Tender Summary
The BAGHRAMYAN MUNICIPALITY in Armenia from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for "Baghramyan Community House" of the Ra Armavir Region, An Invitation to a Pricing Survey on the Purpose of Building a Technical Control Service for the Construction of a Lavigation Waterline
In case of a request to provide the invitation electronically, the contracting authority shall ensure the free of charge provision of the invitation electronically within the working day following the date of receipt of the application.
Failure to receive the invitation shall not limit the bidder's right to participate in this procedure.
The bids will be opened in the village of Armavir, RA. Baghramyan, Baghramyan Street, No. 2/3, counting from the date of publication of this announcement, on the 7th day at 11:00.
in hard copy, by 11:00 o'clock of the 7 day from the date of publication of this notice. The bids may, in addition to Armenian, also be submitted in English or Russian.
The bids will be opened in the village of Armavir, RA. . Baghramyan, Baghramyan Street, No. 2/3, counting from the date of publication of this announcement, on the 7th day at 11:00.
The appeals concerning this procedure must by filed to the Procurement Appeals Board, to the following address: Melik-Adamyan St. 1., Yerevan. The appealing shall be carried out as prescribed by the invitation for this price quotation. For filing the appeal, a fee shall be required in the amount of AMD 30 000 (thirty thousand), which must be transferred to the treasury account 900008000482 opened in the name of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Armenia.
For receiving additional information concerning this notice, you may apply to Z. Mkrtumyan, Secretary of the Evaluation Commission
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] published on 25 Apr 2023. The tender expired on 28 Apr 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Technical control services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3055039.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3055039
Tender Organisation
BAGHRAMYAN MUNICIPALITY
Tender CPV
71356100 : Technical control services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 Apr 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for "Baghramyan Community House" of the Ra Armavir Region, An Invitation to a Pricing Survey on the Purpose of Building a Technical Control Service for the Construction of a Lavigation Waterline
In case of a request to provide the invitation electronically, the contracting authority shall ensure the free of charge provision of the invitation electronically within the working day following the date of receipt of the application.
Failure to receive the invitation shall not limit the bidder's right to participate in this procedure.
The bids will be opened in the village of Armavir, RA. Baghramyan, Baghramyan Street, No. 2/3, counting from the date of publication of this announcement, on the 7th day at 11:00.
in hard copy, by 11:00 o'clock of the 7 day from the date of publication of this notice. The bids may, in addition to Armenian, also be submitted in English or Russian.
The bids will be opened in the village of Armavir, RA. . Baghramyan, Baghramyan Street, No. 2/3, counting from the date of publication of this announcement, on the 7th day at 11:00.
The appeals concerning this procedure must by filed to the Procurement Appeals Board, to the following address: Melik-Adamyan St. 1., Yerevan. The appealing shall be carried out as prescribed by the invitation for this price quotation. For filing the appeal, a fee shall be required in the amount of AMD 30 000 (thirty thousand), which must be transferred to the treasury account 900008000482 opened in the name of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Armenia.
For receiving additional information concerning this notice, you may apply to Z. Mkrtumyan, Secretary of the Evaluation Commission
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]