Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2931837
Tender Organisation
SISIANI BGSHKAKAN KENTRON CJSC
Tender CPV
33100000 : Medical equipments
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 Mar 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Acquisition of Medical Products 23/07
Lot Name(1) [1] spinal anesthesia needles 25G
Lot Name(2) [2] spinal anesthesia needles 26G
Lot Name(3) [3] spinal anesthesia needles 27G
Lot Name(4) [4] Oxygen Humidifier
Lot Name(5) [5] ECG tape paper 210mm*140mm
Lot Name(6) [6] ECG tape paper 80mm*20mm
Lot Name(7) [7] ECG electrode m/o
Lot Name(8) [8] medical gauze, width: 90cm
Lot Name(9) [9] oxygen mask for children
Lot Name(10) [10] oxygen mask for adult
Lot Name(11) [11] endotracheal tube with cuff #3
Lot Name(12) [12] endotracheal tube with cuff #4
Lot Name(13) [13] endotracheal tube with cuff #4.5
Lot Name(14) [14] endotracheal tube with cuff #5
Lot Name(15) [15] endotracheal tube with cuff #5.5
Lot Name(16) [16] endotracheal tube with cuff #6
Lot Name(17) [17] endotracheal tube with cuff #6.5
Lot Name(18) [18] endotracheal tube with cuff #7
Lot Name(19) [19] endotracheal tube with cuff #7.5
Lot Name(20) [20] endotracheal tube with cuff #8
Lot Name(21) [21] endotracheal tube with cuff #8.5
Lot Name(22) [22] endotracheal tube without cuff #3
Lot Name(23) [23] endotracheal tube without cuff #4
Lot Name(24) [24] endotracheal tube without cuff #4.5
Lot Name(25) [25] endotracheal tube without cuff #5
Lot Name(26) [26] rigid laryngoscope
Lot Name(27) [27] fiberoptic laryngoscope
Lot Name(28) [28] Corrugated Breath. set of pipes
Lot Name(29) [29] catheter n/e G12
Lot Name(30) [30] catheter n/e G14
Lot Name(31) [31] catheter n/e G16
Lot Name(32) [32] catheter n/e G18
Lot Name(33) [33] catheter n/e G20
Lot Name(34) [34] catheter n/e G22
Lot Name(35) [35] catheter n/e G24
Lot Name(36) [36] catheter urinary bifurcation G16
Lot Name(37) [37] catheter urinary bifurcation G18
Lot Name(38) [38] paper stickers 3cm*5m
Lot Name(39) [39] paper stickers 5cm*5m
Lot Name(40) [40] adhesive tapes of fabric 3cm*5m
Lot Name(41) [41] adhesive tapes of cloth 3cm*5m
Lot Name(42) [42] medical gloves N7
Lot Name(43) [43] medical gloves N7.5
Lot Name(44) [44] medical gloves N8
Lot Name(45) [45] medical non-sterile gloves
Lot Name(46) [46] yarn from surgical threads 30*30
Lot Name(47) [47] yarn from surgical threads 15*15
Lot Name(48) [48] yarn from surgical threads 6*11
Lot Name(49) [49] urine bags 2000ml
Lot Name(50) [50] probes gastric size 14
Lot Name(51) [51] probe stomach size 16
Lot Name(52) [52] probe stomach size 18
Lot Name(53) [53] probes gastric Blackmore size 18
Lot Name(54) [54] insulin syringes 1ml 100 units. 30G
Lot Name(55) [55] syringes m/o 2ml
Lot Name(56) [56] syringes m/oz 3ml
Lot Name(57) [57] syringes m/oz 5ml
Lot Name(58) [58] syringes m/oz 10ml
Lot Name(59) [59] syringes m/oz 20ml
Lot Name(60) [60] syringes m/oz 50ml
Lot Name(61) [61] syringes Janei m/o 50ml
Lot Name(62) [62] port clamps disinfected
Lot Name(63) [63] drug injection systems
Lot Name(64) [64] scarifier
Lot Name(65) [65] spirometer tube/tip m/og
Lot Name(66) [66] spirometer registration paper
Lot Name(67) [67] bandage plaster 270*20
Lot Name(68) [68] bandage plaster 270*15
Lot Name(69) [69] blood pressure measuring device (tonometer)
Lot Name(70) [70] nasal oxygen cannula large
Lot Name(71) [71] Nasal Oxygen Cannula Neonatal
Lot Name(72) [72] pregnancy test
Lot Name(73) [73] Anesthesia machine oxygen contours large
Lot Name(74) [74] suction device tube
Lot Name(75) [75] suction catheters neonatal
Lot Name(76) [76] Semi-rigid windpipe guide
Lot Name(77) [77] Throttle Pipe Converter
Lot Name(78) [78] electric coagulation knife with long tip
Lot Name(79) [79] electric coagulation knife
Lot Name(80) [80] hemostatic absorbable sponge
Lot Name(81) [81] surgical (drainage) systems CH15+2000ml
Lot Name(82) [82] surgical (drainage) systems CH18+2000ml
Lot Name(83) [83] surgical (drainage) systems CH21+2000ml
Lot Name(84) [84] surgical catheters (drains) 16F
Lot Name(85) [85] surgical catheters (drainage) 18F
Lot Name(86) [86] surgical catheters (drainage) 20F
Lot Name(87) [87] surgical catheters (drains) 22F
Lot Name(88) [88] surgical catheters (drainage) 24F
Lot Name(89) [89] drains CH12
Lot Name(90) [90] filter bacterio-viral
Lot Name(91) [91] central venous catheters bifurcated
Lot Name(92) [92] Combined Spinal-Epidural Anesthesia Sets or Kits
Lot Name(93) [93] epidural anesthesia kits or kits
Lot Name(94) [94] Dilatation tracheostomy tubes, sets thereof with instrument
Lot Name(95) [95] Dilatation tracheostomy tubes, sets thereof without instrument
Lot Name(96) [96] gynecological mirror of Cuzco
Lot Name(97) [97] gynecological mirror Sims
Lot Name(98) [98] vacuum system sterile needle: G21
Lot Name(99) [99] vacuum system sterile needle: G22
Lot Name(100) [100] vacuum system sterile needle: G23
Lot Name(101) [101] container for analysis, sterile, 100 ml
Lot Name(102) [102] Eyrie Spatelle
Lot Name(103) [103] gynecological cytology brush
Lot Name(104) [104] medical clothes/gown M/Og M size
Lot Name(105) [105] Catheter Coupling Triprong
Lot Name(106) [106] sonogel 250.0
CFT Unique ID: 2023/null/6
Procurement Type: Supplies
Procedure: Request for Quotations
Inclusion of e-Auctions: No
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 28/03/2023 11:00
Request for clarifications (from-to): 20/03/2023 20:35 - 23/03/2023 11:00
Tenders Opening Date: 28/03/2023 11:00
One-phased submission or two-phased submission: One phase
Contract awarded in Lots: Yes
Date of Publication/Invitation: 20/03/2023 21:13
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by SISIANI BGSHKAKAN KENTRON CJSC in Armenia. Such a type of tender falls under Medical equipments, within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse with reference ID 2931837.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 Mar 2023 and submissions close on 28 Mar 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 33100000, which correspond to Medical equipments. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to SISIANI BGSHKAKAN KENTRON CJSC, using the method described in the original tender document, before 28 Mar 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to SISIANI BGSHKAKAN KENTRON CJSC. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Armenia?
There are currently 252 live tenders of 20221 total tenders from Armenia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Armenia tenders page, or save a search combining Armenia with CPV codes 33100000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Medical equipments and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Acquisition of Medical Products?
The public procurement trends for Acquisition of Medical Products can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Medical equipments Tenders in Armenia, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Medical equipments? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in Armenia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Armenia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 252 live Armenia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 33100000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.