Taiwan Tenders - 17 August 2026

88 tenders published in Taiwan on 17 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 17 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

14380857 In 2015, 4 cases including the improvement project of rural road No. 606 in the Shangxing section of Dacheng Township in the Jianxing agricultural land rezoning area, etc. Deadline01 Sep 2026 14380858 Hualien County Fengbin Township Fengbin 11 adjacent road lower slope Huagaasha wind damage reconstruction project Deadline25 Aug 2026 14380861 115th Annual Jiaxian District Road Side Ditch and Small and Medium-sized Drainage Clearing and Maintenance Project (Opening Contract) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14380863 The 116th annual appointment for sporadic asphalt pavement repair and disaster repair projects in the Independent Mountain Public Works Section Deadline31 Aug 2026 14380864 Farm road improvement project in Xiangzaipu, Xiaolunli (behind the 10th right of Nanhua Gaoganggan 257) Deadline26 Aug 2026 14380865 115th Annual Feedback to Puxinsanli Road Improvement Project Around the Garbage Dump Deadline24 Aug 2026 14380871 Toucheng Public Works Section 116 scheduled regular highway sporadic repairs and disaster repair projects Deadline31 Aug 2026 14380873 Toucheng Public Works Section 116 scheduled maintenance of regular traffic facilities (lighting, signals) and disaster repair project Deadline31 Aug 2026 14380877 Pavement improvement project on the east section of East Road 40 and North Road 23 in Haoshou Agricultural Land Rezoning Area Deadline25 Aug 2026 14380879 The 116th Annual Road Capacity Maintenance and Disaster Repair Work of Wujie Supervision Station of Toucheng Public Works Section Deadline21 Sep 2026 14382911 Body and other 2 items Deadline25 Aug 2026 14382913 Seawater dye and other 2 items Deadline26 Aug 2026 14382918 Part-time official car leasing case in 2015~116 Deadline20 Aug 2026 14382920 Lingya Branch Air Conditioning Improvement Project Deadline28 Aug 2026 14382921 East Tainan Branch Air Conditioning Improvement Project Deadline28 Aug 2026 14382922 116-117 annual automatic warehouse maintenance and hardware equipment update Deadline25 Aug 2026 14382923 In 2016-117, the Chiayi Sales Office and affiliated sales offices maintained 10 lifts for 2 years. Deadline01 Sep 2026 14382949 Surgical electrosurgery 4 sets Deadline25 Aug 2026 14382970 Jellyfish Dingxi Restoration and Management Project Deadline25 Aug 2026 14382973 Jiamin Elementary School’s 115th Annual Feishanfei City School Information Equipment Purchase Deadline24 Aug 2026 14382974 Procurement of nutritious breakfast ingredients for school in the first semester of the 115th academic year Deadline24 Aug 2026 14382975 Property procurement case for purchasing an electric official vehicle in 2015 Deadline18 Aug 2026 14382976 The 115th annual Deadline24 Aug 2026 14382978 Artimastenacomib Coronary Coated Stent System Deadline25 Aug 2026 14382979 Taipei City Fish Wholesale Market Renovation Cold Chain System Construction Project Deadline01 Sep 2026 14382980 116-year frozen food procurement case Deadline25 Aug 2026 14383028 115-116 New Taipei City Government Public Wireless Internet Outsourcing Service Case Deadline21 Aug 2026 14383030 2 construction projects including flipped classroom Deadline18 Aug 2026 14383291 Longyan Village Jiazuliao Branch Agricultural Road Project Deadline09 Sep 2026 14384421 Pavement improvement project at locations No. 435 and 437 in the Xihu Section of Houhu Agricultural Land Rezoning Area, Yuanchang Township Deadline01 Sep 2026 14384422 Earth retaining facilities and road pavement improvement project in Longyan Village, Meishan Township Deadline25 Aug 2026 14385088 Qihou warehouse hardware and other material supply opening contract Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385091 "Low Carbon Building Assessment Plan for the Restoration Project of the Historical Buildings of the Former Taiwan Important Materials Battalion" Deadline25 Aug 2026 14385825 115 Mingjian Township Public Works Opening Contract (North 11 Village) (Second Phase) Deadline27 Aug 2026 14385826 Improvement project of Neinong Road in Hangzi, Beipinggli, Nanhua District Deadline26 Aug 2026 14385827 Tomioka station area 115-year bypass 59-4 small row improvement project Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385828 115 Zhushan Town Da'anli Road 3 improvement projects and 4 other projects Deadline31 Aug 2026 14385829 Improvement project of rural road in the 4th neighborhood of Fude Village in Gongguan Township and the 1st neighborhood in Kaikuang Village Deadline26 Aug 2026 14385831 Reconstruction project of farm road subgrade hollowing out and collapse in Zhouwuzhuang Branch Line, Hexing Village, Shitan Township Deadline02 Sep 2026 14385832 115th Annual Yilan County Agricultural Land Rezoning Area Emergency Farm Road Improvement Project Deadline25 Aug 2026 14385833 The road drainage improvement project in Mailiao Township in 2015 (estimated) Deadline27 Aug 2026 14385834 Road retaining wall improvement project in Sanjian Village, Xingang Township Deadline25 Aug 2026 14385835 2 improvement projects including North and South 21st Road in Yizhu and Shulintou farmland rezoning areas in 2015 Deadline25 Aug 2026 14385837 Danas-H-01-07-6-Corner pit (3) ~ (5) farm road disaster reconstruction and other 3 projects Deadline24 Aug 2026 14385838 Changhua County earthwork resource recycling center construction project Deadline27 Aug 2026 14385839 Danas-H-01-07-6-Taishan (1) ~ (4) Farm Road Disaster Reconstruction and other 4 projects Deadline24 Aug 2026 14385840 115 Tainan Industrial Park Technology 5th Road and other road improvement projects Deadline26 Aug 2026 14385842 Environmental improvement project around the leisure park road in Xinzhuangzi section, Xinzhuang District, Shengang District Deadline27 Aug 2026 14385851 Bridge reinforcement and roadbed drainage improvement project at 10K of Wanreng Forest Road Deadline24 Aug 2026 14387196 3 box-type air conditioners in the 115-year activity center Deadline02 Sep 2026 14387201 Headquarters pre-cooling air conditioning box design planning and cooling water tower related equipment update Deadline27 Aug 2026 14387202 Menghonglou roof air conditioning improvement project Deadline24 Aug 2026 14390087 Meals for the 115th school year of Tainan City Dagang Elementary School Affiliated Kindergarten - Procurement of cooked food items Deadline21 Aug 2026 14390089 Handover dinner party for newly outgoing parent-teacher association presidents and volunteer group leaders in the 115th school year Deadline24 Aug 2026 14390090 Meal procurement for the 115th school year of the kindergarten affiliated to Shanhua Elementary School in Tainan City Deadline21 Aug 2026 14390091 Procurement of snacks and supplies for the 115th school year of the kindergarten attached to Dongguang Elementary School, East District, Tainan City Deadline21 Aug 2026 14390092 Hsinchu County 115th Annual Newlyweds Camp Labor Procurement Deadline21 Aug 2026 14390095 Dajiaxi Power Plant organized "Vitality, Growth, and Happiness Meal - Love Breakfast at Bethlehem Elementary School" Deadline21 Aug 2026 14390099 Tainan City Xiaying Elementary School Affiliated Kindergarten Meal Purchase for the 115th School Year (Open Contract) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14390100 Xinyi Elementary School’s 115th school year kindergarten meal (cooked food) property purchase (open contract) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14390101 The second phase of the school lunch kitchen equipment update and repair in the 114th school year Deadline24 Aug 2026 14390103 Group lunch for the 115th school year of Dazhong Elementary School in Dadu District, Taichung City and purchase of snack ingredients for the attached kindergarten Deadline21 Aug 2026 14390104 Student camping activities for the 115th academic year Deadline21 Aug 2026 14390105 Improvement project of Nanxingang Small Food Service Line 1/4 and other 6 lines Deadline01 Sep 2026 14390109 General acceptance of the 15th phase of the Jingan Group’s formation in 2015 (event lunch) Deadline26 Aug 2026 14390112 Student lunch and boarding student dinner group meal for the 115th academic year Deadline25 Aug 2026 14390113 New Taipei City Xinpu National High School Happy Morning Satiety in the 1st Semester of the 115th Academic Year Deadline24 Aug 2026 14390114 Central kitchen service lunch procurement for Tamsui Junior High School, Zhuwei High School, Sanzhi Junior High School, Zhengde Middle School, Zhuwei Elementary School, and Wenhua Deadline24 Aug 2026 14390392 115-year Taoyuan Fruit and Vegetable Market Information Security Maintenance C-Level Matters Case Deadline24 Aug 2026 14390395 Dounan Elementary School 115th school year lunch cooking oil and condiment purchase case Deadline21 Aug 2026 14390399 Procurement of lunch ingredients for the 115th school year for Maguang Elementary School (including kindergarten snacks and condiments) and three other schools in Tuku Town, Yunlin Deadline24 Aug 2026 14390401 Purchase of snack ingredients for the attached kindergarten in the 115th school year Deadline21 Aug 2026 14390403 Hualien County Zhuoqing Elementary School’s love breakfast purchase case for students in the 115th school year Deadline24 Aug 2026 14390855 Financial Procurement of Desserts for the First Semester of the 115th School Year at Liren Elementary School Affiliated Kindergarten, North District, Tainan City Deadline24 Aug 2026 14390857 Dairy (including soy milk) purchase case for students in the first semester of the 115th academic year Deadline21 Aug 2026 14390858 115th Changhua County Xiyang Junior High School Dairy Procurement Case Deadline19 Aug 2026 14393749 Fruit reversing transfer cleaning system Deadline25 Aug 2026 14393751 Comprehensive management of central monitoring, security and cleaning services for the 115th year of the Bank of Taiwan Information Office Deadline24 Aug 2026 14393755 115th Annual Campus Environment (Above the Ceiling) Inspection and Cleaning Outsourcing Contract Deadline31 Aug 2026 14396082 Purchase of ingredients for breakfast and kindergarten snacks in the 115th school year Deadline26 Aug 2026 14396083 Procurement of ingredients for school lunches (including nutrients and fruits) in the 115th school year Deadline26 Aug 2026 14396084 New Taipei City Xindian District Office Procurement 116 Years Fruit Monthly Calendar Deadline20 Aug 2026 14396088 Purchase of snack ingredients for the 115th school year of the kindergarten affiliated to Gaomei Elementary School in Qingshui District, Taichung City Deadline21 Aug 2026 14396090 Procurement of lunch and snack ingredients for the Kindergarten attached to Chenggong Elementary School in the 115th school year Deadline21 Aug 2026 14396148 Drugs for animals (Rifuxin, etc.) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14396153 2015 Drug Batch B (D) Procurement Case Deadline24 Aug 2026 14396155 Menga Pen 15mg Deadline25 Aug 2026 14396156 Menga Pen 10mg Deadline25 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us