Taiwan Tenders - 1 September 2025 (Page 3 of 3)

566 tenders published in Taiwan on 1 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 1 September 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Medical Consumables, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 1 September 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Medical Consumables, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

9215635 A set of GPU computing server and special accessories Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215636 User takeover project of sewage sewer system in Zhushan Town, Nantou County (third standard) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9215641 30-degree wide-angle arthroscopy 2-year unit price opening contract Deadline22 Sep 2025 9215642 115 "Resource Recycling and Transportation Subsidy Utilization Plan" Labor Outsourcing Professional Services Opening Contract Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215645 Seventh (Su Ao) Coast Guard Team PP-3587 Boat 114 Annual Special Inspection and Water Spray Propeller Overhaul Case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9215646 IRWR Tablet Purchase Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215647 Liquid chromatography tandem mass spectrometer (LC-MS/MS) and other related equipment Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215648 Taoyuan City Physical and Mental Disability Welfare Museum Outdoor Floor Renovation Project Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215649 Kaohsiung Post Office's 114 Annual Automobile and Locomotive Tires Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215650 Tower groove accessories (spray valve) batch Deadline04 Sep 2025 9215651 Drainage facilities and slope improvement projects in Zhuqi Supervisory Work Area in 114 Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215652 1 item for reconstruction of plastic surgery medical specialty (scar gel) (opening contract) Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215653 Water seepage improvement project of No. 3 air intake shaft of Xueshan Tunnel Deadline12 Sep 2025 9215654 69kV Hukou~Qinghua Line Hukou S/S~#2 and Meihu~Hukou 12th Road Hukou S/S~#20 Connection Station and Cable Pipeline Project Deadline10 Sep 2025 9215655 Professional service case for international exchange activities for the 114 academic year Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215656 1 portable electronic tonometer Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215657 2nd Advisory Committee Member in 2014 Domestic Procurement Case Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215658 Improvement of warning bricks at MRT stations Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215659 1 set of 900mm ultrasonic water meter (including test run) Deadline12 Sep 2025 9215660 Rain-cover renovation project of Qingping Citizen Activity Center, Ruifang District, New Taipei City Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215661 0.1% (or equivalent) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215662 Pig cyclic virus infection vaccine 350,000dose Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215663 Nishibun Electronic Book Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215664 1 transnasal high flow heating respiratory humidification supplier Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215665 114 Yilan County Disaster Prevention Education Counseling Group Visits Activities Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215666 114-year Renshe steam boiler and water softener procurement case Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215667 69kV Shewu~Guoqiao (Zhongxian)#18~#25 Linqian and 69kV Shewu~polymer line#20~#23 demolition project Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215668 Renovation of the briefing room and cultural corridor on the 1st floor of the Legislative Yuan Red Building Deadline12 Sep 2025 9215669 2026 Japanese Journal Batch Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215670 Manhole cover for power transmission Deadline15 Sep 2025 9215671 Taoyuan Airport Aviation Oil Center Aviation Oil Center Aviation Oil Reagent Supply Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215672 2025 Hsinchu International Kite Festival District Night Lighting Entrusted Professional Services Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215673 114th annual fire safety equipment improvement and correction of Luzhou National Primary School in Luzhou District, New Taipei City Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215674 114 Kaohsiung City Pure Zero Green Life Construction Resilient Home Plan Deadline18 Sep 2025 9215675 345kV medium fire~ Zhongliao Line #47~#54 One-way line replacement heat-resistant wire and fiber-optic grounding project Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215676 Repair of the Tianche repair walkway in the turnout preparation area of ​​Beiqiu Factory Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215677 Xinzhuang Sports Park barrier-free facilities and surrounding environment improvement projects Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215678 Image hard-type laryngeal lens 2EA Deadline03 Sep 2025 9215679 114th Annual Dehydration, Cleaning and Transportation (Removal) of Sludge in Zhubei and Final Disposal or Reuse Deadline04 Sep 2025 9215681 Multifunctional smoker repair Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215682 Yong'an factory SUMP cables a batch Deadline04 Sep 2025 9215683 Soil and sand regulation project in the middle and lower reaches of Dagou Creek Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215684 In 2014, Tao Factory's second distillation and second media group factory overhaul and insulation maintenance work Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215685 Phase II of the right bank management project downstream of the Lulax Suspension Bridge in Jinlunxi Deadline12 Sep 2025 9215686 The second equipment transfer operation of the Guojun Taichung General Hospital Deadline10 Sep 2025 9215687 5-inch plastic hard basin (oak grain) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215688 114th Chiayi County Real Price Login Residential Market Database Expansion Case Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215689 114 academic year temporary rental car (including driving) opening contract Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215690 A batch of oil and fat extraction devices Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215691 115 New Taipei City Environmental and Urban Appearance Improvement and Maintenance Plan Deadline25 Sep 2025 9215692 Control valve Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215693 Lactose (for feed) 290,000Kg Deadline15 Sep 2025 9215694 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Wenli Xiwenli Left Bank Dike in October 2013 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215695 Signal processing and transmission circuit board procurement Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215696 161kV Kaohsiung~Xiongji3~Xiongji4 (Kaohsiung E/S~M14) Temporary wire and cable engineering installation insurance Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215698 114 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215701 Ion gun repair parts replacement Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215702 1 percutaneous jaundice tester Deadline12 Sep 2025 9215703 Technical Services for Self-service Baggage Consignment Equipment Replacement of Passengers at Airport MRT Station A1 and Terminal 2 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9215704 Gasoline hydrogenation device additives Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215705 Oryx Oilfield construction project in 2025 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9215706 Open type commercial maintenance of high and low voltage systems Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215707 Open type commercial maintenance of water supply filtration system Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215708 A batch of three-phase oil-immersed distribution transformers (procurement with installation) in the fire pump room in Area A Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215709 Toilet renovation project of the Second Motor Hall Deadline04 Sep 2025 9215710 114th Annual Chiayi Environmental Protection Land Phase II General Burying Area Package (including Impurities for Collection) Removal Treatment Plan Deadline04 Sep 2025 9215711 115-117 Taitung Transportation Center oil tanker driver operation labor work Deadline15 Sep 2025 9215712 Labor work of the tanker truck driver in Shimen Oil Supply Center in 115-117 Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215713 115 Kinmen County Taiwu Community Public Childcare Home Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline15 Sep 2025 9215749 Banxin Factory Three Gorges Line Pumper Update Case Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215750 Airport MRT wire measurement (re-test) case (opening contract) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215752 Mail outsourcing transportation-Hsinchu Yunlin Line Deadline21 Oct 2025 9215753 Repair of the B1F toilet and adjacent walkway space of the student house Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215754 115 New Taipei City Environmental Protection Incident Emergency Consultation Service Plan Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215755 114th Annual Social Work Intelligent Decision Action Platform Application Equipment Deadline15 Sep 2025 9215756 Renovation project of the A406 office of the administrative building Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215757 114 Tai'an Township Basic Facilities Improvement Project Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215758 One batch of long-term mechanical maintenance materials contracts for 114 years Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215759 Dilt and maintenance work on drainage ditches, rainwater sewers and discharge outlets of Taichung Power Plant from 114 to 115 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9215760 Three two-year opening contracts for wound dressing Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215761 Ultra-high image quality projector procurement case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9215762 Whole fat soybean powder (for feed) 2,780,000Kg Deadline15 Sep 2025 9215763 Phase 2 of Zhuoxi Township Regional Drainage and General Drainage Drainage Drainage Project in 114 Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215764 Antibiotic cement 2-year unit price opening contract Deadline26 Sep 2025 9215765 114 years of annual maintenance of heavy machinery in coal yards Deadline10 Sep 2025 9215766 114th Wulai Tribal Environment Improvement Project Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215767 Penghu Beach Volleyball Base New Construction Project Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215769 Environmental improvement project around the Yushan Line Waiting Station of Zhongzhengli, Zuozhen District Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215770 Independent Mountain Engineering Section 115 Annual Appointment for Sporadic Repair and Disaster Repair Project Deadline15 Sep 2025 9215771 Hydrogen sulfide adsorbent in alkyl chemical factory Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215772 114th academic year 8th grade outdoor education camping activities Deadline12 Sep 2025 9215773 Multifunctional scoreboard system integration case Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215774 In 114, the old toilet repair and beautification project of Gaoshangshang Building, Chiayi commissioned planning, design and supervision Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215775 Seismic resistance reinforcement and improvement project of Li Zhongzheng Library in Huxi Township, Penghu County Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215776 1 item for medical special artificial crystals (out-of-pocket difference) of the Ophthalmology Department (open contract) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9215777 Xinfeng Township 114-year temporary waste and bottom slag compensation for extraction toilet paper purchase case Deadline18 Sep 2025 9215778 Chiayi Municipal Government Health Bureau Energy Management System (EMS) Construction and Procurement Deadline17 Sep 2025 9215779 114th Annual Dry Food Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215780 114th Annual Chiayi County Net Zero Green Life Construction Resilient Home Management Tutorial Plan Deadline12 Sep 2025 9215781 Sanwan Township Barn Ping Bridge Repair Project Deadline03 Sep 2025 9215782 Alloy steel pipe (P11/P5) batch Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215783 Improvement project of Yuzhai side groove No. 18, Xincuo Section, Yong'an District Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215784 115 years of Zengwen Reservoir Scenic Area Tourist Group Injury Insurance Labor Services Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215785 Nanshang Tianyi Company set up a new natural gas pipeline project Deadline15 Sep 2025 9215787 P-1905 designated original engine oil batch (brand: PULSAFEEDER) batch Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215788 Taiwan Shilin District Court Shaojia Office Building Fire Protection Refuge Facilities and Equipment Safety Inspection Visa and Application for Technical Services Labor Procurement Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215789 114 years of improvement and decoration of the fire zone and surrounding cemetery cemetery in Taichung City Deadline15 Sep 2025 9215790 Ultrasonic height and weight scale (including upload system) (open contract) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215791 SAS Statistics Software Three-year School-wide Authorization Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215792 114th Annual Overseas Grassroots Construction Inspection Activities of Xinfeng Township Office in Hsinchu County Deadline17 Sep 2025 9215793 Transportation vehicle for renting equipment for the 114th academic year (rehabilitation bus) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215794 New Taipei City Erchong National Middle School's 114th Annual Exterior Wall Renovation Project on the South Side of the Back Building Teaching Building Deadline10 Sep 2025 9215795 Two items including the National Army's offshore island officers and soldiers, including the air transport commission Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215804 Taichung City Junzi National Middle School's first phase of campus surrounding facilities construction project commissioned planning, design and supervision technical services Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215894 114th Annual Qingcao Primary School Campus Teaching Environment Renovation Project Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215896 The structural reinforcement of the whole building of the man Jiushe and the use license of Building A and B1 are changed to entrusted to supervise the technical service of the con Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215898 XR Immersive Interactive Experience Service Construction Plan Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215901 Image light sculpture and wall optimization project of Qingshui Village, Beizhongliao (114060405) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215902 Labor procurement for outdoor education activities for 9th grade students in the 114th academic year Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215904 114 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215907 Hsinchu Municipal Health Bureau's 114 Annual Health Education and Health City Promotion and Marketing Case Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215910 114th annual kitchen ditch cover replacement property purchase Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215911 San Francisco office office dormitory outdoor awning replacement Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215913 Renzhai and Shizhai barrier-free improvement project Deadline04 Sep 2025 9215976 Yunlin County Shuilin District-Pianxiang Case Care Value-added Trial Plan Deadline09 Sep 2025 9215986 "Hsinchu City's 115-year One Teacher One Vehicle Tablet Computer Procurement and Existing Tablet Computer Learning Vehicle Management System (MDM) Usage Authorization" Procurement Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215993 Chilled Water Host System Open Commercial Maintenance Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215997 Navigation Control Display Panel (NCDP) Bulb Purchase Deadline08 Sep 2025 9216002 Standard Edition Emergency Shelter Kit Deadline08 Oct 2025 9216017 114 years of safety inspection and monitoring and analysis of Johor Bahru and Xishi Reservoir Dam entrusted technical services Deadline17 Sep 2025 9216077 "2025 Taiwan Medical Technology Exhibition" Exhibition Labor Procurement Project Deadline08 Sep 2025 9216098 2025Truku Mgay Bari Visual Media Production Labor Purchase Deadline04 Sep 2025 9216154 : 7 open-end contracts for cardiac catheterization laboratory medical equipment Deadline08 Sep 2025 9216158 114th annual procurement case for self-cleaning filtration equipment for water recycling in neutralization tank Deadline08 Sep 2025 9216162 Hsinchu City Guanghua National Middle School's 114th annual additional touch screen procurement case Deadline02 Sep 2025 9216224 Design and technical service for the roof waterproofing improvement project of the dormitory, No. 3, Lane 23, Minquan Street, Ruifang District, New Taipei City Deadline04 Sep 2025 9216273 Fire protection system maintenance (repair) case Deadline09 Sep 2025 9216282 : Real-time target machine Deadline05 Sep 2025 9216283 114th academic year freshman uniform procurement case Deadline04 Sep 2025 9216285 114 Annual Scouts and Potential Development, Aboriginal, New Residents, Self-reliant Children's League Group Camp Activities Transport Vehicle Procurement Case Deadline10 Sep 2025 9216287 New Taipei City Construction Project Air Pollution Fee Collection and Control Plan (115-116) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9216288 Design and supervision of the business hall decoration project of Beishike Branch Deadline15 Sep 2025 9216289 114 year-end business review and post-meeting meal and labor entrustment case Deadline08 Sep 2025 9216290 Purchase of gravel paving in the Zhongzheng Affiliated Children's Game Field in Penghu County Deadline08 Sep 2025 9216291 Tainan City Shalun International Senior Secondary School silent broadcast system procurement case Deadline11 Sep 2025 9216292 Wuling Farm Camping Area Sewage System Improvement Project (including addition and improvement projects) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9216293 Environmental restoration project around Yixian Community, Yuanshan Township Deadline11 Sep 2025 9216294 115 years of leasing a mobile pump monitoring system Deadline11 Sep 2025 9216295 Environmental improvement project around Madongli Trail in Qidu District Deadline11 Sep 2025 9216296 114th Annual New City Work Station Farmland Water Conservancy Facilities Repair (Account) Opening Contract Deadline04 Sep 2025 9216297 Meiboke Art Group Discussion Table Deadline08 Sep 2025 9216298 114th year of high school and below schools to adapt to physical education course facilities and equipment Deadline04 Sep 2025 9216299 Digital forensic certification introduction service case from 114 to 115 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9216300 Improvement project of substation in operation Deadline09 Sep 2025 9216301 114th annual road excavation quality inspection service case for various pipeline units in Chiayi City Deadline09 Sep 2025 9216302 Chiayi Factory Roof Renovation Project Deadline09 Sep 2025 9216303 46 drugs (open contract) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9216304 Tainan Dongxing Primary School 114th School Annual Kindergarten and Outdoor Education Labor Service Purchase for Grade 1 to 6 Deadline09 Sep 2025 9216305 Open type commercial maintenance of boiler host system Deadline08 Sep 2025 9216306 Extra-campus teaching tour activities for the sixth grade of Xiufeng Primary School in Xizhi District, New Taipei City Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216307 Extra-campus teaching visit for second grade Xiufeng Primary School in Xizhi District, New Taipei City Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216308 Off-campus teaching activities for sixth grade students in the 114th academic year Deadline08 Sep 2025 9216309 Repair of the 115-year Quanzhongyun Karate Competition Venue - Civil Engineering Deadline05 Sep 2025 9216310 LED subtitle machine and display screen Deadline01 Oct 2025 9216312 114-year Lin Er Machine Boiler Main Repair Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216313 Soil gas monitoring and declaration work in the underground storage tank system of gas stations in Hualien retail area in 115 Deadline11 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us