Taiwan Tenders - 14 July 2025 (Page 1 of 3)

576 tenders published in Taiwan on 14 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 14 July 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Armored Steel, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Medals & Coins.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 14 July 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Armored Steel, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Medals & Coins, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

8631237 Phase 4 of the 1 neighboring Yexi bank protection project in Feifeng Village, Touwu Township Deadline15 Jul 2025 8642388 Professional service plan for the 115th Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642393 Tender: Printing "Treasure Island Style Stamps - Miaoli County" Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642396 Fishing Vessel Number Label Purchase Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642400 "Songshan and Kaohsiung International Airport 2045 Overall Plan" Entrusted Technical Service Deadline25 Aug 2025 8642401 Class IIIA bulletproof shield Deadline31 Jul 2025 8642428 114 Hualien County Fengbin Guozhong Activity Center Outdoor Access Floor Improvement Project commissioned design and supervision technical services Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642429 Tainan Gangdong Primary School Overall Improvement of Accessible Campus Environment Plan for 114 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642430 Essential Science Indicators (ESI) library Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642431 114 yearly procurement of barrier-free facilities improvement project Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642432 1 crawler inclined lawn mower Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642433 114th Annual Food Science Internship Factory Gas Pipeline Procurement Case Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642434 Siraya Kindergarten Sunshade Facilities Purchase (Including Installation) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642435 Contactless A0 large-picture scanning system procurement case Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642436 17 purchases including full-function cameras on tracks Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642438 Gasoline and petroleum brain PONA composition analyzer Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642439 High school textbook procurement case for the first semester of the 114 academic year Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642440 114th Annual Heping Campus Longshan Dormitory Roof Waterproofing and Emergency Internal Movement Line Improvement and Renovation Project Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642441 114-year Radiation Tumor Precision Air Conditioner Box Maintenance Opening Contract for 2 Years Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642442 Technical Services for the Reinforcement and Renovation Project of Zhongzheng Primary School Activity Center Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642444 114-115 General Office House Cleaning Outside the Labor Service Case Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642445 Canned food purchases Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642447 The upstream and downstream governance project of Youcailiao Dapai Wuming Bridge 2 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642450 "New Road Project to Improve the Winding Section of the Winding Road in New Taipei City" and "Agency Taiwan Electric Power Supply Pipeline Project" Deadline28 Aug 2025 8642451 Tainan Municipal People's Primary School 114-year AI Robot Education Robot Set Procurement Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642455 Zhouzi Xiaoge 2-6 and other 3 lines dispatching facilities strengthening project Deadline29 Jul 2025 8642463 114th academic year sixth grade off-campus teaching activities Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642468 114 years of chatting about Ocean Podcast Marketing and Promotion Deadline29 Jul 2025 8642475 Procurement case of second-generation fiber optic urology urology for evaporation of carburetors Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642478 114 years of water, electricity and simple civil labor contracting and procurement case Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642479 Improvement project of road and retaining wall of Dingliaoli 3rd highway in Luzhu District Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642481 Taichung Municipal Government Yangming Municipal Building has a entrusted planning and design and technical service for the decoration project of the employee's child care center. Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642482 Public art setting commissioned professional services for the new school building project of Longxing National Primary School in Taoyuan City Deadline16 Jul 2025 8642486 Glass and mica sheets for glass level gauges (9 items in total) Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642498 Object collection and delivery labor procurement case Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642502 2026 New Taipei Year of the Horse Lantern Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642503 114th academic year sixth grade off-campus teaching commissioned service procurement Deadline17 Jul 2025 8642508 Cable path detector Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642516 Construction and management project of Jianshan Dabai embankment foundation in Kohu Township Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642518 Environmental improvement project around the multi-functional square of Sugifuku Uesugi Fukuo Palace Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642519 115-year replacement of the heat storage tank of the hot water system of the Xiucai Hall of this branch Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642520 AI Robot Property Purchase for the 114th Academic Year of Jinxue Primary School in Zhongxi District, Tainan City Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642523 Tai⿇⾥ Township D003 (Dongxian LL010) Xiu⼭ collapse treatment and pit and ditches sand prevention and control project Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642524 Tender: "Hsinchu Public Hall Teaching Aids Optimization and Promotion Activities" Commissioned Professional Services Case Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642530 School lunch ingredients and kindergarten snack ingredients procurement case for the 114th school year Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642540 1 batch of high-speed banknote sorting unit (DLR7000 type) components Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642563 Test environment open server virtualization platform construction and high-speed disk unit equipment replacement and 4 years of maintenance Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642569 Laboratory information management system Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642570 Advanced high-analysis extremely thin diameter nasogasmoscope and four other items Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642572 3 regular drug unit price opening contracts Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642573 Automatic milk injection system technical service type 1. Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642576 A set of new 114-year low-frequency voltage tester (including VLF, TD and PD) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642580 Information Security Management System (ISMS) Verification Service Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642581 Roof waterproofing project of Buildings A and C in Zhongda Bei Village Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642585 Changhua County 114 Annual Community Care and Care Base Achievement Exhibition Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642586 114th year, the opening contract for water leakage improvement project of the park buildings under this bureau Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642589 The establishment of a domestic journey carbon footprint estimation platform and the commissioned service case of our office's net zero carbon emissions Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642591 114th Annual Marshals' Year-round Education and Arts Training Sportswear Procurement Case Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642592 114th academic year textbook procurement Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642596 3D wall painting of settlement in Lieyu Township, Kinmen County Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642602 Taochang Wugu T009 storage tank iron parts maintenance and sandblasting and rust removal and paint work Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642622 Opening contract for related consumables such as pulse pressure band, secondary export items, stethoscope, SPO2 wire and other related consumables Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642626 114 academic year four-year technical and two-year vocational mock exam test papers and paper marking procurement Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642631 Roof waterproof and thermal insulation renovation project Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642638 Nanda Campus Tsinghua International Conference Center Private Self-pickup BOT Case Pre-working Plan Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642640 126 opening contracts, including stationery supplies, etc. Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642641 Production, installation and repair of metal plates in the factory canopy of petrochemical department Deadline04 Aug 2025 8642643 Kaohsiung City sewage pathogen monitoring plan Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642644 114 Annual outsourcing inspection, repair and emergency repair projects of Xiaogang, Qianzhen, Qijin District, etc. (opening contract) Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642645 Wenyuan Primary School 114th academic year freshman uniform property procurement case Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642647 Tianmu Campus Campus Campus and Classroom Renovation Project (Phase 2) Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642648 114 National Contact Report and Educational Training for Children and Youth Resettlement and Relief Institutions Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642649 Tainan Shanhua District Dacheng Primary School 114-year AI Robot Education Kit Group Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642650 Emergency emergency repair and reconstruction project of disasters in the second half of 114, Xindian District, New Taipei City (Zone 2) Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642651 Horizontal water collection pipe project in D016 (Daguan) area of Heping District Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642652 Purchase of sound insulation cotton set for cab air outlet of 371 electric vehicle Deadline16 Jul 2025 8642653 114th Pingzhen Industrial Park Service Center Conference Room Merger Renovation and Building Earthquake Reinforcement Project Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642654 Student lunch group meal labor procurement case for the 114-115 academic year Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642655 Replacement of parts for overhaul of the main machine No. 14403 in Taiwan Port Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642656 114 Annual Safety Inspection and Inspection of Building Lifting Equipment and Mechanical Parking Equipment Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642657 Small arthroscopy group 1 Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642658 One-to-four electric scavenging picks Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642659 National Highway 1 adds the second interchange project of Gangshan (including earthquake resistance reinforcement section 3-2-M18C) (I108R standard) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642660 114 years of archives inspection of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642661 114th annual new strain self-paid 3-valent influenza vaccine tender Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642662 Various waterway maintenance projects in Daxi Work Area (first work area) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642663 114 to 115 vocational training welding rod opening contract for welding vocational category Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642664 114th Annual Fruit Procurement Case Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642665 New safety facilities and asphalt concrete paving road project at Yunlin radar station Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642666 Taitung County Environmental Protection Bureau--Taitung County promotes low-carbon sustainable home implementation plan in 114 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642667 Waste oil (D-1799) Cleaning unit price opening contract Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642668 Wenxian Road (Baoan Road to Yiren Road) widening project in Rende District, Tainan City Deadline19 Aug 2025 8642670 79 items are urgently waiting Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642674 79 items are urgently waiting Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642675 114th Annual Xizhi District Bridge Maintenance Project (Opening Contract) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642678 Procurement case for the appearance and waterproofing of the Foreign Port Squadron Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642681 Tail axis term B Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642683 Emergency diagnostic test reagents Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642684 Design and supervision technical service for earthquake-resistant reinforcement project of Hunei District Elderly Activity Center Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642687 114 years of new employees' examination paper work assignments for institutions affiliated to the Ministry of Economic Affairs Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642688 ALFA LAVAL plate heat exchanger special accessories Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642690 Taoyuan City promotes the procurement plan for reward products for digital learning in primary and secondary schools in 114 Deadline16 Jul 2025 8642691 Selection of lunch, snacks and ingredients suppliers for the first semester of the 114th academic year of Laiyi Township Kindergarten in Pingtung County Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642693 114 years of classroom touch screen and blackboard equipment procurement Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642694 Selection of lunch, snacks and ingredients suppliers for the first semester of the 114th academic year of Laiyi Township Kindergarten in Pingtung County Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642695 3 items including the Kangrui Feng Disaster Reconstruction Project, 25 neighboring Jiuxiongling Nong Road, Fuli Township, Hualien County Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642696 114th academic year Yilan County Zhuangwei Township Kindergarten auxiliary teaching materials Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642698 Renovation project of Liaoluo Sanying District Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642699 114-year Hsinchu Taida University campus biosafety operation cabinet testing, disinfection, maintenance and maintenance contract Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642700 Consulting and counseling room and office interior decoration project Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642701 Toilet renovation project of Kaohsiung City Art Museum administrative first floor Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642703 The original Japanese Navy Kaohsiung Garrison Office (Zuoying Navy Zhenhailou) restoration project commissioned design and supervision technical service case Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642704 114th school year with a kindergarten with pastry bread property purchase Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642706 2025 National Monument Day Event Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642707 115 years of annual maintenance work on the structure and trough Deadline29 Jul 2025 8642709 Improvement project on the first floor of the Library of Nantou County Government Cultural Bureau Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642711 Campus Accessibility Improvement Project Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642714 New Taipei High School Chengmei Building Toilet Repair Project Procurement Case Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642715 The first phase of infrastructure construction reset plan_Hualian Industrial Section Platform Improvement Project (Fuyuan Station) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8642717 Taoyuan Fruit and Vegetable Market Co., Ltd. Taoyuan Vegetable Storage Facilities Plan Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642753 112 Annual Oil Bullet Depot Good Neighborhood Project of Shuishang Township, Chiayi County Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642758 Explore the professional service case of the special exhibition of polar modularization Deadline25 Aug 2025 8642768 Procurement case for facilities and equipment for building a kindergarten affiliated to Sanwan Primary School in Miaoli County to enrich and improve teaching environment Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642798 Alishan Forest iron wood carriage procurement Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642800 "Jinhu Town Food Carnival" event labor procurement case Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642802 A batch of employee work clothes in 114 years Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642803 Analysis of composite sound source and aviation noise improvement plan for Jingjing land transportation system Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642804 114 Annual Aviation Noise Control Facilities Audio Door Update Project Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642805 114 Annual Fire Protection and Ancillary Equipment Repair and Update Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642806 Nutrition room sugar-free soy milk meter 1 item (opening contract) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642807 The opening ceremony and environmental protection education activities of Hou'an Village Club in Mailiao Township, Yunlin County Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642808 Nucleic acid detection reagent group for multi-standard respiratory pathogens Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642810 Broadcasting system replacement case Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642812 Medical Inspection Extraordinary Inspection Order Contract from July 2014 to 115 Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642814 114-Environmental drainage system improvement project in Dongmenxi Dapu section of Mengshali, Hengchun Town Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642816 114 Improvement of the Agricultural Road beside Yantukeng Creek in Gonghe Village Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642818 Paint repair project of the office office of Wuri District, Taichung City (opening contract) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642820 13 purchases of pressure detection switches, etc. Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642822 The first phase of infrastructure construction reset plan_Changhua Electric Power Section [Zhunan-Changhua Intermediate (Sea Line)] Charger Equipment Reset Project Deadline29 Jul 2025 8642824 The upstream and downstream governance project of Youcailiao Dapai Wuming Bridge Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642826 114-Retaining Wall Improvement Project No. 947, Qihuli, Hengchun Town Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642828 Outsourcing services for the 114th Ministry of Transport Golden Road Award Ceremony and other activities Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642830 114 Lugang Town Teachers' Day Mid-Autumn Festival souvenir purchase Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642831 "Shock-resistant reinforcement project of Jiadong Township Junfeng Community Activity Center in 114" commissioned planning, design and supervision Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642832 76 items including proximity sensor Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642833 Fire extinguisher protective covers a batch Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642834 Professional service case for the private self-pickup BOT pre-operation of virtual power plant and energy management system in Okayama Motoshu Industrial Park in Kaohsiung City Deadline29 Jul 2025 8642835 Zhongming Village Bunka Street Drain Drain Improvement Process Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642836 22 software-defined radio platforms Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642837 Miaofutai 13 line medium voltage pipeline replacement project Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642838 Yingge Branch Waterproof Improvement Project Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642839 Second Medical and Outpatient Front Building Generator Repair Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642840 Yongjing Township Office purchases household raw and cooked kitchen waste buckets in 114 years Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642842 114 school order box (bucket) meal purchase Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642843 Microcomputer multi-function anesthesia machine and full-function anesthesia physiological monitoring (including cantilever and anesthesia depth monitoring system) Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642844 A batch of cables for drilling and repairing projects at drilling and drilling sites, totaling 9 items Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642845 Linsen Primary School’s 114th annual barrier-free improvement project Deadline17 Jul 2025 8642846 114 school lunch public private outsourcing service procurement Deadline04 Aug 2025 8642847 Local power improvement engineering Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642848 Happy Breakfast for the 114th School Year Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642849 Outdoor education labor procurement bidding case for the 114 academic year Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642850 Mainland branch data center 2025 annual computer room operation and maintenance (including software and hardware maintenance) services Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642851 114-year campus barrier-free improvement project Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642852 Teachers and students resettlement and relocation and procurement of combined house construction projects Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642853 114 years of opening contract for medical mask purchase Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642854 114th academic year 9th grade off-campus teaching-graduate travel Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642855 The first time the transportation vehicle is purchased by personnel in the 114th academic year Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642856 Tender: "Improvement of Accessible Campus Environment Project" Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642857 Tainan Municipal Government Fire Department’s 114 annual diving equipment procurement case Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642859 "114 Taitung County End of Year-end Series" Professional Service Case Entrusted Deadline11 Aug 2025 8642860 Active auxiliary early warning system is installed for official vehicles (large vehicles) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642861 Steel flange ball plug valve Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642862 Two post-disaster reconstruction projects of Guozishan Agricultural Road, Donghe Township, including Typhoon Kangrui (H3-055, 056) Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642863 Purchase of Chongyang Elderly Respect Gold, Diamond and Platinum Wedding Commemorative Medals in 114 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642864 114th annual Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642865 Repair project of Zhiben Water Resources Recycling Center Factory Station Equipment and Ancillary Equipment Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642867 RFID file management system upgrade procurement case Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642868 Chiayi County Taibao City Office's 114 Annual Cleaning Team Cultural and Kang Activities and Environmental Protection Observation Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642869 2 blood circuit catheters for plasma exchange, two contracts for unit price contracts for unit price contracts for plasma separator and plasma exchange Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642870 Masking flavor (MQ-54545) 240 kg Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642871 District environmental maintenance assessment plan Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642872 Roof sink project of the Nandong Teaching Building of Neipu National Primary School, Houli District, Taichung City Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642873 In July 2013, Kemi Typhoon H3-328, Lugu Township, Jinlin Road disaster recovery project Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642875 Filter component group procurement Deadline25 Jul 2025 8642876 Silver zinc battery Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642877 114th Annual HP CF289YC Toner Box Procurement Case (Open Contract) Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642878 Xiayunli 2 Linzhiji tribal environment and Lianwai road improvement project Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642879 Professional Services for Health Examination of Students in Tun District, Taichung City, National Primary and Secondary School in 114 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8642880 Waterproofing and thermal insulation project of Beidong Teaching Building Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642881 114-year fire-fighting equipment improvement property procurement case Deadline17 Jul 2025 8642882 114 Annual Library Audiovisual Material Procurement (including Cataloging) Case Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642884 Yong'an Factory's 114 years of miscellaneous iron parts work Deadline29 Jul 2025 8642885 114 annual interactive touch screen including embedded computer and whiteboard construction and installation Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642886 Strengthen the management of residual earth and stone in Yunlin County in 114 Deadline22 Jul 2025 8642887 New construction project for children's playground Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642888 114 academic year off-campus teaching tour bus rental labor procurement Deadline18 Jul 2025 8642889 Taiwan Line 61 Jianan Bridge Bridge Foundation Protection Improvement Project Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642890 1 portable ultrasonic instrument Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642891 National Zeng Wen Agriculture and Industrial 114 years of mechanical science internship equipment procurement Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642892 FCU purchase case of Douliu Campus Deadline21 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us