Timor-Liste Tenders - 18 August 2026

19 tenders published in Timor-Liste on 18 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Timor-Liste on 18 August 2026, across industries like Renewable Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Timor-Liste?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Timor-Liste and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Timor-Liste.

14400693 Supply and Installation of Solar Street Light From Caravela to Baucau Airport Deadline06 Sep 2026 14400803 Uniform for PPN Escort Deadline07 Sep 2026 14401826 New Construction of Street Light From Cristo Rei to Hera Dili Municipality Deadline06 Sep 2026 14401828 New Installation of Solar Panel Street Light in Baucau Villa, Baucau Municipality Deadline06 Sep 2026 14401887 Emergency Normalization River in Becusi Craik, Cristo Rei Administrative Post, Dili Municipality Deadline06 Sep 2026 14401891 New Construction of Monument Dom Martinho da Costa Lopes in Mehara, Lautem Municipality Deadline06 Sep 2026 14401893 Construction Work Protection Wall for Lauala Upstream River Package I Sta 0+000-0+660, Ervilhat Village, Lauala Suco, Posto Adm. Ermera, Ermera Municipality Deadline06 Sep 2026 14401902 New Construction of Kapela Nossa Senhora de Lourdes Horex Baucau Deadline06 Sep 2026 14401906 PN Responsive Maintenance Deadline06 Sep 2026 14401915 International accommodation in the future Deadline07 Sep 2026 14401919 Construction Work of Gabion Protection Wall for Sulogolo River, Holsa Maliana, Bobonaro Left Side (Sta.0+000-0+280,44) & Right Side (Sta.0+000-0+382,29), Solugolo Village, Suco Hol Deadline06 Sep 2026 14401928 New Construction of Monument to the Bishops Cathedral Vila - Verde, Dili Municipality Deadline06 Sep 2026 14401933 Printer Repair and Maintenance Service for ANC Deadline06 Sep 2026 14401938 Furniture Shopping in HNGV Year 2026 Deadline26 Sep 2026 14401943 Acquisition of Playing Uniforms for Participation in Heineken Cup Futsal Tournament 2026 Deadline06 Sep 2026 14405864 RFQ Process for Supply Communication Equipment SWITCH Deadline10 Sep 2026 14409252 Food Products for Making Daily Meals for Graduates Hospitality Level III and Cultural and Community Tourism Level III Deadline07 Sep 2026 14409253 AC Maintenance in MI Deadline07 Sep 2026 14409254 Request for payment to Padnaro Diak Company Unip.Lda which built a dignified house for the people in Riheu District, Admi post. Ermera, Ermera Municipality Deadline27 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us