Taiwan Tenders - 8 May 2025 (Page 2 of 4)

779 tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Cyber Security, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services.

This is page 2 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 8 May 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Cyber Security, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

7877232 114th "Water Supply Improvement Plan for Areas Without Tap Water" - "Simple Water Project" Subsidy Plan - Technical Services for Design Supervision and Construction of Simple Tap W Deadline15 May 2025 7877233 Computer host batch B Deadline13 May 2025 7877234 114 general garbage and resource recycling and transportation Deadline15 May 2025 7877235 114th "Water Supply Improvement Plan for Areas Without Tap Water" - "Simple Water Project" Subsidy Plan-Term Technical Services for Design Supervision and Construction of Baimaotai Deadline15 May 2025 7877236 Kangrui Feng Disaster Reconstruction Project of Songpuli 2 neighboring banks in Yuli Town, Hualien County Deadline20 May 2025 7877237 (Earthquake in 113, 1027 and Typhoon Kangrui in October) Post-disaster reconstruction project of Anpoxi and Puzixi, Gaoshu Township, Anpoxi and Puzixi Deadline12 May 2025 7877238 Shanhua Raw Materials Class 114-115 Liuying Farm and Field Labor Operations in various raw materials areas Deadline14 May 2025 7877239 Audiovisual classroom renovation and waterproofing engineering Deadline20 May 2025 7877240 Coronary artery photography catheter Deadline13 May 2025 7877241 Beigang Raw Materials Class Sihu Hangar Ground Improvement Project Deadline19 May 2025 7877242 4 items including the Japanese chain Deadline14 May 2025 7877243 Pingtung City's 114 Annual Geli Surveillance System Maintenance (Open Contract) Deadline20 May 2025 7877244 "Newly booked Taiwan Knowledge Economy Flagship Park Specific Area Plan" Hearing Legal Service Case Deadline19 May 2025 7877245 Procurement case for rain-covering aluminum grille property in the corridor of Boai Guomin Primary School in Zhubei City, Hsinchu County Deadline12 May 2025 7877246 NE14083P021 114-115 dental material supply Deadline14 May 2025 7877247 Various civilian vehicle rental cases from 114 to 115 (four groups) Deadline12 May 2025 7877248 Three procurement cases of medical instruments in brain wave rooms Deadline20 May 2025 7877249 Data center network service equipment construction service Deadline14 May 2025 7877250 2025 "Chiayi Good God" Festival Commission Service Case Deadline19 May 2025 7877251 Toutu Township Miao 22 Line 4K+500-4K+650 and 6K+300-6K+400 road widening and improvement project commissioned design technical services Deadline20 May 2025 7877284 A batch of pressure reducer and overpressure automatic shutdown valves Deadline13 May 2025 7877285 2025 Hsinchu International IP and Christmas Event Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline28 May 2025 7877286 "Newly booked Taiwan Knowledge Economy Flagship Park Specific Area Plan" Hearing Operations Affairs Work Service Case Deadline19 May 2025 7877287 Road surface restoration project between 310K and 341K, Taiwan Line 9 Deadline19 May 2025 7877288 2 open contracts including whole blood cell analysis and testing reagents (with instruments) Deadline12 May 2025 7877289 Miaoli County Government Digital Point Platform Construction and Promotion Case Deadline26 May 2025 7877290 The salary department is "Red and White Offensive and Defense Security Training Platform" Deadline16 May 2025 7877291 51 items including fuses Deadline14 May 2025 7877292 Reconstruction of facilities around the rafting road on the north side of Baishatun Fishing Port in Tongxiao Town and the surrounding raft stopping site on the south side Deadline14 May 2025 7877293 Zhishanlou Biological Laboratory Renovation Project Deadline14 May 2025 7877294 Kaohsiung Golf Course (169, Niaosong Section, Niaosong District) Civil litigation case of land return and use compensation for unauthorized occupants (first instance procedure) ent Deadline14 May 2025 7877295 114th Annual Education and Training Activities for the Water Source Conservation and Feedback Plan of Laomei Creek and Bailaka Tap Water Quality Protection Area Deadline15 May 2025 7877296 11 unit price opening contracts, including Y-type blood transfusion group Deadline21 May 2025 7877297 8 manual lens testers Deadline14 May 2025 7877298 Two items of purchase, including upper cover panel Deadline13 May 2025 7877299 Four projects including Shi Guanyin (I), Shi Guanyin (III)~(V) Agricultural Road Disaster Reconstruction Deadline21 May 2025 7877300 Matthelin Tribal Landscape Wall and Cultural Park Facilities Improvement Project Deadline20 May 2025 7877301 Two entrusted design and supervision technical services including 1~3, 7~9 neighbor simple tap water project in Beigang Village, Guojie Township, Nantou County Deadline21 May 2025 7877302 3 semi-automatic grinders Deadline14 May 2025 7877303 4060 Teaching Aids Reform 5016B Teaching Aids Electronic Parts Deadline12 May 2025 7877304 4 items of purchase of frequency converter and other Deadline13 May 2025 7877305 9 items including timer Deadline14 May 2025 7877306 Xinjiapo Community Basketball Court Improvement Project Deadline21 May 2025 7877307 Qingshui Creek Sand Control Project in 114 Deadline19 May 2025 7877308 114 International Children's Art Exhibition Singaporean art professionals come to Taiwan for professional ticket accommodation commissioning Deadline14 May 2025 7877309 Promote the professional service plan for the design and production of propaganda products for the regeneration of Taoyuan old city Deadline19 May 2025 7877310 Matthelin Tribal Road and Cultural Park Floor Improvement Project Deadline20 May 2025 7877311 Environmental improvement project around Xingjitang, Zhijili, Ziguan District Deadline21 May 2025 7877312 114th year of Taichung Tanzi Technology Industrial Park automatic water quality monitoring system equipment update Deadline13 May 2025 7877313 Taiwan Music Museum Collection Utilization Plan: La Aruwa Nationality's Song Revival and Transfer Plan Deadline14 May 2025 7877314 Forestry Railway Ballast Property Opening Contract Deadline15 May 2025 7877315 Professional service case for the construction of Rizhao Center, Building C, Nanke Healthy Life Museum Deadline14 May 2025 7877316 Air camera batch B Deadline13 May 2025 7877317 Road suggestions improvement project for grassroots symposium in the first half of 2014 Deadline13 May 2025 7877318 Technical Services for the Improvement Engineering Design of the Terminal Design in the Third Bead of Nanfangao Fishing Port Deadline26 May 2025 7877319 1 middle ear hearing blocker Deadline14 May 2025 7877320 The roof light cover leak prevention project of the Department of Mechanical Engineering of Ziqiang Campus Deadline21 May 2025 7877321 Shanhua Raw Materials Class 114-115 to see the field labor operations of West Farm and various raw material areas Deadline14 May 2025 7877322 Zhubei City Guangwu Square and Rope Park Improvement Project Deadline22 May 2025 7877323 114th Annual Cleaning and Maintenance Labor Service Procurement Case for the Shopping Mall Deadline27 May 2025 7877324 114th annual rescue and functional type rescue and equipment procurement case Deadline13 May 2025 7877325 Three-sided seal aluminum foil composite film, three-sided seal convenient seal aluminum foil bag; 1 batch Deadline13 May 2025 7877326 2 rotary paraffin slicers Deadline14 May 2025 7877327 114-116 3 open contract bidding case for cardiac catheter room medical materials in the General Branch Deadline14 May 2025 7877328 "Planning, design and production of domestic materials office and display space" commissioned professional service case Deadline20 May 2025 7877329 114th Annual "Ultra-high performance liquid chromatography tandem mass spectrometer" Deadline09 Jun 2025 7877330 114 National Games Competition Department Sports Protection Staff Labor Procurement Case Deadline21 May 2025 7877331 114 Annual procurement case for the addition of fire protection equipment in Kuaiji landfill in Taoyuan District and the improvement of protective facilities of the pressurized sta Deadline14 May 2025 7877332 3 infant cardiopulmonary resuscitation models Deadline14 May 2025 7877333 Service contract for the North-side charging pile service of the second and third terminals from 2014 to 2019 Deadline28 May 2025 7877334 Procurement case for waterproof gates around Panyue Square Deadline12 May 2025 7877335 114 Tainan City Excellent Market and Lehuo Famous Stall Review and Tutoring Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline20 May 2025 7877336 Review and governance plan of Xinyuan drainage trunk line governance Deadline19 May 2025 7877337 Research and Development of Disaster Reduction Strategy and Safety Assessment in the Potential Area of ​​Large-scale Collapse of State-owned Forests Deadline21 May 2025 7877338 Gate valve and ball valve for RDS1 Deadline19 May 2025 7877339 Taiwan Line 21 20K-30K selected road surface repair project Deadline13 May 2025 7877340 Electronic whiteboard rental case Deadline15 May 2025 7877341 Biologics factory machine maintenance 22 units per year Deadline13 May 2025 7877342 Taichung factory cooling water system treatment agent and water quality inspection Deadline15 May 2025 7877343 Gas phase chromatograph (GC 7890B) accessories nitrogen emission detector (Agilent) one piece Deadline13 May 2025 7877344 New construction project of Xinxing and Xinzhuang Citizen Activity Center in Luzhu District, Taoyuan City Deadline19 May 2025 7877345 A batch of power supply systems and calibrators Deadline20 May 2025 7877346 Maintenance case of off-site backup computer room for National Taiwan University Medical System Information System Deadline27 May 2025 7877347 The contract for the lawn and planting maintenance of the park in 114-115 Deadline21 May 2025 7877348 Adobe Business Software One-year License Type 1 Deadline13 May 2025 7877349 Electromagnetic lock procurement Deadline14 May 2025 7877350 114th 2014 Namaxia District's disaster emergency repair project for public facilities such as roads, street lights, street trees, etc. (opening contract) Deadline13 May 2025 7877351 2025 Overseas Chinese and Taiwanese Business Brand Management Workshop Deadline16 May 2025 7877352 12 items of plastic surgery and sanitary materials (opening contract) Deadline19 May 2025 7877353 Four equipment procurement cases including refrigerators Deadline14 May 2025 7877354 19 items including water blocking glue blocks Deadline19 May 2025 7877355 Jinlong Yiying District Septic Tank Renovation Project Deadline13 May 2025 7877356 The procurement case of dehumidifier in the International Conference Hall of Guoguan Center Books and Conference Building Deadline12 May 2025 7877357 Screen roller batch B Deadline20 May 2025 7877358 114 Annual Warehouse Intermediate-Login Project Search Equipment and Equipment Procurement Case 3 Groups Deadline12 May 2025 7877359 Beigang Raw Materials Class 114-115 Dahu Farm Field Labor Operation Deadline16 May 2025 7877360 114th Annual Alian District Vacant Land Green Beautification and Park Facilities Improvement Project (Opening Contract) Deadline14 May 2025 7877361 114-115 carbon steel, stainless steel, alloy steel bolts, nuts, Huasi, etc. are about Deadline15 May 2025 7877362 Fully automatic biochemical protein quantitative test reagent Deadline14 May 2025 7877363 114 Annual Warning and Promotional Notices Plan Deadline15 May 2025 7877364 Taichung Factory's 114 annual sporadic repair work on electrical equipment of terminals and storage tanks Deadline12 May 2025 7877365 Jinfeng Township Library Construction Project Deadline19 May 2025 7877366 Ankangying District Audio and Video Equipment Replacement Procurement Case Deadline14 May 2025 7877367 Miaoli County Cape of Good Hope Scenic Area Tourism Addition Operation Transfer (ROT) Case Pre-operation Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline19 May 2025 7877368 Procurement case for the sixth grade outdoor education activity in the 114th academic year Deadline22 May 2025 7877369 114th Annual Tribal Contact Road Maintenance Fund Allocation and Implementation Plan - 114th Annual Tribal Contact Road Maintenance Project in Jianshi Township, Hsinchu County (Ope Deadline21 May 2025 7877370 114 academic year teachers and students lunch and accommodation students dinner group meal procurement case Deadline22 May 2025 7877371 (Earthquake in 113, 1027 and Typhoon Kangrui in October) Post-disaster reconstruction project of the upstream of the old Lijiang No. 2 Bridge in Houbixi, Gaoshu Township Deadline19 May 2025 7877372 Updated Chemistry Laboratory (2) Basic Teaching Equipment (Instrument) Deadline14 May 2025 7877373 114 years of logistics service group AGV car purchase case Deadline09 Jun 2025 7877374 Level sensor and other 24 items Deadline12 May 2025 7877375 114-year military cemetery renovation project Deadline21 May 2025 7877376 Five post-disaster reconstruction projects along the branch line of Longnan Road, Nangang Village, July 2013, including Typhoon H3-131, Nangang Village Deadline16 May 2025 7877377 Trauma photography system + 2 tablets Deadline22 May 2025 7877378 Activity Center (Wende Community) reconstruction project Deadline22 May 2025 7877379 In 114, Nantou County Liaison Office handled the anti-drug and life education study activities of Chunhui Volunteer Consultation and Tutoring Team Deadline13 May 2025 7877380 114. 115 annual ship inspection regulations, practical professional training and statutory inspection of small boats and self-use yachts out of the commission for evaluation Deadline21 May 2025 7877381 114 Pingtung Technology Industrial Park Road Pedestrian Trail Update Project Deadline22 May 2025 7877382 Original black ink cartridges, 5 items (opening contract) Deadline20 May 2025 7877383 114th annual water quality inspection experience camp plan Deadline21 May 2025 7877384 Environmental equipment improvement plan for Zhao'an Keyu Teaching Resource Center in Yunlin County Deadline14 May 2025 7877385 114th Annual AMI meter layout, construction and replacement work Deadline26 May 2025 7877386 Tender: Taipei City Inductive Signal Installation in 2015-2016 Deadline14 May 2025 7877387 114 years of Hsinchu factory power supply inspection loss improved Deadline20 May 2025 7877388 114th Annual Fishery Management Information System Redevelopment Case Deadline21 May 2025 7877389 Brake belt assembly of Taiwan Port No. 15402 ship cable twister Deadline15 May 2025 7877390 114-115 Education System Identity Authentication Service Optimization and Maintenance Service Case Deadline19 May 2025 7877391 Her2 primary antibody opening contract Deadline13 May 2025 7877392 114th Annual Purchase of Clothing and Accessories for the Volunteer Police and Civil Defense Personnel Deadline28 May 2025 7877393 20 tons crane repair work of coal wheel unloader Deadline15 May 2025 7877394 114th annual sustainable and good local creation highlights create a tutoring plan Deadline21 May 2025 7877395 161kV Giant Works~Dougong Mountain and Sea Line #67 Deep Foundation and 345kV Tianwheel~Longqi Mountain and Sea Line #160 Cavern Foundation Project Deadline14 May 2025 7877396 114th annual construction project of rice barn warehouse in Hongcuo Road, Dayuan District, Taoyuan City Deadline14 May 2025 7877397 Minsheng Road (Zhonghua West Road to Ximen Road) Road Improvement Project Deadline20 May 2025 7877398 Small and medium-sized disaster relief reconstruction project No. 212, Nanjiaosu Section, Yanchao District (Typhoon Kangrui) Deadline20 May 2025 7877399 Coronary artery medicated balloon catheter Deadline12 May 2025 7877401 113th Annual Road Improvement Project No. 188-73, Fenglikouxiaoli Section, Yujing District Deadline13 May 2025 7877402 114 Tainan Tourism Spokesperson Promotion Plan Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline20 May 2025 7877403 Facilities improvement project for the middle reaches of Dabu'anxi River Deadline20 May 2025 7877404 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Zhuzimen drainage shore protection beside the 10th cemetery in Minong District Deadline20 May 2025 7877405 Professional Services for the 6th grade outdoor education in the 114th academic year Deadline20 May 2025 7877407 Reconstruction of a row of embankment protection shore in Nanqiangli Suao Town Deadline14 May 2025 7877408 Aluminum foil for insulation Deadline12 May 2025 7877409 Procurement case for the expansion and maintenance of the tourism industry administrative management information system from 114 to 115 Deadline13 May 2025 7877410 The reconstruction project of the upper reaches of Guanglinli Zhenxing Bridge in Minong District Deadline20 May 2025 7877411 Tainan Annan District Haidong Primary School has improved and enriched the purchase of audio equipment and property in Haidong Primary School playground and wind and rain stadium Deadline20 May 2025 7877412 34-42 inch API 5L Gr.B grade seam steel pipe and carbon steel fittings & flanges Deadline13 May 2025 7877413 July 113, Kaimi Typhoon H3-031, Yongfu Village, Hongpi Road Disaster Restoration Project Deadline13 May 2025 7877414 The five-year lease and procurement case for the Jiayi Hospital switchboard system of the Ministry of Health and Welfare and Air Conditioner for the Machine Room Deadline19 May 2025 7877415 New Taipei City Tucheng District Building Sewage Subsidy User Management Project Entrusted Design Supervision Technical Services Deadline16 May 2025 7877417 2025 Seven-block Railway Memorial Park Activity Planning Deadline14 May 2025 7877419 Taochang K265 storage tank iron parts maintenance and sandblasting and rust removal paint work Deadline13 May 2025 7877420 Improvement project of 4 neighboring Mazhuwo in Jingshanli and 12 neighboring Shishuikeng Agricultural Road in Zhuolan Town Deadline14 May 2025 7877421 National Zeng Wen Agriculture and Industry handled the procurement case of the 114th Ministry of Education's English-Vietnamese International Exchange Life Camp in Primary and Seco Deadline20 May 2025 7877422 Two medical materials in the Department of Surgery, unit price contract Deadline19 May 2025 7877423 Construction inspection of official vehicle rental Deadline14 May 2025 7877424 Ma Gongguo Middle School went to Taiwan to participate in the National Middle School Brigade Relay National Finals event for the 113th academic year Deadline13 May 2025 7877425 114-year Internet equipment renewal procurement case Deadline19 May 2025 7877426 Yunlin County Intangible Cultural Assets and Preservation Technology Professional Tutoring Plan from 114 to 115 Deadline22 May 2025 7877427 Two post-disaster reconstruction projects along Dongshan Road, Nangang Village, July 2013, including Typhoon H3-138 Deadline16 May 2025 7877428 Water analyzer in oil Deadline19 May 2025 7877429 114-116, 3 open contract bidding cases for the Department of Imaging Medicine of the General Branch Deadline15 May 2025 7877430 114th year of electromechanical personnel stationed in the site Deadline19 May 2025 7877431 114 Annual Van and Accessories Deadline15 May 2025 7877432 114-year overall development reward and subsidy fund_Computer-related teaching equipment Deadline26 May 2025 7877433 Professional commissioned service case for cooperation in development of specific areas of Xishuwanli City and local area in South District Deadline20 May 2025 7877436 M8 cans assembly and two items (114-115 years) Deadline21 May 2025 7877438 Hualien City Central Road Road Improvement Project (intersection of Jixing 1st Street to section 3rd Zhongshan Road) Deadline13 May 2025 7877439 Power transmission and distribution equipment maintenance type B Deadline21 May 2025 7877440 Jiewei Artificial Vascular-L: 20-25CM (or equivalent) and 4 items Deadline15 May 2025 7877466 Extra-commissioned examination of pathological examination department (open contract) Deadline12 May 2025 7877535 2025 Asian Youth Wood Carving Art Study Camp commissioned professional service case Deadline15 May 2025 7877539 Taimali Township Office, Taitung County 2025 South Return Slow Lives Day Series Activities Deadline15 May 2025 7877541 Xiaogangchang egg duck PP bag and other 6 items 570HD Deadline13 May 2025 7877543 Medical engineer support cooperation Deadline17 Jun 2025 7877546 Taichung Fengyuan National Sports Center Construction Project Public Art Setting Commission Professional Service Case Deadline21 May 2025 7877547 New Taipei City Xindian Kindergarten's new social residential non-profit kindergarten in the 114th academic year Deadline12 May 2025 7877548 Demolition of illegal construction of sea baths by the stream Deadline14 May 2025 7877549 Successful National Middle School Atrium Improvement Project Deadline20 May 2025 7877550 114 Year Skill Training Plan for People with Physical and Mind Disabilities Deadline14 May 2025 7877551 Purchase of meal ingredients for 114 school year of Tongxiao Town Li Kindergarten in Miaoli County Deadline14 May 2025 7877552 Design and Supervision of the Second Phase Additional Construction Project of the Oyliao and Baoji Joint Activity Center in Beimen District Deadline19 May 2025 7877553 114 Taipei City Traffic Flow and Characteristics Investigation Commission Service Case Deadline19 May 2025 7877554 Banben Drainage Flowerbed Small Row 2 Improvement Project Deadline13 May 2025 7877555 Waste cleaning and transportation service for 1095, Lunding Section, Guiren District, Tainan City Deadline12 May 2025 7877556 "2025 Chiayi County Tourism Voting Activities and Tour Marketing" Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline19 May 2025 7877557 UPS constant electrical system of the cardiac catheter chamber Deadline13 May 2025 7877558 114th Annual Mermaid Plastic Reduction Art Exhibition Theater Deadline12 May 2025 7877559 Electric bed for intensive care unit (including bed scale and power storage function) Deadline14 May 2025 7877560 Ultra-short wave machine communication equipment procurement and installation type Deadline27 May 2025 7877561 114 years of fire fighting equipment improvement Deadline14 May 2025 7877562 Renovation project of hydrophilic experience education district Deadline20 May 2025 7877563 Water Primary School has enriched the library's collection in 114 years. Book procurement Deadline12 May 2025 7877564 345kV Yihe~Emei Line #1A Connection Station~Yihe Opening and Closed Station...etc. Interconnection PE cable delay and differential protection system engineering Deadline14 May 2025 7877565 114th National Primary and Kindergarten Learning Space Optimization Project Deadline13 May 2025 7877566 Shitan Township Xindian Community Xunxian Trail Landscape Ring Line Connection Project Deadline13 May 2025 7877567 Ultrasonic inspection set two-year unit price opening contract Deadline19 May 2025 7877568 114 years bolt and washer material batch B Deadline15 May 2025 7877569 161kV Tongxiao~Miaoli All-Road #20~#32 intervals and other OPGW replacement projects Deadline14 May 2025 7877570 Renovation case of the first and second sluice hydraulic cylinders for the Yamuliao drainage number Deadline16 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us