Taiwan Tenders - 20 January 2025

100 tenders published in Taiwan on 20 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 20 January 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

6873908 From January to June 2014, transportation services are provided for students with disabilities who are unable to go to and from school on their own. Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873909 Environmental improvement and toilet renovation project for the 2-year-old special class of Siwei Elementary School - entrusted planning, design and construction supervision and in Deadline25 Feb 2025 6873910 Audio-visual classroom renovation project Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873911 1 light source machine Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873912 Jiyang Drainage Box Culvert Disaster Reconstruction Project in Jiyangli, Meinong District Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873913 114th Lanyang River (the section above Niudou Bridge) and Pingxi Emergency Rescue (Repair) Project (Opening Contract) Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873914 "Intraoperative imaging system" parts replacement and repair Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873915 Haiduan Township participated in the National Bunun Ear Shooting Festival and Traditional Skills Competition Clothing Purchase in 114th Deadline06 Feb 2025 6873916 Drainage system improvement project at Xinjia Elementary School campus in Fengshan District, Kaohsiung City Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873917 2025 JoVE electronic journals on 5 topics for 1 year Deadline05 Feb 2025 6873918 2 red light lasers Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873919 Procurement of entrusted technical services for the renovation of courtyard floor and basement activity space in the hospital Deadline12 Feb 2025 6873920 1 item of standing medicine (delivered in 6 batches) Deadline05 Feb 2025 6873921 Nantou County Youth Development Institute official vehicle purchase case Deadline24 Jan 2025 6873922 Zhongxi D/S Wenxin red line gas insulated switch CHD cover opening and maintenance labor work Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873923 SMS sending service Deadline05 Feb 2025 6873924 Taoyuan City Fulin Creek Water Quality Improvement Project Entrusted Supervision Technical Services Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873925 Digitally controlled cutting machine and 1 set of 3-axis printer Deadline05 Feb 2025 6873926 Brazilian Perai variety boneless tobacco leaves produced in 2025 (1) B3F grade 38,400 kg (2) C3F grade 57,600 kg (±2%, net weight) Deadline26 Feb 2025 6873927 1 vaginal laser machine Deadline10 Feb 2025 6873928 1 set of training tricycles (medium size) Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873929 Special tape for domestic parcel convenience boxes (bags) Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873930 114th Annual Friendly Care Multifunctional Practice Classroom Teaching Space Activation Project Deadline24 Jan 2025 6873931 Taoyuan Municipal Longtan Kindergarten Headquarters Surveillance System New Project Procurement Case Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873932 Purchase of air conditioning system for Chiayi Cultural and Creative Industry Park in 2014 Deadline24 Jan 2025 6873933 Clothing procurement for the 114th National Bunun Ear Shooting Festival and Traditional Skills Competition in Zhuoxi Township Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873934 114 Year Pier 2 Warehouse Operation Management Case Deadline10 Feb 2025 6873935 Commissioned design and technical services for the pedestrian space improvement project of Section 2 of Guoguang Road (Dali Road-Renhing Street) in Dali District, Taichung City Deadline05 Feb 2025 6873936 2025 Spring Wine Dinner Event Procurement Case Deadline05 Feb 2025 6873937 114 Suao and Yuanshan Branch Environmental Cleaning and Maintenance Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline25 Feb 2025 6873938 Hualien District commissioned planning, design and construction supervision technical services from 2014 to 2016 Deadline17 Feb 2025 6873939 Post-earthquake reconstruction of Guoguang Elementary School in Taichung City South District-Shuxiang Building Renovation Project Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873940 114 Appointment maintenance services for air-conditioning equipment in Yamashita student dormitory area Deadline10 Feb 2025 6873941 Soil and groundwater pollution remediation work at Linyuan Petrochemical Plant Precast Site Deadline17 Feb 2025 6873942 Hualien County 2025 Smart City Exhibition Commissioning Service Case Deadline24 Jan 2025 6873943 Maritime inspection of four small work vessels including Taiwan and Hong Kong No. 22601 in 114 Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873944 114th annual Babao Zhen Yuzi Pi Zhen water diversion road earth embankment maintenance work (open contract) Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873945 "Girls dormitory electrical circuit renovation and other projects" entrusted technical services Deadline10 Feb 2025 6873946 2025 Late Winter and Early Spring Tour to Matsu LOHAS Sustainable Tourism Marketing Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873947 114 Yunlin County Government and Yunlin County Township and Municipal Office Information Security Management System (ISMS) outsourcing service case Deadline05 Feb 2025 6873948 Improvement and repair project of roads and ancillary facilities in Taichung City’s seventh phase of redistricting in 2014 Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873949 Tender for renovation of toilets on the 3rd floor of Zhiping Building Deadline24 Jan 2025 6873950 Hualien Film and Television Base Expansion Plan 3.0 - Studio Construction Turnkey Project Deadline10 Feb 2025 6873951 3 network switches and 1 advanced threat protection system Deadline05 Feb 2025 6873952 Impact-resistant rigid polyvinyl chloride plastic pipes, etc. Batch B Deadline07 Feb 2025 6873953 Kaohsiung Airport west side wall improvement project entrusted planning, design and supervision Deadline06 Feb 2025 6873954 114 years of special reports and initiatives on inclusive sports events and sports activities for people with disabilities Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873955 Bank of Taiwan Tainan Branch Generator Equipment Replacement Procurement Case Deadline12 Feb 2025 6873956 2014 "Purchase of mobile phone decryption and forensic equipment - mobile phone forensic tools and forensic analysis software case" Deadline18 Feb 2025 6873957 13 purchases including dew point meter Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873958 114th year Yuyuanzhen water diversion road dam embankment maintenance work (open contract) Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873959 114th Annual Cleaning, Maintenance and Management of Zhuwei Fishing Port Area Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873960 114-year search and rescue dog feed and nutritional product procurement case Deadline23 Jan 2025 6873961 Post-disaster reconstruction project after the Hutoushan slope was hollowed out by Typhoon Kemi in July 2013 Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873962 Xinji Xiaopai 1/3 and other 5th line farmland drainage treatment project Deadline06 Feb 2025 6873963 Taitung County Main Library Art Installation Submission Project Deadline20 Mar 2025 6873964 Yilan County Long-term Care Service Management Office entrusted private units to implement the three-in-one demonstration base in Zhuangwei Township (community-style long-term care Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873965 Pipeline replacement project in Jian'an Street and other lanes in Xinzhuang District Deadline07 Feb 2025 6873966 Immunohistochemistry staining kit (open contract) 1 item Deadline06 Feb 2025 6873967 Taitung County Environmental Facilities Improvement Project Commissioned Design Supervision Opening Contract from 2014 to 2015 Deadline06 Feb 2025 6873968 114th Fumazhen water diversion road dam embankment maintenance work (open contract) Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873969 "New construction project of the second ossuary tower at Fengshan Kaotan Demonstration Cemetery" commissioned planning, design and supervision technical services Deadline18 Feb 2025 6873970 Taoyuan City Smart Agriculture Disaster Prevention Platform Expansion and Maintenance Plan Deadline07 Feb 2025 6873971 "Renewal of Taiwan Complete Chronicles and Social Chronicles" commissioned professional service labor procurement Deadline03 Mar 2025 6873972 114th Annual Yujing District Road and Drainage Facilities Maintenance Opening Contract Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873973 One-way valves, gate valves and ball valves Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873974 114 years of repair and maintenance work Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873975 Procurement case for measurement and production of LiDAR technology updated numerical terrain model results in 2014 and 2015 Deadline25 Feb 2025 6873976 Fire alarm host replacement case of the Second Medical Building Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873977 Insulating silicone paste 8KV/2.5㎜ 200℃ 1,000KG Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873978 The second heavy oil plant closed-circuit television imaging system accessories are replaced with new ones (including installation testing and education and training) Deadline05 Feb 2025 6873979 Ultrapure water system Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873980 Yangmei District Community Mental Health Center Interior Renovation Project Procurement Case Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873981 Peach oil nine Niigata host accessories Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873982 Ventricular septal defect occluder unit price opening contract Deadline05 Feb 2025 6873983 Bridge and culvert maintenance project in the Miaoli section (April 2014 to March 2015) Deadline11 Feb 2025 6873984 "Beigang Creek Water System (Qian Creek, Meilin Creek, Shek Tsai Hang Creek, Shiniu Creek, Dahukou Creek, Lunzi Creek, Dabu Creek, etc.) large-section survey and flood discharge ca Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873985 Penghu County 114th Annual Environmental Education Project Plan Entrusted Professional Service Procurement Case Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873986 1 paraffin embedding machine Deadline06 Feb 2025 6873987 4 open contracts including blood analysis test reagents and blood analyzer equipment leasing from the main branch Deadline11 Feb 2025 6873988 Channel dredging and debris removal work at Tianwei Work Station in 2014 (open contract) Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873989 Flip-top carton 40,000 pieces Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873990 114th Yunlin County Government Innovation Think Tank and Digital Transformation Counseling Program Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873991 Cooling water system expansion type 1 Deadline11 Feb 2025 6873992 Power supply development digital optimization system Deadline08 Feb 2025 6873993 345kV Nuclear 1-Xizhi 1-in-1-out Songhu line #26~#29A (including a total of 161kV Xizhi-Lanya and Bailing 1-in-1 large straight line #26~#29A) and other new line construction proje Deadline11 Feb 2025 6873994 Pipeline replacement projects such as Yingtao Road and Yongchang Street in Yingge District Deadline06 Feb 2025 6873995 3D metal printing equipment and peripheral equipment Deadline18 Feb 2025 6873996 0K+300 disaster reconstruction project of 2 neighboring connecting roads in Bagua Village Deadline03 Feb 2025 6873997 1 cell smear centrifuge Deadline06 Feb 2025 6873998 4 high-end multifunctional anesthesia machines Deadline04 Feb 2025 6873999 Secondary 3 Outdoor Education Labor Service Procurement Case for the 113th School Year Deadline24 Jan 2025 6874000 114 annual fire safety equipment inspection declaration and maintenance (open contract) Deadline07 Feb 2025 6874001 The entrusted technical service case of "Kaohsiung City Building Public Safety Inspection Visa and Application Cases Outsourcing and Random Review Work" in 2014 Deadline06 Feb 2025 6874002 Zhushan office wall and drainage renovation project Deadline05 Feb 2025 6874003 Decoration project of the childcare center for children of National Chung Hsing University employees Deadline04 Feb 2025 6874004 114 annual water pump failure repair and other opening contracts Deadline11 Feb 2025 6874005 Taitung County Taitung Household Registration Office Green Island Office Demolition and Reconstruction Project Entrusted Technical Services Deadline03 Feb 2025 6874006 114 Taoyuan City Soil and Water Conservation Plan e-management system entrusted information service case Deadline03 Feb 2025 6874007 Pipeline replacement projects such as Xiaoyi Road and Lingyun Road Section 3 in Wugu District Deadline05 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us