Taiwan Tenders - 7 October 2025

23 tenders published in Taiwan on 7 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 7 October 2025, across industries like Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

9659847 114th school year kindergarten meal (dry goods and grains) property procurement case Deadline14 Oct 2025 9659850 Exported 0.6L bottles of Taiwan beer in one dozen cartons 20,000 Deadline17 Oct 2025 9659854 Air pressure high-speed cutting system Deadline14 Oct 2025 9660250 New construction of the Nanxia gas station in Hukou Service Area Deadline17 Oct 2025 9661898 5 items including activated carbon cartridges Deadline14 Oct 2025 9661956 Taichung City Dongshi Kindergarten 114 annual activity room shoe cabinet and teaching aid cabinet update purchase Deadline15 Oct 2025 9661960 Zhuyunlou Library Equipment Procurement Case for the 114th School Year Deadline17 Oct 2025 9661962 7 items including circuit board Deadline14 Oct 2025 9661971 12 procurement items including restaurant kitchenware equipment Deadline16 Oct 2025 9662085 A batch of natural gas sampling cylinders and accessories in Kwun Tong Factory Deadline20 Oct 2025 9662296 Honey spice (SDF3672) 306 kg Deadline16 Oct 2025 9662343 Fish meat powder 182 kg Deadline13 Oct 2025 9662463 114-119 Hemocoagulant Reagent Procurement Case (4 items) (Open Contract) Deadline15 Oct 2025 9662466 Polychlorotrifluoroethylene reagents, etc. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9662468 Three-year unit price opening contract for high-efficiency thermally activated enzyme mixed reagent group Deadline16 Oct 2025 9662469 Women's Medical Department of Sperm Gradient Separation Reagent Order B (Open Contract) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9662471 Urology - 3 grams of enhanced hemostasis and anti-adhesion powder and drug dosing device procurement case Deadline20 Oct 2025 9662475 HER-2 fluorescent in-situ hybridization reagents, one batch, and two open contracts Deadline17 Oct 2025 9662476 PD-L1 detection immunostaining reagent (including primary antibodies) and other two opening contracts Deadline17 Oct 2025 9662482 Special staining reagent (with instrument) opening contract Deadline17 Oct 2025 9662483 Immunohistochemical staining reagent (with instruments) and other 2 opening contracts Deadline17 Oct 2025 9664902 Prior Information Notice: recycling Trucks date Of Dispatch Of This Notice[yyyy/mm/dd]: 2025/10/02 expected Date For Publishing Notice[yyyy/mm]: 2025/12 approximate Final Date For Deadline02 Jan 2025 9664914 Tainan City Government Fire Bureau Procurement of 1 Water Tank Fire-fighting Trucks and 1 Reservoir Firefighting Trucks in 2026 Deadline01 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us