Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8364635
Tender Notice No
2983-1-1-11-3-20/25
Tender Organisation
'' Research and development and project center '' Banja Luka
Tender CPV
44800000 : Paints, varnishes and mastics44820000 : Varnishes44812320 : Signboard painters colours
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
10 Jul 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Procurement of colors and varnishes for marking boundaries for the needs of the research development and project center of Banja Luka.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by '' Research and development and project center '' Banja Luka in Bosnia and Herzegovina. Such a type of tender falls under Paints, varnishes and mastics, Varnishes, Signboard painters colours, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 2983-1-1-11-3-2025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 19 Jun 2025 and submissions close on 10 Jul 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 44800000, 44820000, 44812320, which correspond to Paints, varnishes and mastics, Varnishes, Signboard painters colours. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to '' Research and development and project center '' Banja Luka, using the method described in the original tender document, before 10 Jul 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to '' Research and development and project center '' Banja Luka. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Bosnia and Herzegovina?
There are currently 1234 live tenders of 69015 total tenders from Bosnia and Herzegovina on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Bosnia and Herzegovina tenders page, or save a search combining Bosnia and Herzegovina with CPV codes 44800000, 44820000, 44812320 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Paints, varnishes and mastics, Varnishes, Signboard painters colours and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Procurement of colors and varnishes for marking boundaries for the needs of the research development and project center of Banja Luka.?
The public procurement trends for Procurement of colors and varnishes for marking boundaries for the needs of the research development and project center of Banja Luka. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Paints, varnishes and mastics, Varnishes, Signboard painters colours Tenders in Bosnia and Herzegovina, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Paints, varnishes and mastics, Varnishes, Signboard painters colours? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Bosnia and Herzegovina, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Bosnia and Herzegovina is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,234 live Bosnia and Herzegovina tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 44800000, 44820000, 44812320, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.