Taiwan Tenders - 30 October 2025 (Page 4 of 5)

898 tenders published in Taiwan on 30 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 30 October 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings.

This is page 4 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 30 October 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

9981783 Luoshan Fuli Rural Existing Facility Improvement Project Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981784 Campus environment improvement project’s art integration into school gate image setting service Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981785 Taichung Industrial Park Road Marking Improvement Project Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981786 Microfluidic channel digital nucleic acid quantitative analyzer Deadline13 Nov 2025 9981787 Kaohsiung City Cultural Center Building Seismic Reinforcement Project (Phase 1) Deadline14 Nov 2025 9981788 WIFI7 wireless network update setup for three campuses Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981789 Tai Tam Power Plant Year-end Good Neighbor Event Dinner 55 tables Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981790 Xizhen Community Activity Center Renovation Project Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981791 The 115-year labor service procurement case for outsourcing the leasing of large-scale logo vehicles with anti-collision facilities Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981792 Distilled water 1000ml/btl Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981793 Infrastructure construction reset phase 1 plan-ACM100 axle detector reset case Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981794 Digital content and teaching software procurement in 2014 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981795 In 2015, automatic printing labor procurement case involving computer digital traffic violations was reported Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981796 In 2014, Taochang No. 2 Media Group Factory Overhaul Tower Tank Equipment Inspection Work Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981797 New Taipei City CITIC Elementary School [Professional Services Entrusted for Off-Campus Teaching for Grades One to Five in the 114th School Year] Procurement Case Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981798 114 Sanwan Township Dahe Village Community Road Improvement Project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981799 Maintenance of heat pump host No. 1 in the southern hospital and performance maintenance of compressor A Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981800 Tisseel 4ml/box Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981801 Multifunctional Nanoparticle Size Analyzer Deadline13 Nov 2025 9981802 Batch of stationery supplies for 2015-116 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981803 114th annual facilities and equipment projects for schools in remote areas and schools in non-mountain and non-city areas Deadline07 Nov 2025 9981804 Training center 115~116 year film and television platform system service (including WIFI) Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981807 A batch of respirators Deadline14 Nov 2025 9981833 Laser engraving machine rental (114-115 years) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981845 Procurement case for packaging paper and ribbon for fully automatic tablet dispensing machine Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981848 115 Taichung City Elderly Care Card Electronic Ticket Purchase Case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981849 Typhoon Santor in October 2013 - Disaster reconstruction and merger project of Kitasato Middle Line to North Line Industrial Road (A, B) Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981852 Citizenship training and growth camp activities for first-year senior high school students Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981853 114th Annual Virtual Platform Backup and Monitoring Software Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981855 Maintenance of motorized beach surf observation vehicle Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981856 Procurement case for software tools to segment medical images and convert them into 3D images Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981857 Guanshan Public Works Section 115 Annual Provincial Road Scheduled Regular Lighting Equipment Maintenance and Renovation Project Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981860 114-year Fushoushan Farm Frost Protection Equipment and Intelligent Monitoring Integrated System Procurement Case Deadline28 Nov 2025 9981861 uCentral Clinical Decision Reference Library 1 Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981862 115th Annual Dapeng Bay National Scenic Area Coastal Meteorological Information Integration Plan Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981864 2015 "Optimizing the Digitalization Plan for Controlled Drug License Management" Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981865 2015 Kinmen County Waste Entrustment Transfer Treatment Plan Deadline26 Nov 2025 9981866 200mm ductile cast iron pipe (K type third type) 24,000 meters Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981867 Huwei Sugar Factory 114/115-year sugar factory water treatment operations and other operations Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981868 white rice Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981869 Xizhi E/S area greening (grass cutting and flower pruning) labor service work Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981870 114 Annual Toilet Improvement Project of the Kindergarten Attached to Xinshi Elementary School in Hukou Township, Hsinchu County Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981871 Baoshan Factory Duty Dormitory Roof Leakage Prevention Project Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981872 The second phase of Tianzi Hangye Creek improvement project Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981873 Medium carbon plate steel skin and other 3 items Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981874 115 annual maintenance of air pressure system and related equipment of bag filter dust collector Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981875 Radiology department self-service check-in and electronic signage system equipment and software maintenance 1 type Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981876 Yunlin County 114th School Year Student Dance Competition Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981877 Pingtung Branch official vehicle rental case in 2014-115 Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981878 114 years of marine literacy equal rights promotion plan Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981879 Procurement case for the 114th Happy Christmas Lighting Event in Sanxing Township Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981880 114 School year first to fifth grade outdoor education labor procurement Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981881 115 annual information equipment maintenance Deadline07 Nov 2025 9981882 High-speed camera frame Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981883 Fayuan Law Network "Legal Database" and "Article Database" Deadline13 Nov 2025 9981884 Fengqing Liangliang Maker Center Renovation Project Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981885 Off-campus teaching camping activities for 7th and 8th grade students in the 114th academic year Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981886 114th Annual Smart Classroom Procurement Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981888 Hospital ambulance and medical service outsourcing case Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981889 National Yilan University 114th Annual Campus Old Building and Facility Improvement Project Deadline13 Nov 2025 9981890 114-117 Bidding Cases for 7 Medical Material Opening Contracts in the Operating Room of the Main Branch Deadline24 Nov 2025 9981891 Pingtung County Chuanjiang Workshop Site Construction Project Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981892 Navy Communications Department RT-9000E transceiver maintenance case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981893 115th annual long-term care service agency evaluation (including subsequent expansion) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9981894 Guangxing Village Road Excavation and Repair Project Deadline13 Nov 2025 9981895 114-115 Provincial Highway 21, 21A, and 14 Line 49K+208-67K Highway and Bridge Maintenance and Improvement and Disaster Repair Project in the Puli Section Area (Open Contract) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981896 Electric pipe clearing machine purchase Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981897 Appointed to issue the "2025 and 2026 Annual Audit Report of Bank of Taiwan Shanghai, Guangzhou, and Fuzhou Branch" and related services Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981898 114th Xinzhuang Headquarters Air Conditioning Addition and Replacement Case Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981899 The update case of the koji powder scale control system in the koji making factory of Jinning Factory Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981900 Repair work of water supply and drainage sanitation facilities in 2015 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981901 Wall improvement project at Lane 6, Ai 5th Road, Zhongyongli Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981902 Kinmen County’s multi-year elementary school kindergarten activity room renovation project-sunshade project Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981903 The Social Affairs Bureau of the Tainan City Government commissioned the "115 Tainan City District 1 Home Childcare Service Center and Childcare Staff Recognition Event" case Deadline24 Nov 2025 9981904 6 procurement cases including elevator-type flying control rope platform Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981905 114th Annual New Taipei Industrial Park Service Building Auditorium and 1st Floor Plaza Renovation Project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981906 115th Nuclear Plant Radiation Protection Clothing and Equipment Cleaning Work Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981907 115 years of deep water nursery management and labor procurement Deadline13 Nov 2025 9981908 Chiayi County Xingzhong Small Economics Chiayi County Special Education Resource Center 114th School Year Learning Assistance Equipment (Gait Trainer) Property Procurement Case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981909 Peach line mail transportation Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981910 Liquefied petroleum gas division 115 to 116 years of medical on-site services Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981911 11 items including medical gases in 115-116 years Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981912 Farm road improvement project in Dahutong area Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981914 Taobei Line Mail Transportation Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981915 Huwei Sugar Factory 114/115-year evaporator tank descaling and other work Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981916 Two virtualized host servers Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981917 Wulai trolley's new car body procurement case entrusted manufacturing supervision technical services Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981918 114th Library New Generation Space Interior Decoration Project Procurement Case Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981919 A batch of spare parts for sprinkler valves in ammonia tank area Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981920 Dagang Junior High School Shooting Range Corridor Renovation Project Procurement Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981921 Roof replacement project on the top floor of Houbi District Office Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981922 Miaoli County Government's 2015 Minor Adoption and Guardianship Investigation Committee Plan Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981923 115-year printer warranty and maintenance purchase case Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981924 Biological preparations center process equipment maintenance case Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981925 115th Anniversary Holiday Friendly Connection Service Case of the South Campus of the Forbidden City Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981926 The Social Affairs Bureau of the Tainan City Government commissioned the 115th emergency short-term placement and shelter home for children and teenagers in Tainan City Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981927 IP telephone switching system and related equipment outsourcing maintenance Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981928 Waterway improvement project next to Tanshui Land Bridge in Rende District, Tainan City Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981929 Water dispenser maintenance case in 115-116 years Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981930 Entrusted design and supervision technical service case for the completed circle improvement project Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981931 115 years of long-term contract work for leasing mobile cranes (elevators) in Taochang Deadline13 Nov 2025 9981932 Backbone node switch Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981933 "Intelligent Environmental Control Dairy Sheep House Biosafety Line and Facility Renovation Project" Planning, Design and Supervision Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981934 In 114, the neighborhood chief and neighborhood chief of Jiayinli and the residents and volunteers of the 11th, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, and 26th neighborhoods (neighbors around the power Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981936 Miaoli County's 115th Annual House Sign Production for Townships and Cities Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981937 Otolaryngology-Human Skin Tissue 1*4CM Procurement Case Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981938 Commissioned design project for new playground at 632 Highland Park, Huwei Town, Yunlin County Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981939 Lexis+ Deadline07 Nov 2025 9981940 Agricultural Investment Group 008 Agricultural Road 1K~7K Improvement Project Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981941 Lantan Campus Ice Water Main Unit and Cooling Water Tower Renovation (Activity Center and International Exchange Academy) Project Procurement Case Deadline13 Nov 2025 9981942 Procurement cases of various printed items and property in Keelung District Court of Taiwan in 115-116 Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981943 Improvement project around the parking lot floor of Yujing District Office in 2012 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981944 Demolition of greenhouses on site and affiliated units (opening contract) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981945 Development of new generation learning space (social classroom) decoration project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981946 115 annual table mud seal removal and table replacement unit price procurement operation Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981947 115th Annual Mechanical Parts Procurement Case Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981948 115th Annual Outsourcing Maintenance of Computer Hardware and Peripheral Information Equipment Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981949 Nongmiaozhuang 029 (0K+058~0K+123 and 0K+311~0K+388) upper slope safety improvement project Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981950 Labor procurement case for key marine technology development in 2014-115 Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981951 115th Annual Nanwan and Kenting Sewage Treatment Plant System Facilities Improvement Project Commissioned Design and Supervision Services Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981952 Improvement and enrichment of teaching environment equipment in 2014—Procurement of suspended basketball hoops and scoreboards in Lohas Hall Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981959 2014 plastic pallet procurement case Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981960 Kindergarten play ground renovation project Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981961 Houzhuangzipi branch line and other improvement projects Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981963 Pump maintenance work in the reactor section of the No. 3 Nuclear Plant Mechanical Group Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981964 Entrusted planning, design and construction supervision service case for the renovation project of the old toilet in the east wing of Zhongzhong Building Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981965 Guardrail improvement project in Sanjie Village, Dapi Township Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981966 Procurement project for the restoration and reuse of nine building facilities including Building E in the Chiayi Cultural and Creative Industry Park Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981967 114th National Education Local Guidance Group enriches teaching resources and equipment plan Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981968 Centralized maintenance work on transformers with serious faults in 114 years (W3) (Changhua, Chiayi and Nantou Districts) Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981969 The entrusted operation case of 12 parking lots including the basement of Taichung City Hall Back Street Deadline21 Nov 2025 9981970 Purchase of new equipment for Dacheng et al. 5-mile broadcasting system in Bade District in 114th year Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981971 CNPC 115-year "Automotive and Motorcycle Liability Insurance" Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981972 Shangxin branch line improvement project Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981973 The 115th annual Yilan County Lanyang Museum and the park’s surrounding environment cleaning and maintenance and planting and tree maintenance outsourcing work project Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981974 115-year environmental impact assessment business integration support and implementation effectiveness improvement project work plan Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981975 Maintenance and update of broadcasting systems in various areas of Sanxia District in 115 years (open contract) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981976 Shanhua Sugar Factory 114/115-year laboratory testing and sediment inclusion verification and other work Deadline07 Nov 2025 9981977 Main switch box backup for low-voltage side of each transformer in the substation Deadline10 Nov 2025 9981978 Import and export material transportation and labor services in 115 and 116 biennials Deadline13 Nov 2025 9981979 The 115th "Ministry of the Interior, Land Management Bureau - Labor Contracting for Road Traffic System Construction in Living Areas and Sustainable Improvement of Pedestrian Safet Deadline24 Nov 2025 9981980 "115 Border Imported Meat Organization Appraisal Case" Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981981 115th grade graduation album Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981982 Gross Anatomy Laboratory Formalin and Organic Gas Air Damage Control Machine Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981983 1 batch of sports equipment Deadline03 Nov 2025 9981984 Temporary service case in North District before repatriation of missing migrant workers who were pregnant or had a child for 115 years Deadline18 Nov 2025 9981985 Shengliushe Substation Equipment Replacement Project Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981986 Westlaw Classic legal database Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981987 From 115 to 2017, the full-responsibility maintenance procurement case for the elevators in Anxuan Camp Area Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981988 Douliu City 115th Annual Citizen Accident Insurance Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981989 115 years of environmentally friendly and clean vehicle maintenance and parts replacement and procurement entrusted professional services Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981990 115 annual document outsourcing copying and binding purchase case Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981991 Tainan City Qigu Elementary School 114th Annual Runway and Surrounding Facilities Renovation and Construction Project Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981992 Zip bag reel type two-year unit price open contract Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981993 Huwei Sugar Factory 114/115 Year Quality Inspection Section Labor Operations Deadline06 Nov 2025 9981994 Renovation project of residential long-term care institution Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981995 Fire insurance for the school’s buildings and some ancillary equipment in 2015 Deadline18 Nov 2025 9981996 Opening contract for the improvement project of Wainong Road (including rural community roads) in Miaoli G District Rezoning Area in 114-115 Deadline11 Nov 2025 9981997 Five-school joint outdoor education in the 114th school year Deadline04 Nov 2025 9981998 Yantian Xiaopai 1-16 and other improvement projects Deadline05 Nov 2025 9981999 115th annual Spring Festival condolences for national environmental protection personnel Deadline03 Nov 2025 9982000 Academia Sinica’s 114-year campus energy performance indicator management system construction entrusted service case Deadline01 Dec 2025 9982001 115 New Taipei City Tucheng District Office Administrative Building Elevator (Full Responsibility) Maintenance Deadline05 Nov 2025 9982002 "Asbestos building materials waste removal and treatment" Deadline10 Nov 2025 9982003 Ixempra 15mg/vial Deadline06 Nov 2025 9982004 Taoyuan District Sales Office 114 Yigong District Sporadic Distribution Pipeline Project Deadline19 Nov 2025 9982005 AMARILLO reducer special accessories Deadline04 Nov 2025 9982006 Environmental improvement project around the waiting platform of Zhongzhengli Yushan Line in Zuozhen District Deadline04 Nov 2025 9982007 CANON camera and other 12 equipment purchase cases Deadline10 Nov 2025 9982207 2014 Micro Camera Procurement Case Deadline05 Nov 2025 9982211 Tender case for drugs to treat anemia Deadline05 Nov 2025 9982215 Ultrasonic sandblasting tooth scaling machine 3 sets Deadline05 Nov 2025 9982221 One-year maintenance contract for GE computed tomography scanner Deadline12 Nov 2025 9982225 Portable photosynthesis meter 1 type Deadline11 Nov 2025 9982304 115th Annual Miaoli County Service Center Plan for the Disabled Deadline25 Nov 2025 9982339 "Smart Payment Machine for Medical Institutions" Procurement Case Deadline06 Nov 2025 9982389 Canvas copper ring and other 35 items Deadline03 Nov 2025 9982459 Development of mobile charging power supply device Deadline10 Nov 2025 9982477 Xinfeng Township’s 114th Annual Wild Rat Prevention Work Plan-Farmland Rat Bait Procurement Case Deadline06 Nov 2025 9982479 Roof waterproofing project of Sankuaishi Civic Activity Center in Dayuan District and addition of power circuit to Hengfeng Activity Center Deadline10 Nov 2025 9982480 "115 Annual Newspaper Subscription" Purchase Case Deadline05 Nov 2025 9982527 Renovation project of Daliao Rehabilitation Home Deadline06 Nov 2025 9982531 Liquid nitrogen container includes 1 set of programmable cooling device Deadline05 Nov 2025 9982587 115-year Miaoli County Assistive Device Resource Center Service Plan Deadline18 Nov 2025 9982588 114th Annual New Taipei City International Education Information Network Maintenance Plan Deadline04 Nov 2025 9982589 114th Annual Facilities and Equipment Plan for Schools in Remote Areas and Non-Shantian Non-City Schools (Non-Indigenous Schools) - Procurement of Basketball Court Shade Nets Deadline03 Nov 2025 9982616 115 Annual service object transportation service procurement case Deadline19 Nov 2025 9982740 Replacement project of some fire protection equipment and pipelines in the General Administration Building Deadline12 Nov 2025 9982750 Repair project of iron parts on the left side of the carport on the west side of the Taichung Port Police Corps and the top floor of the Security Team Deadline06 Nov 2025 9982756 1 item of flameproof and waterproof blackout roller blind (opening contract) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9982759 Cable Projector Project for Suantou Bridge on County Road 157 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9982763 Adding railings to the trail to the toilets on the east side of Meilunshan Park and improving the ambulance passage route Deadline04 Nov 2025 9982840 Purchase case of AI classroom and multi-functional classroom equipment on the fifth floor of the administrative building of Jiangong Campus Deadline03 Nov 2025 9982843 In 2015, the Kinmen County Health Bureau and its affiliated health centers commissioned 24-hour vaccine temperature monitoring. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9982844 114-year Important Cultural Asset Preservation Technique Preserver Shonishi’s Tradition Project Deadline12 Nov 2025 9982849 Rental of 4 official cars in 2015 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9982894 114-year digital learning improvement plan software procurement case Deadline04 Nov 2025 9982945 Jiahe Park Construction Project, Fangshan Township Deadline04 Nov 2025 9982996 115th Kaohsiung City Water Pollution Source Enterprise Audit and Control Plan Deadline01 Dec 2025 9983000 Five-train high-speed rail station ticket booth repair Deadline10 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us