Taiwan Tenders - 5 August 2025 (Page 3 of 4)

613 tenders published in Taiwan on 5 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 5 August 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Transportation-Railways, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Energy, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Telecom, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

This is page 3 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 5 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Transportation-Railways, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Energy, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Telecom, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

8898315 114 academic year off-campus teaching tour bus rental labor procurement case Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898316 "2025 Taipei Biennale" Chinese Design Execution Case Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898317 Environmental monitoring and environmental assessment tracking and assessment operations (second phase) labor procurement case in Xikou Campus Deadline25 Aug 2025 8898318 Kaohsiung City Zuoying District Lide Zhongtongxue Trail Improvement Project Deadline15 Aug 2025 8898319 Biodispersant (Surfactant-501) a batch Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898320 Design and supervision of the construction of the Shabada Day Care Center in Xiulin Township, Hualien County Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898321 Xiejin Primary School Base Sewage Convergence Project for the 114th Annual Primary School Deadline15 Aug 2025 8898322 "A batch of high-temperature ash furnace and other equipment in 114" property procurement case Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898323 Fence reconstruction projects such as the northeast and south sides of the terminal Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898324 "2 fume hoods for the local chemical laboratory" property procurement case Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898325 "114 Changhua County Social Construction Expo commissioned professional service case" Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898326 Mazu pure cotton plain towel purchase case Deadline14 Aug 2025 8898327 "Beautification and update of the square facade in front of the Earth Treasure Hall" structure to implement one batch of property procurement case Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898328 3 procurement cases of non-LianBiao Shou Materials Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898329 Taichung Beitun District Jiangong Guomin Primary School 114 academic year entrusted professional services Deadline15 Aug 2025 8898330 Parking service around Credit Card International Airport Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898331 Overall improvement project of Jiujiu Villa building and facilities Deadline21 Aug 2025 8898332 General type ambulance Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898333 Group 1 for surgical microscope Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898334 114 new employees and current employees have been re-employed to try out the work Deadline15 Aug 2025 8898335 114th academic year student care push bed procurement case Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898336 Automatic water dispersing equipment settings Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898337 Pharmaceutical bidding case for the treatment of peripheral T cell lymphoma Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898338 Taoyuan District Business Office 114 Dinggong District Power Distribution Pipeline and Sporadic External Line Comprehensive Project Deadline27 Aug 2025 8898339 "Taiwan Professional Volleyball League City Cooperation Case" Labor Procurement Case Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898340 Juguang Road (Chen Clan Ancestral Hall to General Office) water pipeline replacement project Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898341 Yanping Township Resource Recycling and Storage Site Construction Project Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898342 0.005% Vacuum Rat poison bait 7,000 kg Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898343 114 Wanrong Township Tribal Tourism Industry Promotion Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898344 0.7 liter transparent screw-hole long round bottle (bottle cap, gasket) in total 6,500 sets Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898345 2 items including safety leather shoes (265 pairs in total) Deadline15 Aug 2025 8898346 114th year, the first branch of this bureau, the roof leak prevention project Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898347 114 years 0.3L-58.8 degrees Golden Gate Bridge Commemorative Wine (bottle) - Wine Bottle Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898348 Three-year open contract for traditional Chinese medicine for medical use Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898349 9 items including electric simplicity (including installation) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898350 3 items including expansion joint of main machine smoke exhaust pipe Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898351 New construction of the intersection control system of Xizhuang to Wahu Road Section, East-West Expressway Tai 76 Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898352 In 113, lighting improvement projects in various villages under the jurisdiction of Zhutong Township Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898353 Civil engineering repair and maintenance opening contract for the General Office of this office and each workstation in 114 (second time) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898354 36 items including lubricant cooler tube nest (three groups) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898355 Secondary factory renovation project Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898356 Clean training ground environment Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898357 Chiayi City 114th academic year National Primary and Secondary School Students' Health Inspection Work Labor Service Purchase Deadline15 Aug 2025 8898358 〈Mirage: Sampling and Investigation of Idle Public Facilities in Taiwan〉 International Transport Case Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898359 114th annual auto locomotive verification equipment replacement and renewal property procurement case Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898360 Relocation and improvement project of water conservancy facilities in the first branch of the vacant land Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898361 114th annual labor procurement case for green beautification trees repair sawing and pruning maintenance in Dawn office area Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898363 Guojun Clothing Supply and Sales Station Committee Business Case (English Army) Deadline04 Sep 2025 8898365 Extra-protected electric scale with air mattress Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898367 Equipment update of junior classrooms, resource classes and consulting rooms Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898368 1 batch of water-dividing saddle 50-400MM, etc. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898369 1 batch of imitation maternity and maternity dummies Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898370 Tainan Anqing National Snack Food and Agricultural Classroom Setting Project Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898371 Injection and wound care model for clinical training of nursing Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898372 114 Annual Bridge Construction Rural Villagers Conference and Grassroots Construction Symposium Small Project Deadline15 Aug 2025 8898373 Heavy rain in September 2013 and Typhoon H3-012 in Shantuoer in October. Hewangxi 3K+750 branch road after disaster reconstruction project in Datong Village, Renai Township Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898374 114th annual rice ingredients Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898375 A high-speed network switch Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898376 6 items including EMU900 air conditioner circuit breaker (410PCs in total) Deadline15 Aug 2025 8898377 Yuquan Event Center Stadium and other facilities and power projects Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898379 Geological drilling test for the expansion project of Miaoli Hospital Emergency and Critical Medical Building Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898380 "114th National Road Traffic Safety Work Observation and Seminar" commissioned professional services Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898381 1 set of 1000mm pull rod type telescopic joints, manual vertical butterfly valves and electric vertical butterfly valves (test runs) each Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898382 114th North District Small Truck Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898383 114th Beiye Tribe Environmental Improvement Project Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898384 114th year of toilet improvement project next to Shouting Palace in Datong Village, Renai Township Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898385 The one-year opening contract case for air conditioning fan, pre-cooled air conditioning box and pipeline insulation materials in the whole hospital Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898386 Technical consultant service commissioned for the maintenance of mechanical and electrical facilities of highway central areas in 115-116 Deadline03 Sep 2025 8898387 114 Miaoli County Yuangang, Xinfu and Yuanli Farmland Re-demarcation Emergency Agricultural Road Improvement Project Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898388 Process monitoring system maintenance and instrument repair work Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898389 New Taipei City Banqiao National Primary School 114 Annual Fresh Wind System Settings Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898390 Two items including double needle pressure gauge (total 60PC) Deadline15 Aug 2025 8898391 114 years of renovation of Lin Er Machine aeration pipeline Deadline25 Aug 2025 8898392 Flying ash equipment regular maintenance work from 114 to 115 Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898393 Drainage improvement project of Minsheng Road in Lunneili and Dongpingli, Tuku Town Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898394 Octagonal metal ring washer Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898395 Temporary construction access road project of Licheng Bridge, Jia 182, Zhongpu Township Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898396 Nursing internship passport system and teaching resource management system Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898397 Fuxing District Office's 114 Annual Environmental Protection Volunteer Management Environmental Education Observation Activities Procurement Case Deadline07 Aug 2025 8898398 114-year Dafa Industrial Park Improves Environmental Friendship Safety and Value Optimization Project (East Section of Xingye Road and South Section of Huadong Road) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898399 114 New Shipbuilding Military Vessel Training and Intern Dunmu Shipping Agency Procurement Case Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898400 AC pavement renewal and laundry department migration project in the home area Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898401 Cleaning of equipment such as T.L.E., Fourth Light Group of Linyuan Petrochemical Plant Deadline25 Aug 2025 8898402 Artificial bone replacement contract for 3 medical materials 2-year unit price opening contract Deadline22 Sep 2025 8898403 Hsinchu Nanliao Pumping Station Surveillance System Improvement Project Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898404 Enzyme immunoassay Deadline14 Aug 2025 8898405 Biomedical waste treatment labor service outsourcing contract of unit price Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898406 1 general carbon tape meter in the Department of Pharmacy (opening contract) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898407 114 National Indigenous Ethnic Games-Taoyuan District Yale Comprehensive Sports Field-Repair of the Floor of Fengyu Stadium after the game Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898408 114 Annual Boai Campus Teaching and Equipment Support Plan-Space Renovation Project Deadline15 Aug 2025 8898409 Wenhe Shixiao 114th National Community Children's Game Site Improved Property Purchase Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898411 Tender white cream 2-year unit price opening contract Deadline25 Aug 2025 8898412 114 Annual Procurement Case for Windproof and Heating Jackets on Duty by Guardian and Supervisor Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898413 Two medical materials with 2-year unit price opening contract for intramedullary nail system group Deadline22 Sep 2025 8898414 114 years of net zero green life promotion joint plan Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898415 Installation of property procurement in monitoring system Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898424 "Procurement case of "Maintenance of electronic transaction core network equipment in the 114th computer room of the general and branch office" Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898472 Secretariat's service work Deadline02 Sep 2025 8898477 114 years of water release broadcasting system property procurement belt installation Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898482 114 years of continuous replacement of UPS battery and maintenance of electrical system Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898486 Trientine dihydrochloride cap 300 mg Unit price opening contract Deadline01 Sep 2025 8898493 Laboratory air-exhaust medicine cabinet and operating equipment Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898494 ualien Port Unidentified Vessel Intrusion Detection System Construction Project Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898509 114 school lunch ordering/meal box purchase case Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898511 A batch of ZVA oil and gas recovery guns and ELAFLEX oil and gas recovery coaxial tubes from 114 to 115 Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898513 12 items including outdoor black paint (three groups) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898515 Turbine assembly CNC processing, regeneration spray welding, welding repair detection and heat treatment type 1 Deadline25 Aug 2025 8898517 8 Ward Renovation Project Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898520 Dual-purpose rolling mill DC motor internal damage maintenance Type 1 Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898522 Microbiological reagent item B (including equipment) (opening contract) Deadline11 Sep 2025 8898524 4 microbiological reagents (including equipment) (opening contract) Deadline11 Sep 2025 8898526 From 2014 to 2015, oil and gas treatment is completed before the storage tank is troughed. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898577 Tainan Guantian Guomin Primary School's 114th Annual Non-School Smart Touch TV Financial Purchase Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898593 345kV core three~Mili Line #31 renovation tower construction replacement project Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898597 Medical Instrument Maintenance Extraordinary Case Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898600 Pingtung County Shizi Township Office's 114 Annual Aboriginal Reservation Land Review Committee Observation Activity Plan Labor Procurement Case Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898601 Silver plated staining and Acid-Fast special staining reagent (with instrument) opening contract. Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898602 Rust-reinforcement and paint project of Wenbilou railings Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898603 Steel sleeve welding plug valve Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898604 Anti-glomerular basement membrane antibody detection reagent opening contract. Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898606 2 open contracts including ultra-high-speed automatic DNA nucleic acid purification reagent set (with instruments) Deadline15 Aug 2025 8898607 Sewage pipeline project of Guguan Detachment of the Second Disaster Relief Brigade Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898608 Taiwan 88 Line 2K+050~2K+340 eastward section sound insulation wall improvement project Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898609 Big data analysis and report production integration platform construction plan Deadline01 Sep 2025 8898610 Swift Penetration Testing Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898611 Microsoft CA College licensed software procurement case Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898612 114th academic year Xinyi Primary School foreign order box meal purchase Deadline15 Aug 2025 8898613 Tainan Yonghua Primary School Outdoor Basketball Court Renovation Project Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898614 "Taoyuan Haomi Marketing and Brand Integration Design" commissioned professional service case Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898615 Sports goods procurement case of Xinglong Primary School in Zhubei City, Hsinchu County 114 "114 Grassroots Sports Player Training Station" Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898616 AC pavement and drainage improvement project of the rear parking lot of Fuli Township Office Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898617 Procurement of the collection venue and simple stadium renewal project in central China Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898618 114th Annual Deepening Youth Participation in Public Affairs PODCAST Program Entrusted Professional Services Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898619 114th Annual Project for Improvement of Campus Accessibility Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898620 PU floor laying project procurement of 114th annual grassroots sports athlete training station improvement training environment activity center floor PU laying project in Xinglong Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898621 Technical Services for the Implementation Plan for the First Phase of Revision of Sewage Sewage System in Jiaoxi Area Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898622 A batch of procurement cases for infant teaching models Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898623 114th annual high-voltage motor procurement belt installation Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898624 114 "Fifth Phase for Water Supply Improvement Plan in Areas Without Tap Water" - "Simple Water Project" Subsidy Plan-Baimaotai Simple Water Project, Heping District, Taichung City Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898625 Improve equipment and equipment for grassroots sports athlete training station of Dongshi Guomin Primary School in Chiayi County Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898626 Improvement project of East and West Rural Road No. 178, Songdong Section, Shuilin Township (2) Agricultural Land Re-definition Zone (Two items merged) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898627 The 29th TDK Cup National Colleges and Colleges Creative Design and Production Competition Program Production Deadline14 Aug 2025 8898628 114th annual Qingcao Primary School campus teaching equipment procurement Deadline12 Aug 2025 8898629 Filter element Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898630 A batch of campus wireless network equipment and testers Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898631 Information room network switch procurement case Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898632 Neurosurgery, Plastic Surgery and Surgery Women's Health Center Procurement Case Deadline13 Aug 2025 8898633 Crystal emulsifier water box Deadline18 Aug 2025 8898635 161kV Chinese and Western ~ Taichung cable pipeline project Deadline19 Aug 2025 8898636 2-year unit price opening contract for intraarticular injection Deadline11 Aug 2025 8898637 Construction project of Tianzhong Community Recreation Park, Changhua City, Changhua County Deadline21 Aug 2025 8898638 ZTE three-dimensional intersection peripheral sign renewal project Deadline13 Aug 2025 8900960 The reconstruction project of the coastal protection disaster downstream of Qingshan Bridge in Wantan Village Deadline19 Aug 2025 8900961 Suao Oil Supply 114 Year #16 Storage Tank Sealing Ring Repair Deadline11 Aug 2025 8900962 Vacuum assisted suction probe opening contract Deadline12 Aug 2025 8900963 Taipei City has deepened its international education exchange in 114 years. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8900964 No. 0029, Xingtang Section, Wanxing Animal Farm, outsourced treatment and labor procurement Deadline13 Aug 2025 8900965 Yongping High School's 114th annual procurement case for teaching equipment for general subjects Deadline11 Aug 2025 8900966 The first dormitory improvement project Deadline12 Aug 2025 8900967 New construction project of Piggar Community Activity Center in the Singang Township Deadline12 Aug 2025 8900968 Maintenance and maintenance of the ring-shaped power distribution board Deadline11 Aug 2025 8900969 "Batch of B for Reagents and Consumables for 114 Microbial Biochemical Mechanical Experiment" Purchase Case Deadline15 Aug 2025 8900970 Extra-commissioned procurement case for chromosome screening before embryo implantation Deadline12 Aug 2025 8900971 2025 New Taipei City Sanzhi District Water bamboo shoot promotion activity case Deadline12 Aug 2025 8900972 In 114, a batch of equipment procurement of Xingda Power Plant Deadline12 Aug 2025 8900973 Labor work of the tanker truck driver in Shimen Oil Supply Center in 115-117 Deadline03 Sep 2025 8900974 O-ring and other 78 items Deadline11 Aug 2025 8900975 The construction project of kitchen safety and hygiene improvement of the lodge environmental education field of Tongfeng Community Care Base Deadline18 Aug 2025 8900976 Gold-plated brain wave electrode wire unit price opening contract Deadline21 Aug 2025 8900977 "2025 Good Dog Blowing Dog Snail" commissioned professional service procurement case Deadline11 Aug 2025 8900978 Save 100,000 kg of round glutinous brown rice Deadline14 Aug 2025 8900979 Danan Primary School--114 Annual Subsidy for remote areas and schools in remote areas and non-sea and non-city schools-campus environmental renovation project Deadline07 Aug 2025 8900980 Taichung City Qicong School-Special Three-Purpose Standing Frame Purchase Case Deadline13 Aug 2025 8900981 Basic Nursing Clinical Operation Training Teaching Tools Deadline19 Aug 2025 8900982 Equipment procurement case of Taimali Township Library in Taitung County Deadline11 Aug 2025 8900983 Zerenli Shilang Tribe Connection Road Improvement Project Deadline11 Aug 2025 8900984 Taichung City Qicong School-High-function gait training machine procurement case Deadline13 Aug 2025 8900985 Environmental improvement project of Dingying Road, Neiliao Village, Fangliao Township Deadline18 Aug 2025 8900986 Two cases of the reconstruction of Kangrui Typhoon disaster in Chunrili Tailinxi bank protection in Yuli Town, Hualien County Deadline11 Aug 2025 8900987 Road surface and waterway improvement project of No. 1 Nong Road, Meihua Village, Jianshi Township, Hsinchu County Deadline14 Aug 2025 8900988 A case for improving the purchase of children's playground for kindergartens Deadline11 Aug 2025 8900990 114-115 HONEYWELL fixed gas detection module accessories approx. Deadline11 Aug 2025 8900991 114-year Banxin Factory Phase 3 No. 11 fast filter improvement case Deadline12 Aug 2025 8900993 Chief and Co-driver seat cloth cover 208PC Deadline15 Aug 2025 8900994 Dredging project of fishing ports and berths under Yunlin County (opening contract) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8900995 Purchase of water storage buckets for toilet toilets for girls in Mingde High School Deadline12 Aug 2025 8900996 10 items including relays Deadline11 Aug 2025 8900997 Electric vehicle seat coating and renovation work (groups A-B) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8900998 New Taipei City Wanli Primary School 114th academic year independent lunch ingredients (dairy products and beverages) purchase Deadline18 Aug 2025 8900999 July 2013, 2013, Typhoon Kami G1-018-Repair of the 5K lower slope collapse disaster on Dongyanshannong Road, Nanfeng Village, Renai Township Deadline18 Aug 2025 8901000 Basic Nursing and Obstetric Care Skills Teaching Model Deadline19 Aug 2025 8901001 Renovation of four temporary parking lots including Science Park Road in Hsinchu City Deadline13 Aug 2025 8901002 114 years in Longmen Guozhong, two underground parking lots including multiple payment toll system equipment rental case Deadline18 Aug 2025 8901003 345kV Emei~Yihe White Line #76~#99 Wire Replacement Project Deadline12 Aug 2025 8901004 Financial Information Instant Quotation System Two-Year Service Deadline14 Aug 2025 8901005 Improvement project of the second section of the drainage ditches of Jia 128 Township Road Guardrail and County Road Line 166 Line of Liberation Road Deadline12 Aug 2025 8901006 EMU900 type upper and lower door lead screw assembly, etc. (25ST in total) Deadline15 Aug 2025 8901007 Chishang Township 114 Annual Natural Disaster Emergency Repair Project Opening Contract (Phase 2) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8901008 Taichung Veteran General Hospital's unit price opening contract for 115-116 Deadline10 Sep 2025 8901009 Replacement of old wires in the administrative center and auditorium Deadline18 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us