academic year Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080371 Virtual reality glasses set Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080372 2025 Taiwan Lantern Festival exchanges and receives foreign guests and overseas performance groups in Taoyuan Deadline22 Oct 2024 6080373 Sixth grade outdoor education in the 113th school year Deadline15 Oct 2024 6080374 Sixth grade off-campus teaching procurement case for the 113th academic year Deadline21 Oct 2024 6080375 Regular inspection of bridges in the entire jurisdiction in 2013-114 Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080376 Maintenance work of mechanical and electrical equipment at Maokong Cable Car Station and Zoo Station underground parking lot Deadline28 Oct 2024 6080378 Off-campus teaching activities for senior high school students in the 113th academic year Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080380 Taiyuan Elementary School--2013 Procurement case of school facilities and equipment plan in remote areas and non-mountain and non-city schools, sports equipment and teaching electr Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080381 113 years of enrichment of musical instruments and equipment Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080382 113 years of enrichment of musical instruments and equipment Deadline16 Oct 2024 6080385 Typhoon Kemi in July 2013 Disaster rescue and repair of primary and secondary school campuses and purchase of property for restoration Deadline17 Oct 2024 6080412 14 items of cardiac pacemaker Eisai in 2014-116 (open contract) Deadline24 Oct 2024 6080413 Traceability Deadline21 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us