Healthcare Commodities

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The SAVE THE CHILDREN INTERNATIONAL (SCI) in Bangladesh from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Healthcare Commodities – Bangladesh CO 1 Metallic Hospital Bed Head side back adjustable, with wipe clean re-bonded foam mattress, Steel frame with powder coating paint, Approx size: L80"xW32"xH18" with rexine covered mattress Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 1 2 Resuscitation bag Ambu-type, child, Silicon Made,transparent with mask (size 2), hand operated, The Laerdal Silicone Resuscitator (LSR) enables medical personnel to facilitate assisted ventilation of patients in pre-hospital, in-hospital and post-hospital care. The LSR comes in adult, pediatric and preterm sizes. Set UK/Taiwan or equivalent 1 3 Resuscitation bag Ambu-type, adult, Silicon Made,transparent, with mask (size 4), hand operated, The Laerdal Silicone Resuscitator (LSR) enables medical personnel to facilitate assisted ventilation of patients in pre-hospital, in-hospital and post-hospital care. The LSR comes in adult, pediatric and preterm sizes. Nos. UK/Taiwan or equivalent 1 4 Neonatal Resuscitation Unit including accessories and mask Neonatal size, size 0/1, Hand operated Nos. UK/Taiwan or equivalent 1 5 Delivery Table (Gynecological/ Delivery table- Head adjustable) 3 sections and foam mattress cover with water proof rexine, Adjustable backrest and leg rest, Foam thickness 3 inch, Framework made by Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 6 Fetoscope Pinard Horn Metallic Nos. Pakistan or equivalent 1 7 Fetoscope Pinard Horn Plastic Pakistan or equivalent 1 8 Dressing set Material SS (non-magnetic), Origin: Pakistan or Equivalent Instrument Tray/ Scissors / Artery Forceps/ Swab holding Forceps / needle holding forcep / tooth forcep Nos. Pakistan or equivalent 1 9 Newborn cots Material: SS, with waterproof mattress and tray, wheel with lock system; Size: Standard (Minimum: L-3' xW-2') Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 1 10 Stretcher Stretcher (stainless steel); Size: Standard, foldable; Origin: China or Equivalent Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 1 11 Bed pan Plastic, with Lead and handle Nos. BD,China or equivalent 1 12 Bed pan Stainless stell, with Lead and handle Bangladesh or equivalent 1 13 Patient screen Privacy screen for examination, 3 fold, steel frame with wheel, Size (unfolded): 6’x6’ Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 1 14 Instrument trolley Metallic, 2 shelf, 4 wheels, (W-750 mm X D-450 X H-750) Stainless Steel, Origin: Bangladesh/ Equivalent Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 1 15 IV infusion hang stands Metallic with wheels Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 1 16 Salter Hanging Child Scales (or alternative brand) Weighing Scale, baby, hanging model, with trousers, 0-25 kg, 100g graduations (Salter or equivalent) Nos. Germany or equivalent 1 Save the Children International (SCI) is hereby inviting for tender from interested experienced bona fide vendors for supplying Healthcare Commodities for its offices and other locations in Bangladesh. Issue Invitation to Tender 23 May 2023 Pre-Submission Clarification Meeting 28 May 2023 at 12PM (MS Meeting) Deadline for questions from Bidders 3 June 2023 Deadline for SCI to respond to questions from Bidders 3 June 2023 Deadline for Return of Bids 12 June 2023 at 3pm Bid Opening held on 12 June 2023 Bid Clarifications with suppliers 25 June 2023 Technical evaluation of bids 5 July 2023 Financial evaluation of bids 5 July 2023 Approval of Competitive Bid Analysis by Procurement Committee 8 July 2023 Due diligence visit to potential suppliers 9 July 2023 Final negotiations and contract award 13 July 2023 Award Contact 15 July 2023 Go Live 21 July 2023 with tender notice no. IFT/SCI/BDCO/FY-23/(Manual)/0002 published on 25 May 2023. The tender expired on 12 Jun 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Health services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3161109.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3161109
Tender Notice No
IFT/SCI/BDCO/FY-23/(Manual)/0002
Tender Organisation
SAVE THE CHILDREN INTERNATIONAL (SCI)
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
85100000 : Health services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Healthcare Commodities – Bangladesh CO 1 Metallic Hospital Bed Head side back adjustable, with wipe clean re-bonded foam mattress, Steel frame with powder coating paint, Approx size: L80"xW32"xH18" with rexine covered mattress Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 1 2 Resuscitation bag Ambu-type, child, Silicon Made,transparent with mask (size 2), hand operated, The Laerdal Silicone Resuscitator (LSR) enables medical personnel to facilitate assisted ventilation of patients in pre-hospital, in-hospital and post-hospital care. The LSR comes in adult, pediatric and preterm sizes. Set UK/Taiwan or equivalent 1 3 Resuscitation bag Ambu-type, adult, Silicon Made,transparent, with mask (size 4), hand operated, The Laerdal Silicone Resuscitator (LSR) enables medical personnel to facilitate assisted ventilation of patients in pre-hospital, in-hospital and post-hospital care. The LSR comes in adult, pediatric and preterm sizes. Nos. UK/Taiwan or equivalent 1 4 Neonatal Resuscitation Unit including accessories and mask Neonatal size, size 0/1, Hand operated Nos. UK/Taiwan or equivalent 1 5 Delivery Table (Gynecological/ Delivery table- Head adjustable) 3 sections and foam mattress cover with water proof rexine, Adjustable backrest and leg rest, Foam thickness 3 inch, Framework made by Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 6 Fetoscope Pinard Horn Metallic Nos. Pakistan or equivalent 1 7 Fetoscope Pinard Horn Plastic Pakistan or equivalent 1 8 Dressing set Material SS (non-magnetic), Origin: Pakistan or Equivalent Instrument Tray/ Scissors / Artery Forceps/ Swab holding Forceps / needle holding forcep / tooth forcep Nos. Pakistan or equivalent 1 9 Newborn cots Material: SS, with waterproof mattress and tray, wheel with lock system; Size: Standard (Minimum: L-3' xW-2') Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 1 10 Stretcher Stretcher (stainless steel); Size: Standard, foldable; Origin: China or Equivalent Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 1 11 Bed pan Plastic, with Lead and handle Nos. BD,China or equivalent 1 12 Bed pan Stainless stell, with Lead and handle Bangladesh or equivalent 1 13 Patient screen Privacy screen for examination, 3 fold, steel frame with wheel, Size (unfolded): 6’x6’ Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 1 14 Instrument trolley Metallic, 2 shelf, 4 wheels, (W-750 mm X D-450 X H-750) Stainless Steel, Origin: Bangladesh/ Equivalent Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 1 15 IV infusion hang stands Metallic with wheels Nos. Bangladesh or equivalent 1 16 Salter Hanging Child Scales (or alternative brand) Weighing Scale, baby, hanging model, with trousers, 0-25 kg, 100g graduations (Salter or equivalent) Nos. Germany or equivalent 1 Save the Children International (SCI) is hereby inviting for tender from interested experienced bona fide vendors for supplying Healthcare Commodities for its offices and other locations in Bangladesh. Issue Invitation to Tender 23 May 2023 Pre-Submission Clarification Meeting 28 May 2023 at 12PM (MS Meeting) Deadline for questions from Bidders 3 June 2023 Deadline for SCI to respond to questions from Bidders 3 June 2023 Deadline for Return of Bids 12 June 2023 at 3pm Bid Opening held on 12 June 2023 Bid Clarifications with suppliers 25 June 2023 Technical evaluation of bids 5 July 2023 Financial evaluation of bids 5 July 2023 Approval of Competitive Bid Analysis by Procurement Committee 8 July 2023 Due diligence visit to potential suppliers 9 July 2023 Final negotiations and contract award 13 July 2023 Award Contact 15 July 2023 Go Live 21 July 2023
Tender Bidding Type