Taiwan Tenders - 14 January 2025 (Page 3 of 3)

568 tenders published in Taiwan on 14 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 14 January 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 14 January 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

6837163 Turnkey project of wastewater treatment equipment of Wucai Forest Storage and Transportation Section Deadline04 Feb 2025 6837165 "Wuling Farm 114th Annual Purchasing of Special Washing Consumables for Commercial Dishwasher" Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837167 Shiqi Village Jiaozi Lake Bank Protection Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837169 Mobile X-ray machine and digital imaging board maintenance Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837173 Improvement of silt treatment system of Gongguan water purification plant and other projects Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837176 Original printer consumables Deadline11 Feb 2025 6837179 Fire water switch position indicating long neck butterfly valve (Brand: Henry Pratt) One batch Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837184 114 years of SWFGD system equipment maintenance work Deadline06 Feb 2025 6837187 114th Annual Bicycle Route Sign Marking Improvement Project in Fengping Section Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837188 Pingtung Distillery Phase I Distillation Tower Renovation Project Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837189 Commissioned design and construction supervision technical services for the Guanhai Bridge widening project in Xinwu District Deadline03 Feb 2025 6837191 "National Water Environment Improvement Plan-Taichung City Government's 114th Annual Ecological Inspection and Related Work Plan" commissioned professional services Deadline03 Feb 2025 6837192 Miaoli County Miaoli City Household Registration Office's building seismic capacity enhancement project entrusted design and supervision technical service procurement case Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837194 New Taipei City Government Works Bureau construction projects and hillside community disaster rescue machinery labor services in 114 and 115 Deadline06 Feb 2025 6837195 air conditioner Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837197 New comprehensive stadium project Deadline04 Feb 2025 6837198 114th annual minor three-way ticketing system function maintenance and operation services Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837199 Cassava flour 46,000 kg Deadline22 Jan 2025 6837200 Gastrointestinal endoscopy unit Deadline23 Jan 2025 6837201 Pingtung County Dongguang Elementary School 113th school year outdoor education activity labor procurement Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837202 Hualien City entrusts design and supervision of various construction projects in 2014 (open contract) Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837203 Badouzi Tiema Station Renewal License Construction Project Deadline04 Feb 2025 6837204 Purchase of car washing machine equipment for Nantou Station and Caotun Station (including installation) Deadline05 Feb 2025 6837205 Wooden pallets and other 5 items Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837206 114 years of affordable residential environmental maintenance reservation-based labor procurement Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837207 (Torrential rain in September 2013 and Typhoon Shantuoer in October) Post-disaster reconstruction project of No. 333 Farm Road, Wangjia, Yixiang Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837208 114 Miaoli County Toufen Municipal Funeral Home Air Conditioning and Exhaust Equipment Maintenance Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837209 113 annual subsidy for remote and non-mountain non-city school facilities and equipment-project Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837210 114 years of archives outsourcing, cataloging, archiving and shelving operations Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837211 The 113th annual maintenance follow-up maintenance case of the Ninth (Kinmen) Coast Guard PP-10039 boat Deadline04 Feb 2025 6837212 Baozhong Township 113th batch of street lamp materials Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837213 2025 New Taipei Campus Advertiser Activity Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline23 Jan 2025 6837214 114th Annual Toilet Environment Cleaning Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837215 0.5 liter Maotai liquor packed in cartons of 20,000 pieces Deadline24 Jan 2025 6837216 Entrusted to manage Songhe community residential homes and community-style day care services Deadline12 Feb 2025 6837217 "114 Years of Building Digital Resilience for Disaster Prevention and Relief Emergency Communication System Purchase of Portable Desk" Procurement Case Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837218 Search and rescue dog feed purchase case in 2014 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837219 114 annual walrus observation equipment and spare parts procurement Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837220 114th annual 3x3 rapid tent purchase case Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837221 114-115 Group reservations for air transport between Nangan and Songshan during specific periods Deadline23 Jan 2025 6837222 114th Gongliao District Disaster Reconstruction Project (Open Contract) Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837223 Taishan District 114th Annual Road Sign Marking and Alley Brand Maintenance Project Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837224 Taishan District 114th Annual Street Light Maintenance and New Installation Project Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837225 Miaoli City Elderly Recreation and Recreation Center Renovation Project Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837226 Jinning Township’s 114th Annual Observation of the Activities of Taiwan Province’s Outstanding Community Development Association Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837227 Yilan County Sanxing Township 114th Annual Village Neighbor County Foreign Cultural and Recreational Activities Deadline16 Jan 2025 6837228 Hsinchu City Chaoshan Elementary School Tongxue Trail Improvement Project Procurement Case Deadline11 Feb 2025 6837229 Wujia Elementary School Campus Surrounding and Driving Safety Road Improvement Project in Guanmiao District, Tainan City—Entrusted Planning, Design, and Manufacturing Supervision Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837230 Tuku Tower Counter and Aluminum Window Replacement Property Procurement (Open Contract) Case in Tuku Town Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837231 In the 114th year of Tuku Town Office, the district chiefs, neighborhood chiefs and town residents’ representatives donated newspapers for purchase Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837232 114th Annual Boiler Main Engine Light Oil Pipe Maintenance Work Deadline13 Feb 2025 6837233 In 114th year, Wuqi has a family to prepare regular house maintenance work Deadline08 Feb 2025 6837234 114th Annual Evergreen Lohas Tour Taipei Activity Case Deadline06 Feb 2025 6837235 Feasibility assessment of speed limit adjustment in side lanes of Provincial Highway 63 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837236 Main hospital and system anesthesia app function update and revision Deadline16 Jan 2025 6837237 113-114 Opening Contract 2 for Disaster Repair Projects for Public Facilities such as Roads, Water Conservancy, Street Lights and Street Trees in Namasia District (including subseq Deadline17 Jan 2025 6837238 Longmen Jianshan Terminal Passenger Service Facilities Improvement Project Deadline10 Feb 2025 6837239 Changhua triathlon real-life puzzle game planning and execution entrusted professional service case Deadline23 Jan 2025 6837240 Disaster prevention and relief emergency communication system handheld satellite phone procurement case Deadline23 Jan 2025 6837241 113 Dongshi District Cleaning Team Preparatory Room Environment Improvement and Optimization Project Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837242 114 Taichung City Incineration Plant fly ash (including stabilizers) removal and treatment services Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837243 114th Highway Bureau Eastern District Maintenance Engineering Branch Hualien County Bridge Safety Maintenance Inspection Work in Response to Climate Change Deadline03 Feb 2025 6837244 114 years of professional meal entrustment services for hospitalized patients Deadline17 Jan 2025 6837245 Kaohsiung underground station platform extension within the jurisdiction of the High-Tech Section (7 stations including Zuoying - entrusted design technical services) Deadline23 Jan 2025 6837247 114th Annual Salute to the Sea - The Taitung Branch of the Forestry Conservation Department manages the environmental maintenance work of state-owned forest lands at the Success Wo Deadline24 Jan 2025 6837249 Arthroscopic electrocautery probe opening contract Deadline22 Jan 2025 6837250 Cleaning and maintenance of raw water pre-treatment filter and wastewater equipment at Fengshan Plant in 2014 Deadline07 Feb 2025 6837251 Lukang Town Cultural Relics Museum Light Environment Setting Turnkey Project Deadline04 Feb 2025 6837252 Pesticide procurement in Longjing District, Taichung City in 2014 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837253 114th annual outflow control plan and feasibility review of planning documents Deadline10 Feb 2025 6837254 114 Taiwan National Park Public Facilities Management Information System Function Expansion and Maintenance Case Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837264 Three projects including the disaster reconstruction project of Haiyu Farm Road in Guoshan Village, the disaster reconstruction project of Jingzaijiao Farm Road in Zhenbei Village, Deadline04 Feb 2025 6837294 114th Annual Supervision Clothing Materials Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837306 Changhua County Fire Department’s 114th annual purchase case of fire helmets and chest lights for firefighters Deadline03 Feb 2025 6837307 114 years, short boots, safety shoes, etc. 6 items in total Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837308 114 years, short boots, safety shoes, etc. 6 items in total Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837309 Shuili Township 114-year surveillance system (open contract) maintenance and inspection service case Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837310 Changhua County Hemei Town Office’s 114th Annual Purchase of Bottled Drinking Water Opening Agreement Deadline22 Jan 2025 6837311 Renovation of various channels in 2014 (dredging at 3 stations including Sihanoukville) Deadline06 Feb 2025 6837312 114th National Sports Event - Floorball Competition Plan Deadline03 Feb 2025 6837314 114th National Sports Event - Floorball Competition Plan Deadline03 Feb 2025 6837315 The venue layout procurement case of the 114th Deadline03 Feb 2025 6837316 Repair work of electrical equipment in Petrochemical Division Deadline05 Feb 2025 6837317 "114 Years of Labor Contracting for Jiuzheng Office Area and Changhua Office Area" Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837318 Repair work of electrical equipment in Petrochemical Division Deadline05 Feb 2025 6837319 Environmental cleanup work on land under the jurisdiction of Kaohsiung Port (outside the control point) Deadline23 Jan 2025 6837320 A batch of blood test reagents in 114-115 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837321 Restroom renovation work at gas distribution stations in high-supply areas Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837322 114th Annual Wushan Reservoir Environmental Education Park Exhibition Space and Display Content Optimization of Labor Procurement Deadline06 Feb 2025 6837323 Procurement of power distribution equipment parts in Da Nan Factory Deadline04 Feb 2025 6837324 4 items including ambulance Deadline22 Jan 2025 6837325 4 items including ambulance Deadline22 Jan 2025 6837326 114 years of information security certification Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837327 1 batch of newly purchased special-shaped refractory bricks Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837328 114th Baisha Township Fishery Navigation Sign Light Repair Project (Opening Contract) Deadline22 Jan 2025 6837329 114 years of operation support and maintenance management of small mobile emergency water purification equipment Deadline22 Jan 2025 6837330 Typhoon Kemi A1-010 in July 2013 Sankuacuo drainage bank protection construction project in Zhushan Town Deadline03 Feb 2025 6837331 113th Hualien Creek dike section structure maintenance and improvement project Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837332 A batch of procurement cases for gymnasium audio equipment Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837333 114 years of meter replacement and device improvement work Deadline03 Feb 2025 6837335 Category H3 heavy rain in May 2012 - Disaster repair project for the section from Wenfeng Nong Road to Lingyunyan Deadline03 Feb 2025 6837336 114th Annual Campus Lawn Weeding Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837337 114th Annual Campus Lawn Weeding Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837338 Electrical equipment maintenance manpower support work in Dalin Factory South District Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837339 114th Annual Operation Section Agricultural Truck Procurement Case Deadline22 Jan 2025 6837340 113 Yanpu Township Selected Road Repair and Maintenance Project Deadline06 Feb 2025 6837341 10 unit price opening contracts for standing drugs Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837342 114 Yigong District obstructs the bamboo pruning work of distribution lines Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837343 High-quality electronic nasopharyngoscope please repair Deadline22 Jan 2025 6837344 Cleaning and maintenance work case of Jianglun Life Memorial Park in Baozhong Township Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837345 2 polymerase chain reaction machines Deadline16 Jan 2025 6837346 Tengyun Building 114 annual air conditioning equipment maintenance labor procurement Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837348 Changhua City sewage sewer phase 1 user takeover project fifth bid (opening project) Deadline21 Jan 2025 6837349 114th annual deep ditch water purification plant sludge removal and transportation Deadline22 Jan 2025 6837350 Sporadic repair and renovation work of control valves in the southern area of ​​Dalin Plant Deadline07 Feb 2025 6837351 Textbook procurement case for the second semester of the 113th academic year Deadline22 Jan 2025 6837352 Yongan Plant T-106 pipe bridge and steel structure renovation project Deadline20 Jan 2025 6837353 The Pingtung Branch of the Forestry Conservation Department provides professional forest verification guidance services for state-owned forest management. Deadline21 Jan 2025 6838855 114th Fishery Facility Improvement Project Opening Contract Deadline04 Feb 2025 6839801 Yilan City Dongmen Tourist Night Market Power Line Improvement Project (Environmental Quality Improvement Plan) Deadline03 Feb 2025 6839802 114 Annual monitoring system and other equipment consultation and maintenance Deadline21 Jan 2025 6839803 113 Art Museum Restroom Renovation Project Deadline22 Jan 2025 6839804 114th Year Interior Space Design Department Internship Factory Roof Leakage Improvement Project Deadline21 Jan 2025 6839805 Improvement project of Nonghuaguang 018 and 6 Linnong Road in Beifu Village, Guangfu Township Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839806 Fibrinogen Human/Human Thrombin 80mg/500IU 1ml+1ml drug purchase case Deadline04 Feb 2025 6839807 114th Campus Space Renovation Project Deadline21 Jan 2025 6839808 Pertuzumab/Trastuzumab inj. 600mg/600mg drug purchase case Deadline04 Feb 2025 6839809 In July 2013, Typhoon Kemi H3-261, 26k+000 disaster recovery and construction project of D'an Road, D'anli, Zhushan Town, etc. 3 commissioned testing, engineering and supervision s Deadline05 Feb 2025 6839810 113 School Year One-day Secondary One and Overnight Camping Outdoor Education Commissioning Service for Secondary Two Deadline22 Jan 2025 6839811 Ultrasonic flow meter accessories (MAKER: BAKER HUGHES/PANAMETRICS) and other batches Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839812 Lunch dairy products and beverage purchases from February 2014 to June 2014 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839814 Entrusted labor services such as physical fitness classrooms and dance classrooms at Lieyu Track and Field Stadium Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839815 Long-term electrical contract work for new equipment in Peach Factory in 2014-115 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6839816 In 2014, Dazhitang’s new barrier-free elevator entrusted planning, design and supervision technical services and labor procurement case Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839818 Troubleshooting work on left steering gear (SRP) encoder of Yongan No. 6 tugboat at Yong'an Factory Deadline21 Jan 2025 6839819 113th Annual Public Primary and Secondary School Old Toilet Renovation Project - Toilet Renovation on the 1st and 2nd Floors of Building B, Shigui Elementary School, Yunlin County Deadline21 Jan 2025 6839820 Entrusted planning, design and manufacturing supervision technical services for the soundproof and airtight window improvement project of the new building of Minglian National Elem Deadline23 Jan 2025 6839821 New Taipei City Xindian area sewage sewer system (second phase) new construction project No. 7 branch pipe network and user takeover Deadline08 Feb 2025 6839822 Guanshan Town Dianguangli slope and drainage ditch improvement project Deadline21 Jan 2025 6839823 Taitung County Xingfu Taijiu Line Guanshan Kezhuang Street Landscape Renovation Project Construction Deadline21 Jan 2025 6839824 114 Guanxi Town Road Facilities Improvement and Pipe Excavation Repair Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Services (Opening Contract) Deadline04 Feb 2025 6839825 114th Water Conservancy Festival Activities Deadline04 Feb 2025 6839826 Cleaning and maintenance of electric slaughterhouse equipment and surrounding areas Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839827 The first batch of fuel module heater procurement Deadline22 Jan 2025 6839828 Keelung City Shenzhen American Elementary School has 114 years of outsourced general affairs manpower outsourcing service Deadline16 Jan 2025 6839829 Batch of centralized procurement of general materials for the mechanical group in 2014~115 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6839830 114th Annual Mudan Reservoir Emergency Repair and Maintenance Operations (Open Contract) Deadline24 Jan 2025 6839831 114-115 Binjiang area stationery supplies opening contract procurement case (first bidding) Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839832 Purchase of art materials and books for the second semester of the 113th academic year Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839833 Drainage facilities around the CD building, a historic wooden building, and improvement projects on the roofs of buildings in the area Deadline21 Jan 2025 6839842 Post-disaster reconstruction projects of two places including the West Lane in Gangou Village, Guoxing Township, and the Nong Road in Shanjikeng in July 2013 after Typhoon Kemi H3- Deadline03 Feb 2025 6839843 Five two-year unit price opening contracts including imaging catheters Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839844 2014 Peony Reservoir Water Reservoir Water Reservoir Area Floating Debris Salvage, Removal and Clearance Work (Opening Contract) Deadline21 Jan 2025 6839845 Fenchihu preparation room renovation project entrusted professional technical services Deadline21 Jan 2025 6839846 "114 Years of Promoting Hakka as a Teaching Language to Enable Those with Excellent Teaching Language to Study Abroad and Exchange Program" Labor Procurement Case Deadline12 Feb 2025 6839847 114th Annual Xinying National Primary School Multi-Audio-Visual Classroom Improvement Procurement Case Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839848 The representative office in the United States’ air ticket purchase case for the next (114) year Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839849 Added Songshan Airport Runway 10 sequence flash light circuit 2 case Deadline03 Feb 2025 6839850 In the 113th year of Ida Thao Elementary School, the Ministry of Education provided subsidies to schools in remote areas and schools in Feshan and non-city (aboriginal schools) to Deadline21 Jan 2025 6839851 Renovation project on the first and second floors of Gushan Branch Deadline22 Jan 2025 6839852 Yizai Elementary School’s 114th annual lunch kitchen steaming rice cabinet equipment and property procurement Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839853 114th Annual Ocean Exploration Journal Academic Publishing Service Deadline22 Jan 2025 6839864 drug Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839865 Zhubei Waterfront Market Press Conference and Work Sharing Session Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839866 Pedestrian environment improvement project on Sanzhaokeng Road (next to Ruifang Junior High School) in Ruifang District Deadline23 Jan 2025 6839867 "2025 Shuangbei World Senior Games" portable toilet and shower room rental case Deadline20 Jan 2025 6839868 Gene fragment analysis and testing outsourcing Deadline24 Jan 2025 6839869 Maintenance and treatment project of sand trap facilities in Suleye River Deadline24 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us