Thailand Tenders - 8 October 2019

10 tenders published in Thailand on 8 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Thailand on 8 October 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Thailand?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Thailand and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Thailand.

365718 The Supply and Installation of W-Beam Guardrail along State and Kampung Roads, Betong Division on When & Required Basis fo the Year 2019/2020 Deadline06 Nov 2019 365737 Purchase of 6 tonnes of 6 tonne steel pick-up truck and installing 3 ton crane or crane of 1 vehicle for working capital for irrigation Budget year 2020 by electronic bidding (e-bi Deadline16 Oct 2019 365738 Purchase of an ambulance (pickup truck) for the service of injured-emergency illnesses Before arriving at the hospital Rescuers, Duan Yai Subdistrict Administration Organization By Deadline16 Oct 2019 365739 Purchase of machinery and vehicle procurement projects, consisting of 3 items as follows: 1. 3 vibratory rollers 2. 1 crawler tractor 3. 2 back-digging loaders using the method Ele Deadline28 Oct 2019 365740 Tender for a contract for the purchase of durable goods Farm Tractor With shoulder-mower With horsepower not less than 47 horsepower, 4 wheel drive, amount of 1 car by electronic b Deadline17 Oct 2019 365753 Tender for a contract for 13 buses (minibus) to transport students to Nakornnon Wittaya Sport School 6 (Bureau of Education) using electronic bidding (e-bidding) (project number: 6 Deadline18 Oct 2019 365826 Procurement and installation of overhead cranes with a load of not less than 5 tons, Span 21 meters, including equipment used at Sor.Tor.Tor. Ngor. 30/2562, amount 1 set. Deadline16 Oct 2019 365896 Purchase and installation of an outward curved conveyor belt No. 3 Deadline11 Oct 2019 365939 Regarding contract repair And improve the efficiency GANGWAY equipment work for Berth 1 Deadline17 Oct 2019 366336 Tender for a contract of maintenance and repair of computer systems and equipment For the system to attend the training and test the driving license By electronic bidding method (e Deadline16 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us