UAE Tenders - 31 August 2026

176 tenders published in UAE on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in UAE on 31 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for UAE?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering UAE and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from UAE.

14593007 Outsourcing of CEST 86 Minor 1032603985 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14593077 Ball & Ball Check valve for H 1012604722 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14593080 VALVE SERVICING DURING L2 STA 1032603892 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14593219 RFQ-ATS Ajman Grosvenor Time Attendance Reader Deadline01 Sep 2026 14598183 CANTEEN SERVICES AT DEWA UMM HURAIR (OLD HO) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14598184 CANTEEN SERVICES AT DEWA WARSAN TP ADMIN BUILDING Deadline16 Sep 2026 14598185 CANTEEN SERVICES AT DEWA RUWAIYAH DP BUILDING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14599014 AC Duct 1032603611 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14599015 Sup plumbing materials 1012604753 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599016 L-Station Desal required refu 1032603961 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14599017 Supply of spare OLTC Pump at 1012604791 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599018 Replacement of Damaged Handra 1032603956 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599019 Refurbishment of OLTC mechani 1032603957 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14599020 PARCOL ACTUATOR SPARES FOR MA 1012604420 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599021 Repair of cooling Fan Motor- 1032602609 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599022 1-Logic modification by OEM f 1032603486 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14599023 DREP GT SFC System Surge Capa 1012604328 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599024 SWITCH_LEVEL 1012604526 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599083 2026-176 : Design & Set-up for the UAEU Innovation and IP Exhibition, September 2026 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599084 2026-175 : RFQ for Gift Boxes for the Golden Jubilee Celebrations Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599085 2026-177 : Design & Set-up for the UAEU Defence Exhibition, 24 September 2026 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599333 SUPPLY OF CONDENSATE EXTRACTION PUMP COMPLETE ASSEMBLY & INTERNAL SPARES AT 'M' STATION, JEBEL ALI Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599334 OUTSOURCING OF CLEARING AND FORWARDING SERVICES FOR DEWA Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599335 THREE YEARS CONTRACT FOR REPAIRS OF ALL SIZES OF GRP, GRV AND GRE PIPES IN ’K’, ‘L1’, ‘L2’, ‘M’ AND ‘M- EXT’ STATION, JEBEL ALI POWER PLANT COMPLEX Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599336 MANPOWER SERVICE (SKILLED LABOURERS) FOR GAS TURBINES AND H STATION BOP AT GENERATION DIVISION Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599337 DEWA SPECIAL EXHIBITION STANDS - SUPPLY, INSTALL AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR WETEX 2026 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599338 OVERHAULING, TESTING, CALIBRATION & CERTIFICATION OF SAFETY VALVES AT PLANT 2 STEAM AND DESAL AT JEBEL ALI Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599339 DEWA TOTAL FACILITIES MANAGMENT SERVICES INCLUDING SOFT FM, HARD FM, CIVIL & ELECTROMECHANICAL MAINTENANCE WORKS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14599340 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DEWA – ISO 59000 CIRCULAR ECONOMY STANDARD SERIES IMPLEMENTATION(ISO 59004, ISO 59010, ISO 59014, ISO 59020, AND ISO 59040) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599341 CONSTRUCTION OF (G+3) DEWA CENTRAL LAB BUILDING IN NEW PREMISES AT JAPS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599342 REPLACEMENT, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF DC SYSTEM BATTERY BANKS AND CHARGERS AT MULTIPLE SUBSTATIONS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14599343 PROPOSED AMPHITHEATRE AND INFRASTRUCTURE WORKS ATTP COMPLEX, WARSAN, DUBAI ON PLOT # 6223665 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14599347 Supply of HVAC Belts 1012604207 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599348 1032603951 Refurbishment top ceiling cov Deadline02 Sep 2026 14599349 Service PR for D-ST(DPh2 ST L 1032603636 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599350 GEARBOX_MFR: MARIOTTI & PECIN 1012604588 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599351 1-SERVICE & GENERAL MAINTENAN 1032603156 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599355 MV&LV Switchgear’s Protection 1012604746 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599364 SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR VALVE AC 1012603968 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599934 RFQ-AI-Enabled Health Emergency Digital Twin Platform Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599963 RFQ-Waste Management, Recycling Zero Waste Services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14599995 RFQ-Unified Email Security Gateway (SEG) Solution Deadline07 Sep 2026 14600074 RFQ-ESTABLISHMENT AND COMPLETION OF GYMNASTICS MAINTENANCE Deadline03 Sep 2026 14600075 RFQ-(G7) OPERATING AND MAINTAINING CLOSED AND OPEN PARKS AND PLAYGROUNDS WITHIN GEOGRAPHICAL LIMITS OF THE LOAD CENTRE Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600076 RFQ-DMT-RFP-25-077 Con struction of public Self-Cleaning Toilets in Al Dhafra Cities Deadline07 Sep 2026 14600077 RFI-Auction - Indoor Integrated Fitness Infra structure, MBZ City, Abu Dhabi Z35 P16 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600078 RFI-Integrated Fitness Infra structure, Al Bahyah, Abu Dhabi Deadline15 Sep 2026 14600079 RFI-Auction - Indoor Integrated Fitness Infra structure, MBZ City, Abu Dhabi Z24 P8 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600080 RFI-Auction - Indoor Integrated Fitness Infra structure MBZ City - Abu Dhabi Z25 G2 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600081 RFQ-Smart Storm Water Network Monitoring Sensors - Supply, Installation, Testing Deadline07 Sep 2026 14600082 RFI-Auction - Indoor Integrated Fitness Infra structure, MBZCity Abu Dhabi Z36 01 P3 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600083 RFI-Auction-Outdoor Integrated Fitness Infra structure MBZ City Abu Dhabi Z13 P05 P10 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600085 RFQ-Recruitment Sourcing Services Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600086 RFQ-Supply of Stationery Item in On-Call Basis(Commencement from September 18, 2026 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600087 RFQ-G242026 ORGANIZATION OF MUNICIPAL PRESENCES 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600088 RFI-UAE National Day 2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600096 RFQ-Supply LRC books ATS UAQ (AY 26-27) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600928 RFQ-DCD/2026/0701-Medeem Numou Community Activation Deadline31 Aug 2026 14600929 RFI-Auction- Outdoor Integrated Fitness Infra structure MBZ City Abu Dhabi Z12 P9 P10 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600930 RFI-Auction - Outdoor Integrated Fitness Infra structure, MBZ City, Abu Dhabi Z13 P16 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600931 RFI-Auction - Outdoor Integrated Fitness Infra structure, MBZ City, Abu Dhabi Z35 P18 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600932 RFI-Auction - Outdoor Integrated Fitness Infra structure, MBZ City, Abu Dhabi Z13 P15 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14600933 RFQ-Rehabilitation of Villas in the ADNOC Residential Community – Madinat Zayed Deadline07 Sep 2026 14601441 RFQ-DMT-RFP-26-036: Integrated Consultancy Services (PMC Secondment) Framework Agr Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601442 RFQ-DMT-RFP-26-036: Integrated Consultancy Services (PMC Secondment) Framework Agr Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601443 RFQ-Supply and installation of 209 car parking Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601490 RFQ-DMT-RFP-25-232 Package No. 3 - 3 Mosques in Shamka ( Con struction Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601760 1032603931 Drilling and preparation Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601761 Alum. telescopic ladder for L 1172600808 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601762 Fabrication and Supply of Alu 1032603981 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601763 Design of Cranes1032506336 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14601764 Fabrication of Scheibel Actua 1032603999 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601765 HYD OIL COOLER FOR G PH 1 DIV 1012604706 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601766 Mechanical Seal for Hatta Ph1 1012604755 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601767 REFURBISHMENT OF WWTP EFFLUEN 1032603975 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601768 D-PH 1 BOILERS - SPARES FOR S 1012604707 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601769 1 AMC for Calibration Service 1032603381 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601770 D-Station: Phase 1 condenser 1032602478 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601771 Compressors for Split & Packa 1012603753 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601772 1 SPARK PLUGS AND GASKETS FOR 1012604511 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601773 1-Escalator Works 1032603736 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601774 Procurement of Coupling assem 1012604701 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14601775 AMC HVAC System at BMC Buildi 1032603080 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601776 D-PH1 Boiler 1 Burner Elevati 1032603791 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601777 Meters for Ph2 SW I 1012604035 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14601778 Field instruments 1012604680 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14601779 STORM LOCK GROUND ASSEMBLIES 1032603597 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14601780 D Ph2 Boiler feed pump and co 1032603702 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601781 Fabrication Tinned Copper Bus 1032603589 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601782 SWITCH_LEVEL 1012604674 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601783 L-Station Desal required remo 1032603102 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601784 AUXILIARY BOILER#52 EVAPORATO 1032603049 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601785 Calibration 1032603740 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601786 Repair 1032603811 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601787 REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF INS 1032603805 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601935 2026-178 : RFQ:Purchase Graduation Attire for 46th Graduation Ceremony Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602026 2026-166 : RFQ: For ANDTEK and PROTEUS Software AMC 2027 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14602625 RFQ-Lab Equipment Requirem AI - IAT Deadline01 Sep 2026 14602628 Auction-AUCTION OF SCRAP MATERIALS VEDC, FUJ MBZ 2026 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602629 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FENCES AROUND WELLS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS IN EMIRATE OF DUBAI Deadline17 Sep 2026 14602631 RFQ-RFI File archiving - HR Deadline07 Sep 2026 14602682 RFQ-Supply Installation of FCUs Deadline03 Sep 2026 14602724 Sprocket for Gearbox required 1012604853 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14602802 SUPPLY, REPLACEMENT & ADJUSTMENT OF SPRING HANGERS AT 'E' STATION PHASE-3, BOILERS, JEBEL ALI Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602803 SKILLED MANPOWER SERVICE FOR POWER AND DESAL STATIONS AT GENERATION DIVISION (D, E, G & PALM-RO STATIONS) AND ADMIN-GDS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14602804 Cable 1012601154 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14602822 CSC-Store (Drugs) - IPR 126091347 - RFQ 22602191 / FMH - DMU Deadline07 Sep 2026 14602823 CSC-Store (Drugs) - IPR 126091380 - RFQ 22602192 / FMH -DMU Deadline07 Sep 2026 14603097 1- PARTS FOR MERCEDE 1182602581 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603100 1-Services for Investigation 1032603678 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14603102 1-Field instruments 1012604680 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14603104 12621520 Transportation Maintenance Dept Deadline01 Sep 2026 14603107 12621366 VOR Deadline01 Sep 2026 14603109 12621341-OSP:IVT-TR013(S-32734)WO#INS-26-910777 QUOTATION: 092117 REPA Deadline04 Sep 2026 14603111 12621264-EVAPORATIVE COOLER = MOTOR POWER: 1100 WATT; DIMENSIONS: 1120 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14603113 12621462-OSP MCT-HLC16 (T-32761) WO- INS-26-911090-QUOTATION NO- 09218 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14603116 12621572-OSP IVT-SCD12 (D-47124) WO- INS-26-911673-QUOTATION NO- BS-QT Deadline04 Sep 2026 14603119 12621517-OSP: (INS-26-910124)- GOLF CAR CUSHMAN-(DM-00108237), Tie rod Deadline04 Sep 2026 14603121 12621311-ACCUMULATOR ASSEMBLY BRAKE 30100-61440 KAWASAKI, WHEEL LOADER Deadline03 Sep 2026 14603124 12621466-MERCEDES-BENZ Deadline03 Sep 2026 14603263 RFQ-DCD/2026/0709-Integrated Main stream, Digital, PR and Strategic Communications Deadline14 Sep 2026 14603608 1012602514 SPARES FOR BALL VALVE (MOV an Deadline04 Sep 2026 14603609 Mesh Frames required for D St 1012604475 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603610 E-STATION MST PHI DFO & MFO T 1012604750 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603611 Spares for NG Monitor control 1012604778 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603612 Repairing of BSDG DFO oil ret 1032603950 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14603644 M Station Desal requests to p 1012604751 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603646 Supply of Chemical dosing pum 1012604783 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603648 JAPS L1-STATION GAS TURBINE M 1012604168 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603650 Crane Repair Work 1032603812 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603652 DP Transmitter for CCW 1012604408 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14603654 2 DTCT_RESTN TEMP 1012604530 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603656 Rectification of Fire detecti 1032602907 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603662 1032603960:Extension of CCTV Deadline04 Sep 2026 14603664 INDCTR_MCM280D 1012602741 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603666 CHINA 132: FPS Electric pump 1032604006 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14603668 complete pumps overhauling fo 1032604021 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14603670 Reservoirs Grundfos pumps spa 1012604134 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14605017 2026-182 : One Identity Software Renewal & AMC Deadline15 Sep 2026 14605484 Installation of Air Curtains 1032604062 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14605485 FPM flange Gasket for CLO2 sy 1012604620 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14605486 Title: Spares Required for HR 1012603182 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14605487 Level switch 1012604683 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14605488 FOR MR Ashokgiri Govindgiri G 1012604894 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14605489 Water chiller for cooling of 1172600725 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14605490 Man power hiring 1032603861 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14605491 Garbage bin. 1012604875 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14605492 LAB Consumable items for L La 1012604921 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14605493 FIRST AID BOX ITEMS FOR LIGHT 1022600452 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14605494 BUBBLE WRAP BAGS FOR PACKING 1022600451 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14605495 1032603993: Fire Fitting Deadline02 Sep 2026 14605496 VP Office Renovation Warsan T 1032603660 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14605497 CONSUMABLES AND SPARES FOR SA 1012602075 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14605498 Food Mixer 1172600579 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14605499 Maintenance of landscaping wo 1032604050 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14605502 HH-Gyne-22602188 -MMR-IPR#126046247 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14605503 IPR_12621242_STD FOR JEBEL ALI W/H - Sewage Treatment Plants Departmen Deadline03 Sep 2026 14605504 IPR_12621237_STD FOR JEBEL ALI W/H - SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANTS & NETWORK Deadline04 Sep 2026 14605505 IPR_12621568_COPPER 1000 ppm STANDARD SOLUTION,ACCU STANDARD/ULTRA SCI Deadline03 Sep 2026 14605506 12621480 - osp Deadline02 Sep 2026 14605507 12621281 - vor Deadline02 Sep 2026 14605508 12621478 - vor Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608513 RFQ-Heal thcare CBRN Training Program Scope of Work - BAFO Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608515 RFI-RFI - ADEK ALL STAR PROJECT Deadline07 Sep 2026 14608544 RFQ - SUPPLY OF GARDEN PUMPS - ZAYD CITY Deadline11 Sep 2026 14608677 RFQ-DMT-RFP-25-127 Package No. 1 Con struction of 2 Mosques in Shamkha Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608678 RFQ-DMT-RFP-25-231 Package No. 2 Con struction of 3 Mosques Shakhbout Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608808 12621367 // URGENT Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608977 12621391 // URGENT Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608978 12621370 // URGENT Deadline01 Sep 2026 14609034 Fresh Air Handling 1172600793 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14609035 LAB (Pathology & Genetics) - IPR 126081206 - RFQ 22602190 / FMH - DMU Deadline07 Sep 2026 14609036 IPR_12621209_Std for STP w/h Deadline03 Sep 2026 14609037 12615994 DRYER TUNNEL SEVAR -stabdard Deadline02 Sep 2026 14609038 12621410 // URGENT Deadline01 Sep 2026 14609039 12621527 // URGENT Deadline01 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us