Taiwan Tenders - 18 May 2026 (Page 3 of 4)

704 tenders published in Taiwan on 18 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 18 May 2026, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels.

This is page 3 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 18 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

12882701 115 years of faculty and staff cultural and recreational activities procurement Deadline05 Jun 2026 12882703 Breast photography AI image detection auxiliary system rental Deadline19 May 2026 12882704 Chiayi Public Works Section 115-year Bridge Maintenance Project (Nanjing-Yongkang) Deadline26 May 2026 12882705 115 Years of Taichung Smart Manufacturing Industry-Government-Academy-Research Cooperation Takes Root in Operation Planning Equipment - Collaborative Arm End Modules and Other Equi Deadline20 May 2026 12882706 In 2015, the Ministry of Education subsidized the kindergarten attached to our school to improve the purchase of kitchen equipment. Deadline25 May 2026 12882708 In 2015, the National Education Administration provided a subsidy to the kindergarten affiliated to Mingzong Elementary School to enrich and improve the teaching environment, facil Deadline20 May 2026 12882709 Yilan County intangible cultural assets preservation technology census plan from 115 to 116 years Deadline25 May 2026 12882711 Yunlin County public schools, markets, institutions, military and general user sewage pipe collection projects - Douliu Junior High School, Yunlin Elementary School, Yunlin County Deadline29 May 2026 12882712 Purchased 3 flat-top rehabilitation buses in 2015 Deadline20 May 2026 12882713 115 Annual Center Training Team Health Examination (Open Contract) Case Deadline21 May 2026 12882714 Steel gate valve and stainless steel ball valve Deadline20 May 2026 12882716 Opening contract for emergency relief and rescue projects for natural disasters at fishing ports in Taitung County in 2015 Deadline19 May 2026 12882717 The first batch of network and wireless network construction in Weinong Building Deadline21 May 2026 12882718 Procurement case for off-campus teaching tour activities for third grade students in the 115th academic year Deadline25 May 2026 12882719 Danas-H-01-07-7-Dongshan Lingnan (No. 53-4 Niuqi section) disaster recovery project Deadline20 May 2026 12882720 Lantan Water Supply Field (Provincial Line 1 to Jinxue Street) original water pipe replacement project Deadline26 May 2026 12882721 Combustion adjustment and maintenance work for the auxiliary boiler of the Second Nuclear Plant Deadline27 May 2026 12882722 A cardiac ultrasound scanner Deadline26 May 2026 12882774 Rende Industrial and Commercial Complex Environmental Quality Monitoring Labor Procurement Deadline25 May 2026 12882776 Audio-visual classroom renovation project procurement case Deadline20 May 2026 12882777 "Bank of Taiwan Securities Electronic Document Delivery Integrated Service Project" Procurement Case Deadline26 May 2026 12882781 115 annual replacement wireless network equipment construction service case Deadline26 May 2026 12882784 115 The Fire Department of the Ministry of the Interior's mid-range plan to strengthen disaster prevention and rescue volunteers and disaster relief assistance and the Bureau's awa Deadline25 May 2026 12882795 Abdominal Ultrasound Specifications are as detailed as the specifications. Total 1ST Deadline28 May 2026 12882798 Mountain American small official vehicle property purchase case Deadline22 May 2026 12882800 Thyroid Ultrasound Specifications are as detailed as the specifications. Total 1ST Deadline28 May 2026 12882804 115th Student Dormitory International Village Floor Replacement Deadline25 May 2026 12882807 Purchase of wind band instruments in 2015 Deadline20 May 2026 12882811 301 type door inner strips and other 2 purchases Deadline21 May 2026 12882813 Temperature control valve and other 47 items (five groups in total) Deadline21 May 2026 12882815 115 years of accounting center cleaning and maintenance Deadline21 May 2026 12882817 Backup radio system equipment procurement Deadline29 May 2026 12882818 3 outsourced inspections by the Ministry of Children’s Medicine (open contract) Deadline20 May 2026 12882820 Aquatic product production and sales history information system maintenance and improvement plan for 2015-116 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12882823 Hualien Mingli Camp Drainage Improvement Turnkey Project Deadline20 May 2026 12882825 Opening contract for minor repair work of farmland water conservancy facilities in 2015-Wanxing Workstation Deadline21 May 2026 12882829 Neiwan Line K12+900 to K13+100 slope improvement project (entrusted design and supervision technical services) Deadline26 May 2026 12882832 1 metric ton PP woven ton bags, 20,000 pieces Deadline21 May 2026 12882834 "2026 Taichung City Specialty Promotional Marketing" Procurement Project Deadline25 May 2026 12882839 Opening contract for minor repair work of farmland water conservancy facilities in 2015-Zhutang Work Station Deadline21 May 2026 12882842 2026 Taitung City Makabahi Art Festival Deadline27 May 2026 12882846 Set up outdoor video walls in the parking lot of Shuiwei Park in Shengang Township and in New Town Park Deadline27 May 2026 12882864 Procurement of uninterruptible power batteries for power supply system (including installation) Deadline21 May 2026 12882865 The 115th annual maintenance and main engine replacement and reducer overhaul of the Yilan ship of the Northern Region Mobile Coast Guard Deadline16 Jun 2026 12882891 New Taipei City Bali Kindergarten 115th school year lunch snack ingredient procurement case Deadline21 May 2026 12882892 Opening contract for minor repair work of farmland water conservancy facilities in 2015-Xihu Work Station Deadline22 May 2026 12882893 EMBA 2026 Summer Study Camp Deadline27 May 2026 12882894 Sixth grade outdoor education in the first semester of the 115th academic year Deadline25 May 2026 12882895 "115 Annual Internship Materials and Electrical Opening Contract" Property Procurement Case Deadline25 May 2026 12882896 23 items including O-rings (four groups in total) Deadline21 May 2026 12882897 Portable COD water quality analyzer (including reactor) [2ST] Deadline26 May 2026 12882898 Hualien County Phase 4 (113-116 years) Comprehensive Development Implementation Plan - Hualien County Tribal Gathering Hall Phase 3 Renovation (Renovation) Plan - Cat Gathering Hal Deadline20 May 2026 12882899 115 Years of Entrepreneurship Preparation Counseling and Training Program for People with Disabilities Deadline21 May 2026 12882900 The commissioned removal and disposal of waste pre-strengthened electric poles and waste cement piles with no residual value in 2015 Deadline21 May 2026 12882901 Three items of radiation consumables Deadline26 May 2026 12882902 Level 5 envelope and other 2 items Deadline21 May 2026 12882903 Opening contract for minor repair work of farmland water conservancy facilities in 2015-Dacheng Work Station Deadline21 May 2026 12882904 9 cases including PC road improvement project at No. 22-1, Caitang, Datong, Tianliao District Deadline21 May 2026 12882905 Liquid scintillation counter Deadline26 May 2026 12882906 6 procurement cases of non-joint standard sanitary materials Deadline25 May 2026 12882907 Hsinchu City Heping Road B21-4~B21-3 branch rainwater sewer project Deadline20 May 2026 12882908 Opening contract for minor repair work of farmland water conservancy facilities in 2015-Shetou Work Station Deadline21 May 2026 12882909 115-116 General Waste Destruction Open Contract Procurement Case Deadline21 May 2026 12882910 Entrusted planning, design and supervision technical services for Zhongshan Building exterior wall renovation project Deadline19 May 2026 12882911 Hualien County celebrates the 115th Teachers’ Day commemorative video production and procurement case Deadline26 May 2026 12882912 39 items including temperature sensors (7 sets in total) Deadline21 May 2026 12882913 Changhua County Fire Department 115th Stage Lighting Control System Procurement Case Deadline25 May 2026 12882914 Qiaoaiguo Primary School campus teaching environment improvement project Deadline27 May 2026 12882915 In 2026, Yang Xin Elementary School Baseball Team went to Miyazaki Prefecture, Japan for urban baseball exchange and cultural visit activities for labor procurement Deadline19 May 2026 12882916 115th grade outdoor education (graduation trip) entrustment service for the academic year Deadline19 May 2026 12882917 Pipeline replacement projects such as Gangshan Road, Gangshan District, Gao City, and pipeline replacement projects such as Zhongbei Road, Yanchao District, Gao City (contracted) Deadline25 May 2026 12882919 115th grade ninth-grade off-campus teaching tour activities Deadline25 May 2026 12882928 "dormitory renovation project" entrusted technical service procurement case Deadline20 May 2026 12882933 Swimming teaching for the 115th school year of Zhongzheng Elementary School, West District, Taichung City Deadline21 May 2026 12882936 Dongji Visitor Service Center and Dongji No. 113 Exhibition Planning and Construction Deadline25 May 2026 12882938 2026 Hulupi Natural Park Marketing Activity Case Deadline26 May 2026 12882943 Improvement of old equipment in the Student Activity Center Deadline25 May 2026 12882944 1 set of outdoor energy storage battery system for DC microgrid Deadline27 May 2026 12882947 Methanol fire extinguishing equipment (fire fighting equipment) Deadline25 May 2026 12882951 Opening contract for minor repair work of farmland water conservancy facilities in 2015 - Pitou Work Station Deadline21 May 2026 12882953 1.5 ton telescopic electric stacker Deadline28 May 2026 12882957 115th "Health and Welfare Large Stairwell Wall Beautification Work" Deadline28 May 2026 12882958 Cheong Ming Building exterior wall renovation project Deadline03 Jun 2026 12882962 Purchase of automatic toll gate passenger display assembly Deadline19 May 2026 12882964 Taoyuan City 115th Annual Mr. Wu Honglin Memorial Scholarship Award Ceremony Entrusted Professional Service Procurement Deadline20 May 2026 12882965 115th Annual Campus Broadcasting System Update Procurement Case Deadline20 May 2026 12882968 GC analytical instrument wiring control panel box Deadline20 May 2026 12882971 115th Annual Police Regular Training Operation Uniform Property Procurement Case Deadline21 May 2026 12882972 115 annual mobile device encryption equipment rental Deadline25 May 2026 12882976 The first batch of infrared natural gas gas detectors and portable detection instruments Deadline25 May 2026 12882982 115 Annual Organic Fertilizer Deadline02 Jun 2026 12882984 Seismic reinforcement project for the office building of Ziqiang Workstation Deadline20 May 2026 12882993 web cloud service information system-virtualization host related equipment Deadline19 May 2026 12882994 Medical speech recognition service detailed specifications: 33F02026030601 1ST in total Deadline28 May 2026 12883000 "2026 Hakka Streaming: Nanyang Practical Talent Cultivation Program" Procurement Case Deadline25 May 2026 12883004 Ming Lai Building old toilet renovation project Deadline25 May 2026 12883007 2026 Cultural Tourism Inspection and Demonstration Case in Tokyo and Lake Kawaguchi, Japan Deadline19 May 2026 12883012 Taichung Coastal Wetland Farmland Ecological Sustainability Guidance Demonstration Project Deadline26 May 2026 12883015 Accumulated maintenance work on the buildings and ancillary facilities of the Gaoping Power Supply District Operation Office in 2015 (Northern District) Deadline02 Jun 2026 12883016 Sanminli Zhenzhuishan 8-neighborhood connection road improvement project Deadline25 May 2026 12883020 Chaocuo Waldorf Elementary School 114th Annual Campus Drainage Improvement Project Deadline01 Jun 2026 12883021 69kV Sharon Branch Line #1 ~ Batch B of Materials for Sharon CS Underground Cable Engineering Deadline20 May 2026 12883022 New Taipei City Sanzhi District Park, Trail, and Square Improvement Project (Opening Contract) Deadline27 May 2026 12883023 115th Annual Taichung City Financial Resilience Development Service Deadline25 May 2026 12883024 Daliao Primary School No. 1-8 and other 5-line improvement projects Deadline26 May 2026 12883025 Simple greenhouse project for plant cuttings at the Port Experiment Station of Hengchun Research Center Deadline29 May 2026 12883026 Improvement project of roads and side ditches such as Lane 13, Minli Street, Gushan District Deadline25 May 2026 12883028 Fully automatic multifunctional protein purification system Deadline29 May 2026 12883029 Liquid chlorine - 680,000 kg Deadline21 May 2026 12883030 Temperature calibration furnace batch Deadline19 May 2026 12883031 Linyuan Petrochemical Plant New Sanqing Group Cryogenic Plant Overhaul and Erection Work Deadline11 Jun 2026 12883032 2026 Tamsui Fisherman’s Wharf Midsummer Fun Activities Entrust Professional Services Deadline25 May 2026 12883033 Kaohsiung Institute North District Pipeline Equipment Maintenance in 2015 (Open Contract) Deadline27 May 2026 12883034 Neurosurgery Health Materials 7-item unit price opening contract Deadline02 Jun 2026 12883035 Taichung City Tanxing Three-dimensional and Shengang Elementary School underground parking lot entrustment operation case Deadline01 Jun 2026 12883036 Fire safety equipment improvement and renewal project in the Overwatch Council campus Deadline04 Jun 2026 12883037 In 2015, we commissioned planning, design and manufacturing supervision to improve teachers’ dormitories in primary and secondary schools in remote areas. Deadline26 May 2026 12883038 115-year Fluorine Free Foam Concentrate asset purchase case FFF (Fluorine Free Foam Concentrate) Deadline20 May 2026 12883039 Centralized procurement of one batch of liquid ammonia across units Deadline22 May 2026 12883040 Yangmei north-south water pipe connection project Deadline02 Jun 2026 12883041 115th Annual Xiaoliuqiu Natural and Humanistic Ecological Landscape Area Professional Guide Training Plan Deadline26 May 2026 12883042 345kV Concorde~Shenzhen-US Line #3 and other tower replacement projects Deadline25 May 2026 12883043 115th Annual School Gate Update and Environmental Renovation Project Plan Deadline25 May 2026 12883044 Zhiben Elementary School--Taitung County local special education guidance team visited other places in the 114th school year Deadline19 May 2026 12883045 "115 Years of Environmental Volunteer Learning and Observation Activity Plan" Labor Procurement Case Deadline19 May 2026 12883046 115-year diesel amusement park vehicle maintenance and repair (maintenance) Deadline28 May 2026 12883047 Ducai completed the post-disaster reconstruction project for the tribes Deadline22 May 2026 12883048 115th Zhuoshui River Dust Improvement Plan-Emergency Response Measures and Other Operations (Drainage Section from Zhongsha Bridge to Dayilun) (Open Contract) Deadline26 May 2026 12883049 New construction project of 200 beds in residential long-term care ward in Xikou Hospital District Deadline08 Jun 2026 12883050 Procurement of school lunch ingredients for the 115th school year Deadline25 May 2026 12883051 Maintenance case for 8 Vela respirators Deadline27 May 2026 12883052 Renovation project of old toilets in Chuk Tsai Hang Elementary School Phase 1 building Deadline26 May 2026 12883053 115th Annual Activity Center Comprehensive Stadium Renovation Project Deadline25 May 2026 12883054 Canopy renovation project for Building B2 of the campus teaching building Deadline20 May 2026 12883055 Outsourced removal (transportation) of general industrial waste (including attached nursing homes) Deadline26 May 2026 12883056 Construction of offshore real-time underwater monitoring system and marine anchor deployment and recovery operations Deadline28 May 2026 12883057 Maintenance of positron tomography scanner and gamma camera (GE) at Renai and Chung Hsing Campus (Department of Nuclear Medicine) Deadline21 May 2026 12883058 Joint procurement of non-staple food (eggs) for inmates of Pingtung Correctional Institution in the second half of 2015 Deadline26 May 2026 12883059 Gukengsuo Qishan, Gaolin and other pipeline replacement projects and Gukengsuo pipeline unit price contracting project (F) 115 first phase opening contract (merged contracting) Deadline21 May 2026 12883060 115 Taichung City Disability Assessment Form Cloud System Storage Equipment Expansion Plan Deadline20 May 2026 12883061 A batch of cross-domain discussion classroom teaching equipment Deadline28 May 2026 12883062 Shuling Lake bank protection improvement project in Taizi Breeding Area, Kouhu Township Deadline27 May 2026 12883063 2 purchases including caulking glue Deadline20 May 2026 12883064 One GPU server Deadline20 May 2026 12883065 Pingtung County Hengchun Elementary School's 115th grade sixth-grade teachers and students visited off-campus teaching and labor procurement Deadline25 May 2026 12883066 Maintenance work of ice water main unit at Pingtung Station Mall in 2015, 116 and 2017 Deadline21 May 2026 12883067 115th Dongshi Class Partial Power Improvement Project Deadline19 May 2026 12883068 114th Annual Old Toilet Repair and Beautification Project Deadline19 May 2026 12883069 New physical fitness facilities and environmental improvement project in Pingding 1 Park, Songbai Village, Xinfeng Township Deadline22 May 2026 12883070 Multi-learning Center Learning Environment Improvement Project Deadline20 May 2026 12883071 2027 Zhushan Bamboo Art Lantern Festival Thermos Bottle Purchase Deadline21 May 2026 12883072 Test bench, etc. 1 batch of 3 items Deadline22 May 2026 12883073 Audio and video playback system group detailed specifications 1141104F64002 1ST in total Deadline21 May 2026 12883074 Sizhangli non-profit kindergarten outdoor play equipment improvement procurement case Deadline19 May 2026 12883075 2014 Environmental Greening and Beautification Project of Parks No. 2 and No. 31 in Lieyu Township, Kinmen County Deadline26 May 2026 12883076 Kindergarten 2-year-old classroom facilities renovation project Deadline20 May 2026 12883077 Kaohsiung Rongzong's centralized procurement of medical special materials in 115 years totaled 161 items (disposal included) (open contract) (55 items in this bidding) Deadline20 May 2026 12883078 115-year Yilan County campus network backbone and information security equipment improvement plan Deadline01 Jun 2026 12883079 High-efficiency fluorescent cell analysis equipment Detailed specifications Brand: ZEISS Model: AXIOCAM 820 or equivalent Total 1ST Deadline21 May 2026 12883122 The 115th annual business observation activity of the Baozhong Township Cleaning Team in Yunlin County Deadline22 May 2026 12883123 Exhaust valve, etc. 31 items (5 groups in total) Deadline25 May 2026 12883127 LNG FOB contract discharge and delivery port shipping agency labor service Deadline01 Jun 2026 12883130 "Information Security Management System (ISMS) Follow-up Review" Procurement Case Deadline19 May 2026 12883133 2026 Taipei Generative Art Festival Deadline26 May 2026 12883135 This bureau handles the labor procurement case of the 115th Southern District Public Relations Professional Certificate Examination Basic Training Special Class of the Police Depar Deadline21 May 2026 12883138 Freestander quick account Deadline26 May 2026 12883141 115-year 10.4-ton frame-type body-attached boom engineering rescue vehicle Deadline26 May 2026 12883142 Pingtung guest store brand sharing plan Deadline25 May 2026 12883143 Construction case of license plate recognition system for motorcycle lane in environmental school Deadline25 May 2026 12883144 115-year gas furnace automatic shut-off device procurement case Deadline21 May 2026 12883146 Erlun Junior High School’s 115th Anniversary to Enlarge Public Primary and Secondary School Libraries (Rooms) Book Collection Procurement Deadline21 May 2026 12883147 115-year double-door vaccine refrigerator purchase case Deadline20 May 2026 12883148 115th Annual Shigang Style Dining Table Green Tourism-Shigang Social Construction Center Cross-Domain Integration Plan Deadline19 May 2026 12883149 115 State-owned non-public property management and other general affairs work (Tainan City) contracting case Deadline21 May 2026 12883150 Design and supervision technical services commissioned for the second phase of the 115-year water pipe extension road surface restoration project Deadline25 May 2026 12883151 Packaging factory automatic second-line labeling machine and peripheral equipment update case Deadline28 May 2026 12883152 Northeast weak current line repair project Deadline19 May 2026 12883153 Chiayi County Sustainable Circulation Center Warehouse New Construction Project Deadline20 May 2026 12883154 115th Annual Warning and Promotional Signboard Project Deadline21 May 2026 12883155 1 set of thermal differential scanning analyzer Deadline25 May 2026 12883156 Gaoping Power Supply District Operation Office Shallow Foundation Reinforcement Project in Soil Liquefaction Area (Kaohsiung Area) Deadline20 May 2026 12883157 115th Peony Tribe Infrastructure Improvement Project (Naval Headquarters) Deadline20 May 2026 12883158 Taipei water source specific area automatic monitoring system equipment replacement in 2015 Deadline20 May 2026 12883159 New online teaching platform storage equipment replacement procurement case Deadline28 May 2026 12883160 Yangming 8B ward nursing station red light system (including ward installation link) Deadline22 May 2026 12883161 7 procurement cases of non-jointly-standardized sanitary materials Deadline05 Jun 2026 12883162 1 set of cold light fluorescent imaging system Deadline25 May 2026 12883163 Case for updating photography equipment for the 115th Annual Session of the Legislative Yuan Deadline26 May 2026 12883164 "Seeing Models: Exhibition of Innovation and Achievements in Taiwan's Scientific Research" exhibition structure implemented 1 batch of property procurement cases Deadline19 May 2026 12883165 115 years of wind and rain stadium and other projects entrusted with design supervision Deadline25 May 2026 12883166 2 automatic coding and marking machines for slides Deadline21 May 2026 12883167 Improvement project of facilities around the No. 2 and No. 5 cemeteries Deadline21 May 2026 12883168 Industrial liquid nitrogen, etc. 1 item in total Deadline21 May 2026 12883169 Medical Infectious Waste Reuse Commission Opens Contract Deadline25 May 2026 12883170 Joint procurement of non-staple food (vegetables) for inmates of Pingtung Correctional Institution in the second half of 2015 Deadline26 May 2026 12883171 Lake Bottom No. 1 Drainage Improvement Project Deadline27 May 2026 12883172 Lubricating oil additive CE023 (diethylene glycol monobutyl ether) one batch Deadline21 May 2026 12883173 Ninth grade graduation album for the 115th academic year Deadline29 May 2026 12883174 Repair of 2 ultrasound scanners (HITACHI) in the Department of Stomatology and Imaging Clinic Deadline26 May 2026 12883175 Douliu Branch’s 115th Annual Dredging Work on Main and Branch Lines (Linnei Station) Deadline20 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us