Taiwan Tenders - 12 January 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

653 tenders published in Taiwan on 12 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 12 January 2026, across industries like Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Defence.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 12 January 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

10917562 115 years old 0.52L-48% Guihu Yixin Kinmen sorghum wine-bottle cap Deadline19 Jan 2026 10917564 115 Annual Investment Review Department Document Scanning and Digitization Operation Case Deadline21 Jan 2026 10917565 Procurement case for outdoor service broadcasting system of Baguaicuo Folk Art Village Deadline20 Jan 2026 10917566 115 Taichung City West District Natural Disaster Emergency Rescue and Repair Project (Open Contract) Procurement Case Deadline19 Jan 2026 10917567 115th Annual Night Vision Rifle Rapid Scope Procurement Case Deadline21 Jan 2026 10917569 Oxygen automatic switching host Deadline20 Jan 2026 10917570 Taipei City Municipal Building Liu Mingchuan Hall, conference room area and office space renovation turnkey project Deadline27 Jan 2026 10917571 Nongnannan 025 (0K+000~0K+512) farm road improvement project Deadline26 Jan 2026 10917572 Blood Base Concentrated Infusion 25 mg/ml (or equivalent) Deadline22 Jan 2026 10917573 Surface and underground tomb relocation project in Erwang City, Yongkang City, Tainan City Deadline10 Feb 2026 10917574 Pingtung District Sales Office 115 Yigong District Power Distribution Outline Project Deadline02 Feb 2026 10917575 115 Taichung City Maintenance Engineering Office Landscaping and Landscaping Maintenance Labor Service Procurement-Nantun District (east of Huanzhong Road) Deadline05 Feb 2026 10917576 115 years of PC purchasing Deadline19 Jan 2026 10917577 Renovation project of old toilets in Zhongzheng Building, Zhongzheng Elementary School, Xindian District, New Taipei City Deadline20 Jan 2026 10917578 115-year East District Sightseeing Circle East of Taiwan Smart Sightseeing Platform Maintenance Case Deadline19 Jan 2026 10917579 Office decoration project on the third and seventh floors of the First Office Building of Miaoli County Government Deadline16 Jan 2026 10917580 Procurement of protective shoes for the Liquid Engineering Department in 114-115 Deadline16 Jan 2026 10917581 115-year LED lighting fixtures opening contract for National Taiwan University Cancer Hospital Branch (three-year period) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10917582 115 Changhua County Flood-prone Areas Flood-prone Areas Flood-prone Community Maintenance Plan for Independent Disaster Prevention and Operation Deadline20 Jan 2026 10917583 115 Taichung City Maintenance Engineering Office Landscaping and Landscaping Maintenance Labor Service Procurement-East District Deadline05 Feb 2026 10917584 Roof replacement project of comprehensive teaching building and student activity center on Lantan Campus Deadline23 Jan 2026 10917585 115th Annual Anle and Johor Bahru Water Purification Plant Water Purification Equipment Sludge Cleaning Deadline21 Jan 2026 10917586 "115-Year Capacity Test Sample" Property Procurement Opening Contract Case Deadline19 Jan 2026 10917587 Safety assessment and benefit analysis of stream regulation projects in Taichung Branch’s jurisdiction Deadline26 Jan 2026 10917588 115-year recycled water development and promotion mechanism plan Deadline23 Jan 2026 10917589 2015 Guanziling and Wushantou Recreation System Facilities Maintenance Work (Open Contract) Deadline26 Jan 2026 10917590 115th annual security surveillance video system network and IDC computer room cabinet rental case Deadline10 Feb 2026 10917591 Improvement project of the sharp curve section of Highway 136 (2k+150~2k+200) in Neimen District Deadline21 Jan 2026 10917592 Wangjia Section 330 and other areas No. Pangyexi River Treatment Project Deadline19 Jan 2026 10917593 Optical fiber network facility upgrade project for teaching areas and offices Deadline28 Jan 2026 10917594 115th Children’s Day Gift Purchasing Deadline23 Jan 2026 10917595 Xiaolunli Xinghua Gaofen 26 Right 17 Farm Road Improvement Project Deadline26 Jan 2026 10917596 Taiwu Township Chishan Xinzhen Bank Protection Maintenance Project Deadline20 Jan 2026 10917597 Environmental monitoring work during the operation phase of "Provincial Route 9 South Link Highway Widening and Improvement Follow-up Plan" Deadline05 Feb 2026 10917599 114-year firewall and intrusion prevention system updates (including 4 years of maintenance) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10917603 Sodium hydroxide 220,000 kg (unit price purchase) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10917604 Park post-disaster renovation project Deadline23 Jan 2026 10917605 Hualien County 115th Annual Public Elementary and Secondary School Disaster Rescue (Repair) Opening Contract Deadline20 Jan 2026 10917606 115 Metal material opening contract Deadline15 Jan 2026 10917607 Natural gas metering station flow meter and flow computer Batch B Deadline27 Jan 2026 10917608 115th Annual "Improving Intelligent Management Module and Big Data Database" Deadline19 Jan 2026 10917609 Taitung County Environmental Protection Bureau--114-117 Taitung County Food Waste Recycling Center Entrusted Operation and Management Service Plan Deadline14 Jan 2026 10917610 "115-116 National Biotechnology Research Park Building D Computer Room Maintenance" Procurement Case Deadline21 Jan 2026 10917611 National Highway No. 1 Line A New Construction Project No. 2 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10917612 National Highway No. 1 Yangmei to Toufen section widening project No. C104G Yangmei Hukou section Deadline26 Jan 2026 10918191 2015 Taoyuan City road side ditch survey and database construction plan Deadline30 Jan 2026 10918192 115 annual information security and personal information protection professional service cases Deadline20 Jan 2026 10918193 Road improvement project on Guangming Road, Touthong Road and Zhongxing Road in Zhudong Town Deadline21 Jan 2026 10918194 Kindergarten playground and parking shed lighting cover replacement and renovation project, gate building and related facilities and equipment renovation project Deadline22 Jan 2026 10918195 Procurement of indoor roller blinds, service desk and auditorium stage installation for the newly built office building of Dapu Township Office in Chiayi County Deadline19 Jan 2026 10918196 Rende Wenxian Junior High School 115th East Basketball Court Paving Renovation Project Deadline20 Jan 2026 10918197 Nationality Building 115 years of government building property management services Deadline21 Jan 2026 10928369 Personal protective equipment for volunteer firefighters and fire hats for firefighters Deadline09 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us