Acquisition of Medical Supplies

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The BERDI BJSHKAKAN KENTRON CJSC in Armenia from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Acquisition of Medical Supplies for the Needs of "Berdi Medical Center" Cjsc 23/11 Lot Name(1) [1] Bandage 5mx10cm /bandage/ Lot Name(2) [2] Plasterboard small 3mx10cm Lot Name(3) [3] Bandage elastic 3mx12cm Lot Name(4) [4] Glass cloth 1.25cmx5m Lot Name(5) [5] Glass cloth 2.5cmx5m Lot Name(6) [6] Tanziv 5m /28-2g/m (marly) Lot Name(7) [7] Medical cotton 50g Lot Name(8) [8] Surgical sutures polyglactin /Vicryl or equivalent/ 4/0 puncture needle Lot Name(9) [9] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 0 75cm-90cm piercing needle - 40mm-45mm Lot Name(10) [10] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 0 75cm-90cm cutting needle - 40mm-45mm Lot Name(11) [11] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 2/0 75cm-90cm piercing needle - 20mm-30mm Lot Name(12) [12] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 2/0 75cm-90cm cutting needle - 20mm-30mm Lot Name(13) [13] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 3/0 75-90cm piercing needle - 22mm-27mm Lot Name(14) [14] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 3/0 75-90cm cutting needle - 22mm-27mm Lot Name(15) [15] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 4/0 75-90cm piercing needle Lot Name(16) [16] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 4/0 75-90cm cutting needle Lot Name(17) [17] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 7/0 75-90cm piercing needle Lot Name(18) [18] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 8/0 75-90cm piercing needle Lot Name(19) [19] Surgical sutures polydioxanone /PDS or equivalent/ 2/0 cutting needle Lot Name(20) [20] Surgical sutures polydioxanone /PDS or equivalent/ 2/0 puncture needle Lot Name(21) [21] Surgical sutures polydioxanone /PDS or equivalent/ 3/0 cutting needle Lot Name(22) [22] Surgical sutures polydioxanone /PDS or equivalent/ 3/0 puncture needle Lot Name(23) [23] Surgical sutures polydioxanone /PDS or equivalent/ 4/0 cutting needle Lot Name(24) [24] Surgical sutures polydioxanone /PDS or equivalent/ 4/0 puncture needle Lot Name(25) [25] Surgical threads polyester nonabsorbable edipont /Mericron XL or equivalent/ 5 7Metric 75cm needle - 55mm Lot Name(26) [26] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 2/0 75cm cutting needle Lot Name(27) [27] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 2/0 75cm puncture needle Lot Name(28) [28] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 3/0 75cm cutting needle Lot Name(29) [29] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 3/0 75cm puncture needle Lot Name(30) [30] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 4/0 75cm cutting needle Lot Name(31) [31] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 4/0 75cm puncture needle Lot Name(32) [32] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 5/0 75cm cutting needle Lot Name(33) [33] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 5/0 75cm puncture needle Lot Name(34) [34] Port clamp (port connector) Lot Name(35) [35] Exhaust Tip and Tube Lot Name(36) [36] Catheter Venous G -18 Lot Name(37) [37] Catheter venous G -20 Lot Name(38) [38] Catheter Venous G -24 Lot Name(39) [39] Catheter Venous Butterfly G - 24 Lot Name(40) [40] Catheter urinary 2-branch G - 8 Lot Name(41) [41] Catheter urinary 2-branch G - 12 Lot Name(42) [42] Mucus Suction Catheter 8Fr Lot Name(43) [43] Mucus Suction Catheter 10Fr Lot Name(44) [44] Mucus Suction Catheter 12Fr Lot Name(45) [45] Mucus Suction Catheter 14Fr Lot Name(46) [46] Mucus Suction Catheter 16Fr Lot Name(47) [47] Mucus Suction Catheter 18Fr Lot Name(48) [48] Central Venous Catheter 9Fr Lot Name(49) [49] Probe gastric GH- 16 Lot Name(50) [50] Probe gastric GH- 8 Lot Name(51) [51] Probe gastric GH- 6 Lot Name(52) [52] Probe gastric GH- 18 Lot Name(53) [53] Blood transfusion system with filter Lot Name(54) [54] Jane's syringe 60ml Lot Name(55) [55] Needle G-21/0.8x40/ Lot Name(56) [56] Needle G-22/0.7x30/s Lot Name(57) [57] Nshtar blade 11 Lot Name(58) [58] Nshtar blade 15 Lot Name(59) [59] Wood veneer Lot Name(60) [60] X-ray tape 30*40 Lot Name(61) [61] X-ray tape 35*35 Lot Name(62) [62] X-ray tape 18*24 Lot Name(63) [63] X-ray tape 24*30 Lot Name(64) [64] Liquid-concentrate for X-ray images 20L Lot Name(65) [65] X-ray stabilizer fixative for 25L liquid-concentrate Lot Name(66) [66] Pressure measuring instrument with stethoscope /tonometer/ Lot Name(67) [67] Pressure measuring instrument with children's phonendoscope /tonometer/ Lot Name(68) [68] Cannula nasal oxygen 200cm/Urinary tube/ Lot Name(69) [69] Outskirts of Hogna Lot Name(70) [70] Gynecological mirror (Cusco) size M Lot Name(71) [71] Gynecological mirror (Cusco) size: L Lot Name(72) [72] Endotracheal tube with cuff ID 6.5 Lot Name(73) [73] Endotracheal tube with cuff ID 7 Lot Name(74) [74] Endotracheal Tube with Cuff ID 7.5 Breathing Devices Lot Name(75) [75] Endotracheal tube with cuff ID 8 Lot Name(76) [76] Disposable sheet 80*200cm, 200m package Lot Name(77) [77] Hemostatic sponge 7cmx 5cmx 1cm Lot Name(78) [78] electric knife blades 150mm Lot Name(79) [79] epidural anesthesia kit with minipack fixator 18G Lot Name(81) [81] Spirometry device filter Lot Name(82) [82] Nasal dressing (nasal dressing) 10 cmx2 cmx1.5 cm CFT Unique ID: 2023/null/10 Procurement Type: Supplies Procedure: Request for Quotations Inclusion of e-Auctions: No Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 02/05/2023 12:30 Request for clarifications (from-to): 25/04/2023 10:39 - 27/04/2023 12:30 Tenders Opening Date: 02/05/2023 12:30 One-phased submission or two-phased submission: One phase Contract awarded in Lots: Yes Date of Publication/Invitation: 25/04/2023 11:14 published on 27 Apr 2023. The tender expired on 02 May 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Pharmaceutical products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3062783.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3062783
Tender Organisation
BERDI BJSHKAKAN KENTRON CJSC
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
33600000 : Pharmaceutical products
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
02 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Acquisition of Medical Supplies for the Needs of "Berdi Medical Center" Cjsc 23/11 Lot Name(1) [1] Bandage 5mx10cm /bandage/ Lot Name(2) [2] Plasterboard small 3mx10cm Lot Name(3) [3] Bandage elastic 3mx12cm Lot Name(4) [4] Glass cloth 1.25cmx5m Lot Name(5) [5] Glass cloth 2.5cmx5m Lot Name(6) [6] Tanziv 5m /28-2g/m (marly) Lot Name(7) [7] Medical cotton 50g Lot Name(8) [8] Surgical sutures polyglactin /Vicryl or equivalent/ 4/0 puncture needle Lot Name(9) [9] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 0 75cm-90cm piercing needle - 40mm-45mm Lot Name(10) [10] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 0 75cm-90cm cutting needle - 40mm-45mm Lot Name(11) [11] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 2/0 75cm-90cm piercing needle - 20mm-30mm Lot Name(12) [12] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 2/0 75cm-90cm cutting needle - 20mm-30mm Lot Name(13) [13] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 3/0 75-90cm piercing needle - 22mm-27mm Lot Name(14) [14] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 3/0 75-90cm cutting needle - 22mm-27mm Lot Name(15) [15] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 4/0 75-90cm piercing needle Lot Name(16) [16] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 4/0 75-90cm cutting needle Lot Name(17) [17] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 7/0 75-90cm piercing needle Lot Name(18) [18] Surgical threads polypropylene /Prolene or equivalent/ 8/0 75-90cm piercing needle Lot Name(19) [19] Surgical sutures polydioxanone /PDS or equivalent/ 2/0 cutting needle Lot Name(20) [20] Surgical sutures polydioxanone /PDS or equivalent/ 2/0 puncture needle Lot Name(21) [21] Surgical sutures polydioxanone /PDS or equivalent/ 3/0 cutting needle Lot Name(22) [22] Surgical sutures polydioxanone /PDS or equivalent/ 3/0 puncture needle Lot Name(23) [23] Surgical sutures polydioxanone /PDS or equivalent/ 4/0 cutting needle Lot Name(24) [24] Surgical sutures polydioxanone /PDS or equivalent/ 4/0 puncture needle Lot Name(25) [25] Surgical threads polyester nonabsorbable edipont /Mericron XL or equivalent/ 5 7Metric 75cm needle - 55mm Lot Name(26) [26] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 2/0 75cm cutting needle Lot Name(27) [27] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 2/0 75cm puncture needle Lot Name(28) [28] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 3/0 75cm cutting needle Lot Name(29) [29] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 3/0 75cm puncture needle Lot Name(30) [30] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 4/0 75cm cutting needle Lot Name(31) [31] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 4/0 75cm puncture needle Lot Name(32) [32] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 5/0 75cm cutting needle Lot Name(33) [33] Surgical sutures polyester non-absorbable edipont 5/0 75cm puncture needle Lot Name(34) [34] Port clamp (port connector) Lot Name(35) [35] Exhaust Tip and Tube Lot Name(36) [36] Catheter Venous G -18 Lot Name(37) [37] Catheter venous G -20 Lot Name(38) [38] Catheter Venous G -24 Lot Name(39) [39] Catheter Venous Butterfly G - 24 Lot Name(40) [40] Catheter urinary 2-branch G - 8 Lot Name(41) [41] Catheter urinary 2-branch G - 12 Lot Name(42) [42] Mucus Suction Catheter 8Fr Lot Name(43) [43] Mucus Suction Catheter 10Fr Lot Name(44) [44] Mucus Suction Catheter 12Fr Lot Name(45) [45] Mucus Suction Catheter 14Fr Lot Name(46) [46] Mucus Suction Catheter 16Fr Lot Name(47) [47] Mucus Suction Catheter 18Fr Lot Name(48) [48] Central Venous Catheter 9Fr Lot Name(49) [49] Probe gastric GH- 16 Lot Name(50) [50] Probe gastric GH- 8 Lot Name(51) [51] Probe gastric GH- 6 Lot Name(52) [52] Probe gastric GH- 18 Lot Name(53) [53] Blood transfusion system with filter Lot Name(54) [54] Jane's syringe 60ml Lot Name(55) [55] Needle G-21/0.8x40/ Lot Name(56) [56] Needle G-22/0.7x30/s Lot Name(57) [57] Nshtar blade 11 Lot Name(58) [58] Nshtar blade 15 Lot Name(59) [59] Wood veneer Lot Name(60) [60] X-ray tape 30*40 Lot Name(61) [61] X-ray tape 35*35 Lot Name(62) [62] X-ray tape 18*24 Lot Name(63) [63] X-ray tape 24*30 Lot Name(64) [64] Liquid-concentrate for X-ray images 20L Lot Name(65) [65] X-ray stabilizer fixative for 25L liquid-concentrate Lot Name(66) [66] Pressure measuring instrument with stethoscope /tonometer/ Lot Name(67) [67] Pressure measuring instrument with children's phonendoscope /tonometer/ Lot Name(68) [68] Cannula nasal oxygen 200cm/Urinary tube/ Lot Name(69) [69] Outskirts of Hogna Lot Name(70) [70] Gynecological mirror (Cusco) size M Lot Name(71) [71] Gynecological mirror (Cusco) size: L Lot Name(72) [72] Endotracheal tube with cuff ID 6.5 Lot Name(73) [73] Endotracheal tube with cuff ID 7 Lot Name(74) [74] Endotracheal Tube with Cuff ID 7.5 Breathing Devices Lot Name(75) [75] Endotracheal tube with cuff ID 8 Lot Name(76) [76] Disposable sheet 80*200cm, 200m package Lot Name(77) [77] Hemostatic sponge 7cmx 5cmx 1cm Lot Name(78) [78] electric knife blades 150mm Lot Name(79) [79] epidural anesthesia kit with minipack fixator 18G Lot Name(81) [81] Spirometry device filter Lot Name(82) [82] Nasal dressing (nasal dressing) 10 cmx2 cmx1.5 cm CFT Unique ID: 2023/null/10 Procurement Type: Supplies Procedure: Request for Quotations Inclusion of e-Auctions: No Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 02/05/2023 12:30 Request for clarifications (from-to): 25/04/2023 10:39 - 27/04/2023 12:30 Tenders Opening Date: 02/05/2023 12:30 One-phased submission or two-phased submission: One phase Contract awarded in Lots: Yes Date of Publication/Invitation: 25/04/2023 11:14
Tender Bidding Type