Procurement of Medicines

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The METSAMOR MEDICAL CENTER CJSC in Armenia from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Procurement of Medicines for the Needs of the Medical Center of Metsamor Mbk-Ghapzb-23/13 Lot Name(1) [1] thiopental n01af03, n05ca19 Lot Name(2) [2] atropine a03ba01, s01fa01 Lot Name(3) [3] diazepam n05ba01 Lot Name(4) [4] paracetamol n02be01 Lot Name(5) [5] trimeridine n02a Lot Name(6) [6] diphenhydramine d04aa32, d04aa32 Lot Name(7) [7] epinephrine (adrenaline) a01ad01, b02bc09, c01ca24, r01aa14, r03aa01, s01ea01 Lot Name(8) [8] sodium thiosulphate v03ab06 Lot Name(9) [9] amoxicillin j01ca04 Lot Name(10) [10] amoxicillin+clavulanic acid j01cr02 Lot Name(11) [11] amoxicillin+clavulanic acid j01cr02 Lot Name(12) [12] Iron-containing combination b03a Lot Name(13) [13] cyanocobalamin b03ba01 Lot Name(14) [14] enalapril c09aa02 Lot Name(15) [15] enalapril c09aa02 Lot Name(16) [16] nifedipine c08ca05 Lot Name(17) [17] Pancreatin a09a Lot Name(18) [18] glucose b05cx01, v04ca02, v06dc01 Lot Name(19) [19] glucose b05cx01, v04ca02, v06dc01 Lot Name(20) [20] other drugs Lot Name(21) [21] thiamin a11da01 Lot Name(22) [22] pyridoxine a11ha02 Lot Name(23) [23] calcium gluconate a12aa03, d11ax03 Lot Name(24) [24] bromhexine (bromhexine hydrochloride) R05CB02 Lot Name(25) [25] medicines for cough and cold Lot Name(26) [26] diosmectite A07BC05 Lot Name(27) [27] metamizole (metamizole sodium) N02BB02 Lot Name(28) [28] bendazole (bendazole hydrochloride) C04AX Lot Name(29) [29] ascorbic acid g01ad03, s01xa15, a11ga01 Lot Name(30) [30] piracetam N06BX03 Lot Name(31) [31] phenobarbital, ethylbromosovaleric acid N05CB02 Lot Name(32) [32] Catnip N05CM09 Lot Name(33) [33] captopril c09aa01 Lot Name(34) [34] theophylline Lot Name(35) [35] metamizole (metamizole sodium), pitofenone (pitofenone hydrochloride), fenpiverinium bromide N02BB52 , A03DA02 , N02BB52 Lot Name(36) [36] other drugs Lot Name(37) [37] tetragram c05ad02, d04ab06 n01ba03 s01ha03 Lot Name(38) [38] bisoprolol c07ab07 Lot Name(39) [39] montelukast Lot Name(40) [40] ascorbic acid g01ad03, s01xa15, a11ga01 Lot Name(41) [41] other drugs Lot Name(42) [42] Caffeine Sodium Benzoate N06BC01 Lot Name(43) [43] lamotrigine Lot Name(44) [44] ciprofloxacin (ciprofloxacin hydrochloride), dexamethasone S03CA01 Lot Name(45) [45] lido c01bb01, c05ad01, d04ab01, n01bb02, r02ad02, s01ha07, s02da01 Lot Name(46) [46] amoxicillin j01ca04 Lot Name(47) [47] amoxicillin j01ca04 Lot Name(48) [48] cephalexin j01db01 Lot Name(49) [49] doxycycline a01ab22, j01aa02 Lot Name(50) [50] nitrofuranto j01xe01 Lot Name(51) [51] povidone iodine d08ag02, d09aa09, d11ac06, g01ax11, r02aa15, s01ax18 Lot Name(52) [52] gliclazide a10bb09 Lot Name(53) [53] suxamethonium m03ab01 Lot Name(54) [54] calcium gluconate a12aa03, d11ax03 Lot Name(55) [55] other drugs Lot Name(56) [56] other drugs Lot Name(57) [57] cephalexin j01db01 Lot Name(58) [58] ambroxol (ambroxol hydrochloride) R05CB06, R05CB Lot Name(59) [59] montelukast Lot Name(60) [60] Glyceryl Ernitrate (Nitroglycerin) c01da02, c05ae01 Lot Name(61) [61] morphine n02aa01 Lot Name(62) [62] cholecalciferol a11cc Lot Name(63) [63] valproic acid n03ag01 Lot Name(64) [64] other drugs CFT Unique ID: 2023/null/8 Procurement Type: Supplies Procedure: Request for Quotations Inclusion of e-Auctions: No Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 10/04/2023 11:00 Request for clarifications (from-to): 31/03/2023 19:49 - 05/04/2023 11:00 Tenders Opening Date: 10/04/2023 11:00 One-phased submission or two-phased submission: One phase Contract awarded in Lots: Yes Date of Publication/Invitation: 31/03/2023 20:15 published on 03 Apr 2023. The tender expired on 10 Apr 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Pharmaceutical products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 2978408.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2978408
Tender Organisation
METSAMOR MEDICAL CENTER CJSC
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
33600000 : Pharmaceutical products
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
10 Apr 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Procurement of Medicines for the Needs of the Medical Center of Metsamor Mbk-Ghapzb-23/13 Lot Name(1) [1] thiopental n01af03, n05ca19 Lot Name(2) [2] atropine a03ba01, s01fa01 Lot Name(3) [3] diazepam n05ba01 Lot Name(4) [4] paracetamol n02be01 Lot Name(5) [5] trimeridine n02a Lot Name(6) [6] diphenhydramine d04aa32, d04aa32 Lot Name(7) [7] epinephrine (adrenaline) a01ad01, b02bc09, c01ca24, r01aa14, r03aa01, s01ea01 Lot Name(8) [8] sodium thiosulphate v03ab06 Lot Name(9) [9] amoxicillin j01ca04 Lot Name(10) [10] amoxicillin+clavulanic acid j01cr02 Lot Name(11) [11] amoxicillin+clavulanic acid j01cr02 Lot Name(12) [12] Iron-containing combination b03a Lot Name(13) [13] cyanocobalamin b03ba01 Lot Name(14) [14] enalapril c09aa02 Lot Name(15) [15] enalapril c09aa02 Lot Name(16) [16] nifedipine c08ca05 Lot Name(17) [17] Pancreatin a09a Lot Name(18) [18] glucose b05cx01, v04ca02, v06dc01 Lot Name(19) [19] glucose b05cx01, v04ca02, v06dc01 Lot Name(20) [20] other drugs Lot Name(21) [21] thiamin a11da01 Lot Name(22) [22] pyridoxine a11ha02 Lot Name(23) [23] calcium gluconate a12aa03, d11ax03 Lot Name(24) [24] bromhexine (bromhexine hydrochloride) R05CB02 Lot Name(25) [25] medicines for cough and cold Lot Name(26) [26] diosmectite A07BC05 Lot Name(27) [27] metamizole (metamizole sodium) N02BB02 Lot Name(28) [28] bendazole (bendazole hydrochloride) C04AX Lot Name(29) [29] ascorbic acid g01ad03, s01xa15, a11ga01 Lot Name(30) [30] piracetam N06BX03 Lot Name(31) [31] phenobarbital, ethylbromosovaleric acid N05CB02 Lot Name(32) [32] Catnip N05CM09 Lot Name(33) [33] captopril c09aa01 Lot Name(34) [34] theophylline Lot Name(35) [35] metamizole (metamizole sodium), pitofenone (pitofenone hydrochloride), fenpiverinium bromide N02BB52 , A03DA02 , N02BB52 Lot Name(36) [36] other drugs Lot Name(37) [37] tetragram c05ad02, d04ab06 n01ba03 s01ha03 Lot Name(38) [38] bisoprolol c07ab07 Lot Name(39) [39] montelukast Lot Name(40) [40] ascorbic acid g01ad03, s01xa15, a11ga01 Lot Name(41) [41] other drugs Lot Name(42) [42] Caffeine Sodium Benzoate N06BC01 Lot Name(43) [43] lamotrigine Lot Name(44) [44] ciprofloxacin (ciprofloxacin hydrochloride), dexamethasone S03CA01 Lot Name(45) [45] lido c01bb01, c05ad01, d04ab01, n01bb02, r02ad02, s01ha07, s02da01 Lot Name(46) [46] amoxicillin j01ca04 Lot Name(47) [47] amoxicillin j01ca04 Lot Name(48) [48] cephalexin j01db01 Lot Name(49) [49] doxycycline a01ab22, j01aa02 Lot Name(50) [50] nitrofuranto j01xe01 Lot Name(51) [51] povidone iodine d08ag02, d09aa09, d11ac06, g01ax11, r02aa15, s01ax18 Lot Name(52) [52] gliclazide a10bb09 Lot Name(53) [53] suxamethonium m03ab01 Lot Name(54) [54] calcium gluconate a12aa03, d11ax03 Lot Name(55) [55] other drugs Lot Name(56) [56] other drugs Lot Name(57) [57] cephalexin j01db01 Lot Name(58) [58] ambroxol (ambroxol hydrochloride) R05CB06, R05CB Lot Name(59) [59] montelukast Lot Name(60) [60] Glyceryl Ernitrate (Nitroglycerin) c01da02, c05ae01 Lot Name(61) [61] morphine n02aa01 Lot Name(62) [62] cholecalciferol a11cc Lot Name(63) [63] valproic acid n03ag01 Lot Name(64) [64] other drugs CFT Unique ID: 2023/null/8 Procurement Type: Supplies Procedure: Request for Quotations Inclusion of e-Auctions: No Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 10/04/2023 11:00 Request for clarifications (from-to): 31/03/2023 19:49 - 05/04/2023 11:00 Tenders Opening Date: 10/04/2023 11:00 One-phased submission or two-phased submission: One phase Contract awarded in Lots: Yes Date of Publication/Invitation: 31/03/2023 20:15
Tender Bidding Type