Tender Summary
The MATERNITY HOSPITAL MARTUNI GZAO in Armenia from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Procurement of Medicines and Medical Products for the Needs of the Martuni Maternity Hospital 2023
Lot Name(1) [1] Procaine (Procaine Hydrochloride) N01BA02
Lot Name(2) [2] ampicillin j01ca01, s01aa19
Lot Name(3) [3] cyanocobalamin b03ba01
Lot Name(4) [4] aminophylline r03da05
Lot Name(5) [5] phenylephrine (phenylephrine hydrochloride) C01CA06
Lot Name(6) [6] diazepam n05ba01
Lot Name(7) [7] gentamicin d06ax07, j01gb03, s01aa11, s02aa14, s03aa06
Lot Name(8) [8] tranexamic acid
Lot Name(9) [9] ascorbic acid g01ad03, s01xa15, a11ga01
Lot Name(10) [10] epinephrine (adrenaline) a01ad01, b02bc09, c01ca24, r01aa14, r03aa01, s01ea01
Lot Name(11) [11] thiopental n01af03, n05ca19
Lot Name(12) [12] suxamethonium m03ab01
Lot Name(13) [13] injection water v07ab
Lot Name(14) [14] Bags
Lot Name(15) [15] other medical instruments - accessories
Lot Name(16) [16] other medical instruments - accessories
Lot Name(17) [17] other medical instruments - accessories
Lot Name(18) [18] test tubes
Lot Name(19) [19] wood veneer
Lot Name(20) [20] Bandage with elastic holder 8cmx3m
CFT Unique ID: 2023/null/4
Procurement Type: Supplies
Procedure: Request for Quotations
Inclusion of e-Auctions: No
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 13/06/2023 12:30
Request for clarifications (from-to): 06/06/2023 11:57 - 08/06/2023 12:30
Tenders Opening Date: 13/06/2023 12:30
One-phased submission or two-phased submission: One phase
Contract awarded in Lots: Yes
Date of Publication/Invitation: 06/06/2023 12:22 published on 08 Jun 2023. The tender expired on 13 Jun 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Pharmaceutical products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3208489.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3208489
Tender Organisation
MATERNITY HOSPITAL MARTUNI GZAO
Tender CPV
33600000 : Pharmaceutical products
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
13 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Procurement of Medicines and Medical Products for the Needs of the Martuni Maternity Hospital 2023
Lot Name(1) [1] Procaine (Procaine Hydrochloride) N01BA02
Lot Name(2) [2] ampicillin j01ca01, s01aa19
Lot Name(3) [3] cyanocobalamin b03ba01
Lot Name(4) [4] aminophylline r03da05
Lot Name(5) [5] phenylephrine (phenylephrine hydrochloride) C01CA06
Lot Name(6) [6] diazepam n05ba01
Lot Name(7) [7] gentamicin d06ax07, j01gb03, s01aa11, s02aa14, s03aa06
Lot Name(8) [8] tranexamic acid
Lot Name(9) [9] ascorbic acid g01ad03, s01xa15, a11ga01
Lot Name(10) [10] epinephrine (adrenaline) a01ad01, b02bc09, c01ca24, r01aa14, r03aa01, s01ea01
Lot Name(11) [11] thiopental n01af03, n05ca19
Lot Name(12) [12] suxamethonium m03ab01
Lot Name(13) [13] injection water v07ab
Lot Name(14) [14] Bags
Lot Name(15) [15] other medical instruments - accessories
Lot Name(16) [16] other medical instruments - accessories
Lot Name(17) [17] other medical instruments - accessories
Lot Name(18) [18] test tubes
Lot Name(19) [19] wood veneer
Lot Name(20) [20] Bandage with elastic holder 8cmx3m
CFT Unique ID: 2023/null/4
Procurement Type: Supplies
Procedure: Request for Quotations
Inclusion of e-Auctions: No
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 13/06/2023 12:30
Request for clarifications (from-to): 06/06/2023 11:57 - 08/06/2023 12:30
Tenders Opening Date: 13/06/2023 12:30
One-phased submission or two-phased submission: One phase
Contract awarded in Lots: Yes
Date of Publication/Invitation: 06/06/2023 12:22