Taiwan Tenders - 5 September 2025 (Page 4 of 4)

786 tenders published in Taiwan on 5 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 5 September 2025, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 5 September 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

9286445 Piston oil seal 4000PC Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286446 One set of Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286447 Small engineering car Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286448 114 years later, the property procurement case of 10 miles of Long Town, 10 miles of small broadcast surveillance system Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286449 A batch of insulating safety protective gear Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286450 In 114, Chiayi City promoted the leveling project of arcades Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286451 The equipment for heat pump and hot water system of Xinxing Hospital District Ward is replaced Deadline15 Sep 2025 9286452 School sports equipment-Pickball set procurement Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286453 In 2014, five public market facilities improvement projects in the city, including Wumiao, Sanmin first, Fengshan first, Fengshan second and Nanzi, etc. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9286454 Nongzhonghe 030 and 007 extension branch lines and Qinyuan Agricultural Road improvement project Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286455 The pipeline replacement project of surrounding alleys such as Mingxing Street in Guishan District and Dahu All-Road Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286456 115 years of base environmental maintenance case Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286457 Road improvement project in Beikeng Community, Toutu Township Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286458 Furniture procurement and interior decoration case of flow pipe operation room Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286459 The procurement case of the joint commissioned removal and treatment of biological medical waste in Zhong District Hospital of the Ministry of Health and Welfare Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286460 Student dormitory dinner and celebration catering purchase Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286461 The 114th annual county road selection road restoration project of Penghu Industrial Section Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286462 114th academic year second grade outdoor education labor procurement Deadline12 Sep 2025 9286463 Ruifang District Dashe Park Environmental Improvement Project Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286464 Anti-shaking connecting rod buffer rubber 1000PC Deadline17 Sep 2025 9286465 Inactivated Rabies Virus inj. 5IU/ml 2.5IU drug procurement case Deadline15 Sep 2025 9286466 Taiwan Line 22 25K+050~+540 and Taiwan Line 17 260K+210~+430 partial side ditch improvement on the right road and Taiwan Line 17 260K+900 crossing box culvert improvement project Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286467 114th academic year second grade outdoor education activities Deadline16 Sep 2025 9286468 Construction plan for cabinet-type precision air conditioning and smart environmental control system Deadline16 Sep 2025 9286469 Residue Inspection and Analysis of Jiangzhi Field Labor Acquisition Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286470 Equipment procurement for high school basketball league in the 113 academic year Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286471 Furfural (Furfural) batch Deadline15 Sep 2025 9286472 The second opening contract for channel dredging work at all levels of Xiluo Branch in 114 (Xiluo Station) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9286473 Improvement of Riling elevator drive components at Donghu Station Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286474 Banqiao Service Office's 114 Annual Pipeline Equipment Maintenance Project (Detection of Missing Case) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286475 Keelung Zhengbin Primary School Affiliated Kindergarten 114 years of enrichment and improvement of teaching environment facilities and equipment Deadline12 Sep 2025 9286476 "Yuelun Camp Epidemic Prevention Materials Transport Human Resources" Purchase Case Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286477 Camp road surface repair and maintenance case Deadline16 Sep 2025 9286478 114th academic year sixth grade off-campus teaching commission service Deadline17 Sep 2025 9286479 The second opening contract for channel dredging work at all levels of Douliu Branch in 114 (Shuili Station) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9286480 Tuberous cast iron pipe (K3 type pipe) 900mm786 meters Deadline18 Sep 2025 9286481 Secretary's Toilet Repair Project Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286482 Fuchanog Capsules 5 mg (or equivalent) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286483 Annual maintenance work of the second control equipment of the 115th group of ceremonials Deadline19 Sep 2025 9286484 115th New Year's Eve dinner Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286485 9 items including power stage board Deadline16 Sep 2025 9286486 0.6 Huadiao wine packs 20,000 cartons Deadline16 Sep 2025 9286487 New Taipei City Grassroots Sports Protection Circle Plan for the 114th School Year (Open Contract) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9286488 The second opening contract for channel dredging work at all levels of Douliu Branch in 114 (Douliu Station) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9286489 114 years of improvement of energy-saving measures for colleges and universities-energy management system Deadline24 Sep 2025 9286490 Maintenance of high-pressure motor of Xingda Automobile Unit (Inspection of Xing1, 2 and 4 machines) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9286491 25.5kV series reactor Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286492 Expansion procurement case for forestry surplus materials and equipment in Hualien area Deadline17 Sep 2025 9286493 114th Annual Vehicle Service Procurement Case for the Hosted Persons Hiring for Daytime Self-Funded Vehicles Deadline17 Sep 2025 9286494 115-year runway tire chip removal case Deadline16 Sep 2025 9286495 Kaborigou water releasing door improvement project Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286497 Purchase of 20 dot matrix printers Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286499 Turbine assembly CNC processing, regeneration spray welding, welding repair detection and heat treatment type 1 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9286502 The first phase of civil engineering miscellaneous projects for the renovation of the Union Power Plant Deadline16 Sep 2025 9286503 Technical Services for the Renovation Project of Old Toilets at Dade Branch Deadline16 Sep 2025 9286504 Procurement case of the 114th annual overseas inspection activity of Yuli Town Office in Hualien County Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286505 1 set of expansion equipment for decentralized power supply energy management testing system Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286506 Inlet channel cleaning contract Deadline15 Sep 2025 9286507 Xincheng Mountain and Sea Life Festival Deadline15 Sep 2025 9286508 Nanlun Houxiao Pai 3-6 Zhen Road Strengthening Project Deadline08 Sep 2025 9286509 114-115 Annual Information Station Service and Equipment Maintenance Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286510 Improvement project of the south tributary of Dafu Second Round 1 Middle School in Zhuangwei Breeding Area Deadline18 Sep 2025 9286511 114 year-round vehicle commission warranty case Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286512 Addition of suspension racks, maintenance platform for large-scale machine and manual valve repair work Deadline17 Sep 2025 9286513 Caigong Small Row 1-12 Improvement Project Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286514 Thread measuring instrument and other 18 items Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286515 114th academic year second grade outdoor education-Scout education camping activities and first grade outdoor education activities Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286516 A batch of temperature measurement conversion module accessories Deadline15 Sep 2025 9286517 Potentiometer and three items Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286518 Extraordinary removal and treatment of mixed solvents for hazardous business waste Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286519 115 Annual Public Works Repair Labor Reservation Contract for Civil and Iron Works in Student Dormitory Deadline15 Sep 2025 9286520 From August 2014 to June 2015, the transfer service for students with physical and mental disabilities cannot go to and from school by themselves. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286521 115 Guanshan Section Tai 20 Line 141K+998~203K+982 roadbed and slope disaster prevention and strain warning and preservation work Deadline23 Sep 2025 9286522 Improvement project of road surface and drainage facilities in the entire hospital area (Zone B) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9286523 114th academic year sixth grade outdoor education activities Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286524 ZTE Electrician's ice water main engine equipment maintenance work Deadline18 Sep 2025 9286525 Drainage facilities strengthening project of 250K~252K sections of Taiwan Line 1 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9286526 Library image storage system update case Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286527 ACB low-voltage air circuit breaker and high-voltage protection electric power replacement Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286529 "Laboratory Development Test Login Management System Function Revision Case" from 114 to 115 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9286530 UH-60M machine custom-replacement and seat maintenance materials for 4 new product property procurement cases Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286531 Road improvement project of Wenming Road (Sanfeng Road Section 3~Fuxing Street) in Houli District, Taichung City - commissioned technical service case Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286532 114-117 titanium metal vascular clamp opening contract bidding case of the General Branch Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286534 114th year training equipment procurement case for the Fudan team of the Fourth Disaster Relief Brigade of this Bureau Deadline08 Sep 2025 9286535 Cleaning of roads and disaster repairs in the provincial road 14, Taiwan Line 14, Taiwan Line 14, Taiwan Line 21, Taiwan Line 17K-47K and disaster repair work in 114-115 (open cont Deadline30 Sep 2025 9286536 114 school year dinner food purchase Deadline30 Sep 2025 9286537 114 Annual Fire Safety Equipment Improvement Procurement A Deadline09 Sep 2025 9286538 GRS system refrigeration machine property procurement belt installation Deadline22 Sep 2025 9286539 (115) Baifu Dahua left Changxing Dahua right Chongxin Chongxiao Ziqiang pumping station operation and maintenance work Deadline26 Sep 2025 9286540 Design and development and production plan of domestic material desks, chairs and podiums Deadline11 Sep 2025 9286543 In 115, the procurement of materials such as homogenizer, conveying pump, supply pump and other fuel system of Tashan Power Plant (including installation) Deadline10 Sep 2025 9286545 Technical service for the new construction project of the Indigenous Gathering House in Yilan County Metropolitan Area Deadline18 Sep 2025 9287049 Wulingju set up two community mental health center interior decoration projects Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287050 Nursing tablet computers, etc. Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287051 The third phase of the road surface improvement project in the Miaoli section of the Taiwan 61 Expressway (118.8K~121K piles) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287052 Longhai National Primary School Teaching Equipment Renovation Project, Longjing District, Taichung City Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287053 Dalin Plant Elevator Maintenance Work Deadline25 Sep 2025 9287054 Huagang Guozhong 114th academic year 9th grade skill education course transportation service Deadline09 Sep 2025 9287055 114th annual infrastructure improvement project of Silin Village, Mudan Township (first additional subtraction) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287056 Three items including the improvement project of the ditch cover of Changshou Lane, Fugui Village, Guoxing Township Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287057 Thoracic surgery-wireless ultrasonic knife procurement case Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287058 (115) Operation and maintenance work of Nanding Nei 83 81 Huaer 2 pumping station Deadline26 Sep 2025 9287059 114 central air conditioner ice water main unit maintenance and repair procurement case Deadline10 Sep 2025 9287060 Cleaning of various equipment for provincial tunnels and underground roads in the 115th district of Guanlin Section (opening contract) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287061 115th Annual Junlin Duantai 76 Line Capacity Cleaning and Cleaning Work (Opening Contract) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9287062 114 years of 1st year instrument calibration and overhaul of instrument machine Deadline17 Sep 2025 9287063 Slope anchor reinforcement project in Puli section in 2014 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287064 Typhoon Shantuoer in October 2013-Huayuan 9 Linnong Road and branch line (A~B) disaster reconstruction merger project Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287065 114 years of wastewater field filter maintenance and reduction tank pipeline improvement work Deadline03 Oct 2025 9287066 Two medical materials for osteoporosis 2 years unit price opening contract Deadline26 Sep 2025 9287067 Typhoon Shantuoer in October 2013-Huayuan 8linnong Road (A~C) disaster reconstruction merger project Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287068 Hualien Line Service Section 114th Standard 2nd transmission overhead line accumulation project Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287069 A set of fuel oil, diesel metal element analyzers, etc. Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287070 114th Annual Disaster Rescue and Repair (Opening Contract) (Second Standard) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9287071 The commissioned design and supervision of Lianwai Road Improvement Project in Dingliao, Longyan, Xialiao, Neiliao and Lunzai, Yuanchang Township, Yunlin County Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287072 114 years of Hexing Primary School to improve the barrier-free campus environment-accessible ramp project Deadline10 Sep 2025 9287073 5 items including Laiso Navigation Ancoco-adjustable ring-shaped mapping catheter (or equivalent) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9287074 The first regular maintenance and testing (DTMC) mechanical equipment maintenance improvement, inspection and quality control professional technical services in the transition phas Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287075 114th Annual Chenxi Building Classroom Water Leak Improvement Project Deadline12 Sep 2025 9287076 114th Pingtung Dosing Machine Replacement Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287077 Qiwulan 1-8 small supplies and other improvement projects Deadline18 Sep 2025 9287078 A total of 12 sets of vertical, horizontal and submerged pumps at five pressurized stations including Ziqiang, Xinfeng, Fengbin, Senrong and Mingli were purchased. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287079 2 items for urology medical specials (coats) (opening contract) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287080 114th annual kitchen construction project Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287081 NTSO Symphony Party 'Return to Classic' Concert Marketing Promotion Planning Execution Deadline18 Sep 2025 9287082 Overall rewards and subsidies to improve the teaching environment and equipment Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287083 114 Hualien County Leisure Agricultural Zone Evaluation and Tutoring Professional Service Entrustment Case Deadline18 Sep 2025 9287084 Bilingual department smart whiteboard and large-size touch monitor procurement case Deadline09 Sep 2025 9287085 Technical Services for the Renovation Project of Audiovisual Classrooms of Daxin Primary School Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287086 Procurement of toilet and floor restoration project for 114 earthquake disaster in Anxing Primary School in Hsinchu County Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287087 Improvement project of Gouzaiweinong Road, Jiaxian District Deadline17 Sep 2025 9287088 Cleaning and maintaining office buildings (including mediation meeting building, Douliu Hall), citizen representative meeting, multi-functional social welfare building, picture boo Deadline18 Sep 2025 9287089 "Analysis of interventional effectiveness of high-risk mental patients" in 114 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287090 Technical Services for the Construction of the Four Forest Entrance and Recreation Facilities Commissioned Design and Supervision Deadline25 Sep 2025 9287092 114th East District Water Pipe Bridge Facilities Improvement Project Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287093 114th Tainan Gas Station New CIS Update Work Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287094 114th Annual Huyuanli Water Tower Cleaning Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287095 114-year virtual host server replacement case Deadline10 Sep 2025 9287096 Diagnostic screen Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287097 Environmental monitoring of the pumping volume of original wells in Gaoping area in 115 years Deadline22 Sep 2025 9287098 114th 2nd Critical Infrastructure Security Police Basic Training Class Food Self-organized Main and Non-Participated Food Purchase Case Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287099 114th Taipei Dog Sports Park and Dog Activity Area New and Facilities Improvement Project Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287102 114 annual credit card ticket purchase and collection labor commission Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287103 Computer room and information equipment maintenance service case from 114 to 115 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9287104 High frequency chest wall oscillator Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287105 Liudoucuo Fishing Port Seawall Repair Project Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287106 Taoyuan National Primary School in 114th School Year Taoyuan City to Singapore for international exchange and labor procurement Deadline10 Sep 2025 9287107 New Taipei City Zhonghe District Xingnan Guomin Primary School 114th academic year 67th Graduation Class Graduation Memorial Booking Deadline09 Sep 2025 9287108 First Aid Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287109 A batch of monitoring equipment of Union Power Plant and Shenzhen-Ao Management Group (including installation) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287110 114th annual private senior secondary school award subsidy purchase plan for separate frequency conversion wall-mounted air conditioner procurement case Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287111 114th "New Generation Public Health Medical Clinic System Construction Plan 2" Labor Procurement Case Deadline22 Sep 2025 9287112 4A9 distribution equipment paint and pole brand installation work Deadline09 Sep 2025 9287113 External self-service gas station refueling equipment (procurement with installation) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9287114 Main chemical cleaning and repair work of Zhongsi Machine Boiler Deadline08 Oct 2025 9287115 114 years of inspection and maintenance of high and low voltage electrical equipment in Yong'an plant Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287116 Yilan County 114 Annual Cleaning Team Member Festival Celebration Case Deadline12 Sep 2025 9287117 114 years of professional growth study and implementation plan for teachers - Dream N-power literacy workshop - South Third District (Kaohsiung Field) procurement Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287118 The 114th annual sewage treatment plant entrusted sludge removal and treatment work Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287119 114th New Taipei City Tamsui District Public Sewage Treatment Plant Rewards Fund Processing Kandingli Environmental Education Study (Open Contract) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287120 Environmental improvement project around Lunzi Community, Yongjing Township Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287121 Pingtung County Lihesheng National Middle School 114th academic year 9th grade outdoor education activities Deadline10 Sep 2025 9287122 1K+800 disaster reconstruction project on Da'an Lianluo Road in Xiangbi Village Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287123 Improvement projects such as Guangxingli section of Jianshanxiazhen trunk line Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287124 Gaofeng gas station decoration and beautification project Deadline17 Sep 2025 9287125 Improvement project of agricultural road beside Shekou Forest Farm Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287126 New construction of parking lots and youth social housing in Shengchang section, Zhonghe District, New Taipei City Deadline03 Oct 2025 9287127 2025 New Taipei Shan Kezhuang Industry Festival series activities commissioned professional service case Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287128 114th Annual Yuanli Station Irrigation and Drainage Road Maintenance Work Opening Contract Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287129 Deli Garden Relocation and Renovation Procurement Case Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287130 Improvement project of rural road beside Beicun Road in Hechengli Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287131 114th Annual Xitun Station Irrigation and Drainage Road Maintenance Work (Second Standard) Opening Contract Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287132 Alian Post Office House Waterproof Renovation Project Deadline16 Sep 2025 9287133 Taiwan Southern Meteorological Center Action Teaching Aid Production Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287134 114 annual vocational training venue greenhouse gas inspection and guidance and third-party verification services Deadline18 Sep 2025 9287135 114 Taichung City Shengang Gaogong Floor and Drainage Ditch Repair Project and Revitalization of Specialized Classroom Space Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287136 New Town and Countryside 114 Annual Rural Affairs Business Promotion Observation Activities Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287137 114 Taichung City Shalu High-technician Extensive Teaching Internship Equipment High-speed Lathe Purchase Case Deadline09 Sep 2025 9287138 114 Linkou International Media Park Investment Promotion Case (Base A and B) Performance Management Consulting Consulting Service Case Deadline01 Oct 2025 9287139 A batch of marine materials for oil barge fleet in 114 years Deadline17 Sep 2025 9287140 Air conditioner heat recovery pipeline and control engineering Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287141 Printed in the 114th academic year senior high school graduation album Deadline11 Sep 2025 9287142 114 years of construction and monitoring record work on the sea area monitoring plan of Union Power Plant Deadline10 Sep 2025 9287143 A batch of cooling water tower silencer purchase cases in Gaofeng gas station business building (with installation) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9287144 Xingda~Nanke Line Civil Construction Contract Project (First Work Area) Construction Insurance Deadline01 Oct 2025 9287145 Yulelou Library Interior Decoration Project Commissioned Planning Design Supervision Service Procurement Case Deadline11 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us