United Kingdom Tenders - 19 August 2026

153 tenders published in United Kingdom on 19 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in United Kingdom on 19 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for United Kingdom?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering United Kingdom and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from United Kingdom.

14424166 Depot Electric Vehicle EV Charge Point Management and Maintenance Services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14424343 SFO/PC/LeadershipTraining/DF Deadline30 Sep 2026 14424357 Remote Sensed Data - Aircraft, Sensors & Software - RFI2 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14425682 OPEN Heat Network Project - Expert Heat Network Commercial Advisors Deadline31 Aug 2026 14425720 Network Services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14425721 DFG Lifting Equipment Deadline15 Sep 2026 14425722 Homes England - Construction of Primary School - Brookleigh Deadline28 Aug 2026 14425723 Wigan Council - Portable Appliance Testing (PAT) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14425724 Laundry Services in Scotland Deadline29 Sep 2026 14425725 Speed Management Programme - Speed Database Development Deadline21 Sep 2026 14425726 Plymouth Adults' Care Home Framework (Reopening 2) Deadline27 Sep 2026 14425727 Segmented Sourcing Strategy Market Update Deadline31 Mar 2027 14425728 GBC RFQ Parks Development works at Onchan Carlton Nottingham Deadline02 Sep 2026 14425729 RFQ2026/24 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together-Minority Community Support Programme: Sports for All for the Newry, Mourne and Down District Council area. Deadline01 Sep 2026 14426271 Play Area Design and Refurbishment at Belfairs Park in Southend-on-Sea Deadline29 Sep 2026 14426272 Neighbourhood Mental Health Support Service Deadline21 Aug 2026 14426273 Request for Information - Buckinghamshire Integrated Sensory Service Deadline09 Sep 2026 14426274 WE_1456_UZB Translation services for the British Council Uzbekistan Deadline24 Aug 2026 14426275 Skills and Capability Analysis Deadline10 Sep 2026 14426277 Renewal of Gas Fired Heating Boilers at The Beeches Primary School Deadline09 Sep 2026 14426278 Commissioned Short Breaks - Group Activity (2) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14426279 Provision of Scheme Management, Care and Support Service - Extra Care Schemes Deadline04 Sep 2026 14426280 Neighbourhood Mental Health Support Service Deadline12 Nov 2026 14426281 Nature Recovery Framework Deadline11 Sep 2026 14426282 PME Notice for 46902 Supply and Service of Hoses Deadline18 Sep 2026 14426786 Provision of ROAD MARKING WORKS IN WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS 2027-2028 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14427863 Langley Wood National Nature Reserve - tree felling contract Deadline31 Aug 2026 14427866 (UK2) Preliminary Market Engagement: Enablement, Day Opportunities, Volunteering and Employment Services for Adults with a Learning Disability Deadline01 Sep 2026 14427870 Commercial Servicing, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair (SIMAR) 2027 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14427872 Provision of Communal Cleaning in the Dover District Area Deadline14 Sep 2026 14427874 Train Services Agreement for Class 745 and Class 755 Rolling Stock Units Deadline01 Apr 2027 14427876 Photovoltaic (PV) Installations Little Marlow and Maidenhead Deadline15 Sep 2026 14427878 PS26239 - RAF015/2627 - Plug-in batteries safety study Deadline30 Sep 2026 14427880 Specialist Highway Support Services Deadline07 Sep 2026 14427882 T130 - Disposal and/or Recycling of Water Treatment Works Residuals Deadline14 Sep 2026 14427951 Payment Gateway Deadline18 Sep 2026 14427990 Regional Clean Energy Skills Coordination and Action Planning Deadline28 Aug 2026 14427992 Provision of Structural Engineering Consultancy Services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14427993 Neighbourhood Play Area at Johnsons Fields, Olney Deadline11 Sep 2026 14427994 The Supply of Felts and Fabrics Deadline22 Sep 2026 14427995 Colon Capsule Endoscopy (CCE) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14427996 WM Collaborator fund- Networks and Leadership Programme Deadline01 Sep 2026 14427997 TIAL-PROC-0112 - Taxi Service Deadline20 Aug 2026 14427998 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire for Cochlear Implants and Accessories Deadline01 Sep 2026 14427999 Wanstead High School and Leisure Centre Deadline02 Sep 2026 14428000 Port of Dover - Customer Experience Consultant Framework Deadline17 Sep 2026 14428001 Porth Eirias Remodelling and Modular Toilet Deadline17 Sep 2026 14428680 AF186 Supply of Laboratory Equipment to MLW Deadline17 Sep 2026 14428681 Windows and Doors Programme Deadline15 Sep 2026 14428682 NCC1868 Repair Works to Breathing Apparatus Training Facility at Pegswood Fire Station Deadline21 Aug 2026 14428683 Ceredigion, Lampeter, Hafan Deg - New Boilers and Associated Works / Ceredigion, Llanbedr Pont Steffan, Hafan Deg - Boeleri Newydd a Gwaith Cysylltiedig Deadline11 Sep 2026 14428684 SWAST-5130-FM Open Framework Station Refurbishments Deadline17 Sep 2026 14428685 Post Office Branch - Whitchurch Deadline17 Nov 2026 14428686 CCTV Maintenance for Conwy ARC 2026-31 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14428687 NSDC-1693 Provision of the Collection and Reprocessing of Glass Packaging for Newark & Sherwood District Council (Concession) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14428688 Residential and Nursing Care in Gloucestershire - Pre Market Engagement Survey Deadline06 Sep 2026 14428689 Ground Investigation Framework Renewal Deadline21 Aug 2026 14428690 The Provision of Housing Support Services for Single People and Childless Couples who are Homeless and may have Complex Needs Deadline29 Sep 2026 14428691 Blood Gas Managed Service for Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board Deadline01 Sep 2026 14428737 Depot Electric Vehicle (EV) Charge Point Management and Maintenance Services Deadline18 Aug 2026 14428776 Adult Skills Fund 2026/27 - Construction Training Subcontracting Opportunity Deadline08 Sep 2026 14428777 North Northamptonshire Council - Provision of Specialist Supported Housing Services to Support the Temporary Accommodation Pathway Deadline01 Sep 2026 14428778 OneLSC Pest Control Services Deadline21 Sep 2026 14428779 Tender for the provision of Building Fabric Improvements at Gomond Street, Hereford Deadline11 Sep 2026 14428780 Cornwall Housing Ltd - Play Equipment for Truro and Bodmin - Reference KRAS0826 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14428781 ITT - Inclusive Consultants Framework - UID 173 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14428782 Emergency Accommodation and Assessment Unit - Shawe Road Deadline28 Aug 2026 14428783 Manchester Cotton and Transatlantic Slavery Exhibition - Fit Out and Graphics Deadline11 Sep 2026 14429225 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of an Electric Forklift Truck Deadline17 Sep 2026 14429260 Replacement Doors and Windows Deadline13 Sep 2026 14429261 CAWT PEACEPLUS Healthier Futures Project - Community-Based Early Intervention Health Improvement Programmes (WHSCT & SHSCT Areas) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14429262 Section 19 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14429263 Vertical Transport - Lift Maintenance Services CCHA 0320 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14429264 2526-0567 Breastfeeding Peer Support Service Deadline22 Sep 2026 14429265 Framework for the Provision of FFP3 Masks Deadline24 Aug 2026 14429266 Preliminary Market Engagement for Healthcare Waste Deadline14 Oct 2026 14430265 Source Attribution Studies to Understand Transmission Pathways and AMR Origins Deadline28 Sep 2026 14430520 Site Cabins and Welfare Services Deadline01 Sep 2026 14430521 National Generic Pharmaceuticals - Project Revive Deadline25 Aug 2026 14430522 UK_996 - Platform for hosting the Study UK online courses (MOOCs) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14430523 Quantity Surveyor Consultancy Services for The National Lottery Heritage Fund project Reimagining Margam Castle Deadline15 Sep 2026 14430680 Multidisciplinary Design Team Consultancy Services for the National Lottery Heritage Fund project Reimagining Margam Castle Deadline15 Sep 2026 14430681 LBWF Mechanical and Electrical Technical Delivery Partner Deadline05 Oct 2026 14430682 Complex Emotional Needs for Adults Services Deadline21 Sep 2026 14430683 Framework for Workforce Technology Systems 2 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14430684 Circular Food Growing Model Deadline02 Sep 2026 14430685 Woolwich Ferry Fuel Supply by Barge and Road Tanker Deadline08 Sep 2026 14430686 715917484 - PPN Provision of Naval Base Water Coolers Deadline09 Oct 2026 14430687 Operations analysis of applications for train services between Newcastle and Brighton and Cardiff and York Deadline07 Sep 2026 14430688 Cleaning Services, North Forest District, Delamere and Plant and Seed Supply Deadline10 Sep 2026 14430689 Power Park Vision 2026 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14430690 Procurement of Bulk Fuel Supplies for London North Eastern Railway Limited Deadline24 Sep 2026 14430691 Construction of Community Hub South West England Deadline09 Oct 2026 14430692 DHSC - Design packaging of tobacco, vapes and other nicotine products Deadline24 Aug 2026 14430693 HR & Payroll System Deadline11 Sep 2026 14430694 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION For Housing Market Needs Assessment For Herefordshire Council Deadline11 Sep 2026 14430695 Project VENTURE Deadline28 Aug 2026 14431998 ROAD MARKING WORKS IN WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS 2027-2028 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14433066 Notice of Further Provider Engagement Event for Children s Community Framework Short Breaks Deadline08 Sep 2026 14433681 Tender for the provision of Building Fabric Improvements at Gomond Street Hereford Deadline11 Sep 2026 14434857 Laundry Services in Scotland Deadline29 Sep 2026 14435080 Cromer Rd. MOT site Roof Works - HDG/2025/989 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14435419 Proposed Peatland Restoration - Dalnawillan Phase 1 - Highland Deadline08 Sep 2026 14435426 Proposed Peatland Restoration - Rumsdale Phases 1-4 - Highland Deadline08 Sep 2026 14435444 The Provision of Housing Support Services for Single People and Childless Couples who are Homeless and may have Complex Needs Deadline29 Sep 2026 14435500 Lighting Framework Deadline17 Sep 2026 14435554 REPLACEMENT WINDOWS EXTERNAL DOORS AT TOM MATHESON COURT THURSO Deadline17 Sep 2026 14435561 CT1483 Letter Distribution and Installation Deadline17 Sep 2026 14435611 Feasibility Study and Development of Pilot Scheme - Uist Repopulation Zone Deadline09 Sep 2026 14435714 design services for Kirkstyle Cadet Training Centre Deadline04 Sep 2026 14435750 Measured Term Contract MTC for Fixed Electrical Inpsections Deadline18 Sep 2026 14436129 021236 - Commissioned Short Breaks - Group Activity 2 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14436163 Cornwall Council Market Engagement Exercise Planning Site Analysis Evaluation Tool Deadline15 Sep 2026 14436172 Cromer Rd MOT site Roof Works - HDG 2025 989 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14436192 Emergency Accommodation and Assessment Unit Shawe Road Deadline28 Aug 2026 14436225 Homes England - Construction of Primary School - Brookleigh Deadline28 Aug 2026 14436430 Renewal of Gas Fired Heating Boilers at The Beeches Primary School Deadline09 Sep 2026 14436505 TC107 - Section 19 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14436516 Vertical Transport Lift Maintenance Services CCHA 0320 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14436685 Wanstead High School and Leisure Centre Deadline02 Sep 2026 14436690 WM Collaborator Fund Networks and Leadership Programme Deadline01 Sep 2026 14436997 LD2 Phase 3 - Domestic Fire Detection and Alarm Upgrade of 409 Properties across Cornwall Deadline09 Sep 2026 14437086 ITT 31/2026 - PEACEPLUS PP1024 Schomberg Society Kilkeel Refurbishment Project Retender Deadline09 Sep 2026 14437087 Ground Stabilisation Works by Drilling and Grouting Framework Renewal Deadline21 Aug 2026 14437088 General Ironmongrey & RSBi Specialist Ironmongrey Deadline18 Sep 2026 14437089 Multi-Purpose Butterfly Sleeve Gown/Shroud Deadline26 Aug 2026 14437090 Post Office Branch - Halifax Rd Deadline01 Sep 2026 14437091 Performance Marketing Agency Deadline24 Sep 2026 14437092 CBC-2068-CFP-SK Housing Repairs and Void Property Works Deadline04 Sep 2026 14437093 357 Fleet Refurbishment and Systems Upgrade Deadline18 Sep 2026 14437094 TfGM Bee Network Cycle Hub Access Control Deadline23 Sep 2026 14437095 Appointment of an Operating Partner for a Leisure Services Contract Deadline11 Sep 2026 14437096 Commercial Services Deadline25 Aug 2026 14437097 Responsive Repairs Framework Deadline22 Sep 2026 14437098 DLSITT1098 - Diamond-II Multipole Wiggler for K14 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14437099 Passenger Lifts and Maintenance Deadline31 Aug 2026 14437100 Enterprise Agreement - CISCO Deadline28 Aug 2026 14438395 Site Steam Management and Boiler Maintenance Deadline28 Aug 2026 14438396 Cromer Rd. MOT site Roof Works - HDG/2025/989 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14438444 Gloucestershire Test - Please ignore Deadline19 Aug 2026 14438696 GB-Glasgow Advisory Services Deadline20 Aug 2026 14438697 RA359860 - H0926 GPhC Practice Assessment Deadline28 Aug 2026 14438698 Cornwall Council Market Engagement Exercise Planning Site Analysis Evaluation Tool Deadline15 Sep 2026 14438699 DPS1 1386 - Housing Tree Work Deadline31 Aug 2026 14438700 LWR Trailer Solution Deadline26 Aug 2026 14438701 RA359924 - Dynamic Market - Surfacing Works Deadline21 Feb 2036 14438702 Request for Information - External Digital Experience CMS Discovery - 2026-3565-RFI-CMS Disc-DL-PST Deadline11 Sep 2026 14438703 Request for Information RFI Exercise for Home Office Quality Assurance Testing QAT Contracts Deadline04 Sep 2026 14438704 BLD-3163 Store 54 Independent Heating Solution - Delivery Deadline15 Sep 2026 14438705 Taxi and MPV 1-8 seats Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV 1-8 seats Passenger Assistant Deadline21 Aug 2026 14438706 CA18360 - ITT 31 2026 - PEACEPLUS PP1024 Schomberg Society Kilkeel Refurbishment Project Retender Deadline09 Sep 2026 14438707 HS2 Overhead Catenary System OCS Switches Disconnectors Deadline02 Sep 2026 14438708 Manchester International Airport - Permanent Way Works Deadline28 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us