Taiwan Tenders - 14 August 2025 (Page 3 of 4)

607 tenders published in Taiwan on 14 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 14 August 2025, across industries like Park Management, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

This is page 3 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 14 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Park Management, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

9014127 Environmental Improvement Project of Huashan Earth and Rock Teaching Park in Gukeng Township Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014128 Color ultrasonic scanner (portable type) Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014129 HITACHI brand digital perspective photography X-ray machine three-year maintenance Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014130 Improvement project of Wulinong Rural Road in Ruili Village, Meishan Township Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014131 A batch of general balanced formula open contract for 2 years Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014132 115th Annual Outsourcing of IGRA Health Education Blood Drawing Labor Outsourcing Case Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014133 16 items including electronic chart and information display system maintenance (including faults called repairs) Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014135 Mingjian Township Office purchased special equipment in 114-year-old - 11-ton dump frame additional boom grab truck Deadline27 Aug 2025 9014136 114th Annual Campus Space Floor Improvement Project Procurement Case Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014137 Inertial navigation system Deadline08 Sep 2025 9014138 Taiwan Line 8 107k+670~+730 slope reconstruction project Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014139 MRT ring line landscape planting and maintenance work Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014140 Repair project of the General Office of the Keelung Municipal Government Planning Office Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014141 Keelung City Cleaning Team Second Parking Ground Repair Project Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014142 Physical examination of driving personnel in the 114th Traffic Control Department Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014163 Performing Arts Hall stage lighting replacement project and gymnasium stage curtain renovation project Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014208 Seawater system valve maintenance committee of various cabins Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014242 Longtan Camp 058 Military House Renovation Project Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014244 114 academic year graduation memorial book purchase Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014246 Wuhan Camp High-footed Water Tower Demolition Project Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014248 114 years of physical education and sports classroom renovation project Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014250 Wuhan Ying District Road Renovation Project Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014252 114th 7 New Roller Skating Rink Projects in the United States Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014254 114th school year kindergarten snack procurement case Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014256 "Academic Administration Information System Update Test Entrusted Information Service Case" Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014258 Samsung HS70A ultrasonic imaging system is fully responsible for maintenance Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014260 F-5E exhibition machine disassembly and assembly and transfer case Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014262 Drainage Continuing Improvement Project for 1182, Danei Section, Shihuli, Danei District Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014264 Tai Po Camp area refueling engine procurement case Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014266 1 item for medical specialty for urology (greasing cutter) (opening contract) Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014268 1 dental material count (opening contract) Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014270 Research project for application of archery robots Deadline27 Aug 2025 9014272 "Comprehensive Vitamins and Anti-inflammatory Nutritional Products (Open Contract) Case in 114-115" Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014274 Weight training equipment procurement case Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014276 114th annual update of the school's security equipment (network firewall) and the expansion implementation plan for the storage system equipment of the education network center Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014278 1 item for sharp item collection box (opening contract) Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014280 114 Annual Combustion Air Flow Meter and Pipeline Renovation and Update Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014282 114-year experimental theater audio equipment renewal procurement case Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014284 2 items including 1W power amplifier module Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014286 DTE flight control data transmission unit test bench maintenance and repurchase Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014287 114th Annual Enhancement and Improvement of Teaching Environment Equipment-First Case Deadline27 Aug 2025 9014289 No. 1 Shed Factory Electric Power Facilities Improvement Commission Design and Supervision Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014290 Qigu Visitor Center Service Environment and Landscape Optimization Project Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014292 The 114th annual provincial highway management agency for the Jiaxian Section Kobayashi Station is responsible for the emergency repair project for regular disasters (Phase 2) Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014293 53 items for electrical eye sealing film for nutritional rooms (opening contract) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014295 No. 9 Shed Factory Facilities Improvement Committee Design and Supervision Case Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014296 Reinforcement of sewage pressure pipelines in civil rights Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014298 North Inspection Shed Repair Committee Commercial Design and Supervision Case Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014299 Demolition and reconstruction project of Hupu Primary School Comprehensive Building (Activity Center) in Kinmen County Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014301 Kinmen County 114 Annual Social Work Intelligent Decision Action Platform Application Equipment Procurement Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014303 0.005% Vacuum Rat poison bait 7,000 kg Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014305 1.5T magnetic vibration contrast device maintenance case Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014307 114th Annual Greening Cleaning Work of Anping Industrial Park Post-Danasi Typhoon Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014310 115th Annual Containers Eat White Rice Deadline27 Aug 2025 9014312 Outpatient schedule for 115-116 years (open contract) Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014314 14 items including indoor coal silo reducers Deadline27 Aug 2025 9014316 Central Joint Office Building North and South 114 Annual Environmental Pest Control Service Case Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014318 114th Annual Huisun Forest Farm Housing Public Facilities Opening Contract Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014320 1 set of expansion equipment for decentralized power supply energy management testing system Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014322 Yunlin Plant Inner Field Drainage System Improvement Project Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014324 Procurement of one-year lithograph newsprint (unit price decision) Deadline27 Aug 2025 9014326 The relocation of Yangzhai Sewage Pumping Station and the newly established pressure pipeline of Qingtian Sewage Plant to the Zhonglan Trunk Line Project Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014328 Road Inspection and Lianji Handheld Tablet Computer Procurement Case Deadline22 Aug 2025 9014330 Hsinchu Gas Supply Center 2 parts-time official vehicles rental Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014332 Jian'an Primary School 114 Annual Procurement Case for the Addition of Kindergarten Project Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014334 Jinning Factory purchased special straw mats and straw bags for koji production in 114 years Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014352 Baozhong Township’s new street light installation including relocation work in the 114th year (opening contract) Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014363 114th academic year sixth grade outdoor education graduation trip Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014364 Discarded type, backed glue bone mid-single 2-year unit price opening contract Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014365 345kV Yihe~Emei Line and other lines intersecting PE cable delay and differential protection system engineering Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014366 9 items including Xikeng Industrial Road Improvement Project in Changfeng Village Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014370 113 Changbin Township October Kangrui Typhoon Sanjian Village Yexi Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014372 114th annual employee winter work clothes purchase Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014376 "114-year juniper genotype identification set" procurement case Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014378 1 smart body composition analyzer Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014379 115th annual factory landscape green beautification maintenance work Deadline03 Sep 2025 9014380 A procurement case for teaching equipment for new kindergartens in Wuqi National Primary School, Wuqi District, Taichung City Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014381 Outdoor education commissioned service for 114 academic year of Xinxingguo Primary School in Beitun District, Taichung City Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014382 114 years of water and electricity maintenance work in Shimen Oil Supply Service Center (two years of appointment) Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014383 Opening contract for hydraulic materials unit price Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014384 Street light renovation project in Caotun Town Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014385 "Nongtouji 008 Nong Road 1K-7K Improvement Project" commissioned design supervision Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014386 Studio camera lifting tripod, rack-type host reading machine and 2 professional dimming control panels Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014388 Six items including 2L Kinmen Special Sorghum Wine Porcelain Bottle in 114 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014391 In July 2013, Typhoon H3-167, Kaimi Township, Slope collapse disaster restoration project Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014393 Qixian Primary School 114th School Year Kindergarten Dim Sum Purchase Case Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014394 2025 National Day Restaurant Catering Purchase Case Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014395 Qingshui workstation wall gate renovation project Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014396 A batch of high-voltage cable fault positioning equipment, etc. Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014397 Improvement project of the rural road in the neighborhood of Dashu Taijiao and Wangcuo Bantian Village Community Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014398 Endotoxin testing fee 1 Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014399 One-piece campus network backbone core switch equipment Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014400 Procurement case for commissioned planning and design of Jinghua Community demolition project in Fuyi, Hualien County Deadline04 Sep 2025 9014401 Relocation and improvement project of water conservancy facilities in the first branch of the vacant land Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014402 The 114th academic year, the transportation vehicle procurement case for the junior high school technical and talented academic course extraction cooperation class Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014403 Improvement project of the water guide line of the Bay Draw No. 2 machine (0K+820) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014404 114 Taochang Wugu Storage and Transportation Class T-007 Oil Trough Cleaning and Remediation Work Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014405 Chongde Building Fire Alarm and Broadcast Host Update Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014406 The 114th annual cadastral map retesting, three-picture stacking integrated construction operations joint enlargement meeting and education and training for labor procurement of tr Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014407 Preservation and promotion of the indigenous Xiaomi culture in Dongpu and surrounding areas of Yushan National Park from 114 to 115 Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014408 114th year of the city’s parking lot repair, maintenance and parking grid marking project (opening contract) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014409 Air tickets for students from Taiwan-Bako University internships in Taiwan (114.09-115.02) Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014410 Updated water pressure and water volume management equipment in 115 years Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014411 Procurement case for the replacement of old and new network switches and wireless network equipment (114) Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014412 Three-year unit price opening contract for upper glottic trachea Deadline02 Sep 2025 9014413 114 annual greenhouse gas inspection and third-party inspection service plan Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014414 114th annual fire safety equipment improvement procurement case Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014415 114th annual smart classroom equipment procurement case Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014416 Chaoshan Primary School Off-campus Teaching and Graduation Travel Service Purchase in the 114th School Year Deadline28 Aug 2025 9014417 2025 Pingtung County Donggang Town Year-end Gala and Water Resources Conservation Promotion Activities Commission Planning and Implementation Case Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014418 114 Zhongliao Township Guangming Temple bypass and retaining wall improvement project Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014420 Tainan Office Digital Electronic Exchange System Replacement Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014422 114th annual forest drainage system dredging and maintenance project (retender) Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014424 #5-10 A batch of 11 items of maintenance materials for AQCS electrical set motors Deadline27 Aug 2025 9014425 9 items including the road surroundings of Quanxiang Community in Xinyi Township-Wangmei Village Agricultural Road Project Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014426 114th 114th Investigation and Labor Procurement Case for the Establishment of Children's Playground for Official Management Park of Zhongxi District, Tainan City Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014427 2 general surgical sanitary materials unit price opening contracts Deadline02 Sep 2025 9014429 The AI-enabled digital clone laboratory information equipment procurement case for the Department of Business Management of Zhili University of Science and Technology Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014431 114 years of improvement and enrichment of facilities and equipment for physical and mental disabilities resources Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014432 113 Babao Station Taiping Yizhen and other improvement projects Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014433 Kingsoft Branch President's Photo and New Contracting Project of Medical Complex Deadline12 Sep 2025 9014434 Pingtung County Ligaoshu National Middle School 114th academic year Joint Catering School Lunch Outsourced Labor Service Purchase Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014435 114-115 Campus elevator full responsibility maintenance case Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014436 Chemical drug test batch Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014437 From 114 to 115, Taochang empty products and industrial safety instrument bottled gases have been made Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014438 114-year small-scale project monitoring system setting for grassroots construction in Zaoqiao Township (opening contract) Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014439 New Taipei City Tucheng District Dingpu National Primary School 114th academic year Central Kitchen Commission handling labor procurement case Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014440 Wuhua National Primary School 114th School Annual Kindergarten Ingredients-North and South Grocery Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014441 Lieyu Township's 114 Annual Environmental Protection Business Observation Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014442 1 batch of buyout Western e-books Deadline27 Aug 2025 9014443 Purchase of storage lockers for new kindergartens in Wuqi National Primary School, Wuqi District, Taichung City Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014444 1 batch of buyout Chinese e-books Deadline27 Aug 2025 9014445 Implant resection surgery system (orthopedics) Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014446 1 batch of audio-visual materials Deadline27 Aug 2025 9014447 Biopsy Needle Brain Side Incision Living Needle Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014448 1 batch of foreign books Deadline27 Aug 2025 9014449 "Hao Pregnant 2U Pregnant Women's Special Vehicle Subsidy" system expands multiple ride service functions and follow-up maintenance cases Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014450 Two procurement items including laboratory-specific microscopes (including wireless digital imaging equipment) Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014451 1 carbon dioxide incubator purchase Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014452 Keelung City Fire Department's 114 National Volunteer Firefighter Physical Skills Exchange Activities-Clothing Procurement Case Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014453 Physiological data transmission gateway Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014454 Three waterway improvement projects including Guangfuzhen Second Branch Line Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014455 67 sets of clothing for the 114th National Volunteer Firefighters Physical Skills Exchange Activity Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014456 114th annual fire safety equipment improvement plan procurement case Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014457 Tainan Factory Houjia Circle Monitoring Station Relocation Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014458 Rende Wenxian Guozhong 114 Year 3rd Grade Off-campus Teaching Deadline22 Aug 2025 9014459 High temperature steam sterilization equipment maintenance consumables Deadline27 Aug 2025 9014460 Central Mint Sustainability Report Counseling Plan Form 1 Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014461 114th year top floor railings set up anti-fall project Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014462 The inspection and shooting of internal drone equipment of Dalin Plant heavy oil media cracking workshop Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014463 A set of automatic distillation testers Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014464 In vitro counterpulsive therapy device and three items Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014465 Lunch kitchen liquefied petroleum gas (barrel gas) procurement for Fule National Primary School in Minxiong Township, Chiayi County Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014466 114th annual boiler valve maintenance work Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014471 300KVP X-ray machine repair case Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014474 Nuclear Factory 114 annual work clothes Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014478 Technical services for the construction of Dali District Joint Administrative Center entrusted planning, design and supervision Deadline29 Aug 2025 9014482 Motorcycle tires Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014593 20 Orthopedics Haicai Unit Price Opening Contracts Deadline03 Sep 2025 9014594 114th Annual Class Touch Screen Financial Procurement Case Deadline25 Aug 2025 9014595 Set up of mobile cabinets on the 5th floor of the newly built building (procurement with installation) a batch Deadline26 Aug 2025 9014596 A batch of air purifier equipment in 114 Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014597 Mazu Folk Cultural Relics Museum Exhibition Area Cultural Relics Elimination Plan Procurement Case Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014598 "Residential subsidy telephone switch equipment construction and procurement case" Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014599 114th academic year sixth grade graduation camping activities labor procurement Deadline28 Aug 2025 9014600 Snake belly wire mesh procurement case Deadline18 Aug 2025 9014601 Visium CytAssist Human Paraffin Embedded 6.5 mm Reagent Group has a total of 6 open contracts. Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014603 114th Annual Taichung City Parking Management Office Public Parking Lots Guard Service Deadline22 Aug 2025 9014604 113 Changbin Township October Kangrui Typhoon Danman Industrial Road Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014605 113th October Kangrui Typhoon Shangtian Formation to Litouzhen Industrial Road Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014606 Suao Service Area Simple Smart Parking Management System Construction Procurement Case Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014607 Accessible campus environment improvement project Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014608 Anode plate assembly item B Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014609 The establishment of Hope Home with the foundation of Taoyuan Zhenshan Mei Social Welfare Foundation-Automatic Sprinkler Equipment Installation Case Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014610 114th annual study on the procurement of building roof tile displacement repair project Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014611 Purchase of drawing machine output consumables Deadline20 Aug 2025 9014612 Maintenance of large magnetic detection machines and fluorescent inspection units Deadline19 Aug 2025 9014613 114th Annual Incineration Slag Reuse and Treatment Commission Plan (Open Contract) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9014614 Taishui District 111 11 large-diameter pipeline equipment maintenance Deadline21 Aug 2025 9014615 Police equipment Deadline22 Aug 2025 9014670 Improved accessibility paths around Xinmin Pavilion Deadline14 Aug 2025 9014676 Improve equipment and equipment for grassroots sports athlete training station of Dongshi Guomin Primary School in Chiayi County Deadline14 Aug 2025 9016031 114th Annual Simple Maintenance Case for Xizhi District and Remote Areas of New Taipei City Deadline19 Aug 2025 9016033 Repair of registration room of Zhongqing Branch Deadline19 Aug 2025 9016035 Outdoor education visit for fifth grade students in Haishan National Primary School 114 academic year in Banqiao District, New Taipei City Deadline26 Aug 2025 9016037 114th annual "Pattern Tower Paint Maintenance and Maintenance" procurement case Deadline18 Aug 2025 9016039 Campus Monitor Equipment Update Deadline20 Aug 2025 9016041 Three medical materials including crystals have two-year unit price opening contracts Deadline20 Aug 2025 9016043 "ISMS website expansion function outsourcing project" Deadline28 Aug 2025 9016045 Renovation project of the third floor hall of Zhubei Public Office Deadline19 Aug 2025 9016047 Front side ditch improvement project, No. 308, Lane 100, Section 5, Shanjiao Road, Tianzhong Town Deadline19 Aug 2025 9017198 Purchase of self-organized kindergarten lunch ingredients including snacks and property for the 114th school year of Shuangxi Primary School in Baoshan Township, Hsinchu County Deadline21 Aug 2025 9017201 114th Annual New House Cultural Health Comprehensive Service Base Friendly Space Construction Project Deadline18 Aug 2025 9017204 The Life Etiquette Hall Setting Project in Xihu Town, Changhua County Deadline29 Aug 2025 9017207 Qinbi Amateur-Yujia Opera Performance Case Deadline25 Aug 2025 9017210 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Nei Island and Zhentouli Nong Road, Haoyu Tongxiao Town in March 2014 Deadline18 Aug 2025 9017213 Zhudong High School Arts and Energy Museum School Demolition and Reconstruction Project (including soil and water conservation) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9017216 Longfeng National Primary School 114th school year with kindergartens for kindergartens and nutritional lunches and snacks and fresh ingredients purchases Deadline20 Aug 2025 9017219 Two-year unit price opening contract for two medical materials such as crystal Deadline20 Aug 2025 9019356 Joint procurement of lunch fruits for the 114th academic year of Guoji Primary School and Guoji Primary School in Dongshi Township, Chiayi County Deadline18 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us