Tender Summary
The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE OD THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA in Armenia from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Purchasing of Medicine for the Needs of the Ra Ministry of Defense.
Lot Name(1) [1] lyophilized live lactic acid bacteria (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium animalis) -A07FA01/lyophilized live lactic acid bacteria (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium
Lot Name(2) [2] other drugs/silodosin silodosin
Lot Name(3) [3] diclofenac d11ax18, m01ab05, m02aa15, s01bc03/diclofenac sodium diclofenac sodium
Lot Name(4) [4] metamizole (metamizole sodium), triacetoamine 4-toluenesulfonate N02BB72/metamizole (metamizole sodium) metamizole (metamizole sodium)
Lot Name(5) [5] activated charcoal a07ba01/coal activated charcoal activated
Lot Name(6) [6] cefepime j01de01/cefepime (cefepime hydrochloride) cefepime (cefepime hydrochloride)
Lot Name(7) [7] sodium chloride a12ca01, b05cb01, b05xa03/sodium chloride sodium chloride
Lot Name(8) [8] dextrose (dextrose monohydrate) V06DC01, B05CX01/dextrose dextrose
Lot Name(9) [9] hydrogen peroxide/perhydrol
Lot Name(10) [10] diclofenac d11ax18, m01ab05, m02aa15, s01bc03/diclofenac (diclofenac sodium) diclofenac (diclofenac sodium)
Lot Name(11) [11] sodium bicarbonate b05xa02/sodium bicarbonate sodium bicarbonate
Lot Name(12) [12] other drugs/rosuvastatin (rosuvastatin zinc), ezetimibe rosuvastatin (rosuvastatin zinc), ezetimibe
Lot Name(13) [13] other drugs/vildagliptin, metformin (metformin hydrochloride) vildagliptin, metformin (metformin hydrochloride)
Lot Name(14) [14] deproteinised haemoderivate of calf blood B06AB/deproteinised haemoderivate of calf blood 600mg
Lot Name(15) [15] other medicine/calcium (calcium carbonate), colecalciferol calcium (calcium carbonate), colecalciferol
Lot Name(16) [16] perindopril arginine, indapamide C09BA04/perindopril arginine, indapamide perindopril arginine, indapamide
Lot Name(17) [17] other drugs/gramicidin S (gramicidin S dihydrochloride), cetylpyridinium chloride (cetylpyridinium chloride monohydrate) gramicidin S (gramicidin S dihydrochloride), cetylpyridinium chloride (cetylpyridinium chloride monohydrate)
Lot Name(18) [18] metoclopramide a03fa01/metoclopramide metoclopramide
Lot Name(19) [19] loperamide a07da03/loperamide (loperamide hydrochloride) loperamide (loperamide hydrochloride)
Lot Name(20) [20] diphenhydramine d04aa32, d04aa32/diphenhydramine (diphenhydramine hydrochloride) diphenhydramine (diphenhydramine hydrochloride)
Lot Name(21) [21] perindopril /perindopril arginine/, indapamide, amlodipine /amlodipine besylate/ C08GA02/perindopril (perindopril arginine), indapamide, amlodipine (amlodipine besylate) perindopril (perindopril arginine), indapamide, amlodipine (amlodipine besylate)
Lot Name(22) [22] hydrocortisone a01ac03, a07ea02, c05aa01, d07aa02, d07xa01, h02ab09, s01ba02, s01cb03, s02ba01/hydrocortisone emulsion /hydrocortisone
Lot Name(23) [23] enteral nutrition/Enteral nutrition solution
Lot Name(24) [24] silver sulfadiazine d06ba01/silver sulfadiazine silver sulfadiazine
Lot Name(25) [25] xylometazoline r01aa07, r01ab06, s01ga03/xylometazoline (xylometazoline hydrochloride) xylometazoline (xylometazoline hydrochloride)
Lot Name(26) [26] dequalinium chloride, dibucaine (dibucaine hydrochloride) R02A/dequalinium (dequalinium chloride), thyrothricin, enoxolone, hydrocortisone (hydrocortisone acetate), lidocaine (lidocaine hydrochloride) dequalinium (dequalinium chloride), tyrothricin,
Lot Name(27) [27] metamizole (metamizole sodium), triacetoamine 4-toluenesulfonate N02BB72/metamizole (metamizole sodium) metamizole (metamizole sodium)
Lot Name(28) [28] metamizole (metamizole sodium), triacetonamine 4-toluenesulfonate N02BB72/metamizole (metamizole sodium), triacetoamine 4toluenesulfonate metamizole (metamizole sodium), triacetonamine 4toluenesulfonate
Lot Name(29) [29] ibuprofen c01eb16, g02cc01, m01ae01, m02aa13/ibuprofen ibuprofen
Lot Name(30) [30] chloramphenicol, methyluracil D06C/chloramphenicol, methyluracil chloramphenicol, methyluracil
Lot Name(31) [31] nimesulide MO1AX17, MO2AA26/nimesulide nimesulide
Lot Name(32) [32] povidone iodine d08ag02, d09aa09, d11ac06, g01ax11, r02aa15, s01ax18/povidone iodine povidone-iodine
Lot Name(33) [33] streptokinase b01ad01/streptokinase, streptodornase streptokinase, streptodornase
Lot Name(34) [34] cefixime j01dd08/cefixime cefixime
Lot Name(35) [35] ciprofloxacin (ciprofloxacin hydrochloride), dexamethasone S03CA01/ciprofloxacin (ciprofloxacin hydrochloride) ciprofloxacin (ciprofloxacin hydrochloride)
Lot Name(36) [36] ketoprofen m01ae03, m02aa10/ketoprofen ketoprofen
Lot Name(37) [37] Ketorolac (ketorolac tromethamine)/ketorolac (ketorolac tromethamine) ketorolac (ketorolac tromethamine)
Lot Name(38) [38] meropenem j01dh02/meropenem (meropenem trihydrate) meropenem (meropenem trihydrate)
Lot Name(39) [39] albumin/human albumin, human albumin
Lot Name(40) [40] acetylcysteine r05cb01, v03ab23, s01xa08/acetylcysteine acetylcysteine
CFT Unique ID: 2023/null/10
Procurement Type: Supplies
Procedure: Request for Quotations
Inclusion of e-Auctions: No
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 20/07/2023 11:00
Request for clarifications (from-to): 12/07/2023 14:10 - 15/07/2023 11:00
Tenders Opening Date: 20/07/2023 11:00
One-phased submission or two-phased submission: One phase
Contract awarded in Lots: Yes
Date of Publication/Invitation: 12/07/2023 14:38 published on 14 Jul 2023. The tender expired on 20 Jul 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Pharmaceutical products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3327523.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3327523
Tender Organisation
MINISTRY OF DEFENCE OD THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
Tender CPV
33600000 : Pharmaceutical products
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Jul 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Purchasing of Medicine for the Needs of the Ra Ministry of Defense.
Lot Name(1) [1] lyophilized live lactic acid bacteria (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium animalis) -A07FA01/lyophilized live lactic acid bacteria (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium
Lot Name(2) [2] other drugs/silodosin silodosin
Lot Name(3) [3] diclofenac d11ax18, m01ab05, m02aa15, s01bc03/diclofenac sodium diclofenac sodium
Lot Name(4) [4] metamizole (metamizole sodium), triacetoamine 4-toluenesulfonate N02BB72/metamizole (metamizole sodium) metamizole (metamizole sodium)
Lot Name(5) [5] activated charcoal a07ba01/coal activated charcoal activated
Lot Name(6) [6] cefepime j01de01/cefepime (cefepime hydrochloride) cefepime (cefepime hydrochloride)
Lot Name(7) [7] sodium chloride a12ca01, b05cb01, b05xa03/sodium chloride sodium chloride
Lot Name(8) [8] dextrose (dextrose monohydrate) V06DC01, B05CX01/dextrose dextrose
Lot Name(9) [9] hydrogen peroxide/perhydrol
Lot Name(10) [10] diclofenac d11ax18, m01ab05, m02aa15, s01bc03/diclofenac (diclofenac sodium) diclofenac (diclofenac sodium)
Lot Name(11) [11] sodium bicarbonate b05xa02/sodium bicarbonate sodium bicarbonate
Lot Name(12) [12] other drugs/rosuvastatin (rosuvastatin zinc), ezetimibe rosuvastatin (rosuvastatin zinc), ezetimibe
Lot Name(13) [13] other drugs/vildagliptin, metformin (metformin hydrochloride) vildagliptin, metformin (metformin hydrochloride)
Lot Name(14) [14] deproteinised haemoderivate of calf blood B06AB/deproteinised haemoderivate of calf blood 600mg
Lot Name(15) [15] other medicine/calcium (calcium carbonate), colecalciferol calcium (calcium carbonate), colecalciferol
Lot Name(16) [16] perindopril arginine, indapamide C09BA04/perindopril arginine, indapamide perindopril arginine, indapamide
Lot Name(17) [17] other drugs/gramicidin S (gramicidin S dihydrochloride), cetylpyridinium chloride (cetylpyridinium chloride monohydrate) gramicidin S (gramicidin S dihydrochloride), cetylpyridinium chloride (cetylpyridinium chloride monohydrate)
Lot Name(18) [18] metoclopramide a03fa01/metoclopramide metoclopramide
Lot Name(19) [19] loperamide a07da03/loperamide (loperamide hydrochloride) loperamide (loperamide hydrochloride)
Lot Name(20) [20] diphenhydramine d04aa32, d04aa32/diphenhydramine (diphenhydramine hydrochloride) diphenhydramine (diphenhydramine hydrochloride)
Lot Name(21) [21] perindopril /perindopril arginine/, indapamide, amlodipine /amlodipine besylate/ C08GA02/perindopril (perindopril arginine), indapamide, amlodipine (amlodipine besylate) perindopril (perindopril arginine), indapamide, amlodipine (amlodipine besylate)
Lot Name(22) [22] hydrocortisone a01ac03, a07ea02, c05aa01, d07aa02, d07xa01, h02ab09, s01ba02, s01cb03, s02ba01/hydrocortisone emulsion /hydrocortisone
Lot Name(23) [23] enteral nutrition/Enteral nutrition solution
Lot Name(24) [24] silver sulfadiazine d06ba01/silver sulfadiazine silver sulfadiazine
Lot Name(25) [25] xylometazoline r01aa07, r01ab06, s01ga03/xylometazoline (xylometazoline hydrochloride) xylometazoline (xylometazoline hydrochloride)
Lot Name(26) [26] dequalinium chloride, dibucaine (dibucaine hydrochloride) R02A/dequalinium (dequalinium chloride), thyrothricin, enoxolone, hydrocortisone (hydrocortisone acetate), lidocaine (lidocaine hydrochloride) dequalinium (dequalinium chloride), tyrothricin,
Lot Name(27) [27] metamizole (metamizole sodium), triacetoamine 4-toluenesulfonate N02BB72/metamizole (metamizole sodium) metamizole (metamizole sodium)
Lot Name(28) [28] metamizole (metamizole sodium), triacetonamine 4-toluenesulfonate N02BB72/metamizole (metamizole sodium), triacetoamine 4toluenesulfonate metamizole (metamizole sodium), triacetonamine 4toluenesulfonate
Lot Name(29) [29] ibuprofen c01eb16, g02cc01, m01ae01, m02aa13/ibuprofen ibuprofen
Lot Name(30) [30] chloramphenicol, methyluracil D06C/chloramphenicol, methyluracil chloramphenicol, methyluracil
Lot Name(31) [31] nimesulide MO1AX17, MO2AA26/nimesulide nimesulide
Lot Name(32) [32] povidone iodine d08ag02, d09aa09, d11ac06, g01ax11, r02aa15, s01ax18/povidone iodine povidone-iodine
Lot Name(33) [33] streptokinase b01ad01/streptokinase, streptodornase streptokinase, streptodornase
Lot Name(34) [34] cefixime j01dd08/cefixime cefixime
Lot Name(35) [35] ciprofloxacin (ciprofloxacin hydrochloride), dexamethasone S03CA01/ciprofloxacin (ciprofloxacin hydrochloride) ciprofloxacin (ciprofloxacin hydrochloride)
Lot Name(36) [36] ketoprofen m01ae03, m02aa10/ketoprofen ketoprofen
Lot Name(37) [37] Ketorolac (ketorolac tromethamine)/ketorolac (ketorolac tromethamine) ketorolac (ketorolac tromethamine)
Lot Name(38) [38] meropenem j01dh02/meropenem (meropenem trihydrate) meropenem (meropenem trihydrate)
Lot Name(39) [39] albumin/human albumin, human albumin
Lot Name(40) [40] acetylcysteine r05cb01, v03ab23, s01xa08/acetylcysteine acetylcysteine
CFT Unique ID: 2023/null/10
Procurement Type: Supplies
Procedure: Request for Quotations
Inclusion of e-Auctions: No
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 20/07/2023 11:00
Request for clarifications (from-to): 12/07/2023 14:10 - 15/07/2023 11:00
Tenders Opening Date: 20/07/2023 11:00
One-phased submission or two-phased submission: One phase
Contract awarded in Lots: Yes
Date of Publication/Invitation: 12/07/2023 14:38