Computerized Bidyut Bill Form

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The RURAL ELECTRIFICATION BOARD (REB) in Bangladesh from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Computerized Bidyut Bill Form Eligibility of Tenderer: Experience Criteria: The minimum years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of goods and related services as Supplier shall be Three (03) Years. [Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper] The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least [02] contract successfully completed within the last [05] years, each with a value of at least Tk. as follows: Lot No. Taka G.22-23.03.112.001 : ??,??,???.?? The minimum supply and/or production capacity of Goods is/ are: i. To assess Manufacturer’s minimum production capacity or availability of equipment, the tenderer must provide documentary evidence that they are capable to produce the items offered within the stipulated time span. The tenderer must also submit evidence that a reasonable number of units of similar goods are in production that have been sold for 2 (two) years in the last 5 (five) years from the date of tender submission. The similar goods have been in operation satisfactorily (certificate to be attached from end user in favour of satisfactory operation) for at least 1(one) year in said 5 (five) years. (ii) Notwithstanding the foregoing clause ITT-14.1(a) & (b) if the tenderer is manufacturer and does not have the required experience as per aforementioned clause ITT-14.1(a) & (b) may be deemed to be qualified within the meaning of this tender document provided that PBS shall inspect the manufacturing plant and PBS being satisfied with the said inspection to perform the contract under the tender. (iii) If the tenderer is not manufacturer and comply with clause ITT-14.1(a) but does not comply with clause ITT-14.1(b) in that case if his manufacturer deemed proven and comply the same clause ITT-14.1(b) ITT-14.1(c)(i) than the tenderer deemed to be considered as qualified. Financial Criteria: The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e working capital or credit line(s) of the Tenderer shall be Tk. as follows Lot No. Taka Sub-Package No. Taka G.22-23.03.112.001 : ??,??,???.?? Brief Description of Goods or Works: Computerized Unified Bill Form: * 70 GSM Offset Paper * Size: 11" * 9.5" (with perforation) 11" * 8.5" (without perforation) * 2000 sheets per packet * Minimum Weight: 9.33 KG (without Packet) Brief Description of Related Services: Must be printed in according to given BERC bill format. Tender Document Price: 1500 Tender Closing Date and Time: 11/05/2023 12:00 AM Tender Opening Date and Time: 11/05/2023 12:30 AM Office Address Information: Selling Tender Document (Principal): Comilla Palli Bidyut Samity - 1, Chandina, Cumilla Receiving Tender Document: Directorate of Monitoring & Management Operations (East), BREB, Dhaka Opening Tender Document: Directorate of Monitoring & Management Operations (East), BREB, Dhaka Selling Tender Document (Others): Directorate of Monitoring & Management Operations (East), BREB, Dhaka with tender notice no. 27.12.1927.503.01.038.23.1889 published on 02 May 2023. The tender expired on 11 May 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Computer equipment and supplies. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3074253.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3074253
Tender Notice No
27.12.1927.503.01.038.23.1889
Tender Organisation
RURAL ELECTRIFICATION BOARD (REB)
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
30200000 : Computer equipment and supplies
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Computerized Bidyut Bill Form Eligibility of Tenderer: Experience Criteria: The minimum years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of goods and related services as Supplier shall be Three (03) Years. [Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper] The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least [02] contract successfully completed within the last [05] years, each with a value of at least Tk. as follows: Lot No. Taka G.22-23.03.112.001 : ??,??,???.?? The minimum supply and/or production capacity of Goods is/ are: i. To assess Manufacturer’s minimum production capacity or availability of equipment, the tenderer must provide documentary evidence that they are capable to produce the items offered within the stipulated time span. The tenderer must also submit evidence that a reasonable number of units of similar goods are in production that have been sold for 2 (two) years in the last 5 (five) years from the date of tender submission. The similar goods have been in operation satisfactorily (certificate to be attached from end user in favour of satisfactory operation) for at least 1(one) year in said 5 (five) years. (ii) Notwithstanding the foregoing clause ITT-14.1(a) & (b) if the tenderer is manufacturer and does not have the required experience as per aforementioned clause ITT-14.1(a) & (b) may be deemed to be qualified within the meaning of this tender document provided that PBS shall inspect the manufacturing plant and PBS being satisfied with the said inspection to perform the contract under the tender. (iii) If the tenderer is not manufacturer and comply with clause ITT-14.1(a) but does not comply with clause ITT-14.1(b) in that case if his manufacturer deemed proven and comply the same clause ITT-14.1(b) ITT-14.1(c)(i) than the tenderer deemed to be considered as qualified. Financial Criteria: The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e working capital or credit line(s) of the Tenderer shall be Tk. as follows Lot No. Taka Sub-Package No. Taka G.22-23.03.112.001 : ??,??,???.?? Brief Description of Goods or Works: Computerized Unified Bill Form: * 70 GSM Offset Paper * Size: 11" * 9.5" (with perforation) 11" * 8.5" (without perforation) * 2000 sheets per packet * Minimum Weight: 9.33 KG (without Packet) Brief Description of Related Services: Must be printed in according to given BERC bill format. Tender Document Price: 1500 Tender Closing Date and Time: 11/05/2023 12:00 AM Tender Opening Date and Time: 11/05/2023 12:30 AM Office Address Information: Selling Tender Document (Principal): Comilla Palli Bidyut Samity - 1, Chandina, Cumilla Receiving Tender Document: Directorate of Monitoring & Management Operations (East), BREB, Dhaka Opening Tender Document: Directorate of Monitoring & Management Operations (East), BREB, Dhaka Selling Tender Document (Others): Directorate of Monitoring & Management Operations (East), BREB, Dhaka
Tender Bidding Type