Tender Summary
The VANADZOR MEDICAL CENTER CJSC in Armenia from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Supply of Medicines
Lot Name(1) [1] epinephrine (adrenaline) a01ad01, b02bc09, c01ca24, r01aa14, r03aa01, s01ea01
Lot Name(2) [2] epinephrine (adrenaline) a01ad01, b02bc09, c01ca24, r01aa14, r03aa01, s01ea01
Lot Name(3) [3] ampicillin j01ca01, s01aa19
Lot Name(4) [4] ampicillin j01ca01, s01aa19
Lot Name(5) [5] ascorbic acid g01ad03, s01xa15, a11ga01
Lot Name(6) [6] atropine a03ba01, s01fa01
Lot Name(7) [7] gentamicin d06ax07, j01gb03, s01aa11, s02aa14, s03aa06
Lot Name(8) [8] dopamine c01ca04
Lot Name(9) [9] lidocaine (lidocaine hydrochloride), epinephrine (epinephrine hydrochloride) N01BB52
Lot Name(10) [10] distilled water
Lot Name(11) [11] calcium gluconate a12aa03, d11ax03
Lot Name(12) [12] sodium thiosulfate v03ab06
Lot Name(13) [13] Glyceryl Ernitrate (Nitroglycerin) c01da02, c05ae01
Lot Name(14) [14] neostigmine n07aa01, s01eb06
Lot Name(15) [15] vinpocetine N06BX18
Lot Name(16) [16] tranexamic acid
Lot Name(17) [17] cyanocobalamin b03ba01
Lot Name(18) [18] suxamethonium m03ab01
Lot Name(19) [19] thiopental n01af03, n05ca19
Lot Name(20) [20] ketamine n01ax03
Lot Name(21) [21] diazepam n05ba01
Lot Name(22) [22] tramadol (tramadol hydrochloride)-N02AX02
Lot Name(23) [23] tamoxifen l02ba01
Lot Name(24) [24] tamoxifen l02ba01
Lot Name(25) [25] bendazole (bendazole hydrochloride) C04AX
Lot Name(26) [26] platyphyllin A03AX14
Lot Name(27) [27] aluminum hydroxide + magnesium hydroxide a02aa04 a02ab01 g04bx01
Lot Name(28) [28] amoxicillin j01ca04
Lot Name(29) [29] amoxicillin+clavulanic acid j01cr02
Lot Name(30) [30] amoxicillin+clavulanic acid j01cr02
Lot Name(31) [31] aminophylline r03da05
Lot Name(32) [32] loperamide a07da03
Lot Name(33) [33] calcium gluconate a12aa03, d11ax03
Lot Name(34) [34] atorvastatin c10aa05
Lot Name(35) [35] Glyceryl Ernitrate (Nitroglycerin) c01da02, c05ae01
Lot Name(36) [36] nifedipine c08ca05
Lot Name(37) [37] other drugs
Lot Name(38) [38] omeprazole a02bc01
Lot Name(39) [39] ferric hydroxide dextran complex B03AC
Lot Name(40) [40] cisplatin 1mg/ml 50ml
Lot Name(41) [41] cisplatin 1mg/ml 50ml
Lot Name(42) [42] cefepime j01de01
Lot Name(43) [43] doxorubicin l01db01
Lot Name(44) [44] doxorubicin l01db01
Lot Name(45) [45] gemcitabine l01bc05
Lot Name(46) [46] gemcitabine l01bc05
Lot Name(47) [47] paclitaxel l01cd01
Lot Name(48) [48] oxaliplatin l01xa03
Lot Name(49) [49] oxaliplatin l01xa03
Lot Name(50) [50] oxaliplatin l01xa03
Lot Name(51) [51] oxaliplatin l01xa03
Lot Name(52) [52] oxaliplatin l01xa03
Lot Name(53) [53] fluorouracil l01bc02
Lot Name(54) [54] glucose b05cx01, v04ca02, v06dc01
Lot Name(55) [55] metamizole (metamizole sodium), pitofenone (pitofenone hydrochloride), fenpiverinium bromide N02BB52 , A03DA02 , N02BB52
Lot Name(56) [56] laboratory reagents (reagents)
Lot Name(57) [57] disposable non-chemical medical - hematological supplies
Lot Name(58) [58] disposable non-chemical medical - hematological supplies
Lot Name(59) [59] disposable non-chemical medical - hematological supplies
Lot Name(60) [60] reagents for blood analysis
Lot Name(61) [61] disposable non-chemical medical - hematological supplies
Lot Name(62) [62] lido c01bb01, c05ad01, d04ab01, n01bb02, r02ad02, s01ha07, s02da01
Lot Name(63) [63] ascorbic acid g01ad03, s01xa15, a11ga01
Lot Name(64) [64] enoxaparin b01ab05
Lot Name(65) [65] atorvastatin c10aa05
CFT Unique ID: 2023/null/10
Procurement Type: Supplies
Procedure: Request for Quotations
Inclusion of e-Auctions: No
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 07/04/2023 15:00
Request for clarifications (from-to): 31/03/2023 13:59 - 02/04/2023 15:00
Tenders Opening Date: 07/04/2023 15:00
One-phased submission or two-phased submission: One phase
Contract awarded in Lots: Yes
Date of Publication/Invitation: 31/03/2023 14:28 published on 03 Apr 2023. The tender expired on 07 Apr 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Pharmaceutical products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 2978296.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2978296
Tender Organisation
VANADZOR MEDICAL CENTER CJSC
Tender CPV
33600000 : Pharmaceutical products
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
07 Apr 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply of Medicines
Lot Name(1) [1] epinephrine (adrenaline) a01ad01, b02bc09, c01ca24, r01aa14, r03aa01, s01ea01
Lot Name(2) [2] epinephrine (adrenaline) a01ad01, b02bc09, c01ca24, r01aa14, r03aa01, s01ea01
Lot Name(3) [3] ampicillin j01ca01, s01aa19
Lot Name(4) [4] ampicillin j01ca01, s01aa19
Lot Name(5) [5] ascorbic acid g01ad03, s01xa15, a11ga01
Lot Name(6) [6] atropine a03ba01, s01fa01
Lot Name(7) [7] gentamicin d06ax07, j01gb03, s01aa11, s02aa14, s03aa06
Lot Name(8) [8] dopamine c01ca04
Lot Name(9) [9] lidocaine (lidocaine hydrochloride), epinephrine (epinephrine hydrochloride) N01BB52
Lot Name(10) [10] distilled water
Lot Name(11) [11] calcium gluconate a12aa03, d11ax03
Lot Name(12) [12] sodium thiosulfate v03ab06
Lot Name(13) [13] Glyceryl Ernitrate (Nitroglycerin) c01da02, c05ae01
Lot Name(14) [14] neostigmine n07aa01, s01eb06
Lot Name(15) [15] vinpocetine N06BX18
Lot Name(16) [16] tranexamic acid
Lot Name(17) [17] cyanocobalamin b03ba01
Lot Name(18) [18] suxamethonium m03ab01
Lot Name(19) [19] thiopental n01af03, n05ca19
Lot Name(20) [20] ketamine n01ax03
Lot Name(21) [21] diazepam n05ba01
Lot Name(22) [22] tramadol (tramadol hydrochloride)-N02AX02
Lot Name(23) [23] tamoxifen l02ba01
Lot Name(24) [24] tamoxifen l02ba01
Lot Name(25) [25] bendazole (bendazole hydrochloride) C04AX
Lot Name(26) [26] platyphyllin A03AX14
Lot Name(27) [27] aluminum hydroxide + magnesium hydroxide a02aa04 a02ab01 g04bx01
Lot Name(28) [28] amoxicillin j01ca04
Lot Name(29) [29] amoxicillin+clavulanic acid j01cr02
Lot Name(30) [30] amoxicillin+clavulanic acid j01cr02
Lot Name(31) [31] aminophylline r03da05
Lot Name(32) [32] loperamide a07da03
Lot Name(33) [33] calcium gluconate a12aa03, d11ax03
Lot Name(34) [34] atorvastatin c10aa05
Lot Name(35) [35] Glyceryl Ernitrate (Nitroglycerin) c01da02, c05ae01
Lot Name(36) [36] nifedipine c08ca05
Lot Name(37) [37] other drugs
Lot Name(38) [38] omeprazole a02bc01
Lot Name(39) [39] ferric hydroxide dextran complex B03AC
Lot Name(40) [40] cisplatin 1mg/ml 50ml
Lot Name(41) [41] cisplatin 1mg/ml 50ml
Lot Name(42) [42] cefepime j01de01
Lot Name(43) [43] doxorubicin l01db01
Lot Name(44) [44] doxorubicin l01db01
Lot Name(45) [45] gemcitabine l01bc05
Lot Name(46) [46] gemcitabine l01bc05
Lot Name(47) [47] paclitaxel l01cd01
Lot Name(48) [48] oxaliplatin l01xa03
Lot Name(49) [49] oxaliplatin l01xa03
Lot Name(50) [50] oxaliplatin l01xa03
Lot Name(51) [51] oxaliplatin l01xa03
Lot Name(52) [52] oxaliplatin l01xa03
Lot Name(53) [53] fluorouracil l01bc02
Lot Name(54) [54] glucose b05cx01, v04ca02, v06dc01
Lot Name(55) [55] metamizole (metamizole sodium), pitofenone (pitofenone hydrochloride), fenpiverinium bromide N02BB52 , A03DA02 , N02BB52
Lot Name(56) [56] laboratory reagents (reagents)
Lot Name(57) [57] disposable non-chemical medical - hematological supplies
Lot Name(58) [58] disposable non-chemical medical - hematological supplies
Lot Name(59) [59] disposable non-chemical medical - hematological supplies
Lot Name(60) [60] reagents for blood analysis
Lot Name(61) [61] disposable non-chemical medical - hematological supplies
Lot Name(62) [62] lido c01bb01, c05ad01, d04ab01, n01bb02, r02ad02, s01ha07, s02da01
Lot Name(63) [63] ascorbic acid g01ad03, s01xa15, a11ga01
Lot Name(64) [64] enoxaparin b01ab05
Lot Name(65) [65] atorvastatin c10aa05
CFT Unique ID: 2023/null/10
Procurement Type: Supplies
Procedure: Request for Quotations
Inclusion of e-Auctions: No
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 07/04/2023 15:00
Request for clarifications (from-to): 31/03/2023 13:59 - 02/04/2023 15:00
Tenders Opening Date: 07/04/2023 15:00
One-phased submission or two-phased submission: One phase
Contract awarded in Lots: Yes
Date of Publication/Invitation: 31/03/2023 14:28