Taiwan Tenders - 14 November 2024 (Page 3 of 4)

641 tenders published in Taiwan on 14 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 14 November 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy.

This is page 3 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 14 November 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

6378520 One type of labor work related to the ST20 update of Nanfang Power Plant in 2014 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378521 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Xinbao No. 7 Bridge in Wanggong Village, Fangyuan Township Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378522 114 Tainan City Incineration Plant (including fly ash solidification plant) entrusted supervision service plan Deadline17 Dec 2024 6378523 2024 Retinopathy AI-assisted diagnosis software rental case Deadline21 Nov 2024 6378524 Taichung factory equipment component inventory and documentation work Deadline22 Nov 2024 6378525 Surveillance system maintenance contract Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378526 Medina balloon vertebroplasty kit, unit price contract, etc. 2 items Deadline28 Nov 2024 6378527 The 114th Annual On-site Service Work of Special Physicians of Taiwan Petroleum Corp.'s Taichung Office Deadline04 Dec 2024 6378528 Printer original factory original consumables procurement case Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378529 Commissioned services for the 50th and May 5th Reunion in 2025 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378530 The Association’s “Client Domain Name System Firewall Leasing” Tendering Project Deadline27 Nov 2024 6378531 A batch of mattresses from Songde Campus Deadline21 Nov 2024 6378532 Short oil resin 5,000KG Deadline18 Nov 2024 6378533 7 items including insurance bolts Deadline27 Nov 2024 6378534 Commissioned design and construction supervision case for Dongyin Factory employee cafeteria improvement project Deadline21 Nov 2024 6378535 2025 Market Operation and Marketing Promotion Plan Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378536 Joint procurement of non-staple food (fruits) for inmates of Pingtung District Correctional Institution in the first half of 2014 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378537 Infectious disease specimen transportation by Hualien County Health Bureau in 2014 Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378538 114 Ministry of Education general affairs work contract procurement case Deadline09 Dec 2024 6378539 Attraction cup two-year unit price opening contract Deadline27 Nov 2024 6378540 114 Special garbage bag project for 4 miles in Bade and Guishan District, Taoyuan City Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378541 1 batch of open contract materials such as 114-year time control (timing) switches Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378542 Dounan Public Works Section 114 scheduled regular highway sporadic repair projects for expressways and bridges Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378543 Yongxing Mooring Simple Floating Wharf Setting Project Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378544 Strengthening project of Zhongpai 7-1 in Yuliao redistricting area Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378545 Digital value-added application plan for smart scenic spots on the east coast Deadline02 Dec 2024 6378546 114th Global Information Service Network Maintenance Project Deadline28 Nov 2024 6378547 Taichung City’s 114th annual traffic control equipment upgrade plan Deadline22 Nov 2024 6378548 Jiangsu Province supplies API 5L-X52 seamed steel pipes for 113 years and has a 2-year contract Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378549 114th Annual "Food Hygiene and Safety Management Verification Information System (FACS) Maintenance Case" Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378550 114 Yunwei A2 underground distribution line equipment inspection and maintenance work Deadline02 Dec 2024 6378551 Pingtung County Meat Market Relocation Feasibility Assessment Site Selection Labor Procurement Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378552 Hualien Environmental Quarterly and audio-visual multimedia entrusted professional service case in 114 years Deadline28 Nov 2024 6378553 Platform type piano transport truck and other 3 items Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378554 Kaohsiung Municipal Kaohsiung Advanced Industrial Vocational School Construction Practice Building Construction Project (Turnkey Project) Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378555 113 Hsinchu County Animal Protection and Epidemic Prevention Station Animal Hospital Medical Work Contract (Second) Labor Procurement Opening Contract Deadline18 Nov 2024 6378556 Safety inspection of water conservancy structures under the jurisdiction of the Third River Branch in 114 (open contract) Deadline27 Nov 2024 6378557 114~115 years sampling container length is about Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378558 Building occupancy license inspection work entrusted to professional groups inspection plan Deadline09 Dec 2024 6378560 A set of rack-mounted servers (including protein mass spectrometry analysis software) Deadline21 Nov 2024 6378562 Dredging and cleanup work at the Tanxi Pumping Station of the No. 2 Nuclear Power Plant Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378563 Pingtung County Developmentally Delayed Children Case Management Center Implementation Plan Deadline09 Dec 2024 6378565 Insurance purchase cases for buildings, vehicles, ships and other products in 2014 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6378567 Laboratory wastewater pre-treatment equipment maintenance and maintenance Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378568 Development project of Lane 57, Ziguan Road, Ziguan District Deadline27 Nov 2024 6378569 113-year-old revision of the PP-3587 boat of the Seventh (Su'ao) Coast Guard Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378570 flexible metal hose Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378571 114 Traffic Safety and Municipal Activity Advertising TV Support Case Deadline27 Nov 2024 6378572 2024 Taitung County Vocational Training Results Release and Employment Expo Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378573 Procurement of non-staple food (white rice) for inmates in 2014 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378574 Yilan Training Ground Floor and Paint Repair Project Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378575 "Miaoli County Government's 113-114 Years of Promoting the Plan to Cultivate Taiwanese-speaking Families" Commissioned Professional Labor Procurement Case Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378576 Maintenance work of flood detention pond and river bank green space in Renwu area in 2014 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378577 Dayi Branch Line Main Level 4 Strengthening Project Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378578 Visa System Fingerprint Picking Machine and Photo Camera Procurement Case Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378579 Cleaning and maintenance of office buildings and stations at Nantou Supervision Station and Puli Sub-station Deadline27 Nov 2024 6378580 Two-item unit price contract for sterile freeze-dried allograft bone Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378581 Three-year contract for lease and purchase of drug abuse testing management information system Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378582 114 Pan'an Camp District Kitchen Cooking Equipment Equipment Negotiation Maintenance Procurement Case Deadline27 Nov 2024 6378583 113th Annual Student Activity Center Badminton Floor Mat Renewal and Purchase Deadline22 Nov 2024 6378584 114th Yunlin Industrial Park Road and Sidewalk Repair and Green River Bridge Reinforcement Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline27 Nov 2024 6378585 A batch of bedside tables Deadline21 Nov 2024 6378586 Cleaning work at Qingpu and Luzhu factories Deadline02 Dec 2024 6378587 114-year regular maintenance and repair case of lifting equipment of Fuao Hong Kong Administrative Travel Building Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378588 114th Periodic Inspection of Nanwei C5 Low-voltage Consumer Electrical Devices Deadline05 Dec 2024 6378589 Secretary office space adjustment Deadline18 Nov 2024 6378590 114 Wuri District Parks and Squares Greening and Beautification Maintenance Management (Open Contract) Procurement Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378591 114-115 Information Outsourcing Service Labor Procurement Case Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378592 Underwater glider maintenance Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378593 Dalin Power Plant’s 114th annual environmental landscaping and maintenance work Deadline03 Dec 2024 6378594 114 Taichung City Maintenance Engineering Office road repair project in the east, south and other adjacent areas Deadline27 Nov 2024 6378595 2 items including receiving and transmitting antenna system maintenance (divided into 2 groups) Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378596 The second phase of the funeral parlor construction project in Liuqiu Township, Pingtung County Deadline18 Nov 2024 6378597 Joint procurement of non-staple food (vegetables) for inmates of Pingtung District Correctional Institution in the first half of 2014 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378598 Design and supervision commissioned for emergency repair and regular maintenance of roads, drainage, public facilities, etc. in Kaohsiung City's Mituo District in 2014 (open contra Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378599 114th Lingya, Xinxing, and Qianjin District road planting, pruning, maintenance and emergency repair projects (open contract) Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378600 Linkou pipeline maintenance unit price project in 2014 (open contract) Deadline03 Dec 2024 6378601 113-Planning, design and supervision commissioned for the pedestrian space improvement project on Fuxing Road and Jiachang Road in front of Jiadong Station, Jiadong Township, Pingt Deadline18 Nov 2024 6378602 114th Annual Environmental Cleaning Management of Parks in Chiayi Urban Section Expropriation Areas and Redistricting Areas Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378603 Third generation medical information system construction project Deadline13 Dec 2024 6378604 Improvement project of agricultural roads and agricultural water roads in Jiuxiong Village and other villages Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378605 Gongcheng Elementary School outdoor education visit for third graders in the 113th school year Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378606 Joint procurement of non-staple food for inmates of Kaohsiung District 2 Correctional Institution in the first half of 2014 - Meat Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378607 114 DNA cryopreservation equipment Deadline21 Nov 2024 6378608 114th Provincial Highway 18 Recreation System Facilities Renovation Project Opening Contract Deadline28 Nov 2024 6378609 The department’s 114th annual sports science project planning promotes management business and labor contracting committee to handle the case Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378611 Mini probe and hockey probe Deadline18 Nov 2024 6378612 Maintenance work of the civilian early warning stations of Nuclear Power Plant No. 1 and No. 2 in 2014 Deadline28 Nov 2024 6378613 114 Annual Appropriate Employment Guidance and Employment Promotion Plan Business Outsourcing Case Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378614 Four items including the emergency project to improve the pumping station of the Kaotan drainage system Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378615 114 years of long-term contract work for reusing waste wood in Peach Factory Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378616 Guangheli and Rongheli road improvement projects in Zuozhen District Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378617 2014 automobile fuel usage fee and violation of compulsory automobile insurance business labor outsourcing case Deadline27 Nov 2024 6378618 114th Annual "Energy Management Professional Training and Promotion Plan" (1/3) Deadline09 Dec 2024 6378619 In 2014, Chaozhou Machinery Factory outsourced air conditioner maintenance services for electric vehicles and passenger cars. Deadline21 Nov 2024 6378621 114th Annual CNC Turning and Milling Compound Basic Operation Digital Textbook and AR Augmented Reality Production Deadline28 Nov 2024 6378622 Department of Environmental Engineering "1 organic solvent delivery system" Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378623 114 years of worker labor outsourcing procurement Deadline18 Nov 2024 6378624 Plan to build a funeral home in Liuqiu Township, Pingtung County Deadline18 Nov 2024 6378625 114-year Antibiotic Resistance Control Center Plan Deadline02 Dec 2024 6378959 114-year social administration system and website maintenance case Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378961 Unit equipment safety and factory perimeter surveillance system and access control management maintenance work Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378963 114 years of English consulting and translation labor procurement Deadline21 Nov 2024 6378964 Health materials bidding case Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378965 114 years of campus weeding operations Deadline18 Nov 2024 6378966 Taichung City Shalu District Labor Service Center Change of Use License and Interior Decoration Project Case Deadline27 Nov 2024 6378967 2 purchases of white-headed leek border making machine and transplanting machine Deadline28 Nov 2024 6378968 114th Annual Neighborhood Newspaper Purchase Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378969 BOP underground pipe maintenance and component damage analysis work in 114-115 years Deadline05 Dec 2024 6378970 Chiayi County Chashan Elementary School 113th Annual Financial Procurement Case for School Facilities and Equipment in Remote Areas and Non-Shannon Non-City Schools Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378971 114 Taichung City Rehabilitation Bus Reservation System Maintenance and Vehicle Leasing Case Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378972 Dali District 114th Annual Emergency Repair and Sporadic Small Projects (Open Contract) Entrusted Supervision Technical Services Deadline21 Nov 2024 6378973 A batch of steel flange gate valves Deadline26 Nov 2024 6378974 Chicken stock (concentrated fresh chicken juice) 1,248 kg Deadline22 Nov 2024 6378975 114-year occupational disaster workers' reconstruction and resumption of work friendly support environmental plan commission case Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378976 No. 1 (Keelung) Coast Guard PP-10063 boat 113-year-old revision Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378977 113 computer room environment improvement and expansion plan Deadline21 Nov 2024 6378978 Execution of business documents and handling of labor contracting and procurement cases in 2014 Deadline02 Dec 2024 6378979 Street lamp maintenance work in Jiatai Industrial Park in 2014 Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378980 114 years of industrial patent knowledge platform promotion service case Deadline02 Dec 2024 6378981 Environmental epidemic prevention operations in Linyuan Camp Area Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378982 Procurement case for rainwater collection and utilization system installation project at Sizhangli Elementary School in Beitun District, Taichung City Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378983 Video system solid state drive procurement Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378984 114th Annual Functional Development and Functional Course Certification Plan Deadline28 Nov 2024 6378985 "114th Annual General Master Art Center Ice Products Purchase (Open Contract)" Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378986 114 Management Case of the Performance Mechanism for Promotion of Participation in Sports Facilities of Schools at All Levels Affiliated to the Education Bureau of the New Taipei C Deadline21 Nov 2024 6378987 114-115 Xindian Office Building Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance and Management Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378988 114-115 National Labor Health Service Personnel and Education Training Management System Maintenance and Expansion Plan Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378989 114 Tainan City New Construction, Improvement, Repair and Maintenance Transportation Facilities Project (Southeast Works District) (Open Contract) Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378990 Tainan City Rende District Street Light Maintenance Project in 2014 (Open Contract) Deadline25 Nov 2024 6378991 Integration project of flood detention pond and sports field at Songqiang Elementary School in Beitun District, Taichung City Deadline03 Dec 2024 6378992 Entrust the public treasury to collect vehicle taxes and fees Deadline22 Nov 2024 6378993 Nantou County Government’s 114th Annual Household Administration Information System Information Equipment Maintenance Case Deadline20 Nov 2024 6378994 Ganyuan Junior High School’s 114th annual (miscellaneous labor) general work outsourcing labor procurement Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378995 Taipei Taoyuan-Chiang Mai, Thailand round-trip economy class air ticket Deadline19 Nov 2024 6378996 114 years of entrusted operation and maintenance management of distribution pools at each pressurizing station Deadline10 Dec 2024 6378997 The 114th annual labor contract procurement case for forestry cultural assets collection, incentive afforestation and information security management business of the Forestry Conse Deadline27 Nov 2024 6378998 114th Annual Youth Workplace Training Plan-Management Operation Services Deadline03 Dec 2024 6378999 113th Anniversary to Enrich Phoenix Volunteers’ Uniforms Deadline18 Nov 2024 6379000 114th Annual Aluminum Brand and Brand Index Property Procurement Case Deadline18 Nov 2024 6379001 Procurement case for printing and distribution of budget and final accounts forms (reports) of the Ministry of Culture Deadline21 Nov 2024 6379002 Nanzi Elementary School 113th grade sixth grade outdoor education graduation travel activities professional services Deadline25 Nov 2024 6379003 Batch B of shared recycling equipment Deadline22 Nov 2024 6379004 Commissioned design service case for renovation project of warehouses 41 and 42 in Zailianying District Deadline19 Nov 2024 6379005 113 Procurement case for renovation project of old toilets in Mingdao Building and Ziqiang Building Deadline27 Nov 2024 6379006 113 Annual Oil Purchasing Deadline21 Nov 2024 6379007 2014 Headquarters Facilities Renovation Project (Open Contract) Deadline25 Nov 2024 6379008 113 Mingli Elementary School barrier-free campus environment improvement project case Deadline19 Nov 2024 6379009 Sanzhi District’s 114-year weeding and opening contract case for Xinzhuangli, Hengshanli, Xibanli, Fuduli, Yuanshanli, and Xinghuali Deadline21 Nov 2024 6379010 The water pipe renovation project of the Xinguang Knowledge Center of Liugui Elementary School in 2013 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6379011 Hsinchu County Wufeng Township Office Part-time Official Car Rental Case for Unspecified Number of Days per Month Deadline20 Nov 2024 6379012 The grassroots construction project of Xilin and Jianqing Village in Wanrong Township in 2013 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6379013 "114th Taoyuan City Yangmei District New Year's Day Flag Raising Ceremony" Labor Procurement Case Deadline20 Nov 2024 6379014 114th annual network and external service software security maintenance Deadline19 Nov 2024 6379015 Wanrong Township Xilin Village Meeting House Facilities Improvement Project Deadline21 Nov 2024 6379016 Legislative Yuan "114 Annual Public Bidding Case for Fire Insurance, Explosion Insurance, Earthquake Insurance and Typhoon Flood Insurance for Hospital Campus and Other Buildings" Deadline26 Nov 2024 6379017 Automatic ticket gate door painting and renovation work Deadline20 Nov 2024 6379018 Guangxu camp area water supply and drainage system construction project commissioned design service Deadline19 Nov 2024 6379019 114 years of student dormitory environmental cleaning and maintenance labor replacement labor Deadline26 Nov 2024 6379020 Maintenance work of rainwater drainage pipes in turbine factory building Deadline22 Nov 2024 6379021 114 Annual Juvenile Protection and Control Risk Management Pilot Project Outsourced Manpower Procurement Case Deadline25 Nov 2024 6379022 Various equipment fire insurance and additional insurance purchase cases in 2014 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6379023 114th Hualien County Bridge Basic Information Construction and Inspection and Evaluation Deadline05 Dec 2024 6379024 114th Annual Hengchun Town Public Projects Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline25 Nov 2024 6379025 In 114, the New Taipei City Government Fire Department established a work safety operation assistance team and commissioned a professional service case Deadline26 Nov 2024 6379026 The library’s 114-year “Art & Architecture Complete” database connection rights purchase case Deadline22 Nov 2024 6379027 114-year electricity registration single-key operation Deadline28 Nov 2024 6379028 114th regular meter replacement and meter arrangement and AMI meter installation work in Yi Work District Deadline04 Dec 2024 6379029 Kinmen County Cultural Park Management Office’s 114th District Cleaning Labor Outsourcing Procurement Case Deadline27 Nov 2024 6379030 114 years of computer data input and document processing work for the power distribution project of Fengyuan Branch Deadline25 Nov 2024 6379031 Tainan City Chongming Elementary School’s 113th-year barrier-free staircase improvement project Deadline18 Nov 2024 6379032 Procurement case of cold jackets for Liquid Engineering Department employees in 2014 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6379033 3 purchases including 8-channel dual-tone multiplex decoder card Deadline18 Nov 2024 6379034 Ganyuan Junior High School’s 114th annual (administrative) general work outsourcing labor procurement Deadline19 Nov 2024 6379035 114-115 surgical medical support procurement case Deadline26 Nov 2024 6379036 In 2013, we cooperated with the court to enforce the demolition project of ground structures. Deadline18 Nov 2024 6379037 Taitung County Guanshan Town Park Green Space Landscape Improvement Project in Front of the Library Deadline25 Nov 2024 6379038 Aviation fuel particulate matter tester Deadline19 Nov 2024 6379039 Taiwan Sugar Company’s 114-year new employee selection test service Deadline25 Nov 2024 6379040 In 2014, the outsourcing cleaning case of public areas of each police station and traffic unit of Banqiao Branch (first bidding) Deadline27 Nov 2024 6379041 Kinmen County Datong Home Caregiver Labor Service Procurement Case in 2014 Deadline27 Nov 2024 6379042 Procurement case for mid-length ureteral catheters and other urology materials Deadline21 Nov 2024 6379043 Magong Direct Sales Center's 114-year gas station refueling labor service and fishing boat station environmental cleaning contract work Deadline11 Dec 2024 6379044 113th Annual Senior Secondary School Smart Network Environment and Academic Network Improvement Plan Deadline20 Nov 2024 6379045 Purchase of training equipment for taekwondo, wrestling, boxing, rugby, baseball and track and field Deadline18 Nov 2024 6379046 114 Hualien County Emergency Rescue Online Service for the Elderly and People with Disabilities Deadline02 Dec 2024 6379047 Hualien County’s 114th Annual Natural Disaster Reconstruction and Road and Bridge Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Service Work (Open Contract) Deadline04 Dec 2024 6379048 114th annual computer outsourcing case of trademark case management data typing, registration certificate stickers and graphics classification, sorting and input by the Intellectua Deadline25 Nov 2024 6379049 114th Annual Taochang Light Oil Isomerization Plant Erection and Dismantling, Insulation Dismantling and Clearance Work Deadline09 Dec 2024 6379050 113 Dongfeng South Section Farm Road Retaining Wall Construction Project Deadline19 Nov 2024 6379051 114 years of entrusted technical services on forest roads Deadline02 Dec 2024 6379052 0403 Earthquake Disaster Reconstruction Project of Wenlan Tribe Lower Slope, Xiulin Township, Hualien County Deadline03 Dec 2024 6379053 114 years property insurance Deadline27 Nov 2024 6379054 Full digital high-resolution color ultrasound Deadline25 Nov 2024 6379055 Smart library creative space and multi-functional room tables and chairs in the social education park Deadline20 Nov 2024 6379056 (113) Road improvement projects such as the lanes of Xingzhong Road in Gaoshu Township and Lane 10 of Daren East Street in Yanpu Township Deadline25 Nov 2024 6379057 Chiayi County Social Affairs Bureau’s 114th Annual Newborn Gift Pack Procurement Case Deadline29 Nov 2024 6379058 113-year server memory and network card procurement case Deadline19 Nov 2024 6379059 1 electric lift diagnosis and treatment chair Deadline20 Nov 2024 6379060 2014 Purchasing Case of Hosted Persons’ Items (Electrical Appliances) Deadline20 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us