R-887: Development of Kistopur Road by RCC Pavment with RCC Drain in Ward No. 17(Remaining Portion),R-888: Development of road from Baghmara Rail crossing to Alia Madrasha Road by RCC Pavement in Ward No.18 (Remaining Portion), R-889: Construction of RCC Road from Eshani pukur par to Kalibari main road vai Atani pukur par in Ward No.18(Remaining portion), R-895: Construction of RCC Road starting from JC Guho Road charal er basa to Food Godown in Ward No. 18, R-897:Construction of CC Road from J.C Guho Road Hafij Uddin Master to Mozammel Master's House in Ward No.18, R-898:Construction of CC Road with RCC Drain from J.C guho road Sirjul house to west side's Sahadat House in word no-18. R-899: Construction of CC Road with RCC Drain from Bapari bari Sibli house to Doulot munshi Road in Ward No.18, R-900: Part-A: Development of Road with extension by BC from RHD Road near Shamvugonj Bridge to Thana Ghat Road in Ward No.18,R-900: Part-B: Construction of RCC Palisading in different chainages from RHD Road near Shamvugong bridge to Thana Ghat Road in Ward No. 18,R-901: Construction of RCC Road from Bapari bari Moinul Tuhin house to Doulot munshi road in ward no-18 ,(Part-a and b), D-909: Construction of RCC Drain from Eshani pukur par to Kalibari main road via Atani pukur par in Ward No.18(Remaining Portion), D-911: Construction of RCC Drain from Medical gate to Food Godown near JC Guho Road in Ward No.18,D-914: Construction of RCC Drain from Bepari bari Moinul-tuhin house to Bihari camp in Ward No.18, D-915: Construction of RCC Drain at Atani pukur par bylane in Ward No.18.(Pocket Slab=59 nos)(Remaining Portion), D-916 Construction of RCC Drain in Kistopur rail gate to Sweeper Colony in Ward No.18(Remaining Portion),D-971:Construction of RCC Drain from Bolashpur Moddhopara to Shikery Khanda Khal in Ward No.19

Tender Summary

The Mymensingh City Corporation in Bangladesh from Asian region has released this tender for R-887: Development of Kistopur Road by RCC Pavment with RCC Drain in Ward No. 17(Remaining Portion),R-888: Development of road from Baghmara Rail crossing to Alia Madrasha Road by RCC Pavement in Ward No.18 (Remaining Portion), R-889: Construction of RCC Road from Eshani pukur par to Kalibari main road vai Atani pukur par in Ward No.18(Remaining portion), R-895: Construction of RCC Road starting from JC Guho Road charal er basa to Food Godown in Ward No. 18, R-897:Construction of CC Road from J.C Guho Road Hafij Uddin Master to Mozammel Master's House in Ward No.18, R-898:Construction of CC Road with RCC Drain from J.C guho road Sirjul house to west side's Sahadat House in word no-18. R-899: Construction of CC Road with RCC Drain from Bapari bari Sibli house to Doulot munshi Road in Ward No.18, R-900: Part-A: Development of Road with extension by BC from RHD Road near Shamvugonj Bridge to Thana Ghat Road in Ward No.18,R-900: Part-B: Construction of RCC Palisading in different chainages from RHD Road near Shamvugong bridge to Thana Ghat Road in Ward No. 18,R-901: Construction of RCC Road from Bapari bari Moinul Tuhin house to Doulot munshi road in ward no-18 ,(Part-a and b), D-909: Construction of RCC Drain from Eshani pukur par to Kalibari main road via Atani pukur par in Ward No.18(Remaining Portion), D-911: Construction of RCC Drain from Medical gate to Food Godown near JC Guho Road in Ward No.18,D-914: Construction of RCC Drain from Bepari bari Moinul-tuhin house to Bihari camp in Ward No.18, D-915: Construction of RCC Drain at Atani pukur par bylane in Ward No.18.(Pocket Slab=59 nos)(Remaining Portion), D-916 Construction of RCC Drain in Kistopur rail gate to Sweeper Colony in Ward No.18(Remaining Portion),D-971:Construction of RCC Drain from Bolashpur Moddhopara to Shikery Khanda Khal in Ward No.19 with tender notice no. APP ID: 229749 published on 03 Sep 2026. The tender is due to expire on 24 Sep 2026. This tender is sourced from Bangladesh e procurement and is eligible for suppliers interested in Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Drainage construction works, Road construction works. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 14661374.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14661374
Tender Notice No
APP ID: 229749
Tender Organisation
Mymensingh City Corporation
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45200000 : Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work45232450 : Drainage construction works45233120 : Road construction works
Tender Source
Bangladesh e procurement
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
24 Sep 2026 20 days left
Tender Description
R-887: Development of Kistopur Road by RCC Pavment with RCC Drain in Ward No. 17(Remaining Portion),R-888: Development of road from Baghmara Rail crossing to Alia Madrasha Road by RCC Pavement in Ward No.18 (Remaining Portion), R-889: Construction of RCC Road from Eshani pukur par to Kalibari main road vai Atani pukur par in Ward No.18(Remaining portion), R-895: Construction of RCC Road starting from JC Guho Road charal er basa to Food Godown in Ward No. 18, R-897:Construction of CC Road from J.C Guho Road Hafij Uddin Master to Mozammel Master's House in Ward No.18, R-898:Construction of CC Road with RCC Drain from J.C guho road Sirjul house to west side's Sahadat House in word no-18. R-899: Construction of CC Road with RCC Drain from Bapari bari Sibli house to Doulot munshi Road in Ward No.18, R-900: Part-A: Development of Road with extension by BC from RHD Road near Shamvugonj Bridge to Thana Ghat Road in Ward No.18,R-900: Part-B: Construction of RCC Palisading in different chainages from RHD Road near Shamvugong bridge to Thana Ghat Road in Ward No. 18,R-901: Construction of RCC Road from Bapari bari Moinul Tuhin house to Doulot munshi road in ward no-18 ,(Part-a and b), D-909: Construction of RCC Drain from Eshani pukur par to Kalibari main road via Atani pukur par in Ward No.18(Remaining Portion), D-911: Construction of RCC Drain from Medical gate to Food Godown near JC Guho Road in Ward No.18,D-914: Construction of RCC Drain from Bepari bari Moinul-tuhin house to Bihari camp in Ward No.18, D-915: Construction of RCC Drain at Atani pukur par bylane in Ward No.18.(Pocket Slab=59 nos)(Remaining Portion), D-916 Construction of RCC Drain in Kistopur rail gate to Sweeper Colony in Ward No.18(Remaining Portion),D-971:Construction of RCC Drain from Bolashpur Moddhopara to Shikery Khanda Khal in Ward No.19
Tender Bidding Type