Taiwan Tenders - 21 January 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

301 tenders published in Taiwan on 21 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 21 January 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Defence.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Taiwan on 21 January 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

6879873 Dongfu Far East New Century Company's natural gas modification work Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879874 Student Nutritious Lunch Food Purchasing—Snacks/Non-staple Foods Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879875 Maokong cable car tensioning hydraulic cylinder outsourced renovation work Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879876 A batch of disposable temperature and salt sensors and marine releases Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879877 2014 New Taipei City Sports Hot Zone Activity Entrusted Labor Procurement Case Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879878 114th Annual Environmental Education Study and Cultural and Recreational Activities for Neighborhood Leaders Deadline03 Feb 2025 6879879 Street lamp repair project after typhoon Santoer in Ryukyu Township in 2013 Deadline03 Feb 2025 6879880 Entrusted labor procurement case for food, accommodation, transportation for the Pingtung County representative team at the 114th National Aboriginal Games Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879881 Greenhouse gas inventory guidance and third-party verification services Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879882 113th Annual Yanyan Creek Water Defense Road Approach Maintenance and Improvement Project Deadline07 Feb 2025 6879883 Pavement repair and sporadic works at the intersection of Ke Chuan 3 Road and Kung Yee Road in Tai Po Special Area Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879884 114th Annual Kaohsiung City Fisheries and Electricity Symbiosis Project Commission Service Case Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879885 Hualien County’s 114th Tomb Sweeping Tomb Sweeping Convenience Service Measures Flower Purchase Case (Open Contract) Deadline11 Feb 2025 6879886 114-Year Foreign Employment Service Measures and Related Laws Promotion Plan-Online Promotion Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879887 114th Annual Taoyuan City Yangmei District Neighborhood Elders’ Friendship and Study Activities Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879888 114th Annual Autumn Festival Product Joint Promotion and Golden Eagle Award Recognition Event for Welfare Institutions and Groups with Disabilities Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879889 Wild stream management project next to Heping Bridge in Shizi Village Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879890 Instrument calibration (graduated cylinders, thermometers, balances...etc.) Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879891 Labor procurement case for cleaning and maintenance work of Songde Building in 2014 Deadline03 Feb 2025 6879892 Yunlin County’s 114th Dairy Procurement and Supply Case for Public and Private Elementary Schools and Kindergartens Affiliated to Public Elementary Schools Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879893 114-year Hazhuang New Life Culture Illustrated Project Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879894 Taichung factory 114-year BOG compressor overhaul work Deadline03 Feb 2025 6879895 Data collector for 63 rain gauges at the Jianan Management Office, 13 rainfall data interfaces and web page updates Deadline12 Feb 2025 6879896 "Crossing the Lake Drainage and Waijianliao Drainage Pumping Station Ancillary Facilities Treatment Project" commissioned design and supervision technical service case Deadline11 Feb 2025 6879897 114 Hsinchu City On-site Treatment Facilities Operation and Maintenance Management Plan Deadline03 Feb 2025 6879898 Lanyu High School--1st batch of property purchases of Kangruitai wind and hydropower equipment and materials in 2013 Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879899 14 two-year unit price opening contracts including guide sets Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879900 114 Tainan City Hechuan District Environmental Management and Maintenance Project (Open Contract) Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879901 114th Miaoli City Natural Disaster Emergency Repair and Clearance Project (Open Contract) (Unit Price Bid) Deadline03 Feb 2025 6879902 "Songs of the Vinyl Era - The Elegance of Popular Golden Songs 20" Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879903 114th Annual "Hualien Area Soil and Water Conservation Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Services (Central and Southern District)" Deadline19 Feb 2025 6879904 (Typhoon Kemi in July 2013) Post-disaster reconstruction project upstream and downstream of Sanhe Bridge of Linluo Drainage in Zhutian Township Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879905 Mantic high-density bone cement system Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879906 114 years of professional services in seabed basic data collection and analysis Deadline07 Feb 2025 6879907 Side ditch improvement project on Minzu Road (Sanmin Street to Xingye Road) in Gangqianli, Xinshi District Deadline03 Feb 2025 6879908 Daan E/S 161kV oscilloscope maintenance work Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879909 Xizhi Zhongzheng Public Retail Market New Construction Project Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879910 114 Changhua County Flood-prone Areas Flood-prone Areas Independent Flood Prevention and Community Maintenance Plan Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879911 Executive production of 2025 Swimming across Penghu Bay Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879912 "Project service for unlisted (counter) company evaluation in response to IFRS 9" procurement case Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879913 114 Drainage public facilities improvement project in Renmei, Renyi, Renshan, Meihua, Yongfu, Daxi District Deadline12 Feb 2025 6879914 (Typhoon Kemi in August 2013) Post-disaster reconstruction project upstream and downstream of the Northwest Linluo Drainage Bridge in Linluo Township Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879915 2025 New Taipei Education Achievements Exhibition Procurement Case Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879916 Zhuoxi Elementary School sports ground reconstruction project after Typhoon Kangrui in 2014 Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879917 Yunlin County Mailiao N37, Kouhu N14 and Shuilin N14 bridge reconstruction projects Deadline07 Feb 2025 6879918 114th Annual Chiayi City Local Industrial Innovation R&D Promotion Plan Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879919 (113) Temporary toilet construction project in Xinfeng Water Park, Gaoshu Township Deadline03 Feb 2025 6879920 Ge Chaozhi’s letters and personal research Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879921 Remediation project for the right bank tributary upstream of Wenjia No. 3 Bridge in Fortress Houxi Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879922 114 Quanxing Industrial Park Vehicle Space Improvement Project Deadline12 Feb 2025 6879923 Orchid Island High School--113 Typhoon Kangrui Information Equipment and Property Purchase Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879924 Polyaluminum chloride (PACL)-6,602,000 kg Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879925 114 Tainan City Net-Zero Green Living and Volunteer Management Promotion Work Plan Deadline20 Feb 2025 6879926 Undertake pre-delivery mail sorting at Guanyin Singapore, Pingzhen and Xinwu post offices Deadline24 Feb 2025 6879927 114th Longjing District Landscape Greening Maintenance Project (Opening Contract) Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879928 A batch of galvanized steel structures Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879929 113 Pingtung County bus shelter construction project Deadline03 Feb 2025 6879930 114 Years of Forensic Work Related Consumables Deadline11 Feb 2025 6879931 Air compressor male rotor non-drive end bearing and other 2 purchases Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879932 Commissioned design and supervision for the renewal of lighting, audio and video equipment in the Hakka Cultural Center Performing Arts Hall Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879933 Electric hydraulic high torque wrench set item B Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879934 Puzailiao ditch control project Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879935 A batch of smog-purifying pesticides for your home (2 items in total) Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879936 Drainage ditch covers and damaged emergency repair projects within the jurisdiction of six cities in 2014 (opening contract) Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879937 Printing of graduation albums for the 113th school year Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879938 Reinforcement and maintenance work of hand holes in the A work area in 2014 Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879939 Tissue sampler 1 item unit price open contract Deadline03 Feb 2025 6879940 Taipei Water Source Specific Area Environmental Education Promotion Plan (114-115 Years) (1/2) Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879941 Jingpuliao Drainage Improvement Project Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879942 24 purchases including official belts and school grade Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879943 Integrated multi-parameter automatic nutrient analyzer Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879944 Infrared thermal imaging camera purchase Deadline03 Feb 2025 6879945 Tree removal and pruning work by the Institute of Exploration and Mining Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879946 The Employment Stability Fund subsidizes the Pingtung County Government to implement the 114-year vocational training plan for people with disabilities Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879947 Target infusion pump and pump integrated system Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879948 Little League baseball field new construction project Deadline03 Feb 2025 6879949 114-115 years of long-term contract work for Taochang civil engineering design services Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879950 114-year police information security threat joint prevention case Deadline19 Feb 2025 6879951 Turnkey project for the demolition of 9 residential buildings including No. 958, Puxin Section, Shenkeng District, New Taipei City Deadline13 Feb 2025 6879952 Paper for printing test questions in Wenchang Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879953 Reinforcement and maintenance work of hand holes in Yigong District in 2014 Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879954 Penghu County Government Cultural Bureau’s 114-year library and materials procurement case Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879955 Dacun Township Dacun drainage branch road side ditch capping project Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879956 Multipurpose recorder purchase Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879957 Guanshan Town Kanding Road Slope and Drainage Ditch Improvement Project Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879958 A1-022 Simple tap water damage repair and construction project in Xinshan Village during the 113th Typhoon Kemi in Shuili Township, Nantou County Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879959 Turnkey project for adding barrier-free elevators to the Administration Building Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879960 Road improvement project around the campus of Chaozhou Junior High School, Chaozhou Town, Pingtung County Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879961 Nongdongbei 236 and 058 Nong Road Branch Line Improvement Project Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879962 114th Annual Opening Contract for Emergency Repair and Opening Project of Roads within the jurisdiction of Dabu Township-Third Work Area Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879963 "114th Annual Miaoli County Arbor Day Activities" Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline03 Feb 2025 6879964 Unit price procurement of pipeline projects in Zhubei Operation Area (113 years) (open contract) Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879965 Ultrasonic scalpel system and other 6 items Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879966 Reinforcement and maintenance work of manholes in C work area in 2014 Deadline10 Feb 2025 6879967 Forest fire rescue equipment - 46 backpacks and sleeping bags each Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879968 114-115 Namaxia District Lighting Facilities and Street Light Maintenance Opening Contract (including subsequent expansion) Deadline04 Feb 2025 6879969 114th Ministry of Education National and Preschool Education Department Staff Assistance Program Procurement Case Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879970 113th academic year talent class performance and exchange activities at the Boston Music Festival in the United States Deadline06 Feb 2025 6879971 114 Hualien County Cultural Bureau Performing Arts Hall Lighting and Sound Outsourcing Service Procurement Case Deadline05 Feb 2025 6879972 114th Annual Western Journal Deadline04 Feb 2025 6884427 Stun Guns Deadline21 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us