Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9236681
Tender Notice No
2963-1-2-23-4-67/25
Tender Organisation
Forest farm '' Gorica '' Shipovo
Tender CPV
34138000 : Road tractor units50230000 : Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment63712200 : Highway operation services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
17 Sep 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Services Fucking and making ŠDS, on SKP in departments: 63 PJ "Gornji Janj", Department of Round "Ovcara", Department of 100 PJ "Vitoroga", Department 2 PJ "Vitoroga", Department 117 PJ "Viteroga", Department of 35 "Viteroga", Department of 47/2 of Vitoroga, Department of 49 PJ "Vitoroga" and the construction of tractor roads in the departments: 53/1 PJ "Vitoroga", and department 118/2 PJ "Vitoroga"
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Forest farm '' Gorica '' Shipovo in Bosnia and Herzegovina. Such a type of tender falls under Road tractor units, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment, Highway operation services, within the Transportation & Mobility sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 2963-1-2-23-4-6725.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2025 and submissions close on 17 Sep 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 34138000, 50230000, 63712200, which correspond to Road tractor units, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment, Highway operation services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Forest farm '' Gorica '' Shipovo, using the method described in the original tender document, before 17 Sep 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Forest farm '' Gorica '' Shipovo. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Bosnia and Herzegovina?
There are currently 1234 live tenders of 69015 total tenders from Bosnia and Herzegovina on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Bosnia and Herzegovina tenders page, or save a search combining Bosnia and Herzegovina with CPV codes 34138000, 50230000, 63712200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Road tractor units, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment, Highway operation services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Services Fucking and making DS, on SKP in departments 63 PJ Gornji Janj, Department of Round Ovcara, Department of 100 PJ Vitoroga, Department 2 PJ Vitoroga, Department 117 PJ Viteroga, Department of 35 Viteroga, Department of 472 of Vitoroga, Department of 49 PJ Vitoroga and the construction of tractor roads in the departments 531 PJ Vitoroga, and department 1182 PJ Vitoroga?
The public procurement trends for Services Fucking and making DS, on SKP in departments 63 PJ Gornji Janj, Department of Round Ovcara, Department of 100 PJ Vitoroga, Department 2 PJ Vitoroga, Department 117 PJ Viteroga, Department of 35 Viteroga, Department of 472 of Vitoroga, Department of 49 PJ Vitoroga and the construction of tractor roads in the departments 531 PJ Vitoroga, and department 1182 PJ Vitoroga can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Road tractor units, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment, Highway operation services Tenders in Bosnia and Herzegovina, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Road tractor units, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment, Highway operation services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Transportation & Mobility sector in Bosnia and Herzegovina, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Bosnia and Herzegovina is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,234 live Bosnia and Herzegovina tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 34138000, 50230000, 63712200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.