Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3115216
Tender Notice No
EFSD -W/5/2023
Tender Organisation
RENEWABLE ENERGY OF ARMENIA AND ENERGY SAVING FUND
Tender CPV
09310000 : Electricity
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Implementation of Energy Saving Measures in the A. Alikhanyan National Scientific Laboratory (Yerevan Institute of Physics
You can get the tender package in Armenian from the Armenian Renewable Energy and Energy Saving Fund (R2E2 Fund) by sending a letter-request to the following e-mail address: to zaruhi.gharagyozyan@r2e2.am. You can get a paper version of the tender package by paying AMD 50,000 to the R2E2 Fund account below and submitting an invoice (the paper version must be submitted to the R2E2 Fund, or a scanned version of the original must be submitted to the email address) to the Armenian Renewable Energy and Energy Savings Fund. You can get the electronic version of the tender package free of charge by e-mail. through mail. Interested bidders may obtain further information from the same address.
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by RENEWABLE ENERGY OF ARMENIA AND ENERGY SAVING FUND in Armenia. Such a type of tender falls under Electricity, within the Energy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number EFSD -W52023.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 12 May 2023 and submissions close on 21 May 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 09310000, which correspond to Electricity. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to RENEWABLE ENERGY OF ARMENIA AND ENERGY SAVING FUND, using the method described in the original tender document, before 21 May 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to RENEWABLE ENERGY OF ARMENIA AND ENERGY SAVING FUND. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Armenia?
There are currently 252 live tenders of 20221 total tenders from Armenia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Armenia tenders page, or save a search combining Armenia with CPV codes 09310000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Electricity and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Implementation of Energy Saving Measures in the A. Alikhanyan National Scientific Laboratory (Yerevan Institute of Physics?
The public procurement trends for Implementation of Energy Saving Measures in the A. Alikhanyan National Scientific Laboratory (Yerevan Institute of Physics can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Electricity Tenders in Armenia, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Electricity? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Energy sector in Armenia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Armenia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 252 live Armenia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 09310000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.