Site Development work including landscaping at Bagerhat Polytechnic Institute Under Sadar Upazila of Bagerhat District.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The EDUCATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT in Bangladesh from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Site Development work including landscaping at Bagerhat Polytechnic Institute Under Sadar Upazila of Bagerhat District. Eligibility of Tenderer: (a) The minimum number of years of the general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 10 (Ten) years. [years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper] (b) Having specific experience in successfully completing at least 01 (one) number of site development works of similar nature and volume of a single work order of minimum Tk 225.00 Lakh in the last 5 (five) years in any Government Department /Semi-Government Department/Autonomous organization of Bangladesh. (along with the work order & Completion certificate should be enclosed) (c) The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 375.00 (Three Hundred Seventy-Five) Lakh over the last Five (5) Years. (d) The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Tk. 90.00 (Ninety) Lakh (In the Form PW3-7) any schedule bank within the period of invitation of tender. (e) The minimum Tender Capacity shall be: Tk. 260.00 Lakh. (f) The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents: i. Up-to-date Trade License. ii. Up-to-date Income Tax Clearance Certificate. iii. NID iv. Vat Registration Certificate (13 Digit) v. Business Address. vi. Experience certificate for respective work. (g) According to the Letter from the Office of The Prime Minister; The contractor who has not completed his/her work/works within the schedule stipulated time by ensuring the quality without any acceptable reason, will not be considered as a qualified tenderer for this tender notice. (h) Satisfying other criteria laid down in the TDS, PCC & ITT. Brief Description of Goods or Works: Site Development work including landscaping at Bagerhat Polytechnic Institute Under Sadar Upazila of Bagerhat District. Brief Description of Related Services: Site Development work including landscaping at Bagerhat Polytechnic Institute Under Sadar Upazila of Bagerhat District. Tender Document Price: 4000 Tender Closing Date and Time: 13/06/2023 12:00 PM Tender Opening Date and Time: 13/06/2023 12:30 PM Office Address Information: Selling Tender Document (Principal): Online Receiving Tender Document: Online Opening Tender Document: Online Selling Tender Document (Others): Online with tender notice no. 37.07.0000.008.14.237.23.02 Dated:-14.05.2023 published on 25 May 2023. The tender expired on 13 Jun 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Landscaping work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3158044.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3158044
Tender Notice No
37.07.0000.008.14.237.23.02 Dated:-14.05.2023
Tender Organisation
EDUCATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45112700 : Landscaping work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
13 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Site Development work including landscaping at Bagerhat Polytechnic Institute Under Sadar Upazila of Bagerhat District. Eligibility of Tenderer: (a) The minimum number of years of the general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 10 (Ten) years. [years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper] (b) Having specific experience in successfully completing at least 01 (one) number of site development works of similar nature and volume of a single work order of minimum Tk 225.00 Lakh in the last 5 (five) years in any Government Department /Semi-Government Department/Autonomous organization of Bangladesh. (along with the work order & Completion certificate should be enclosed) (c) The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 375.00 (Three Hundred Seventy-Five) Lakh over the last Five (5) Years. (d) The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Tk. 90.00 (Ninety) Lakh (In the Form PW3-7) any schedule bank within the period of invitation of tender. (e) The minimum Tender Capacity shall be: Tk. 260.00 Lakh. (f) The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents: i. Up-to-date Trade License. ii. Up-to-date Income Tax Clearance Certificate. iii. NID iv. Vat Registration Certificate (13 Digit) v. Business Address. vi. Experience certificate for respective work. (g) According to the Letter from the Office of The Prime Minister; The contractor who has not completed his/her work/works within the schedule stipulated time by ensuring the quality without any acceptable reason, will not be considered as a qualified tenderer for this tender notice. (h) Satisfying other criteria laid down in the TDS, PCC & ITT. Brief Description of Goods or Works: Site Development work including landscaping at Bagerhat Polytechnic Institute Under Sadar Upazila of Bagerhat District. Brief Description of Related Services: Site Development work including landscaping at Bagerhat Polytechnic Institute Under Sadar Upazila of Bagerhat District. Tender Document Price: 4000 Tender Closing Date and Time: 13/06/2023 12:00 PM Tender Opening Date and Time: 13/06/2023 12:30 PM Office Address Information: Selling Tender Document (Principal): Online Receiving Tender Document: Online Opening Tender Document: Online Selling Tender Document (Others): Online
Tender Bidding Type