Thailand Tenders - 27 August 2019

15 tenders published in Thailand on 27 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Thailand on 27 August 2019, across industries like IT-Software, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Thailand?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Thailand and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Thailand.

352162 Tender for the purchase of computers and equipment for teaching and learning For the regular school of the year 2019 by e-bidding method (Project number: 62087503344) Deadline03 Sep 2019 352163 Tender for a contract for the installation of plumbing Water meter size reduction and related work Office area, plumbing, Ladprao branch, No. RS. 1/2563 With the electronic bidding Deadline03 Sep 2019 352164 Tender for the purchase of a 1-ton diesel truck with 4-wheel drive, single head, pickup truck, side opening, end of cylinder volume not less than 2400 cc, with the e-bidding method Deadline04 Sep 2019 352165 Tender for a contract for the purchase of an ambulance (van) for use in the medical center, amount 1 vehicle by e-bidding method (Project number: 62087545227) Deadline03 Sep 2019 352415 Tender for a contract for the maintenance of modular air conditioners Without the spare part (amount 683 units) The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firm Deadline07 Sep 2019 352429 Procurement and installation of Air Conditioner Office of Thanh Hoa Tax Deadline26 Nov 2019 352451 purchase of steel reinforcing bars of various sizes And steel items, number 6 items for the construction of Huai Khlong Mai Daeng Reservoir Project With water delivery system due t Deadline03 Sep 2019 352477 Tender for the purchase of construction materials Project to support the use of rubber in government agencies According to the urgent policy of the government and the NCPO Deadline10 Sep 2019 352483 Tender for the purchase of construction materials Project to support the use of rubber in government agencies According to the urgent policy of the government and the NCPO for the Deadline10 Sep 2019 352505 Tender for a contract of the purchase of a HD truck crane (HD. DERRICK TRACTOR TRUCK) Deadline16 Sep 2019 352554 Maintenance of elevator system in 2019 at Ben Tre Tax Department Deadline27 Nov 2019 352566 3 passenger elevators equipped with Sirikit Medical Center Building. The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exac Deadline07 Sep 2019 352577 Passenger elevator with 2 medical dormitory buildings installed The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact dea Deadline07 Sep 2019 352688 Tender for a contract of maintenance and maintenance services Building and site system work For the fiscal year 2020 by e-bidding method (project number: 62087548571) Deadline03 Sep 2019 352782 Supply 51 different types of fabrics (3 categories) The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline date. Deadline07 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us