Taiwan Tenders - 8 April 2026 (Page 5 of 5)

869 tenders published in Taiwan on 8 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 8 April 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 8 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

12320995 Batch of Novel Coronavirus (SARS-CoV-2) Antigen Rapid Screening Test Reagents Deadline13 Apr 2026 12320996 A batch of spare parts for feed water pump and turbine Deadline21 Apr 2026 12320997 Clinical education training management system and module (E-PORTFOLIO) Detailed specifications: 08A0-J6A00-1 Total 1ST Deadline21 Apr 2026 12320998 Shuguang Advanced Ultrasonic Emulsification System - Anterior Chamber Ultrasonic Emulsification Instrument Handle (or equivalent) case Deadline14 Apr 2026 12320999 Aowanda Lianwai Road 8~9K road drainage facilities and ecological landscape improvement project Deadline27 Apr 2026 12321000 Batch of rapid detection reagents for influenza virus types A and B Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321001 Telemedicine video system Detailed specifications: 088D-J3H00-1 Total 1ST Deadline21 Apr 2026 12321002 The sidewalk improvement project on the south side of Section 3 of Jianguo Road (Qingcheng Road to Wenheng Road) in Fengshan District Deadline21 Apr 2026 12321003 115th natural disaster emergency repair and rescue work in Changbin Township Deadline14 Apr 2026 12321004 115 Roof Waterproofing Project Joint Procurement (Pooling) (Group 11)-4 schools: Zhongshan Junior High School, Minsheng Elementary School, Sanmin Elementary School, and Xingxing Ju Deadline15 Apr 2026 12321005 Procurement case for car rental services for student swimming courses and self-rescue ability teaching in 2015 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12321006 115 annual information security and personal information management consulting services and information security health diagnosis cases Deadline23 Apr 2026 12321007 A batch of seamless steel pipes and polyethylene coated steel pipes Deadline23 Apr 2026 12321008 Maintenance work of high-voltage circuit breakers and electrical equipment of Xingda's new compound circulation unit Deadline22 Apr 2026 12321009 115 Joint Procurement of Roof Waterproofing Projects (Pooling) (Group 12)—Xiu German Elementary School No. 4 Deadline14 Apr 2026 12321010 Ultrasonic scanner parts replacement and repair Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321011 115-year project plan management system strengthening and maintenance case Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321012 Ten-layer smart medicine cabinet Detailed specification: J4200BK1 Total 2ST Deadline21 Apr 2026 12321013 Pingtung County designated historic site Jiadong West Aimen whitewash wall repair project Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321014 Purchase of network switch equipment in 2015 Deadline22 Apr 2026 12321015 "Material World" audio-visual integration project Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321016 Taichung Municipal Dahua Junior High School outdoor education activity case for ninth graders in the 115th academic year Deadline27 Apr 2026 12321017 Maintenance and maintenance of air-conditioning equipment at key factories and stations on the circular line Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321018 115-year Promotion of Social Construction and Village Culture Award Subsidy Eastern District Visit and Training Implementation Case Deadline14 Apr 2026 12321019 8-item unit price opening contract for drugs Deadline14 Apr 2026 12321020 Xinyi and other 4 station chest freezers and other 4 property purchase cases Deadline14 Apr 2026 12321021 115th Annual Watergate Repair Project Deadline21 Apr 2026 12321022 Taitung Section 115th Annual Bicycle Route Sign Improvement Project Deadline20 Apr 2026 12321023 Diagnostic X-ray machine and computer X-ray digital image reading system Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321024 Automatic immunohistochemistry staining consumables Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321025 115 years of Class B occupational safety and health administrator training Deadline21 Apr 2026 12321026 114-year long-term contract for sporadic work on water, electricity and sanitation facilities in Kaohsiung Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321027 VALTEK drive accessories Deadline15 Apr 2026 12321355 Overall Enterprise Resource Planning System Maintenance and Function Addition Plan from 115 to 118 Years Deadline04 May 2026 12321358 The second phase of wild stream management project upstream of Dapinglin Bridge in Daping Village Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321513 Restroom renovation project on the right side of Qinxue Building in 2015 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12321514 115-year Cultural Relics Renovation and Procurement Case Deadline21 Apr 2026 12321515 Improvement and procurement of campus safety equipment for Xinguang Elementary School in Taiping District, Taichung City Deadline15 Apr 2026 12321516 Changhua County Police Department Traffic Police Team’s 115th Annual Police Officer Health Examination Procurement Case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12321517 Danas-H-01-07-4-Zhushan Town Pingdingli Zhuoshui Farm Road Disaster Repair and Construction Project, etc. 4 items Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321518 In 2015, the school’s parapet improvement and railing property purchase project was completed. Deadline20 Apr 2026 12321519 115-year Healthy Hospital Evergreen Member "Promoting Chronic Disease Prevention Management and Health Promotion Integrated Plan" Regional Hospital Deadline14 Apr 2026 12321520 "2026 Yilan International Children's Play Art Festival - Children's Play Daily Editorial Team" Labor Procurement Case Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321521 115-year waterproof and breathable raincoat procurement case for police service Deadline23 Apr 2026 12321522 "115 Years of Smiling and Healthy Walking" Walking Procurement Case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12321523 115th College Classroom Optimization-Music Classroom Repair and Renovation Property Procurement Case Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321524 115th annual youth public affairs training activity entrusted professional service case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12321525 Changbin Elementary School--Entrusted planning, design, supervision, and labor procurement for the 115-year elementary and middle school staff dormitory improvement project Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321526 Danas-H-06-02-10-Two merger projects including post-disaster reconstruction of Yiwan Cemetery Wild Creek and Gaotai Wild Creek bank protection Deadline10 Apr 2026 12321527 No. 6, Xuejia District - 25m road project - agency planting project Deadline14 Apr 2026 12321528 115-year "Indoor Fire Pump and Emergency Generator Equipment" Procurement Case Deadline14 Apr 2026 12321529 Danas-D-05-01-25-114 Post-disaster reconstruction project of the old 178 road in Typhoon Mountain District in Yangliu in August 2014 Deadline14 Apr 2026 12321530 Danas-H-01-07-10-Nongdongcheng 012 Farm Road and Nongdongcheng 012 Farm Road Branch Disaster Reconstruction and other two merger projects Deadline10 Apr 2026 12321531 Taichung factory primary pump vibration component spare parts Deadline15 Apr 2026 12321532 The 114th school year's third-grade off-campus teaching procurement case Deadline14 Apr 2026 12321533 115 Years of Smart Exhibition Pilot Plan to Create Digital Exhibition Service Cooperation Demonstration Cases, a Total of 2 Plans Deadline20 Apr 2026 12321534 115 years of Internet environment improvement property procurement Deadline15 Apr 2026 12321535 Ecological restoration, afforestation and tending plan of Wuling abandoned farmland from 115 to 117 years Deadline14 Apr 2026 12321536 Zhongkeshi Chinese primary school department, bilingual department and non-profit kindergarten ancillary facilities space decoration turnkey entrusted manufacturing supervision tec Deadline10 Apr 2026 12321537 Seismic reinforcement of the Changhua City Government Office and Citizen Representative Office building and basement archives construction project Deadline21 Apr 2026 12321538 The contract for the 115th annual TNVR project for stray dogs and cats in Xinyi Township, Nantou County Deadline14 Apr 2026 12321539 115th Changhua County Disaster Prevention Education Out-of-town Visit Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline13 Apr 2026 12321540 115th Annual Taoyuan City Government Works Bureau Park and Environmental Landscape Case Field Observation Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline10 Apr 2026 12321602 115-117 Tainan City Parking Fee Collection, Reporting and Administrative Punishment Notification Outsourcing Case (Open Contract) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12321604 Taoyuan City Government Sports Bureau 115 Years of Volunteer Service Business Promotion Plan Labor Procurement Deadline14 Apr 2026 12321605 Power outage detection operation of high-voltage equipment in Rinnai Incineration Plant Deadline14 Apr 2026 12325685 Miaoli County Council Prize Purchase Case for Outstanding Graduates of the 114th Academic Year Deadline13 Apr 2026 12328581 Promoting Textile Resource Recycling Technology Plan (Fourth Year) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12328584 115 years property insurance and other insurance Deadline13 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us