Thailand Tenders - 16 August 2019

13 tenders published in Thailand on 16 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Thailand on 16 August 2019, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Thailand?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Thailand and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Thailand.

349082 Tender for the purchase of Gantry Crane, the size of the weight not less than 10 tons, 10 meters high, 10 meters Span, equipped with the structure, supporting structure for use at Deadline22 Aug 2019 349084 Tender for a contract for dredging the drain. With the electronic bidding method (e-bidding) (project number: 62077576729) Deadline28 Aug 2019 349086 Tender for the purchase of computer and peripheral equipment for the initial laboratory with the e-bidding method (project number: 62087263940) Deadline22 Aug 2019 349090 Tender for the purchase of a 10-wheeled tow truck with low-bed semi-trailer (EGAT 2) with the e-bidding method Deadline05 Sep 2019 349093 Tender for the purchase of computers for 52 computer labs of the Faculty of Education By electronic bidding method (e-bidding) (project number: 62077061009) Deadline22 Aug 2019 349094 Tender for the purchase of 4 antennas for installation with the e-bidding method (project number: 62087276964) Deadline02 Sep 2019 349096 Tender for the purchase of a multi-purpose truck with crane and funicular With the electronic bidding method Deadline22 Aug 2019 349097 Tender for the purchase, purchase of equipment, vehicles and transportation The dump truck is mounted on a hydraulic crane with a funicular. Deadline23 Aug 2019 349100 Tender for the purchase of a 6-wheeler compact type garbage truck by e-bidding method (project number: 62087128275) Deadline28 Aug 2019 349101 Tender for the purchase of ambulances (vans), cylinder volume not less than 2,400 cc or the maximum power of not less than 90 kilowatts, with 1 electronic vehicle Deadline22 Aug 2019 349103 Tender for the purchase of a 6-wheel type road sweeper truck with the e-bidding method Deadline02 Sep 2019 349228 Procurement of 14 Laptops Deadline23 Aug 2019 349251 Private hire, maintenance and repair of the host computer (BHS Server) Baggage handling system Deadline27 Aug 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us