Taiwan Tenders - 6 March 2025

183 tenders published in Taiwan on 6 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 6 March 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

7263042 114th Annual Liyutan Reservoir Siltage Measurement Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263194 Professional service case for website optimization and maintenance plan entrustment of Taitung art and cultural activity platform Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263195 Energy storage system standards and testing technology construction plan for the year 110 to 114-Power demand management system procurement case Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263196 Steam system valve maintenance committee Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263197 Comprehensive update of the center monitoring system Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263198 Beijing Art Museum air conditioning and lighting improvement commissioned professional services Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263199 Yichang Primary School National Local Song Competition for Teachers and Students in the 113th School Year Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263200 Taoyuan Municipal Government Maternal and Child Development Bureau entrusts the handling of the 114th "Taoyuan City New Residents' Multicultural Activities" labor procurement case Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263201 Procurement of projection equipment and air conditioning meter equipment Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263203 114 Years of 1999 Home Organizing Homes and Guided Plans Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263204 Wild stream management project next to the 426th place in the new section Deadline26 Mar 2025 7263205 Yunlin County 113 academic year county magistrate's blessing graduate video production case Deadline24 Mar 2025 7263206 "All-terrain functional vehicle" one Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263207 Taichung Oil Supply TC-01 Oil Tank Base Plate Renovation and other Work Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263208 114 Taichung City Street Tree and Park Greenland Disaster Emergency Repair Project (Dadu, Wuri, Longjing District and Nearby Area) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263209 The Embassy in Guatemala purchases 252 police locomotives Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263210 17 items including the non-staple food commission for transportation Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263211 114th Taichung City Street Tree and Park Greenland Disaster Emergency Repair Project (Dali, Taiping, Wufeng District and Nearby Area) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263212 In 2014, my country's diving operators carried out the observation of offshore wind power underwater operations and the improvement plan for occupational safety and health preventi Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263213 Chenggong Town, Taitung County 2025 is like a fish in water. Dragon Boat Festival SUP Water Sports Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263214 In the 113th academic year, I went to Taiwan to participate in the national local song competition for teachers and students Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263215 Commission case for recording the 2024 Hsinchu County Hakka New Music Award winning works Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263216 6x4-10 wheel rear dual-axis drive traction vehicle Deadline07 Apr 2025 7263217 114 Kaohsiung City Aquaculture Fisheries Project Commissioned Planning Design and Supervision Service (Open Contract) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263218 3 new hospitalized HIS2 workstations, etc. Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263219 Basic surgical instrument group and 7 items Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263220 High-speed two-way planing mobile phone set 2 Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263221 67 consumable sieve items (opening contract) (54 items for this tender) Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263222 Taiwan Land Bank Dashe Branch’s dietary outsourcing contract Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263223 2 items for operating rooms (can absorb multiple sutures 2-0, etc.) (opening contract) Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263224 114th annual emergency rescue and repair project for natural disasters related to rainwater sewers in Taoyuan City (opening contract) (all district) Deadline24 Mar 2025 7263225 "Research on the Application and Easing Strategies of Serious Accident Analysis Program in Jingjin Nuclear Power Plant" Labor Procurement Case Deadline14 Mar 2025 7263226 "Carbon Staining Benefit Evaluation and Fire Protection Technology Application Plan for Direct Interconnection Integrated Board (CLT) Composite Structure" Professional Service Case Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263227 30 items for medical special materials such as titanium metal joints (opening contract) (16 items for this tender) Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263228 114 Annual Traffic Safety Training Course Plan for Mental and Physical Disabilities Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263229 113 academic year: Special education curriculum adjustment and general design trend study activities for the Central Branch of the Ministry of Education’s National and Preschool Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263230 "International Nuclear Power Plant Safety Regulations Information and Experience Research on Component Maintenance and Control" Labor Procurement Case Deadline14 Mar 2025 7263231 Power improvement project in teaching building and administrative building Deadline20 Mar 2025 7263232 114th Annual Administrative Teaching Building and Dormitory Cleaning Service and Office Affairs Work Deadline07 Apr 2025 7263233 Labor procurement of waterproofing and thermal insulation project of Qiaoshan Primary School Library Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263234 114 Changhua County Special Garbage Bag Anti-Counterfeiting Label Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263235 114th annual Taoyuan City Park Settings Pet Friendly Zone Construction Project-Taoyuan Taoyuan International Baseball Stadium Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263236 "114 Annual Research on the Construction of Handwriting Assisted Assessment System for Emerging Artificial Intelligence Technology" Procurement Case Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263237 Zhang 127 Line (0K+000~4K+500) Improves Road Quality Project Commissioned Design Supervision Case Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263238 114 Annual Field Team Card Recording System Maintenance Open Contract Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263239 114th annual channel renovation (dredging of Shanhua Station) Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263240 English International Village Project Procurement Case Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263241 Tainan Dong District Office 114 Tainan City Regional Development and Marketing Cross-regional Field Study Activities Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263242 entrusted planning, design and supervision technical services for Taichung City and Caotun Guoxian State-owned Forestry Mountain Project in Nantou County from 114 to 115 Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263243 Technical service procurement case for the new construction project of Sanwan Township Life Memorial Park in Miaoli County Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263244 115 consumable sanitary materials such as nasal ventilator (opening contract) (56 items in this tender) Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263245 Secondary factory renovation project Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263246 Wanfeng Village Timong Road Improvement Project (114-FR-13-3-004) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263247 114 years of hard work to promote the use of animal husbandry, manure and urine resources Deadline24 Mar 2025 7263248 113 years of momentum and special search team reinforcement and decoration project Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263249 The Judicial Court's 114th Annual Constitutional Court Website Procurement Case Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263250 114 Longquan Branch Medical Instrument Equipment Maintenance and Calibration Case Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263251 114-116 Bladder Drug Preparation System Component Opening Contract Bidding Case Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263252 President's Cup Hacking International Pine and Net Zero Innovation Promotion Case Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263253 Xianglan Primary School-Multifunctional Classroom Improvement Project Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263254 [Fluorine-18] Sodium fluoride injection (or equivalent) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263255 PET bottled rice wine for plastic bottles 360,000,000 sets Deadline20 Mar 2025 7263256 "114th 1st Nuclear Plant Decommissioned Waste Exit Inspection" Professional Services Procurement Case Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263257 114-year Tongxiao Town Cleaning Team Vehicle Maintenance Service Procurement (Open Contract) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263258 Road improvement projects around Neihuli, Pingyuanli and Wunanli in Tongxiao Town, Miaoli County Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263259 114 Annual Swimming Pool Lifeguard Work Outside the Commission Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263260 114 annual traffic violation procurement case Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263261 114 entrusted law compliance and pre-service training workshop for the prevention and control of money laundering and combating terrorist personnel Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263262 31 centralized procurement of medical special materials (open contract) (25 items in this tender) Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263263 Taichung City Free Car Park Renovation Project Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263264 114th Annual Happy Work Job in Taitung Vocational Training Plan - Chinese Catering Certificate Class Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263265 Boat maintenance room renovation project Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263266 Pipeline inspection work on the table of public utility users in the 114th district of Miaoli Service Center Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263268 114th Annual Zhuoshui Creek Business Zone 28 Linban Yexi Remediation Project Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263269 Remediation of wild stream downstream of Shu Laiya Bridge in Jianshanli, Taoyuan District Deadline24 Mar 2025 7263270 113 academic year luminous angel lighting plan dinner order box meal purchase Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263271 Maintenance and restoration projects of public facilities such as roads and ditch covers in Kohu Township in 114 (estimated) Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263272 113 Baseball Team Equipment Purchase Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263273 The reconstruction project of the revetment damage of Lao Hunjue drainage (next to Yuku Bridge No. 2) in Alian District, Kaohsiung City Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263274 Coloring of Hai'an Road Block in Qijin District (opening contract) Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263275 114th Annual Network Power Supply Switch Case Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263276 Drainage clearance and maintenance projects in 9 districts including Gangshan in 114-first standard Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263277 114th Annual Lamp Replacement Case Deadline14 Mar 2025 7263278 Technical services for design and construction of cleaning team facilities expansion projects in the Central and Western Districts and Southeast Districts Deadline14 Mar 2025 7263279 Nuclear Factory 3 SSILS electronic card procurement Deadline24 Mar 2025 7263280 113th simplified tap water project in various villages in Haiduan Township Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263281 114th annual drainage clearance and maintenance projects in Fengshan and 15 districts (second standard) Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263282 114th annual drainage clearance and maintenance projects in Fengshan and 15 districts (first standard) Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263283 Construction of regional power grid frequency modulation backup to real-time simulation model and microgrid integration test Deadline25 Mar 2025 7263284 Kaohsiung Rongzong's centralized procurement of 45 items for clothing materials from 2114 to 21 items (21 items are listed in this bid) Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263285 Niaoyu Guozhong 114 Annual Enriched Library Book Purchase Deadline14 Mar 2025 7263286 Bidding case for the opening contract of bacterial filter of the General Branch from 114 to 116 Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263287 Taipei Municipal Civil Affairs Bureau's 114th Annual "District Government Supervision Information System Application System Maintenance Outsourcing Service Case" Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263288 113-year public facilities improvement project for Haiduan Village and Guangyuan Village Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263289 2 items including electric fern Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263290 114 Annual Administration and Cable TV Viewing Satisfaction Survey Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263291 The first maintenance project of the new city workstation in 114 Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263292 New Taipei City Wulai District Comprehensive Sports Field Hot Spring Supply Services and Labor Procurement Case Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263293 Baseball team demand procurement plan for the 113 academic year Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263294 114 Japan Educational Trip Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263295 Nuclear energy back-end operation and fund business execution management services Deadline20 Mar 2025 7263452 "114th Annual Ministry of Culture Cultural Assets Park Exhibition Venue Management and 1916 Workshop Operation and Promotion" Labor Entrusted Procurement Case Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263453 114th annual purchase of superheater protection pipe and support frame Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263454 114 Annual Parking Lot Paint Paint Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263455 Cui Zhidao retail investors' environmental cleaning and weeding operations, etc. Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263456 3 items including sealing gasket (vulcanized rubber) Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263457 "Total Station" procurement case Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263458 114-year natural disaster rescue and repair project in Xinhua District (open contract) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263459 114th Hualien Cloud Base Environmental Cleaning and Maintenance Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263460 10 open contract bidding cases for medical materials in the Department of Stomatology, General Branch from 114 to 116 Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263461 Optimization and improvement of bicycle loop road network guardrails and traffic facilities in 114 years Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263462 Mechanical confidential mobile storage cabinet Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263463 2025 Yunlin County Esports Party Deadline20 Mar 2025 7263464 Low-frequency line test bench maintenance (including fault repair) and other 2 items Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263465 114-year-old luggage conveyor belt construction project of Fuao Port Travel Building Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263466 114th Annual Medical External Service System Development Case Deadline07 Apr 2025 7263467 "114th Regulations on Maintenance and Expanding Indigenous Language Database" Labor Procurement Case Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263468 Repair project of water leakage and damaged area of ​​the director's dormitory in Yokohama office Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263469 Taiwan Bank Fengshan Branch Outsourcing Cleaning Procurement Case Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263470 An octagonal soft iron ring washer, etc. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263471 2014th annual procurement of local specialty souvenirs in the county (selective bidding, establish a list of qualified manufacturers) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263472 64gsm or 65gsm high snow-face magazine paper 600 orders Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263473 17 km bridge-Rainbow Bridge Renovation and Reinforcement Project Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263474 114 years of improvement and inspection of Penghu County Censheshan Chuan Park Deadline14 Mar 2025 7263475 1 air-cooled ice water host machine for girls dormitory Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263476 19 items for centralized procurement of medical special materials (open contract) (5 items listed this time) Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263477 114th annual friendship activities for neighbors and chiefs in Wulai District, New Taipei City Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263478 114th Flood Preparation Operation in Lianjiang County (Open Contract) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263480 114th Annual Taichung City disaster emergency rescue and emergency repair projects (East, South and neighboring areas) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263481 114th Annual Jianan Dazhen North and South Shore Trail Planting Replenishment and Maintenance Work Opening Contract Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263482 Cardiology-guider group procurement case Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263483 Civil and architectural repair project in the 114th annual campus and dormitory area of ​​the Central Academy of Sciences Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263484 Lin China Primary School’s “113 Annual Enhanced Facilities and Equipment-International Education Comprehensive Classroom Decoration” Case Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263485 10 items for centralized procurement of medical special materials (open contract) (2 items for this tender) Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263486 "2025 Taiwan Design Exhibition in Changhua" Traffic Guidelines Commissioned Technical Service Case Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263487 1 power supply for high-resolution X-ray diffractionator Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263488 "114 years of intelligent auxiliary review satellite platform function expansion" labor procurement case Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263489 114 Kaohsiung City Long-term Care Service Resources and Dementia Prevention and Control Tour Health Education Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263490 Taipei Xiaojiudong sewage wastewater treatment equipment procurement Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263491 "Shock-resistance reinforcement project of Zhongpu Township Library in Chiayi County" commissioned design and supervision technical services Deadline21 Mar 2025 7263492 Sewage takeover project in Changhua County Lierlin High School Deadline20 Mar 2025 7263493 114-year marine meteorological observation system maintenance and underwater metal corrosion test piece sampling work in Kinmen and Matsu area Deadline24 Mar 2025 7263494 114 Annual System Protection Service Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263495 Set up a school community reading station to entrust technical services Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263496 Aoxin® Film Coated Ingot 10 mg (or equivalent) Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263497 Electronic printing ink 36 liters (for three-wire tank) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263498 Wulu Primary School--114 natural classroom renovation project Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263499 Ministry of Economics New Taipei Industrial Park Sewage Treatment Plant Rotary Biodisk Equipment Improvement Project Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263500 Energy storage system standards and testing technology construction plan for the year 110 to 114-bidirectional DC power supply test system procurement case Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263501 114 Taitung Art and Cultural Resources Integrated Marketing and Promotion Project Commissioned Service Case Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263502 Road improvement project of Bencuo Community, Linjiao Community and Youdong Community in Xikou Township, Chiayi County Deadline20 Mar 2025 7263503 114 Jilu Bridge downstream riverbed transportation access road installation maintenance and management project (opening contract) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263504 "114th Senior Secondary School Technology-assisted Independent Learning Promotion Plan" Procurement Case Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263505 114 annual drug standards Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263506 Outsourced inspection and maintenance of Fukaoka Machinery Factory substation in 114-116 Deadline20 Mar 2025 7263507 Protecting Dianyi Materials Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263508 Labor commission case for the 114th Chiayi County Animal Ranch Inspection and Tutoring Project Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263509 High-intensity focused ultrasonic ablation system (or equivalent) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263510 Miaoli retail gas station POS system equipment purchase (front desk machine) Deadline13 Mar 2025 7263511 "114th Annual Golden Gate National Park Accessibility Facilities and Park Environmental Improvement Project (Opening Contract)" Commissioned Planning Design and Supervision Technic Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263512 2025 Tucheng Tung Flower Festival Deadline14 Mar 2025 7263513 114 "Lease Rescue Personnel Positioning Equipment" Purchase Case Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263514 Rural Water Protection Agency Taichung Branch Office 114 years of engineering quality commissioned inspection Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263515 Antaiying District Inverter Ice Water Main Machine Update and Fan Main Machine Repair Project Procurement Case Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263516 114 (2025 AD) Indonesian overseas Chinese students come to Taiwan to study and tutoring training class Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263517 Durvalumab inj. 50mg/ml 10ml drug procurement case Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263518 Balanced city-Urban project road improvement plan outside urban planning area-Nantou County road improvement project around Tongfu Village, Xinyi Township, Nantou County-Technical Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263519 HUMPHREY pneumatic originals (nuclear energy products of the same grade) Deadline26 Mar 2025 7263520 Environmental improvement project around Yujing Comprehensive Stadium (Phase 3) Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263521 114-year Fangyuan Industrial Park Construction Area Road Improvement Project Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263522 Commissioned design and supervision technical services for the construction of Haikou Fishing Port yacht floating wharf Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263523 Zhunan Brewery can three-line winery equipment components replaced, etc. Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263524 National Taiwan Library's "114 Zhongshan Building Creative Art Interactive Exhibition" exhibition area expansion and optimization construction procurement case Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263525 Review of the estimation of tourism output value model after the epidemic in Mazu in 114 Deadline18 Mar 2025 7263526 Updated protection network around the 33 Baseball Stadium, Zhongxiao Guomin Primary School, Xi District, Taichung City Deadline10 Mar 2025 7263527 Shimen Primary School 113 "Facilities and Equipment Plan for Schools in Remote Areas and False Mountains and False City-Campus Teaching Environment Improvement Project" Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263529 2025 Taiwan Food Exhibition Taiwan Agricultural Museum Curation Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263530 114th 2018 Health and Industry Department Huannan Market Office Space Optimization Improvement Procurement Case Deadline19 Mar 2025 7263531 114 years of emergency rescue and repair project for natural disasters in Ligang Township (open contract) Deadline11 Mar 2025 7263532 114th Pingtung County Ecological Service Payment Committee Office Plan Labor Purchase Deadline17 Mar 2025 7263533 Underwater engineering evaluation equipment for spiral radiation and noise underwater unmanned vehicles in 114 years Deadline14 Mar 2025 7263534 CPI electric oil scraping mechanism group (procurement belt installation) one batch Deadline12 Mar 2025 7263535 Hualien County 114 Annual Primary School and Kindergarten Children's Game Site Inspection Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline18 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us