Taiwan Tenders - 19 March 2026 (Page 5 of 5)

875 tenders published in Taiwan on 19 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 19 March 2026, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 19 March 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

11964129 Cast steel angle type anti-wave valve and other 13 items (two groups in total) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11964221 Typhoon Huagasa in September 2014 - G1 and H3 category Beinan Township Mingfeng Village bank protection and industrial road disaster reconstruction and merger project Deadline23 Mar 2026 11964223 Provincial Highway 8 Highway 23K~37K Improvement Project Deadline24 Mar 2026 11964224 The 115-year Hualien Water Supply Plant (Ji'an Shoufeng Service Area B) pipeline equipment unit price procurement project and the 115-year Hualien Water Supply Plant (Ji'an Shoufen Deadline08 Apr 2026 11964226 115 additional kindergarten class improvement project Deadline24 Mar 2026 11964229 Long-acting intra-articular injection unit price opening contract Deadline30 Mar 2026 11964231 Kinmen County’s 115th annual disaster prevention education out-of-town visit labor service commission (fixed unit price award) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11964232 0.7L carved square bottle; 30,000 pieces Deadline01 Apr 2026 11964234 (Typhoon Kangrui in October 2013) Post-disaster reconstruction project of Anonong Road in Meilan Tribe, Taoyuan District High School Deadline24 Mar 2026 11964237 115th Provincial Highway 21, 21A, 14, 49K+208-67K Highway and Bridge Maintenance and Improvement and Disaster Repair Project in the Puli Section Area (Open Contract) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11964239 115 Adjustable desks and chairs procurement case for Dadun Elementary School in Nantun District, Taichung City Deadline23 Mar 2026 11964240 Visitor air ticket purchase Deadline31 Mar 2026 11964243 In 115th, the National Fisheries Association organized the planning and execution of 8 domestic aquatic product marketing and exhibition sales tasting activities (3 large and 5 sma Deadline01 Apr 2026 11964244 Labor procurement for off-campus teaching activities for ninth-grade students in the 115th academic year Deadline27 Mar 2026 11964245 Pressure switch, etc. 29 items (3 groups in total) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11964246 Horsepower testing machine cooling water tower maintenance and replacement consultation Deadline25 Mar 2026 11964247 Electric heating tubes, etc. 64 items (two groups included) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11964248 Danas-H-01-09-Zhangyuan No. 1 Disaster Reconstruction Project-Typhoon Danas Deadline31 Mar 2026 11964250 Xianglanzhen Water Inlet Grit Tank Disaster Reconstruction Project-Typhoon Huagasa Deadline31 Mar 2026 11964252 Disaster reconstruction project of Zhen Road in Luye Station area-Typhoon Weipha Deadline31 Mar 2026 11964254 Kinetic energy transmitter and other 6 items Deadline23 Mar 2026 11964255 Dual-frequency single-beam sounding system maintenance (including fault repair) and other 3 items Deadline23 Mar 2026 11964256 115-116 annual drug public bidding Deadline17 Apr 2026 11964261 Bennshi injection 160 mg/ml (or equivalent) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11964265 115th Annual Activity Center Renovation and Equipment Improvement Project - Adding LED Video Wall to the Multifunctional Classroom of the Bo Xue Building Deadline24 Mar 2026 11964266 The 115th annual greening and beautification road maintenance project around Miao 6, 26, 29 and 30 lines in Miaoli County Deadline30 Mar 2026 11964267 Danas-D-05-01-22- Post-disaster reconstruction project of Lianwai Road No. 1022, Kecuo Village, Kecuo Village, Yuanchang Township, etc. 2 items Deadline24 Mar 2026 11964268 Water leakage repair work at Airport MRT station (open contract) Deadline01 Apr 2026 11964270 115-year bearing contract Deadline01 Apr 2026 11964271 A batch of frozen pork ingredients (open contract) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11964273 Daming Road stadium side channel floor improvement project Deadline25 Mar 2026 11964274 1B power analyzer, analyzer and phase sequence table for substation, batch Deadline24 Mar 2026 11964276 27 purchases including software packages Deadline23 Mar 2026 11964279 1 new seat-type electric forklift of 2.0 tons (inclusive) or above Deadline30 Mar 2026 11964280 115-year mechanical and electrical personnel stationing case Deadline30 Mar 2026 11964282 Improvement project of farm road No. 86 Right Branch 1, Qiugan 86, Wanqiuliwan, Nanxi District Deadline23 Mar 2026 11964283 Case of replacing high-voltage circuit cables of Aviation Police Station Deadline31 Mar 2026 11964284 Network switch detailed specification: 10301157 1ST in total Deadline26 Mar 2026 11964286 Xionglin Township's 115-year township subsidy and agency project opening contract entrusted design and supervision case Deadline31 Mar 2026 11964288 Improvement project of farm road next to Fayun Temple in Wuwu Mountain, Qingye Village, Sandimen Township Deadline24 Mar 2026 11964290 2026 Taichung International Tapestry Festival Curatorial Commission Professional Services Case Deadline13 Apr 2026 11964292 Maintenance, calibration and repair of water quality monitoring instruments in Taitung County in 2015 (A) - unit price purchase Deadline26 Mar 2026 11964296 Intelligent chemotherapy dispensing equipment Deadline14 Apr 2026 11964300 Drainage improvement project of Pinghe Road and Sanlong Section 1409, Pangnong Road, Xingheli, Donggang Town Deadline24 Mar 2026 11964302 Taipei locomotive depot EMU3000 waste seat cushion removal work Deadline31 Mar 2026 11964304 1 lower limb hydrotherapy machine (including 1 subsequent expansion) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11964305 ASTM A-106 Seamless Steel Pipe Deadline31 Mar 2026 11964307 Slope and pavement improvement project of Dachugou Farm Road (7, left, 41, Shangzhen), Zuozhen District Deadline24 Mar 2026 11964312 Road pavement improvement project in Guogou Three Lanes, Dacun Township Deadline24 Mar 2026 11964314 Improvement project of Pangong Road, No. 2, Dalin Road, Wugou Village, Wanluan Township Deadline24 Mar 2026 11966750 Yuemei Elementary School--Toilet renovation project on the north side of the classroom building Deadline23 Mar 2026 11966774 Kaohsiung City Qianzhen District 205 Arsenal Grave Relocation and Registration Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline23 Mar 2026 11966808 115th Taoyuan City Guishan Sports Games Clothing and 115th Taoyuan City Sports Games Guishan District Track and Field and Swimming Team Sportswear Deadline23 Mar 2026 11966952 Danas-H-06-02-7-Baihe Dalinkeng Neixi Guanziling Section No. 549-5 Bank Protection Disaster Rehabilitation Project Deadline13 Apr 2026 11966957 Miaoli County Xinying Primary School Children’s Playground Equipment Safety Repair and Inspection Case Deadline26 Mar 2026 11967017 115 Annual Pilot Evaluation Plan for the Establishment of Physical Fitness Testing System for People with Disabilities Deadline30 Mar 2026 11967085 Replacement of 3 types of materials including savings book report form Deadline24 Mar 2026 11967125 2015 Auditorium Control Door Repair Project Procurement Project Deadline23 Mar 2026 11967149 115 Taipei City Hillside Agricultural Environment Improvement Project Deadline25 Mar 2026 11967151 Happy breakfast purchase for the 115th school year of Wenshan Elementary School in Taoyuan City (including post-expansion) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11967196 115th Street Light New Installation and Maintenance Project within Meishan Township (Open Contract) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11967198 Hsinchu Municipal Sanmin Tennis Court Renovation Project Deadline30 Mar 2026 11967211 The 19th Zhengxing Chengwan Cup tour bus rental, accommodation, meals and insurance case Deadline01 Apr 2026 11967212 2026 New Taipei City Government Water Conservancy Bureau Annual Report Procurement Case Deadline23 Mar 2026 11967213 Sixth grade outdoor education in the 115th school year Deadline24 Mar 2026 11967214 Leucaena removal and weeding and tree pruning and maintenance in the Penghu launch pad area in 115th year Deadline24 Mar 2026 11967215 Danas-H-01-07-10-Disaster reconstruction and merger project of Jialun Industrial Road and branch roads in Taimali Township Deadline25 Mar 2026 11967246 New large bus purchased in 2015 (including lifting equipment) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11967250 Healthy Taiwan Deepening Plan - PACS System Upgrade Leasing and Procurement Case Deadline23 Mar 2026 11967255 Improvement project of farm road in land No. 379, Fengdeli, Shantang District Deadline24 Mar 2026 11967302 2026 American Sister School Overseas Cultural Exchange Experience Learning Activities Procurement Case Deadline23 Mar 2026 11967308 Visit to the Level 3 Certification Study for Elementary School English Teachers in the 114th School Year Deadline25 Mar 2026 11967387 East Building Classroom Construction License Replacement and Usage License Improvement Project Deadline23 Mar 2026 11972756 <447> Weapons and ammunition and parts thereof Deadline08 Apr 2026 11973328 Road maintenance project below 6 meters in Tianliao District in 2015 (open contract) Deadline26 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us