Taiwan Tenders - 27 August 2025

190 tenders published in Taiwan on 27 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 27 August 2025, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Energy, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Real Estate, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Energy, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Real Estate, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

9166653 Yunlin County 114 National Primary and Secondary School Happy Angel Parent-Child and Teachers' and Students' Career Camp Labor Purchase Case Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166655 Post-disaster reconstruction project of 5K road slope in Xiancaoli South 98, Baihe District, heavy rain in September 2013 and Typhoon in Shantuoer in October Deadline15 Sep 2025 9166656 114th Annual Rural Road Maintenance Plan (including side ditches, road surface finishing) Project Opening Contract Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166658 2025 Toutang City Orphan Prayer and Prayer Ceremony - Building a Main Potan ˙House Rental Case Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166660 The tail track of Y29 station in the east ring section of the ring line (excluding) ~ Y33 station (excluding) civil engineering and hydropower environmental control section standar Deadline26 Sep 2025 9166661 Xinzhuang Ganwu East-West Dock bottom sand collection trough frame grid replacement for new committee Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166715 Laser rangefinder module Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166718 "Slow Good Days" reference book and folding printing commission case Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166719 The 115th Annual Exhibition Catalog and Propaganda Design and Printing Art and Cultural Procurement Procurement Case Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166720 Helmet body coating (material feed processing) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9166722 A total of 2 items, including a batch of 6〞 and 10〞 ball valve procurement cases Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166724 Environmental Construction Project of Fulianli Water Terraces in Gongliao District Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166725 New construction project of the Xi'an Bridge under the Yugang River Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166726 Repair of the Guiyuan Floor and Grooving Recreation Area of ​​Zhonggang High School Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166728 Follow-up equipment procurement case for Hequnguo Middle School Student Activity Center Deadline11 Sep 2025 9166729 114 years (4A6) people and hand hole cover lifting and peripheral reinforcement and maintenance work Deadline15 Sep 2025 9166730 Taichung City Longjing Kindergarten Shanjiao Class Division (Shanjiao Community Activity Center) building earthquake-resistant reinforcement project Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166731 Nongzhujian 216 (0K+860) Jinping 7 neighbor branch rural branch rural area improvement project Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166732 Facilities improvement project of Sinajinong Road, Wei Hsinchu 006 branch line Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166733 Electric scissors-type aerial work vehicle property purchase Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166734 Husbandstone Primary School enriches XR digital learning teaching information equipment procurement Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166735 Nongyitou 010 branch community rural road facility improvement project Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166736 114th academic year third-year graduation memorial book bidding case Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166737 Function upgrade and maintenance of access control system of Tsinghua University Library General Picture Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166738 "Technical Specifications for Design of Building Sewage Treatment Facilities" Review and Analysis of the Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166739 Technical service for the renovation design and supervision of the exterior wall of the Eastern Power Plant Headquarters building Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166740 From 115 to 116, Jinning Factory commissioned the maintenance and purchase of chemicals for flow boilers Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166741 Wei Hsinchu 004-2625 Zhongbailanong Road Facilities Improvement Project Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166742 Nut assembly and two items Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166743 Labor work on pushing the whole pile of coal and recycling of coal flow Deadline26 Sep 2025 9166744 Waterproofing renovation project of Mental Health Department of Keelung Municipal Health Bureau Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166745 Hushua Primary School College Teaching Area Repair and Procurement Case Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166747 Hualien County Stone Sculpture Museum Improvement Plan-After Equator Stone Creative Healing Exhibition Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166748 TV channel program side recording, storage and editing equipment procurement case Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166749 Technical Services for commissioned design and supervision of rural regeneration engineering in Yilan District from 114 to 115 Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166750 115-117 Taoyuan Transportation Center oil tanker driver operation labor work Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166751 Overall information network system maintenance work Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166752 1 coal measuring instrument Deadline10 Sep 2025 9166753 Taiwan Power Company and its affiliated units contracted or self-produced comprehensive insurance reservations Deadline22 Sep 2025 9166754 Injury and medical unit warding cleaning case Deadline24 Sep 2025 9166755 114th Annual Improvement of Teaching Environment Equipment-Double-Open Enamel Blackboard Procurement Case Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166756 Opening contract for parking lot structure repair and renovation projects in 114-115 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166758 Boxue Building Corridor Ceiling Renovation Project Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166760 114th International Exchange Visits to Sisters of Japan Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166761 114 Annual Renovation and Update of Gate Valve Pneumatic Cylinder of Mixed Chain Machine Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166762 115th annual fire safety equipment maintenance and application for fire safety equipment in the entire campus Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166764 50 items including steel plates (four groups) Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166765 Taichung, Fengyuan and Liyutan Water Supply Plant Water Pump Maintenance Unit Price Contract Deadline11 Sep 2025 9166766 "2025 New Taipei City 15th Golden Award Ceremony" commissioned professional service case Deadline10 Sep 2025 9166767 Jishuda Injection Deadline25 Sep 2025 9166768 Purchase of school lunch ingredients for the 114th school year of Zhongzheng National Primary School in Pingtung County Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166769 Internal repair project of Bucheng Community Activity Center Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166770 B-type of the radio control computer screen Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166771 2025 Science Forestry Centennial Special Exhibition Media Propaganda Case Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166772 Cleaning human resources and supplies service case in Aori Oilfield, Chad Mine Area from 2025 to 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9166773 2 items including high-pressure disinfection indicator paper (opening contract) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166774 114 academic year swimming teaching outdoor education activity procurement case Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166775 114 Woodworking Materials Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166776 New Taipei City Government Social Bureau commissioned the family peace of mind care plan service plan from 114 to 115 (Xinzhuang Station) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166777 Outdoor care and friendship activities of Yinhai tribe in Taishan District Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166778 114 academic year graduation memorial book purchase Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166779 Nanao Township 114 Annual Jinyang Village Zhanglin Tribe Connection Road Improvement Project Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166780 Special antigen testing reagent procurement case Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166781 In October 2013, Kangrui Typhoon Dongqing Village Wanghaiting Pavilion Post-disaster Reconstruction Project, etc. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166782 Telephone procurement case required by Qingchuantongtong system Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166783 Process control hardware Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166784 White Horror Green Island Memorial Park Library, Storage Room, Service Center, Museum Store, Special Exhibition Room Interior Decoration Project Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166785 Toilet repair project of Nangushan Branch of Kaohsiung Municipal Library Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166786 Level gauge control module (2 sets) and accessories Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166787 Public art setting commissioned professional service case for Luodong Transfer Station and ancillary facilities and parking spaces in Yilan County Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166788 Medical Welfare Materials B Purchase (11) Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166789 114th annual smart school digital school property procurement case Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166790 One batch of CNC processing, three-dimensional inspection, sandblasting, finishing and customization of spare parts for power components Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166791 Environmental cleaning and maintenance service procurement case Deadline22 Sep 2025 9166792 1 set of blade regeneration process management system Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166793 Multifunctional high-resolution small animal ultrasonic system Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166794 Keelung City 2030 Smart Marine City Vision Promotion and Blue Economic Development Strategy Project Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166795 115 years of construction and maintenance of tourism e-school Deadline19 Sep 2025 9166796 Professional service case commissioned for grass owl habitat construction and investigation and monitoring in Kaohsiung and Qiaotou Park Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166797 Higher Education Deep-in Plan Subsidies for Professional E-sports Players 12 Sets of Computers Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166798 3% 3% alcohol-resistant synthetic fluoride-free stock solution purchased Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166799 112 Annual Floor and Drainage Facilities Improvement Project for Playground Surroundings Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166800 Xindian District Office House Rental Purchase Case Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166801 Zhongzheng District General Office House Rental Procurement Case Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166802 Lantan Campus Engineering Museum Roof Waterproofing Project Commissioned Technical Service Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166803 115 annual computer data input and data card drawing work Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166804 Shalun Medical Service and Innovation Park Phase 1 (Phase 1 of District F) Shalun Hospital New Contract Project Deadline16 Sep 2025 9166805 Guizikengxi River Environment Construction Plan (3rd-3rd) Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166806 Environmental cleanliness of Chenggong Road Building and Taoyuan Chenggong Road Post Office Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166807 114 District 2 Management Office Station Energy Saving Performance Guarantee Project Procurement Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166808 3 display card server procurement case Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166914 Environmental governance large database and deep learning processing system module Deadline29 Aug 2025 9166915 Chemical drug test batch Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166916 Government decree to promote department store gift certificates Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166917 114 Annual Village Neighbor Changwenkang Event in Wandan Township, Pingtung County-Cooking Party Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166918 Rain in March 2014-The post-disaster reconstruction project of 9 Linnong Road, Longdong Village, Xihu Township Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166919 Purchase of medicines and health foods for shelter in the 114th Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166920 2015 Enhanced Digital Learning Platform and Integrated Website Management Platform Computing Resource and Capacity Expansion Project Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166921 Arteriosclerosis detector Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166922 "Digital Information and Artificial Intelligence Assessment Computing Equipment" Purchase Case Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166923 5 orthopedic equipment Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166924 Stage Accessible Equipment Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166925 114 Wanrong Township Tribal Tourism Industry Promotion Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166926 The bank protection improvement project of Zhongfu Bridge to Zhongfang Bridge in Malixi, Wanli District Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166927 114 "Long-term Care Data Processing and Statistical Application Plan" Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166928 Yong'an Factory's 114-year long-term maintenance and maintenance work on 6.9KV motor and generator Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166929 Land preparation and weeding and tree engineering No. 1224, Wugang Section, Taixixiang Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166930 Xinpi Township Fuxing Radio Station Xinpitai Space Improvement Planning and Design Plan Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166931 Cervical intervertebral disc fusion device allograft 2 medical materials 2-year unit price opening contract Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166932 New Taipei City 114 academic year second semester new word word book arrangement printing distribution procurement case Deadline12 Sep 2025 9166933 MRT equipment paint and MRT road network cable duct maintenance work Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166934 114-year procurement case for medical instrument capital gate "focused shock wave therapy device" Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166935 114th Annual Shetou Workstation Phase 2 Channel Dilt and Debris Removal Work (Open Contract) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166936 Amira 3D Pro software maintenance warranty original factory upgrade warranty content one year and Taiwan consultation and service maintenance procurement case Deadline29 Aug 2025 9166937 1 medium-sized rehabilitation bus in 114 years Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166938 114th academic year, potential classes and kindergarten outdoor education Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166939 12 barrels of water-dip oil (delivered in batches) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166940 Information Department "Basic Electrical Experimental Device" procurement case Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166941 Chiayi County Zhuqi Ruqin Public Infant Certification Center Space Construction Project commissioned survey planning, design and supervision service case Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166942 Facilities improvement project in the third neighboring area of ​​Dongpu Village, Xinyi Township Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166943 Two cases including swiping the mobile phone Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166944 Hualien County Xincheng National Primary School affiliated with kindergarten 114 school year lunch and dim sum food ingredients purchase case Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166945 114 years of wind and rain gathering site roof and drainage facilities renovation project Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166946 "Traditional Art Successor-Resident Training Plan" The fourth graduation art student certificate awarding and labor procurement case for the teacher thanking ceremony Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166947 Gypsum saw and vacuum cleaner set 1 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166948 Dalin Factory's 12th Distillation F1201 Heating Furnace Accessories (Electric Alarm Accessories Topworx/Emerson, Three-way Solenoid Valve ASCO/Emerson) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166949 114th annual reservoir safety maintenance (East exit emergency gate steel cable renewal) project Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166950 114 years of improvement of scattered low-voltage lines and household connection lines such as Yunwei A8 Sihu District Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166951 Taichung factory Kmate filter material Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166952 Mizhannong Road Disaster Reconstruction Project in Fengshan Village Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166953 The second phase of the 2nd city inspection of Guoxian District Deadline16 Sep 2025 9166954 Outdoor education labor procurement for 114th year of Daqiao Primary School in Yongkang District, Tainan City Deadline11 Sep 2025 9166955 114 years of Xing 4-machine boiler furnace installation and disassembly work Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166956 New Taipei City Ruifang District Benshan Geopark Trail Disaster Repair Project Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166957 "Successor of Traditional Art - Folk Opera Art Improvement Plan": 2026 [Play Rhyme Inheritance: The Secret of Opera] Promotion Theater Activities Labor Procurement Case Deadline10 Sep 2025 9166958 Navigation omentum laser system and scanning machine of the Ophthalmology Department, non-invasive angiography tomography repair parts case for ophthalmology Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166959 Technical service for the construction of old toilets on the 1st to 3rd floors south side of Building G Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166960 Operation and maintenance operations of the first, second and third plants of the Alishan National Forest Recreation Area in 115-117 Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166961 1 carbon dioxide incubator purchase Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166962 Signal wiring work of Taochang Shalun Storage and Transportation Class System Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166963 Shanhua and Huwei Sugar Factory 3 sugarcane harvesters Deadline17 Sep 2025 9166964 Five items including spray bottle set (or equivalent) Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166965 A group of polarized microscopic scalar measurement systems and digital imaging equipment for light and dark fields of upper and lower light sources Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166966 Kingsoft gas station oil tank pipeline replacement and station house renovation project Deadline10 Sep 2025 9166967 Kaohsiung Pass 115-year freezing warehouse rental procurement case Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166968 Improvement project of drainage ditch facilities of 777-4, Tanding Section, Xinshi District Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166969 Domestic Express Mail Tags Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166970 114th Annual Materials Division Labor Affairs Outsourcing Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166971 Yunlin County Pharmacist Value-added Service Plan Deadline10 Sep 2025 9166972 114th Annual Forest Recreation Area Construction Project (Yuanshan Scenic Area) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166973 Improvement project on both sides of Longbin Road (Longmen Road-Changle Street) in Sanchong District Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166974 Guard hedge renovation project Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166975 Domestic wheat 3,600 kg Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166976 Three-stage evaluation commissioned service work on the construction and construction review principles of Hualien and Independence Mountain Work Section of the East Branch of the Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166977 Road drainage improvement project in Qianzhen Science and Technology Industrial Park (Phase 1) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166978 OptiFZP automatic freezing point accessories (PAC) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166979 113 Aboriginal Learning Field Plan B (Baohuoliao) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166980 Purchase of 10 dry powder fire extinguishers in Gulilin City Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166981 Xiulin Township 114th Annual Design Supervision Technical Services for the South District Engineering Commissioned in 2018 (Open Contract) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9166982 Gas appliance material opening contract from 114 to 116 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9166983 Taiwan High-quality Academic Research Network (TWAREN) International Backbone Circuit Service Case from 114 to 116 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9166984 The connection project of Zhuliao Water Intake Station activation and surrounding wetlands Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166985 Waterway improvement project of Dadong Agricultural Land Redefinition Zone 879, Xinlun Small Section, Dadong Section, Dadong Agricultural Land Redefinition Zone Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166986 114 "Rural Area Planning Guidance Service Group" commissioned professional service case Deadline15 Sep 2025 9166987 Prescription medicine bag (single type) unit price contract Deadline25 Sep 2025 9166988 Commissioned planning, design and supervision services for repair projects around the audio-visual education center and animal farms Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166989 114th Annual Image and Tile Peeling Improvement Project at the Gate of Feishan Feishi Luchang National Primary School Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166990 114th Annual Print Products Purchase Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166991 Remediation Project of Tiantoukeng Creek Bank Revealing in Tongtouli, Zhushan Town Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166992 114 Annual Ocean Observer and Level 1 Inspector Group Insurance Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166993 Taichung oil supply switch gate valves in total (including installation) Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166994 Science Showroom for Cooking-Meat and Protein Zone Update Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166995 The estimated group insurance for foreign students and mainland degree students in the 114 academic year is 500 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166996 Improvement project of rainwater sewer tank culvert in Zhushan Town, Nantou County Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166997 Wanhua Branch Air Conditioning Improvement Case Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166998 114th academic year student car purchase Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166999 A batch of MTL P725 alarm discs and accessories for 114 years Deadline10 Sep 2025 9167000 Dalin Plant Wucai Lin Oil Depot Telephone Switch System (NEC) (Procurement with Installation) and a batch of others Deadline08 Sep 2025 9167001 Taipingkeng upstream management project in Tai'an Village, Beinan Township Deadline02 Sep 2025 9167002 112 Qingjing Primary School Building Renovation Project (Teacher Door) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9167003 114th Annual Agreement Series of Promotional Products and Property Procurement Case Deadline01 Sep 2025 9167004 One-piece campus network backbone core switch equipment Deadline03 Sep 2025 9167005 Adjustable cruciate ligament reconstruction suspension button set 5 items for medical materials 2-year unit price opening contract Deadline01 Sep 2025 9167006 Lemon spice (KFF-7587) 140 kg Deadline01 Sep 2025 9167007 114th academic year 6th grade outdoor education Deadline02 Sep 2025 9167008 Bidding for health care drugs for chondrolysis arrhythmia Deadline03 Sep 2025 9167009 114 Taipei City Multi-Somatosensory Extension Reality (XR) Occupational Safety Simulation Training Field Construction Plan Deadline03 Sep 2025 9167010 Taiwan 84 Line 16.8K-25.4K guardrail and Xizhuang rectangular groove improvement project Deadline01 Sep 2025 9167011 Nantou High School handles the 114th annual investigation of illegal incidents of education and insurance related personnel of the State Education Bureau. Professional personnel re Deadline01 Sep 2025 9167012 Reuse of space under the MRT A10 bridge of Shanbili Airport, Luzhu District, commissioned technical services Deadline08 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us