Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14649130
Tender Notice No
CIVIL/ZONE-3/DU/2025-26/58
Tender Organisation
University of Dhaka
Tender CPV
33771000 : Sanitary paper products44000000 : Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus)44100000 : Construction materials and associated items44110000 : Construction materials44115210 : Plumbing materials
Tender Source
Bangladesh e procurement
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
10 Sep 2026 8 days left
Tender Description
Supply work of sanitary materials for the 2025-2026 session of the Chief Engineer office (civil department store) of Dhaka University.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by University of Dhaka in Bangladesh. Such a type of tender falls under Sanitary paper products, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Construction materials and associated items, Construction materials, Plumbing materials, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number CIVILZONE-3DU2025-2658.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 10 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 33771000, 44000000, 44100000, 44110000, 44115210, which correspond to Sanitary paper products, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Construction materials and associated items, Construction materials, Plumbing materials. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to University of Dhaka, using the method described in the original tender document, before 10 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to University of Dhaka. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Bangladesh?
There are currently 4315 live tenders of 298090 total tenders from Bangladesh on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Bangladesh tenders page, or save a search combining Bangladesh with CPV codes 33771000, 44000000, 44100000, 44110000, 44115210 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Sanitary paper products, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Construction materials and associated items, Construction materials, Plumbing materials and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Supply work of sanitary materials for the 2025-2026 session of the Chief Engineer office (civil department store) of Dhaka University.?
The public procurement trends for Supply work of sanitary materials for the 2025-2026 session of the Chief Engineer office (civil department store) of Dhaka University. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Sanitary paper products, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Construction materials and associated items, Construction materials, Plumbing materials Tenders in Bangladesh, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Sanitary paper products, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Construction materials and associated items, Construction materials, Plumbing materials? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Bangladesh, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Bangladesh is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,315 live Bangladesh tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 33771000, 44000000, 44100000, 44110000, 44115210, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.