Taiwan Tenders - 17 December 2024 (Page 2 of 4)

684 tenders published in Taiwan on 17 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 17 December 2024, across industries like Education & Training, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas.

This is page 2 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 17 December 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

6692302 "Preliminary Planning of Space Renovation of Category A Dormitory Area" Commissioned Technical Service Case Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692303 113 Keelung City Motor Vehicle Fixed Technology Law Enforcement and In-situ Noise Detection Equipment Construction Plan Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692304 114th Annual "Food Factory Overseas Audit Personnel Training" Commissioned Program Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692305 Hand oil bottle and other 96 items Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692306 Surgical navigation system-bone screws and nuts (or equivalent) and other 5 items Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692307 A set of ice water main unit for central air-conditioning system provided by the Ministry of Economic Affairs' Commercial Service Industry System Energy Saving Project Subsidy Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692308 114th Annual Inspection and Monitoring Operation Plan for Large-diameter Water Collection Wells and Drainage Corridor Facilities Deadline31 Dec 2024 6692309 The second phase of the river-crossing landslide treatment project Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692310 114 years of construction and maintenance of digital surveillance system in Guishan Industrial Park Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692311 Yilan County Government's 114th Annual Disaster Relief and Removal of Signboard Advertising and Advertising Buildings and the Demolition of Illegal Advertising Materials Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692312 Keelung City’s 114-year pollution prevention and clean ocean plan Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692313 114-year campus environment cleaning and maintenance case Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692314 Four procurement cases of medical equipment Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692315 Administrative litigation case entrusted by lawyers for 114-year violation of Labor Standards Act penalties Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692316 Construction of Feiyue Home teaching aids Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692317 The 114th annual student transportation vehicle rental service case of Ruiping Elementary School in Linkou District, New Taipei City (Class A passenger bus) Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692318 114th Xiluo Branch Channel Dredging Work Opening Contract at All Levels (Yinxi Station) Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692319 114 annual bidding documents and contract production, etc. (open contract) Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692320 Hsinchu City 114th Annual Child and Juvenile Protection Case Family Treatment Service Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692321 Happy Workplace Training Program for Young People Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692322 Chiayi County Health Bureau’s 114th Annual Information System and Equipment and Global Information Network Maintenance Project Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692323 Environmental improvement project of 9 neighboring settlements in Dear Village Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692324 113 Property Procurement Case of "Additional Streetlight Improvement Project of Xinming Tunnel in Wanfeng Village, Renai Township" Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692325 2014 Yilan County Bus Shelter Attached Intelligent Stop Sign Display Function Upgrade Project Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692326 E-4301A and E-4321A/B heat exchanger accessories Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692327 Maintenance of hydraulic gate control system and discharge alarm system of Baoshan Second Reservoir in 2014 Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692328 "Yilan County Government Health Bureau Building Renovation" Project Procurement Case Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692329 Crystal one-year unit price opening contract Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692330 Changhua City 114-year mobile water pump entrustment maintenance and transportation operation (open contract) Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692331 Kanding Primary School Third Class 6 Line Improvement Project Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692332 Tongan Farm Warehouse Roof Restoration and Other Four Cases Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692333 2025 Tianjin-Hong Kong Lantern Festival opening performance and stage hardware planning and implementation Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692334 No. 114 No. 1 commemorative pole and traffic safety facilities improvement project in the jurisdiction (open contract) Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692335 Tree pruning and maintenance in the "321 Alley Art Community" park Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692336 114-degree 193-line road facilities, inspections, pothole repairs, disaster emergency repairs, and county-wide signage and marking and assessment by central agencies (open contract Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692337 113 Huzhu Village 22 adjacent farm road improvement project and two other projects Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692338 Plasma thawer and other 3 items Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692339 114-year property fire insurance, Taiwan risk, flood insurance and public accident liability insurance in one form Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692340 114th Annual Purchase of Newspaper (Free Times) by Village Representatives and Neighborhood Chiefs Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692341 Yihe Yihe Zhongbao 8-2 Strengthening Project Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692342 Automatic external cardiac defibrillator AED set (including AED management system) 2 sets Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692343 114th Annual Vocational Training Electrician Materials Opening Contract Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692344 114 Annual Mechanical and Electrical Manpower Entrusted Station Professional Service Procurement Case Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692345 Expansion of the Hsinchu Science Park Zhunan Base and surrounding areas designated area - water supply facility maintenance and sporadic projects (open contract) Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692346 Series of activities commemorating the 78th anniversary of the February 28 Incident Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692347 Hualing Lihagawan Tribe Upper Slope Retaining Wall Improvement Project Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692348 1 Cardiovascular Surgery Specialist in 2014-116 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692349 2 contracts on unit price opening for temporary procurement of drugs Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692350 Maple Harbor Creek Embankment Improvement Project (0k+594~2k+050) Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692351 3 types of ACS, APS and IOP electronic journal series Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692352 Neipu Social Welfare Complex Cleaning and Maintenance Case Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692353 Wuling Farm 113-year septic tank waste removal purchase (open contract) Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692354 113 Farm road improvement project on Datong Mountain branch line in Nanfeng Village, Renai Township Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692355 114-115 Years of outsourcing service for maintenance and operation of marine wildlife signing and customs clearance operation platform Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692356 Repair shed factory repair case Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692357 114 Steel bridge box interior painting and bridge maintenance project within the jurisdiction of Taitung Public Works Section Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692358 Ammunition storage facility renovation project in Nangan area Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692359 Yihe Xinzhen Zhongbao 6-2 Strengthening Project Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692360 Preliminary assessment of urban renewal units and urban plan changes in the area near Douliujijiu Deadline31 Dec 2024 6692361 114th Annual Wulai District Landscaping Maintenance and Emergency Disaster Relief Project (Open Contract) Deadline19 Dec 2024 6692362 Procurement of art and labor teaching materials and materials for lower grade students in the second semester of the 113th academic year Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692363 Procurement case for compilation, printing and distribution of Taichung Municipal Monthly for 114 years Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692364 Drainage improvement project between 394K+550~402K+040 on Provincial Line 9 Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692365 114-year college student basic database and graduate flow tracking platform information system planning and maintenance information equipment leasing case Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692366 114-year large-scale index new construction and improvement project (opening contract) Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692367 114th Annual "Community Living Program for Mental Illnesses" Labor Procurement Case Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692368 Phase III project of Yexi bank protection project adjacent to Feifeng Village, Touwu Township Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692369 Arthroscopic electrocautery probe opening contract Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692370 Keelung Port Bulk and Cargo Terminal Labor Outsourcing Contract for Weighbridge Operations Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692371 114 Taipei water source specific area artificial water quality monitoring labor outsourcing case Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692372 114 years of outsourcing labor procurement for campus affairs work Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692373 "114-Year Office Building Cleaning and Maintenance Outsourcing Service" Labor Procurement Case Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692374 AP server and other two items Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692375 114th Annual Disability Identification Form File Scanning and Digitization Project Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692376 Huwei Sugar Factory's 113-114-year railway stock starts repair work Deadline19 Dec 2024 6692377 Pingtung City Mascot Puppet Promotion, Marketing and Goodwill Activities Entrusted and Implemented Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692378 114th Festival Street Lighting Decoration Project in Wulai District, New Taipei City Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692379 24-hour consultation on dedicated line labor procurement case in 2014 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692380 Lanyang hot spring bath construction project-Phase 1 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692381 Purchased 1 crawler excavator for sanitary landfill in 2013 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692382 Procurement case of audio equipment projects for various aboriginal tribes in Ji'an Township Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692383 114th Pingtung County Taiwanese Storytelling Parents Promotion Event Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692384 Fengyuan Branch office building environmental cleaning and maintenance outsourcing operation Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692385 New construction of park green space in Huzinei Community, Chiayi City Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692386 114th National Medical Center Civil Engineering and Construction Facilities Renovation Contract Negotiation and Maintenance Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692387 2014 Pingnan Industrial Park Sewage Treatment Plant Drying Bed Filter Material Renewal Work Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692388 114th Gongliao District Disaster Reconstruction Project (Open Contract) Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692389 Smart Chemical Factory Hazardous Materials Management Promotion Plan Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692390 Taxi rental in 2014-unified dispatch and official document exchange Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692391 114 year solar panel fire extinguisher Deadline31 Dec 2024 6692392 114th Annual Marine Pollution Prevention and Control Improvement and Management Plan Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692393 Insulated dining cart-double-open type 10 units Deadline31 Dec 2024 6692394 (113) Ping 73 Line 10K+375-10K+600 Road Drainage Improvement Project Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692395 114 years of huge furniture repair entrustment service plan Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692396 Dry fish fillet 96kg Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692397 Vehicle rental case for outdoor teaching activities in the 114th class period Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692398 Soft intubation endoscope Deadline20 Dec 2024 6692399 The Social Affairs Bureau of Taoyuan City Government commissioned the 114th Taoyuan City Hengai Day Care Service Center for People with Disabilities Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692400 In the first half of 2014, the environmental maintenance labor procurement case for Yan Jiagan’s Former Residence, Freedom House and Datong House (including ancillary buildings), Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692401 114 Annual Plumbing and Electricity Maintenance Opening Contract Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692402 114th "Business Service Outsourcing Case of the Plan to Integrate the Application Process of Foreign Care Workers with the Domestic Care Service System" Deadline31 Dec 2024 6692403 Chiayi County Library basement fire protection improvement project entrusted planning, design and supervision and interior decoration, change of use license (including fire protect Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692404 The Hualien County Council participated in the 114th National Local Council Speaker Cup Billiards Championship and Local Council Social Event Procurement Case Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692405 New Taipei City Haishan Senior High School multi-class classroom space revitalization and renovation procurement Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692406 Beiganban-ri 40 base environmental improvement project Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692407 114-year official car rental (including driver) five-seater and nine-seater passenger car purchase case Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692408 114 Taiwan Yu Opera Troupe annual performance truck rental and purchase case Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692409 114-115 Taipingshan National Forest Recreation Area Rice Procurement Case Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692410 114 Changhua City Caohua Island and sidewalks and other planting and greening maintenance projects (open contract) Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692411 A set of double-barreled floor-standing syringes Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692412 Dalin Factory RFCC factory C-1102 compressor rotor and bearing (brand: Ingersoll Rand) and other batches Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692413 114 annual incinerator maintenance and maintenance of ancillary equipment under the hearth, ash treatment and other equipment maintenance labor cases Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692414 113-Fangliao Township No. 1 Cemetery Connection Road Renovation Project Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692415 Atlas Copco air compressor accessories Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692416 Ximiaolun Small Supply Second Class 8th Line Dispatching Facility Strengthening Project Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692417 Research and analysis of my country’s international meteorological cooperation approaches after the United Nations Climate Conference COP28 (1/3) Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692418 114th annual agreement on the construction and maintenance of public facilities in the Linyuan District. Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692419 112 Side Slope Improvement Project of Zhongxiao Road, Nanfu Village, Liuqiu Township Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692420 Maintenance of traffic control signal main computer and peripheral equipment Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692421 114 years of electronic security services for recreational attractions Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692422 (114) Pingtung County Road Inspection and Repair (Rectangular Cutting) (Appointment Opening Contract) (Ticket C, D) Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692423 Inspection work of full-time electrical technicians at Taipei Electric Power Section Nangang, Shulin, Neili, and Hsinchu substations in 2014 Deadline31 Dec 2024 6692424 114 RIT rapid rescue kit 1 batch Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692425 The 114th annual provincial highway scheduled regular highway sporadic repair project within the jurisdiction of Dawu Engineering Section Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692426 "114 Chemical Fertilizer Batch" Property Procurement Case Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692427 National Library of Public Information outdoor signage installation turnkey project procurement case Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692428 BÖWE-9G high-speed mail packaging machine and peripheral equipment maintenance Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692429 One batch of spare low-voltage motors for the unit Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692430 New Taipei City Linkou District's 114-year mutual aid team's social event outsourcing professional service procurement case Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692431 1 nucleic acid electrophoresis photography and analysis system Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692432 114 Play equipment improvement process (opening contract) Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692433 114 Ye Shitao Literature Memorial Hall and Nanning Literature. Environmental cleaning and maintenance case of home and other library buildings Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692434 114th Three Gorges District Road Pavement Improvement Project (Open Contract) Entrusted Supervision Technical Services Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692435 Statement Window Envelopes 6,000 Bundles Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692436 114 years of high and low voltage electrical equipment inspection Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692437 114 annual office building area renovation and warehouse area demolition and removal project entrusted planning, design and supervision technical services Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692438 114 "Miaoli County Variety Cinema Cultural and Creative Park Private Self-Proposed BOT Case" Contract Performance Management Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692439 Chinese book procurement in 2014-115 Total 1/ST Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692440 Qingshui Village Pioneer Section Branch Farm Road Improvement Project and 3 other projects Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692441 Long-term contract work for testing high-voltage electrical equipment in Taochang from 114 to 115 years Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692442 Tree pruning work in Yigong District in 113 Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692443 114th Annual Office Environment Cleaning and Maintenance Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692444 Desktop printer barcode label paper opening contract Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692445 114th annual lunch delivery labor procurement case Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692446 Jingpu tribe’s new Arawan steel shed construction project Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692447 114th Annual Changhua City Tree Maintenance and Management Opening Contract Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692448 Pipe clearer batch Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692449 Post-disaster reconstruction project of fences, parapets and floors around the campus of Baozhong National Middle School in Yunlin County Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692450 TSA SB/EMB opening contract. Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692451 Legislative Yuan "114 Annual Water Dispenser Maintenance Service Case" Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692452 Tainan City Xiaying District Zhongying Elementary School Trail Construction Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 6692453 114 New Taipei City Zhonghe District Painting Art Case (open contract) Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692454 114-year lease of official vehicles (with driving) case Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692455 114th Annual MRT Construction Design Promotional Activity Entrusted Professional Service Case Opening Contract Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692456 Electronics and Semiconductor Equipment Benchmarking Program Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692457 Horizontal laminar flow sterile ward Deadline31 Dec 2024 6692458 114th Annual Taichung City Bridge Maintenance Project Opening Contract Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692459 Legislative Yuan "114 Members Study the Regular Maintenance Case of Building Elevators" Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692460 Procurement case for compilation, printing and distribution of Taichung News Bi-monthly Newspaper in 2025 Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692461 114th annual campus affairs work outsourcing labor procurement Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692462 Two-year unit price opening contract for two items of medical materials including dyes Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692463 114 annual cleaning team vehicle maintenance and tire replacement (open contract) Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692464 Pingtung County Beiye Elementary School BYOD&THSD Implementation Plan Teachers and Students Internet Telecommunication Fee Plan Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692465 113-year open contract purchase case for radio accessories, consumables and property Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692466 114th Annual Implementation of Marine Pollution Prevention and Control Legal and Consulting Services Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692467 Nutritious lunch-snacks for students in 114th year Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692468 26 items of clinical laboratory reagents (open contract) (5 items in this bidding) Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692469 Suncheon Elementary School's 113-year old replacement vehicle for disabled students (with tailgate wheelchair lift) purchase case Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692470 114 years of computer software and hardware equipment rental and maintenance Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692471 114 Yunlin County Xiliu Land Office Cleaning and Sanitation Maintenance Labor Service Entrustment Case Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692472 Fuxing Hot Spring Parent-child Park Shade Facility Improvement Project Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692473 Ophthalmology Department MATCH workstation Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692474 1 set of advanced and novel high-resolution epitaxial analysis X-ray diffractometer Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692475 Anesthesia depth consciousness monitor Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692476 Hukou Township Office’s 114-year publicity and purchase of drinks to various government agencies, organizations and units (open contract) Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692477 The first phase renovation project of the multi-room service dormitory in Metta No. 25 Village Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692478 Neurosurgery Health Materials Batch (II) Procurement Case Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692479 114 years of environmental landscape cleaning and maintenance work in Pingtung Science and Technology Industrial Park Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692480 "Reconstruction project of Xibei Elementary School after Typhoon Kemi in July 2013" Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692481 "Old photos of national treasures, new styles of tattoos: Li Zengchang, Zeng Dingyu, Zeng Jinde, Lai Ruifeng - Jiguang Pianyu Collection" printing commissioned professional service Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692482 Maintenance and repair work of Wangan Township generator set in 2014 (open contract) Deadline31 Dec 2024 6692483 Polymerase chain reactor 1 batch Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692484 Improvement projects such as the fifth branch line in Taozai Yuanzhen Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692485 A set of powder resistance meters Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692486 In 114 years, the entire school property is insured with additional fire insurance and explosion insurance, some properties are additionally insured with typhoon and flood insuranc Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692487 Textbook procurement for the second semester of academic year 113 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692488 "Miaoli City Xishan Shengdi Temple Creative Environment Construction Project" commissioned design and supervision technical service project Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692489 2014 Outsourcing Labor Service Procurement Case for Workers' Business Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692490 Maintenance and repair project of public pavilion facilities above Chaonan Palace in Jingshanli Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692491 114th Annual Obstetrics and Gynecology Specialist Support Deadline27 Dec 2024 6692492 2014 Yunlin County Public Retail Market and Vendor Concentration Area Creative Marketing Plan Entrusted Professional Service Procurement Case Deadline31 Dec 2024 6692493 Taichung Sales Office’s 114th Fire Safety Equipment Maintenance Application Operation Deadline25 Dec 2024 6692494 "114th Annual On-site Talent Recruitment Activity Plan" Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692495 Anxi Elementary School general affairs outsourcing procurement case in 2014 Deadline24 Dec 2024 6692496 114-year student dormitory counselor service outsourcing case Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692497 A batch of rapid screening test reagents for dogs and cats Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692498 114-Year-Old Yuli Wildlife Sanctuary Ruisui Ecological Education Center Residency Commission and Event Promotion Professional Service Case Deadline30 Dec 2024 6692499 (Typhoon Kemi in July 2013) Post-disaster reconstruction project of Desert Creek Bank Protection in Qingshan Village, Sandimen Township Deadline26 Dec 2024 6692500 (Typhoon Kemi in July 2013) Post-disaster reconstruction project of the offshore fixed seat of the Yanfeng Seawater Water Supply Station Deadline23 Dec 2024 6692501 Central Region Mobile Coast Guard Chiayi Ship No. 3 generator oil cooler leakage repair case Deadline23 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us