Taiwan Tenders - 23 October 2025 (Page 2 of 5)

873 tenders published in Taiwan on 23 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 23 October 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Logistics, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Food & Beverages, Park Management.

This is page 2 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 23 October 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Logistics, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Food & Beverages, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

9887723 Dongning Scholar Dormitory No. 50 and 50-3 indoor renovation project Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887724 115 Taipei Forestry Teaching and Research Center building management and cleaning maintenance labor contracting work Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887725 2025 Christmas event planning and execution labor procurement case in Xinyi Township, Nantou County Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887726 Technical services commissioned for the renovation project of the old toilets in Wenxin Building from 114 to 116 years Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887727 115th annual Tucheng Industrial Park general industrial waste cleanup work commissioned Deadline27 Oct 2025 9887728 114-year Zhonghe Park Building Detailed Cleaning Labor Procurement Case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887729 Gongcheng Building conference room central control system update, projector and electric projection screen replacement purchase case Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887730 114th Building C2 toilet renovation project entrusted planning, design, supervision and technical service procurement Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887731 Entrusted technical services for substation equipment replacement in the Changhua Electric Power Section (including manufacturing supervision) Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887732 Picture management group WebpacX query module, etc. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887733 Professional service case entrusted by the general consultant for the development of Miaoli County Hydrogen Energy Industry Zone Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887734 Entrusted with legal services for vaccination victim relief cases in 2015 Deadline21 Nov 2025 9887735 115-year police surveillance system maintenance case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887736 Early Childhood Care Department, General Education Center, Yingri Department, Computer Group of Meibao Department, etc. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887737 115 Yilan County state-owned land environmental cleanup, installation of vehicle barriers, fences, grass suppression mats and tree pruning (including cutting down and fallen tree r Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887738 In the basement of Ci Ai Building in 114th, a new vitality gas-AIR equipment was added Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887739 Improvement project of safety guardrail facilities at Maolin Lover Hot Spring Base in Maolin District Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887740 115-116 years of liquid oxygen and other 12 items Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887741 Smart studio lighting equipment update Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887742 Documentary and picture book production on the changes in Taijiang Inland Sea and Anping Canal Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887743 114-year wireless network base station controller procurement case Deadline27 Oct 2025 9887744 Aviation noise compensation outsourcing Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887745 Department of Electrical Engineering purchases collaborative robot kits Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887746 Ductile cast iron pipe (DIP) (K3 type pipe) 200mm (Zone 1-1) (unit price purchase) Deadline24 Nov 2025 9887747 114th school building anti-fall improvement project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887748 115-116 Years of Ecological Inspection Entrusted Service Case for the Area under the Third River Branch (Open Contract) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9887749 Online shopping express mail PSM night sorting operation Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887750 114th Tainan City Tainan Elementary School Activity Center Power System Improvement Project Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887751 New construction of toilet under the Xiluo Bridge in Xiluo Town Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887752 Nutanix NX-1065-G8 memory 64GB 12 pieces Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887753 Chunghwa Park Electric Power Improvement Project Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887754 Chengqu Dingzhen and other disaster recovery projects Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887755 Entrusted technical services for the renovation project of the old toilet on the west side of Yuying Building Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887756 Smart mobile sensing check-in system rental case Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887757 115-116 Years #1~#3 automatic water quality analysis and monitoring instrument maintenance work Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887758 The renovation project of the old toilet on the west side of Shuxiang Building is entrusted with planning, design, supervision and technical service procurement Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887759 Plasma pot Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887760 115-year police clothing and property purchase case Deadline03 Dec 2025 9887761 Promoting Chiayi City’s physical banking service plan for 115 years Deadline07 Nov 2025 9887762 115 years of sludge dewatering and sludge cake removal and final disposal or reuse at Nanya Water Purification Plant Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887763 Decoration project of G109 classroom on the first floor of the Humanities Building Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887764 Renovation project of trail from Biyun Temple to Shuihuoyuan Deadline10 Nov 2025 9887765 Sports ability multifunctional digital testing set and other equipment Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887766 114 Jinyue Section Labor Attendance System and Fingerprint Reader Equipment Maintenance Case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887767 115th annual crew professional training certificate verification (replacement, replacement) qualification review and production case Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887768 The 114th annual Tongxiao Town radish pulling and rush weaving experience event Deadline27 Oct 2025 9887769 114-year smart interactive screen combined with black (white) board purchase case Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887770 Zhou Fiber Danote Pen 2.4 mg (or equivalent) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887771 115th annual official document and file operation outsourcing service case Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887772 Periprosthetic fracture trauma instrument set Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887773 114-117 No Additive Test Tube Opening Contract Bidding Case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887774 Acalabrutinib FC tab 100 mg unit price opening contract Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887775 2025 Beigan Township Autumn and Winter Tourism Activities-Beigan Island Limited Souvenir Wine Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887776 Information Office - 1 batch of network switches and other equipment Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887777 114th year old public primary and secondary school toilet renovation project (Yingxi Building 1-4th floor) commissioned planning, design, supervision and technical service procurem Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887778 Turf head collapse treatment project Deadline06 Nov 2025 9887779 Chiayi County Construction Site and Fugitive Pollution Control Plan for 2015 Deadline11 Nov 2025 9887780 Entrusted operation and management of Songbaiyuan Elderly Long-term Care Center in Kinmen County Deadline17 Nov 2025 9887782 Entrusted survey, design and construction supervision services for the renovation and improvement project of the building at No. 162-9, Tai Po Village, Tai Po Township Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887783 Active flow management system with probe housing Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887784 Pavement improvement project of rural road in Toupixiang, Fushan, Jiji Town Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887785 Chemical cleaning of stainless steel filter element for M302/M303/M303A equipment overhaul at Taochang Second Media Group Factory in 2014 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887786 114th annual music class marimba xylophone Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887787 Taitung City Park Facilities Improvement Project in 2014 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887788 Emergency repair project of street lights in Jiangjun District during Typhoon Danas and Typhoon Yangliu in 2014 (open contract) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887789 Factory storage rack purchase case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887790 Overhaul of the DRS fly ash warehouse of the first machine from 2014 to 2015 Deadline12 Nov 2025 9887791 11 items including regular maintenance and inspection of air-cooled air conditioners Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887792 114th Annual Boai Campus Accessibility, Safety Improvement, and Activity Center Improvement Project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887793 Outdoor education activities for grades 1-5 in the 114th school year Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887794 20 items such as electric stations (three groups in total) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887795 Kangle Pumping Station No. 5 Submersible Pump Medium Pressure Buffer Panel Update Case Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887796 1 set of electroencephalograph system Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887797 Maolin District Health Center and Donali Clinic Disaster Damage and Leakage Prevention and Waterproofing Project Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887798 Guangfuli bank protection and road repair project in Houli District Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887799 2014 Zilong Elementary School’s purchase of monitors and monitors for the school damaged by Typhoon Danas Deadline27 Oct 2025 9887800 Off-campus teaching activities for first and second grade students in the 114th academic year Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887801 Professional services for out-of-school teaching entrustment for Yonghe National Elementary School in Yonghe District, New Taipei City in the 114th school year for grades 1-6 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887802 114-115 Shilin Barrage dredging and gravel sidewalk maintenance work Deadline11 Nov 2025 9887803 115 Annual Communication Market Development Overview and Trend Survey Commissioned Research Procurement Case Deadline19 Nov 2025 9887804 Pertuzumab 1200 mg+Trastuzumab 600 mg soln for SC inj unit price opening contract Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887805 Pingtung County Donggang Yanpu Fishing Port Wharf and Ancillary Facilities Improvement Project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887806 114 Procurement case for pavement improvement projects such as Lane 284, Section 2, Fencao Road, Shekou Village, Fenyuan Township Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887807 National Highway 1 southbound 354k+500 sound insulation wall improvement project Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887808 2025 Xinyi Township Christmas main lights and street light layout and fireworks display planning labor procurement case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887809 B114000253 Custody Group-Energy Management System, Digital Electric Meter and Heat Pump System Deadline27 Oct 2025 9887810 Guanxi Town Dong'anli 11-13 adjacent water supply pipe extension project (including North Water Division funds) and user external line project (consolidated) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887811 0041 space decoration project Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887812 114th Annual Swimming Pool Heat Pump System Renovation Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Service Procurement Case Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887813 2025 Coast Guard Festival event TV advertising marketing service case Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887814 114-116 Taichung City Daan Parent-Child Center commissioned operation Deadline11 Nov 2025 9887816 Chaozhou Machinery Factory's E-Vehicle Seat Assembly Refurbishment Labor Service Outsourcing in 2015 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9887818 114th Annual Gongguan Township Monitor Replacement Project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887821 Refined alcohol glass bottles (500ml); 700,000 pieces Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887823 Entrusted planning, design and manufacturing supervision technical service case for the renovation of the steel shed at the military vehicle collection site and combat technology t Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887824 Technical services for the restroom renovation project on the east side of Jingsi Building from 114 to 116 years Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887825 Six procurement projects including high-frequency microwave circuit simulation software Deadline27 Oct 2025 9887826 Street sweeper (15 tons or more) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887827 115 North Branch Roadside Traffic Control Equipment Improvement Project in Keelung and New Taipei Region Deadline27 Oct 2025 9887828 Oracle Linux license required for the server of the fund transfer pricing management system Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887829 Entrusted planning, design and construction supervision technical services for the Chaoshan detachment expansion project Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887830 Diversion valve - with accessories, catheter and anti-siphon device Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887831 Fuli Township Multifunctional Center Renovation Project Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887833 Pipeline replacement project in Shuianli, Dashu District, Gao City Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887834 114 annual fire protection equipment improvement procurement Deadline27 Oct 2025 9887835 115th Annual Archives Management Outsourcing Service Case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887836 115-year aerial photography supply business contract case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887837 Dental implants 10 items Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887838 114th annual strengthening of slope land management business and soil and water conservation into community education and publicity entrusted professional services Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887839 In 2015, we promoted agency documents, administrative general affairs collection and management entrusted operation services Deadline10 Nov 2025 9887840 "The fifth phase of the water supply improvement plan for areas without running water" in 2014 - "Simple tap water system project in Hexing Village, Shitan Township" (commissioned Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887841 100RT ice water machine update Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887842 Ding'an Limin Activity Center Fitness Hall Flower Rack Project Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887843 In 2014, Raoming Elementary School’s existing wind and rain stadium reconstruction and surrounding renovation project procurement Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887844 114th Annual Taoyuan Tourism Factory Domestic Travel Exhibition Exhibition Marketing Promotion Case Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887845 Fenyuan Township Villagers Group Accident Death Insurance from 2015 to 2016 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887846 5 procurement projects including 85-inch monitor Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887847 Patient chair (sitting and sleeping) Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887848 Elevator maintenance of our hospital and branches from 114 to 116 years Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887849 Scheduled disaster restoration project of Provincial Line 0K-52K, Provincial Line 2A, and Provincial Provincial Line 2B in Jingmei Section in 115 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887850 "114th Annual National Health Business Achievements Exhibition" exhibition venue layout planning and design case Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887851 114th Annual Campus Tile Restoration Project Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887852 Monitoring analysis and safety inspection of Liyutan Reservoir and Shigang Dam in 2015 Deadline25 Nov 2025 9887853 Electric stacker purchase Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887854 115 annual security equipment blocking material commissioned lifting service Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887855 Ultra-low temperature freezer Deadline06 Nov 2025 9887856 Cambridge electronic journal on medical topics Deadline07 Nov 2025 9887857 114th sidewalk repair project next to Chengfeng Auto Repair Factory, No. 236, Ziqiang 1st Street, Taichung Port Related Industrial Park Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887858 New construction project of central kitchen of Changqing Canteen in Yutong Township, Yunlin County Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887859 1 medicine refrigerator Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887860 Anping Lighthouse Park Art and Regeneration Planning Project Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887861 (115)Street sign and reflector improvement project (open contract) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887862 114th Annual Teaching Software Procurement Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887863 Information security management system (ISMS) certification maintenance and information security service outsourcing Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887864 Information service basic platform maintenance Deadline20 Nov 2025 9887865 115 years of tea tree tending and tea harvesting operations in Phoenix Tea Garden in Qingshuigou Forestry Area Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887870 2-year maintenance of the "Oucite Ultrasonic Laser" in reconstructive plastic surgery Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887871 Faxiu factory soundproof window repair case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887872 Baosang Junior High School - 114-year improvement and enrichment of facilities and equipment project for resource classes for people with disabilities Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887873 In 115, the Northern District Urban Infrastructure Engineering Branch of the Ministry of Interior's Land Management Bureau handled a road engineering business labor contracting cas Deadline11 Nov 2025 9887874 114th Pingzhen Industrial Park Gongye 7th Road sidewalk paving and barrier-free ramp improvement project Deadline27 Oct 2025 9887877 114th public primary and secondary school old toilet renovation project project design supervision commissioned technical services Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887880 115th National Baseball Training Base Stadium Maintenance Outsourcing Case Deadline12 Nov 2025 9887881 AI international certification technology and real-world interactive wall situation development Deadline06 Nov 2025 9887882 115-year agency business assistant and administrative work contract procurement case Deadline11 Nov 2025 9887883 One optically synchronized front and rear chamber fully functional tomography system Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887884 Swimming pool heat pump system replacement and renewal procurement case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887885 1 stainless steel three-port gas blast stove Deadline26 Nov 2025 9887886 Procurement of 3-year maintenance labor service for the equipment "1 SpectraMax M3 Spectrum Analyzer" in the shared instrument room of Zhide Building of the Medical Research Depart Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887887 In 2015, Taoyuan Wufu Pressure Station and other pipeline network equipment were added. Deadline25 Nov 2025 9887888 "Online database-neurosurgery atlas and other three 1-year contracts" purchase case Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887889 2026 Taylor & Francis Bespoke Spanish electronic journal Deadline07 Nov 2025 9887890 Pedestrian environment quality improvement project on Minhe Road (Taiwan Avenue Section 8 to Zhongzheng Intersection), Wuqi District, Taichung City Deadline27 Oct 2025 9887892 115th Annual Water Resources Management Bureau's multi-dimensional hydrological information AI big data analysis and prediction system Deadline25 Nov 2025 9887893 114th Annual Hukou Township Road and Park Lighting Inventory and Failure Notification and Maintenance Management System Construction Case Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887894 Repair of oil leakage from the ice water main engine oil pump in the mechanical and electrical center of Zhunan Campus (including replacement and materials) 1 type Deadline06 Nov 2025 9887895 reset tool set Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887896 Mary Ann 2026 Spanish electronic journal Deadline07 Nov 2025 9887897 "115 Taiwan Opera Center Operations and Management Entrusted Professional Services" Labor Procurement Case Deadline17 Nov 2025 9887898 Base swimming pool entrusted maintenance Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887899 Multifunctional emergency push bed Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887900 Safe precision infusion set Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887901 MICROMEDEX Healthcare Series Medical care series database Deadline07 Nov 2025 9887902 Taoyuan City 114-115 Public Parking Lot Information Guidance System Construction, Maintenance and Leasing Case Deadline24 Nov 2025 9887903 Beiguanchu smart public toilet construction project Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887904 Accumulator body, etc. 2 items Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887905 2025 Taichung City Huludunzhen Art Installation Project Commissioned Professional Services Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887906 115th Annual "Kaohsiung Port Operation Area and Emerging Development Zone Environmental Monitoring Plan" Deadline25 Nov 2025 9887907 Case of production of animation short film on rights recovery business for victims of state wrongdoing during authoritarian rule Deadline07 Nov 2025 9887908 Taiwan Electric Power Co., Ltd. North District 2's 115th annual meter reading outsourcing service case Deadline17 Nov 2025 9887909 2025 Pingtung Wantan Red Bean Milk Festival and New Year’s Eve Party Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887910 Environmental monitoring system equipment maintenance Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887911 Respiratory Syncytial Virus Vaccine powder and solvent for sol for inj 0.5 ml unit price opening contract Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887914 Renovation of ammunition warehouse Deadline27 Oct 2025 9887915 "ISO27001 Information Security Management System Review and Maintenance Consulting" Procurement Case Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887917 Snow clearing and traffic safety maintenance work during the snow season at Hehuanshan on Provincial Highway 14A in the Puli section of the Puli section in 2015 (open contract) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887918 Electronic moisture-proof box and other 2 items Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887919 Prescription drug bag (sheet type) unit price contract Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887920 115-116 student dormitory fire equipment pre-inspection project Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887921 Power center and other YORK ice water host maintenance Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887923 115-116 Agilent brand mass spectrometer consumables procurement case Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887924 Bowuma Elementary School student transportation vehicle purchase case Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887925 115 years of nutritional supplements for residents Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887926 114th Annual Public Facilities Repair Project (Open Contract) - Second Bid Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887927 114th MRT Science and Technology Building Station Parking Lot (Longsheng Complex) Entrusted Management and Maintenance Service Case Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887928 114th Teacher and Administrative Consensus Camp Deadline04 Nov 2025 9887929 Purchasing case for upgrading and upgrading equipment of the R16th standard of the traffic control system in the North District of the Expressway Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887930 "A set of cold storage equipment for multifunctional fruit post-harvest processing test" property purchase case Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887931 Syphilis and AIDS blood screening procurement cases from 115 to 117 years Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887932 "114 Changhua County Cultural Bureau Cultural Service Corps County Exterior Model Case" Deadline30 Oct 2025 9887934 1 set of high-end ultrasound equipment Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887935 Procurement case of commissioned design, supervision and technical services for the renovation project of the old toilet on the west side of Building A Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887936 115-year non-destructive inspection of boiler body equipment and non-destructive inspection of #2 and 6 machine overhauls Deadline06 Nov 2025 9887937 (115) Pingtung County Citizens’ Park Landscape Environment Maintenance and Facility Repair Operation Case Deadline10 Nov 2025 9887938 7 large-scale intravenous drugs (Case No.: PTVGH-SP14127) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887939 EO low temperature sterilization pot and other 3 items Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887940 Removal and treatment of waste liquid from chlorination equipment at Kwun Tong Plant Deadline03 Nov 2025 9887941 Clinical alarm waveform analysis storage system procurement case Deadline05 Nov 2025 9887942 115th Provincial Highway Greening Maintenance and Improvement Project in the Puli Section Area (Open Contract) Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887944 Video editing software and equipment procurement case Deadline03 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us