Taiwan Tenders - 17 January 2026

151 tenders published in Taiwan on 17 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 17 January 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

10995636 In 2015, the Yilan County Luodong Land Office commissioned the construction of digital cadastral map integration and urban planning topographic map overlay work. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10995638 115th Annual Nantou County Elementary School and Kindergarten Children’s Playground Inspection Labor Service Procurement Deadline22 Jan 2026 10995639 The 16th (Ao Di) Coast Guard PP-3591 boat 115th annual special inspection and waterjet propeller overhaul Deadline09 Feb 2026 10995640 Off-campus teaching activities for Grade 116 senior high school students in the 114th academic year Deadline26 Jan 2026 10995641 Street lamp installation and maintenance project in the second work area of ​​Zhuqi Township, Chiayi County in 2015 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10995642 Collagen powder Deadline22 Jan 2026 10995643 Supplementary investigation and planning operation case for the overall development zone of the specific area of ​​the Expressway Changhua Interchange Deadline10 Feb 2026 10995660 Inter-school visit to Oswald von Nell Breuning Middle School in Germany in the 114th academic year Deadline22 Jan 2026 10995661 Off-campus teaching labor procurement for grades 1-6 in the 114th academic year Deadline20 Jan 2026 10995663 Seismic reinforcement planning and design case for the venues of the A North Building, A South Building, B+D Building, and E Building of the Qibazana Cultural Park (including subse Deadline22 Jan 2026 10995665 Interactive media production for the school history museum Deadline21 Jan 2026 10995667 115-year form approval system maintenance project Deadline22 Jan 2026 10995669 Smart Welfare Cowshed Electricity Improvement Project Deadline26 Jan 2026 10995671 2015-116 Bidding Case for Three Open Contracts for Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory Medical Materials Deadline09 Feb 2026 10995673 Danas-G-07-02-05-Yun 67 line reconstruction project in Linmao Village, Linnei Township Deadline27 Jan 2026 10995675 2026 Smart City Exhibition and Net-Zero City Exhibition - Transportation Pavilion Curation Planning and Execution Case Deadline26 Jan 2026 10995676 Sporadic pipeline projects in 115 years Deadline27 Jan 2026 10995678 Danas-H-01-07-4-Ren'ai Dear Village Lali Xinong Road 0K+400 Roadbed Loss Disaster Recovery and Construction Project Deadline02 Feb 2026 10995680 115 years of annual maintenance work on coal yard dust suppression, fire water, factory water, coal water treatment systems and other equipment Deadline23 Jan 2026 10995682 115-116 Years Eastern Coast Sustainable Tourism Enhancement Plan Deadline26 Jan 2026 10995684 Street lamp installation and maintenance project in the first work area of ​​Zhuqi Township, Chiayi County in 2015 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10995686 (115) Pingtung County Park Game Ground Maintenance and Repair Project (Reservation Opening Contract) Deadline26 Jan 2026 10995687 Cable repair work Deadline26 Jan 2026 10995689 2026 Seminar on Intelligent Transformation of Food Industry for Overseas Chinese and Taiwanese Businessmen Deadline22 Jan 2026 10995691 115 Elderly Active Aging Competition Activity Plan Deadline03 Feb 2026 10995693 E-Line Continuous Scale Machine Update Deadline26 Jan 2026 10995695 Outdoor education entrustment service for the second semester of the 114th school year at Touhu Elementary School in Linkou District, New Taipei City Deadline23 Jan 2026 10995697 114th grade outdoor education visit for the first grade Deadline21 Jan 2026 10995699 115th annual campus water pipe replacement project entrusted design and manufacturing supervision technical service case Deadline22 Jan 2026 10995700 Danas-H-01-07-1-4 farm road collapse and hollowing out reconstruction projects including No. 1 in Xipingli, Zhuolan Town Deadline23 Jan 2026 10995702 Water well casing repair and cleaning on the bank inside the farm Deadline20 Jan 2026 10995704 Danas-H-01-07-1-3 farm road collapse reconstruction projects including No. 43, Nongmiaozhuo, Zhuolan Town Deadline23 Jan 2026 10995706 Jianguo Junior High School’s 114th Annual Public Primary and Secondary School Old Toilet Renovation Project Deadline21 Jan 2026 10995708 In 2015, Banqiao Junior High School’s general affairs work was outsourced (District 3) Deadline28 Jan 2026 10995710 2015 Taichung City Bottom Recycling Supervision Plan Deadline29 Jan 2026 10995712 Longqi District 115th Annual Qiding, Tuqi, Zhongkeng, Nankeng and other disaster relief and repair projects opening contract Deadline21 Jan 2026 10995714 International transportation of newly purchased geological specimens for the 115th Tucson Exhibition in the United States Deadline20 Jan 2026 10995716 Road disaster reconstruction project in Lane 392, Section 3, Baoxin Road, Baodou Village Deadline28 Jan 2026 10995718 The 115-year Hualien Water Supply Plant (Ji'an Shoufeng Service Area B) pipeline equipment unit price procurement project and the 115-year Hualien Water Supply Plant (Ji'an Shoufen Deadline29 Jan 2026 10995720 115th International Exchange Activities of Belgian ARNB School Deadline27 Jan 2026 10995722 Danas-H-01-07-4-1K+200 roadbed hollowing out disaster recovery and construction project on the 10th Linnong Road in Dear Village Deadline02 Feb 2026 10995724 115th Pingtung County Wutai Township Lily Production and Marketing Hall and surrounding environment greening and landscaping cleaning and maintenance labor procurement case Deadline20 Jan 2026 10995726 Tainan City Smart Infrastructure Planning Entrustment Service Deadline03 Feb 2026 10995728 115th annual Dawulun Industrial Park sewage treatment plant sludge cleaning work commissioned Deadline21 Jan 2026 10995730 115 years of Kaohsiung City Waste Dispatch Center information management system and ancillary equipment maintenance and management services Deadline02 Feb 2026 10995732 Ultrasonic probe assembly project Deadline22 Jan 2026 10995734 Executive Yuan’s 2015 Environmental Cleaning and Maintenance Procurement Case Deadline23 Feb 2026 10995736 Environmental and slope safety entrusted monitoring technical services and environmental impact assessment tracking and verification work during the 115-year operation period of th Deadline22 Jan 2026 10995738 EMU800 electric vehicle windshield canvas updated 21ST Deadline03 Feb 2026 10995740 115-year product and public accident liability insurance Deadline20 Jan 2026 10996525 TYVASO SOLUTION FOR ORAL INHALATION 0.6MG/ML (project import) (or equivalent) Deadline22 Jan 2026 10996526 Reserve energy (electricity tyrant) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10996527 Silzhi absorbable hemostatic powder (or equivalent) and other 3 items Deadline22 Jan 2026 10996528 Maintenance work on flood control pumping station gates and sewage rakes in Tainan Industrial Park in 2015 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10996529 Taiwan Railway’s 115-year Model Labor Visit Deadline29 Jan 2026 10996530 screen Deadline22 Jan 2026 10996531 2026 Kaohsiung Smart City Exhibition Smart Healthcare Theme Pavilion Curatorial Planning and Execution Outsourcing Services Deadline27 Jan 2026 10996532 Hsinchu City Keya Water Recycling Center entrusted operation and maintenance (Phase 4) Deadline02 Mar 2026 10996533 Air traffic control radio equipment to be phased out in 2015 Deadline24 Feb 2026 10996534 Meihua Lake Hydrology and Ecology Water Quality Purification Equipment Rental Service Deadline26 Jan 2026 10996535 The 114th annual improvement of facilities and equipment of Liumei Elementary School in Liujiao Township, Chiayi County-Dongdong classroom waterproofing and insulation project Deadline21 Jan 2026 10996536 Road improvement project such as Lane 491, Section 2, Zhongshan Road, Zhongkou Village, Huatan Township Deadline27 Jan 2026 10996537 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Typhoon Huagasa in September 2014 - Category D1 Daren Township Cultural Experience Classroom Deadline21 Jan 2026 10996538 Qifeng Elementary School new gate installation and surrounding environment improvement turnkey project Deadline20 Jan 2026 10996539 Dalin Factory B409 boiler flame controller accessories (DURAG) Deadline21 Jan 2026 10996540 Hualien County Jinwen Bridge and other 4 Huagasa Typhoon Disaster Reconstruction Projects Deadline27 Jan 2026 10996541 Joint outdoor education activities for graduates of the 114th school year from eight primary schools in Zhuoxi Township Deadline22 Jan 2026 10996542 Professional Classroom Equipment for Hospitality and Tourism Department Deadline26 Jan 2026 10996543 115th Annual Japan Tsunagi International Education Exchange Event Deadline22 Jan 2026 10996544 115 years of Tainan local culture and industry series production and broadcast Deadline26 Jan 2026 10996545 115 annual production and packaging operations labor outsourcing Deadline28 Jan 2026 10996546 3 entrusted design and manufacturing supervision technical service cases including the surface improvement project of Zhushan Forest Road Branch B in Alishan National Forest Recrea Deadline02 Feb 2026 10996547 Qifeng Elementary School Library Facilities and Equipment Procurement Deadline20 Jan 2026 10996548 Changhua County Fire Department’s 115-year lubrication and maintenance labor procurement case for various types of firefighting and ambulance vehicles Deadline26 Jan 2026 10996549 115 Annual Nantou County Council 2nd Review Committee Economic Construction Inspection Activities 1 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10996550 115 Yuying Building School Building Earthquake Resistance Improvement and Reinforcement Project Procurement Case Deadline21 Jan 2026 10996551 115-year swimming pool lifeguard labor procurement case Deadline21 Jan 2026 10996552 115-year “Information Security Management System (ISMS) Maintenance and Verification Services” Procurement Case Deadline22 Jan 2026 10996553 Design and supervision technical services commissioned for toilet renovation project in the north building of Dongli Elementary School Deadline02 Feb 2026 10996554 CASE agricultural machinery parts procurement in 2015-116 Deadline23 Jan 2026 10996555 Shuangxi River Basin Environmental Development Planning Entrusted Technical Service Case Deadline02 Feb 2026 10996556 115-year firefighting personnel should work hard and have regular training operating uniforms Deadline22 Jan 2026 10996557 Maintenance and inspection work of automatic boiler combustion control device of #3~#4 machines in 2015~116 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10996558 Taichung City Government Urban Development Bureau 115 Degree Information Computer Room Update and Maintenance Project Deadline20 Jan 2026 10996559 114 Outdoor education commissioning services for grades four to six in the second semester of the academic year Deadline21 Jan 2026 10996560 115 Year School Building Roof Waterproofing Project Joint Procurement (Pooling) (Group 3)-5 schools: Wenlin Elementary School, Shilin High School, Guandu Junior High School, Fu'an Deadline23 Jan 2026 10996561 115 annual floor scale regular maintenance and verification Deadline22 Jan 2026 10996562 Training for program executors related to experimental education for indigenous peoples - labor procurement case Deadline22 Jan 2026 10996563 Nan'ao Public Works Section's scheduled survey, planning, surveying, drilling, design and supervision services for road projects in 2015-2016 (estimate) Deadline23 Feb 2026 10996564 New construction of barrier-free elevator in Minsheng Campus Gymnasium Deadline26 Jan 2026 10996565 Laneway and drainage improvement project of House No. 247 and House No. 228 in Donghouliao, Dongrong Village, Yizhu Township Deadline20 Jan 2026 10996566 115th Hualien City AC Leveling Improvement Project (Opening Contract) Deadline27 Jan 2026 10996567 115th annual street tree basic information survey and risk assessment commissioned service work Deadline24 Feb 2026 10996568 "Chuanyi Building Toilet Renovation Project" Deadline28 Jan 2026 10996569 Lower grade outdoor teaching labor procurement case for the 114th school year Deadline22 Jan 2026 10996570 Nanrong Cemetery Qingming Festival shuttle bus labor procurement Deadline30 Jan 2026 10996571 24 procurement cases (divided into 2 groups) including diesel filter cartridges from 115 to 116 years Deadline21 Jan 2026 10996572 115 Purchase of vehicle identification monitoring equipment (including installation) at gas stations in Changhua District, Taichung Deadline26 Jan 2026 10996573 115th Annual Physics and Chemistry Experiment Preparation Room Equipment Case Deadline21 Jan 2026 10996574 115th Lugu Township Public Cemetery Weed Removal Project Deadline23 Jan 2026 10996842 115 Taipei Water Supply Service Department new employee selection and trial work entrusted service labor procurement (including subsequent expansion) Deadline29 Jan 2026 10996843 Electronic remote sampling module Deadline23 Jan 2026 10996844 Scheduled regular landscaping and highway facility maintenance project for Route 115, Provincial Highway 82, Shuishui Public Works Section Deadline26 Jan 2026 10996894 Off-site ATM management services Deadline21 Jan 2026 10997241 (115) Youth Design Cross-Domain Exchange Integrated Planning and Execution Service Labor Procurement Case Deadline03 Feb 2026 10997243 Fujie main substation 161kV cable reset procurement Deadline20 Jan 2026 10997245 115 years of labor procurement for water tank cleaning and environmental maintenance work at each pressurizing station (open contract includes subsequent expansion) Deadline26 Jan 2026 10997247 Inspection work of underground cable lines in Taipei section in 2015 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10997248 2014 Linkou Power Plant Waste Catalyst and Waste Filter Bag Removal and Treatment Work Deadline22 Jan 2026 10997249 Taipei High Administrative Court office building cleaning and maintenance labor procurement case Deadline29 Jan 2026 10997250 115th Annual "Smart Medical Equipment Information and Matching Platform Expansion and Maintenance Case" Deadline22 Jan 2026 10997251 The 114th agricultural waterway improvement project in the farmland rezoning area in Yuanli Town Deadline27 Jan 2026 10997252 "New construction project of Guandu Police Station of Taipei City Government Fire Department and Beitou Branch of Police Department" entrusted design and supervision technical serv Deadline25 Feb 2026 10997253 115th Ministry of Labor Management and Examination Platform Maintenance Service Case Deadline22 Jan 2026 10997254 2026 Taichung Municipal Marketing Video Production and Digital Promotion Deadline26 Jan 2026 10997255 Danas-H-06-02-9-Post-disaster reconstruction project of the upper reaches of Wan'an Creek in Taiwu Township Deadline26 Jan 2026 10997256 Constant temperature cycle machine batch Deadline21 Jan 2026 10997257 Suao Port Administration Building Landscape Renovation and Signal Tower Relocation Project Deadline02 Feb 2026 10997258 115 Years of Food Waste Removal from Cooking Grounds Deadline28 Jan 2026 10997259 115-116 annual marine simulation high-speed computing system equipment maintenance services Deadline26 Jan 2026 10997260 Procurement of weeding and weeding services from Duoli employees in Wanli District in 2015 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10997261 The 115th annual Hsinchu County Stadium and affiliated venues’ renovation project of public toilets, equipment, flower stands, pedestrian walkways, square paving, electrical faci Deadline26 Jan 2026 10997262 4 emergency push beds Deadline20 Jan 2026 10997263 Toucheng County District Drainage Maintenance and Management Work Deadline27 Jan 2026 10997264 In 2015, labor procurement for pig feeding management and equipment operation work at Huwei Farm and other 5 farms Deadline28 Jan 2026 10997265 State-owned building demolition procurement case Deadline20 Jan 2026 10997266 All-terrain wire-controlled electric vehicle platform Deadline30 Jan 2026 10997267 General reuse of biomedical waste Deadline22 Jan 2026 10997268 Five-year unit price opening contract for filters Deadline28 Jan 2026 10997269 The 115th Taitung County Beinan Township Office and its affiliated agencies went abroad for inspections and agricultural inspections and study activities Deadline23 Jan 2026 10997270 Danas-H-01-07-7-No. 82-578 Agricultural Road Disaster Rehabilitation Project in the Bamboo Gate Section of Shirakawazaki Nei Deadline21 Jan 2026 10997271 Guangfu campus sewage treatment plant equipment renewal project entrusted design and manufacturing supervision technical service case Deadline26 Jan 2026 10997272 Yuguan Medical Information Management Platform Information Operating System Deadline26 Jan 2026 10997273 Special after-school care class for students with disabilities in the second semester of the 114th academic year Deadline21 Jan 2026 10997274 115 years of free community (sightseeing) bus shuttle service in Luodong Town Deadline20 Jan 2026 10997275 A batch of 106 oral drugs Deadline29 Jan 2026 10997276 ASTM A312-TP304 seamless stainless steel pipe Deadline22 Jan 2026 10997277 114 Changhua County Shengang Rural Kindergarten Entrusted Planning, Design and Supervision of the Teaching Environment Facilities and Equipment Project, Interior Decoration, and Ch Deadline26 Jan 2026 10997278 Sitting and lying horizontal shift transport trolley Deadline22 Jan 2026 10997279 Qimeiyu, Huayu and Mudouyu lighthouse park renovation projects Deadline22 Jan 2026 10997280 115-year-old Pingyan 1936 Cultural Base theme market entrusted service case Deadline26 Jan 2026 10997281 Teaching environment improvement project of Erpingshan Campus School of Management Deadline26 Jan 2026 10997282 Diesel truck item B Deadline20 Jan 2026 10997283 "Function Expansion and Maintenance of the Online Application System for Medical Equipment Contract Manufacturing" in 2015 Deadline28 Jan 2026 10997284 115th Annual Water Conservation and Feedback Business System Maintenance and Operation Support Plan Deadline29 Jan 2026 10997285 115th Kaohsiung Port High Mast Light Maintenance and Lamps Overhaul Project (Open Contract) Deadline22 Jan 2026 10997286 115th China-Hong Kong Zhongke Houlizhong City Xinbogong Fire Inspection Declaration of Weaknesses Improvement Labor Work Deadline20 Jan 2026 10997287 1 vein locator Deadline23 Jan 2026 10997288 "The 115th Hualien County Tribal Outdoor Free Public Network Service Maintenance and Operation Plan to Shorten the Digital Gap between Urban and Rural Areas" Deadline09 Feb 2026 10997289 2 items of drinks in the nutrition room and privileged ward (open contract) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10997498 115-FR-05-3-016 Gonghe Village Changliaowei Nong Road Improvement Project Deadline28 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us