Taiwan Tenders - 21 April 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

770 tenders published in Taiwan on 21 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 21 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Energy, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Management Consultancy, Meters, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Food & Beverages.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 21 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Energy, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Management Consultancy, Meters, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

12501574 Renovation and decoration project of the rear building of the administrative building of the Gaoping Branch of the Industrial Park Administration Bureau of the Ministry of Economic Deadline27 Apr 2026 12501575 Feibin injection 50 mg/ml (or equivalent) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12501576 Day school sports uniforms for the 115th academic year Deadline27 Apr 2026 12501577 115th Annual Chiayi County Simple Water Supply System Data Update and Education and Training Plan for Non-Indigenous Areas Deadline05 May 2026 12501578 Day school uniform for the 115th academic year Deadline27 Apr 2026 12501579 115 annual anti-slip work shoes Deadline29 Apr 2026 12501581 Excavators and their ancillary equipment Deadline29 Apr 2026 12501582 Infrastructure Construction Relocation Phase 1 Plan_Taitung Locomotive Depot Vehicle Maintenance Water Supply System Project Deadline05 May 2026 12501583 Design and supervision commissioning services for sediment removal in the middle and lower reaches of Shimen Reservoir from 2015 to 2016 Deadline28 Apr 2026 12501584 115 years of maintenance and overhaul of turbine auxiliary water pumps and lubricating oil systems (including Xie San machine overhaul) Deadline05 May 2026 12501585 Yuanlin Post Office House Cleaning Deadline04 May 2026 12501586 Renovation project for three camps including 089 Deadline28 Apr 2026 12501587 The New Taipei City Government entrusts the private sector to run the Sanchong Wugu Public Childcare Center Deadline22 Apr 2026 12501588 Repair work on the concealed ceiling of the 518 International Performing Arts Hall in the Jingye Building of the Training Institute Deadline27 Apr 2026 12501589 Open contract for Kojima antigen detection reagents Deadline30 Apr 2026 12501590 Reconstruction project of Guolu Elementary School in Yizhu Township, Chiayi County after the 114th Typhoon Danas Deadline27 Apr 2026 12501591 Improvement project of old toilets in public primary and secondary schools from 114 to 116 years Deadline28 Apr 2026 12501592 Taitung Base Infrastructure Commissioned Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline28 Apr 2026 12501593 Taoyuan District Sales Office 115 Year Bing District Distribution Pipeline Project Deadline29 Apr 2026 12501594 Turf and environment improvement and opening contract within the jurisdiction of Douliu City Deadline28 Apr 2026 12501596 115-116 Donghaifeng Agricultural Circulation Park Pig Feeding Management and Equipment Operation Labor Procurement Deadline29 Apr 2026 12501598 115 years of vehicle painting equipment procurement Deadline29 Apr 2026 12501600 115th Annual Shigangba Water Quality and Quantity Protection Area Water Source Conservation and Feedback Plan-Road Renovation and Maintenance Project Deadline30 Apr 2026 12501602 Distal femoral and high tibial osteotomy plate set 3-year unit price open contract Deadline04 May 2026 12501605 Department of AI application training field equipment Deadline28 Apr 2026 12501607 School Type Aboriginal Experimental Education Plan for the 114th School Year - Aboriginal Educational Environment Construction - Barn Property Procurement Case Deadline24 Apr 2026 12501609 Joint synovial fluid substitute 3-year unit price open contract Deadline04 May 2026 12501611 Automatic monitoring test watt-hour meter system 1 set Deadline04 May 2026 12501612 New Taipei City Zhanghe National High School 115th Singapore International Education Exchange Activities Deadline28 Apr 2026 12501624 Improvement work on fire sprinkler equipment in B1 of the Government Building Deadline27 Apr 2026 12501626 115th New Taipei City Military Chung Ling Shrine Renovation Project Deadline28 Apr 2026 12502028 Danas-A-07-01-3-Karibuan Village post-disaster reconstruction project and other 4 items Deadline04 May 2026 12502085 Outsourced meter reading of water consumption for users of Chishang Operation Station in 2015 (excluding Lidao) Deadline04 May 2026 12502091 Printing and publishing case of Deadline04 May 2026 12502116 Tender for a total of 5 2-in-1 physiological monitors Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502203 Procurement case of student uniforms and property for the 115th academic year Deadline28 Apr 2026 12502204 Purchase case of 2 ride-on lawn mowers for Jincheng Town Office in Kinmen County in 2015 Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502205 School building staircase safety anti-slip installation case Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502228 Floor staircase improvement project from Craft Building to Yan Oi Building and Xin Yi Building Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502233 Water meter box (made by DI) Batch B Deadline28 Apr 2026 12502236 Launch and transportation services for the second FS-8B satellite Deadline11 May 2026 12502271 115th Annual Deadline18 May 2026 12502306 Danas-D-05-01-14-Budai Branch Jingshan Police Station Office Building and Duty Dormitory Roof Damage and Indoor Facility Damage Demolition Project Deadline23 Apr 2026 12502319 116 New Taipei City Government Official Cloud System Maintenance Case Deadline29 Apr 2026 12502327 High School Quality Auxiliary Plan Platform Piano Purchase Case for the Second Semester of the 114th School Year Deadline29 Apr 2026 12502328 "2026 Kaohsiung Salted Crispy Chicken Carnival" entrusted service procurement case Deadline04 May 2026 12502329 New Taipei City Council recording and control room audio-visual management system equipment replacement commissioned planning, design, and manufacturing supervision technical servi Deadline25 May 2026 12502330 【2026 Sealine Tide Travel】Activity entrustment service case Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502331 Danas-H-01-07-8-Post-disaster reconstruction project of Shalinong Road in Maolinzi Deadline04 May 2026 12502332 Improvement project of agricultural road No. 966 in Ximei Section, Shanhua District Deadline28 Apr 2026 12502333 2026 Mountain-Sea Dialogue-When Tayan Culture Meets Taiwan Strait Penghu Marine Education Course Learning and Exchange Plan Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502334 The 115-year purchase of environmentally friendly removable toilet paper in Shanshangli, Daliao District, Kaohsiung City Deadline29 Apr 2026 12502335 Purchase of student uniforms for the 115th academic year Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502336 Procurement case of professional services and labor services entrusted by the ninth-grade education trip of the middle school in the 115th school year Deadline30 Apr 2026 12502337 Air ticket purchase case for 7 events including the 2026 Istanbul Regional Race Deadline04 May 2026 12502338 Procurement case for renovation project of old toilet in the north building of Shanyang Elementary School in 2014 Deadline30 Apr 2026 12502339 Procurement case of hot water supply equipment for hospital ward Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502340 Danas-H-06-02-10-Morinaga Village Wufu Valley Stream Bank Protection Disaster Restoration Project Deadline30 Apr 2026 12502341 Taipei City Huai Ai Pavilion rain cover project Deadline29 Apr 2026 12502342 The 14th National Atayal Games and Traditional Skills Competition in 2015 - Team Headquarters and Chief VIP Service Area and Creative Product Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline22 Apr 2026 12502343 Entrusted design and supervision technical service case for the barrier-free environment improvement project of the Student Activity Center of the NTU Campus and the Materials Labo Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502344 Activity center project of the second phase of the school building reconstruction project of Dongxin Elementary School in Nangang District, Taipei City Deadline28 Apr 2026 12502345 Pingtung County Donggang Household Registration Office Linbian Office Negotiation and Administrative Area System Counter, High Cabinet, System Table and Wedding Wall Area Layout Pr Deadline22 Apr 2026 12502346 Independent fire and smoke detectors and other 5 items Deadline28 Apr 2026 12502347 International educational exchange activities between Rokugame High School and Shikamoto Agricultural High School in Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan in the 114th academic year Deadline22 Apr 2026 12502413 Printing Deadline22 Apr 2026 12502415 A batch of spare low-voltage motors Deadline29 Apr 2026 12502417 115th Annual Printed Passenger Train Timetable Deadline28 Apr 2026 12502419 "Qixiang New Taipei Interesting Heritage Promotion Plan" commissioned professional service case Deadline04 May 2026 12502422 Module assembly circuit card repair and other 31 items Deadline19 May 2026 12502424 115-120 Years 115-120 Inspection and measurement of the plant area structure of the third nuclear power plant and plant area repair work Deadline24 Apr 2026 12502426 Irrigation and drainage system project of the experimental field area of ​​Shanhua Headquarters in Tainan, Asia Vegetable World Vegetable Center Deadline05 May 2026 12502428 "The 35th Taiwan Excellence Awards Ceremony Public Relations Event and Decoration" Tendering Case Deadline11 May 2026 12502430 Structural digital model information integration workstation Deadline29 Apr 2026 12502432 114-116 years old public primary and secondary toilet renovation project plan Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502434 Beigang Branch Branch Line and Dazhong Drainage Dredging Work in 115 Years (Tunku Station) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502436 Outdoor education activities for sixth grade students in the 115th school year Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502438 Dry ice cleaning machine rental practical calculation (one type) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502440 Large animal awake non-invasive brainwave wearable measurement system Deadline30 Apr 2026 12502442 2026 Overseas and Australian surfing activity planning and implementation entrusted professional service case Deadline11 May 2026 12502445 Two types of materials including various lists, detail sheet cover (large), etc. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12502447 Huagasa Typhoon Kanding Village Industrial Road Disaster Reconstruction Project in September 2014 Deadline04 May 2026 12502449 Huwei Branch’s 115th trunk branch line and Dazhong row dredging work (Dongguang Station, Dongtun Station, Maguang Station) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502450 115-year Luodong Town Administration Achievement Special Issue and Audio-visual Record Commissioned Design, Editing, Printing, Photography and Production Case Deadline05 May 2026 12502452 The city's open ditch dredging, Shangyili sediment flow and other miscellaneous projects (open contract) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502454 Driftwood and waste removal work of Kaohsiung Port Branch Deadline06 May 2026 12502456 115th annual smart meter (AMI) on-site installation work Deadline07 May 2026 12502458 Beigang Branch 115th Branch Line and Dazhong Pavilion Dredging Work (Xinjie Station) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502460 Renovation work of the temporary public works station and mud pumping work station in Zeng Wen's office area Deadline30 Apr 2026 12502462 Dalin Town Zhongkengli Xiongjiaoshan Farm Road Improvement Project Deadline05 May 2026 12502464 Xibiancuo Zhen Main Line Zhen Road Strengthening Project Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502466 Typhoon Huagasa Hongshi Tribe Industrial Road Disaster Reconstruction Project in September 2014 Deadline04 May 2026 12502468 115 Douliu City District Natural Disaster Street Tree Repair Labor Opening Contract Procurement Case Deadline28 Apr 2026 12502470 Miaoli City Office’s 115-year catering commissioning service for various commendation activities Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502472 115th Fengbin Manufacturing Local Industry Promotion Press Conference and Fengbin Music Market Activity Planning Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502474 115 annual safety shoe procurement case Deadline28 Apr 2026 12502476 Shan Chong branch line improvement project Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502478 Factory Low-Carbon and Intelligent Transformation Improvement Subsidy and Tutoring Program Deadline30 Apr 2026 12502480 The demolition case of black plastic aluminum panels on the sixth floor of the administrative building in 2015 Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502483 Contract for emergency repair and repair of openings of irrigation and drainage roads within the jurisdiction of Douliu Branch in 2015 (Neilin Station and other 2 stations) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502485 The Air Force's 7th Tactical Fighter Wing oxygen generator renovation project was entrusted with planning, design and supervision technical services Deadline13 May 2026 12502487 Student transportation vehicle labor procurement case for the 115th academic year Deadline04 May 2026 12502489 5 industrial road improvement projects including Shuijingzai, Nanjingliao, Anjing, Meishan Township, Daxitou, Zhennan Village, Bantianliaonong Road, Bantian Village, and Panziliao Deadline05 May 2026 12502491 61 AI workstations Deadline04 May 2026 12502493 Contract for emergency repair and opening openings of irrigation and drainage roads under the jurisdiction of Douliu Branch in 2015 (Douliu Station and other 3 stations) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502495 Maintenance of water pipelines in the factory area from 115 to 116 years Deadline28 Apr 2026 12502497 Contract for emergency repair and repair of openings of irrigation and drainage roads within the jurisdiction of Douliu Branch in 2015 (Dalin Station and other 2 stations) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502498 Cleaning, maintenance and planting management (including post-disaster repair) work in Ziguan District and other parks in 2015 (open contract) Deadline20 May 2026 12502499 2026 Implementation Plan for the Promotion of Industrial Highlights in the Northeastern Corner Sightseeing Circle Deadline05 May 2026 12502500 Commuting buses for students in the 115th academic year Deadline24 Apr 2026 12502756 The 115th annual disaster repair of roads, street lights, street trees and other public facilities in Daliao District, the addition of road name plates and the planting maintenance Deadline29 Apr 2026 12502805 Opening contract for rush work on County Roads 197 and 194 in 115 and within the jurisdiction of Taitung County Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502806 115th Annual Rural Road Maintenance Project Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502807 115 Yilan City road repair, bridge and ancillary facilities maintenance appointment project (open contract) Deadline04 May 2026 12502808 115th Annual Maolin District High Line 132 Road Regular Maintenance Project (Open Contract) Deadline06 May 2026 12502809 Maintenance work on flood control pumping station gates and sewage rakes in Tainan Industrial Park in 2015 Deadline05 May 2026 12502810 Road surface and drainage improvement project in 4 areas including Jiaxin Road, Jiananli, Qiaotou District (114RMA-038-004-97) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502811 115 Yuanli Town Township Road Maintenance Project (Open Contract) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12502812 Yunlin County's 115-year regular sporadic repair and emergency repair and emergency repair projects for county and rural road facilities in Dounan Town and other three jurisdiction Deadline29 Apr 2026 12502813 Hebaoyu Drainage (section from Provincial Highway 19 to Jiahe Bridge) Drainage Road Treatment Project Deadline05 May 2026 12502814 Maintenance and emergency repair and sporadic repair projects of agricultural waterways inside and outside the Daliao District agricultural land rezoning area in 2015 (open contrac Deadline29 Apr 2026 12507044 Accommodation for the 2026 Formosa Club Spring Party of the Representative Office to the European Union and Belgium Deadline27 Apr 2026 12507198 Group lunch for students in the 115th academic year Deadline12 May 2026 12507199 Kaohsiung City Retired Police Officers Eastern District Association’s Meal Procurement Case at the 10th and 2nd General Meeting of Members Deadline29 Apr 2026 12507594 Upgrade and Improvement Plan of Huwei Hall, Huwei Town, Yunlin County Deadline07 May 2026 12507595 Waterproofing project of Weihai Building and Living Building in Weihai Camp Area Deadline29 Apr 2026 12507596 Procurement case for improving the barrier-free environment of Chili University of Science and Technology (comprehensive teaching building and Zhongxiao Building) Deadline12 May 2026 12507597 Zuozhen District Library roof and interior wall waterproofing project Deadline05 May 2026 12507598 Design and construction of domestic bamboo structure facilities in Aowanda National Forest Recreation Area Deadline04 May 2026 12507987 Danas-H-06-02-4-Slope Sliding Disaster Repair and Construction Project of No. 2 Branch, Sanbu 2, Shang'an Village, Shuili Township Deadline04 May 2026 12508052 Dhakanuwari Lane Improvement Project in Namasya District Deadline05 May 2026 12508053 Alishan sun-watching stone trail and other renovation projects Deadline04 May 2026 12508054 Post-disaster reconstruction project of rural road in Jimole section of Namasia District Deadline05 May 2026 12508055 Road and slope improvement project from Beiliaoli to Niugangling, Nanhua District Deadline29 Apr 2026 12508056 Road pavement improvement project at Lane 164, Lane 290, Section 1, Zhangnan Road, Jiaxing Deadline28 Apr 2026 12508057 Road improvement projects at Huaxing Street (Zhongxiao Road to Zhongyong Street) and other places in Yongkang District Deadline30 Apr 2026 12508058 Improvement project of the 8th adjacent farm road in Yihe Village, Dahu Township Deadline28 Apr 2026 12508059 Drainage improvement project of Toufen Zinong Road, Beiliao, Nanhua District Deadline29 Apr 2026 12508060 Bottleneck road widening project extending from Huamei 3rd Road (Rongde Street intersection) to Jinyuan Road in Zhongli District Deadline05 May 2026 12508061 Jinzhen Mountain Wangyou Valley Main Road Improvement Project Deadline27 Apr 2026 12508062 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Leshan 3rd Neighborhood and Longquan Road Branch Farm Road in Wenquan Village, Leshan, after the 113-1027 earthquake and October Kangrui typ Deadline27 Apr 2026 12508063 Danas-H-01-07-11-Drainage reconstruction project of Pannon Road, No. 93, Section 2, Xiangbei Road, Ruixiang Village, Ruisui Deadline07 May 2026 12508064 114-Retaining wall pavement project on Rural Road in Sanhe Village, Majia Township, Pingtung County Deadline27 Apr 2026 12508065 Improvement project of agricultural road No. 6-2 in Bilu Section Deadline04 May 2026 12508066 4K+200 Slope Improvement Project of Line 176, Nanhua Linan, Nanhua District, Tainan City Deadline29 Apr 2026 12508067 Neimen District, Kaohsiung City 113th year (115th year implementation) Ministry of National Defense Army Headquarters Oil Bomb Depot Good Neighbor Donation Fund Improvement Plan - Deadline28 Apr 2026 12508068 Dalu Forest Road 18K~20K pavement and drainage improvement project Deadline05 May 2026 12508069 Baozhong Township Yun No. 107 Road Improvement Project and 3 other projects Deadline05 May 2026 12508070 Danas-H-01-07-10-Chutun Industrial Road Post-Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline27 Apr 2026 12508071 Taitung City Fengrong Road and Fengrong Road Lane 170 Road and Drainage Improvement Project Deadline27 Apr 2026 12508084 Four projects including road improvement next to No. 36, Lane 1, Lane 9, Baoan Road in 115 Deadline04 May 2026 12508085 Entrusted design and construction technical service case for the road widening project of Wanfu Road, Huatan Township (Province 74A to Lane 147, Wandong Road) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12511797 Danas-H-01-07-4-Fushanli Prospecting Farm Road Bed Hole Disaster Repair and Construction Project in Jiji Town Deadline04 May 2026 12511798 0728 Heavy Rain in 114th Zhongxing-Zhen Main Line Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline05 May 2026 12511927 Danas-H-01-07-11-Disaster recovery project of agricultural road next to the tribal communication road from Ruisui Jianana to Fa'ao Deadline05 May 2026 12511928 Danas-H-01-07-11-Ruisui Hegang Village Pingding roadside slope hollowing out disaster recovery project Deadline05 May 2026 12511929 Danas-H-01-07-4-Disaster repair and construction project of Zhongji Road branch line in Kanding Village, Zhongliao Township, etc. 3 items Deadline04 May 2026 12511930 Danas-H-01-07-4-Slope collapse disaster repair and construction project at Xinxing Lane, Xinxing Village, Shuili Township, etc. 13 pieces Deadline04 May 2026 12511931 Pipeline burial and road repair project for the Second Cemetery in Tianzhong Town, Changhua County Deadline05 May 2026 12511932 The 115th Annual Provincial Highway Appointment Recurring Sporadic Highway Repair Project in the Gangshan Supervision Station of the Kaohsiung Public Works Section Deadline27 Apr 2026 12511933 Danas-G-07-02-6-Slope collapse disaster repair project at 57.5K of County Road 166 in Jinshi Village Deadline06 May 2026 12511934 The 115th emergency repair and opening project for wild streams, landslides and farm roads within the jurisdiction of Chiayi County Deadline28 Apr 2026 12511937 114-Road improvement project at No. 8, Tai'an Lane, Linluo Township Deadline28 Apr 2026 12512032 New Taipei City Haishan Senior High School Gifted Class Laboratory Space Revitalization Project Deadline28 Apr 2026 12512033 New Taipei City Xinzhuang District Xintai Elementary School 115th Annual Excellence Building Restroom Rainwater Recovery Flushing System and Farm Rainwater Recovery Irrigation Syst Deadline28 Apr 2026 12512279 115 years of Aboriginal language promotion staff and promotion organization project management center to study accommodation and catering services Deadline27 Apr 2026 12513577 Wax release agent and other 12 items Deadline27 Apr 2026 12513578 1 batch of newly purchased sun hemp seeds Deadline29 Apr 2026 12513579 115th Annual Cold Chain Logistics Agricultural Products Quality Improvement Plan Deadline04 May 2026 12513580 115 annual bakery food raw material procurement case Deadline04 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us