Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10783709
Tender Notice No
1255-7-1-586-3-715/25
Tender Organisation
JZU UNIVERSITY CLINICAL CENTER OF THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIA
Tender CPV
33124130 : Diagnostic supplies33159000 : Clinical chemistry system85111820 : Bacteriological analysis services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Jan 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tender number: 01-15419-1/25 for the procurement of a UPS system for the needs of the Department of Clinical Microbiology of the University Clinical Center of the Republic of Srpska
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by JZU UNIVERSITY CLINICAL CENTER OF THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIA in Bosnia and Herzegovina. Such a type of tender falls under Diagnostic supplies, Clinical chemistry system, Bacteriological analysis services, within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 1255-7-1-586-3-71525.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 29 Dec 2025 and submissions close on 15 Jan 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 33124130, 33159000, 85111820, which correspond to Diagnostic supplies, Clinical chemistry system, Bacteriological analysis services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to JZU UNIVERSITY CLINICAL CENTER OF THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIA, using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 Jan 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to JZU UNIVERSITY CLINICAL CENTER OF THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIA. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Bosnia and Herzegovina?
There are currently 1234 live tenders of 69015 total tenders from Bosnia and Herzegovina on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Bosnia and Herzegovina tenders page, or save a search combining Bosnia and Herzegovina with CPV codes 33124130, 33159000, 85111820 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Diagnostic supplies, Clinical chemistry system, Bacteriological analysis services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Tender number 01-15419-125 for the procurement of a UPS system for the needs of the Department of Clinical Microbiology of the University Clinical Center of the Republic of Srpska?
The public procurement trends for Tender number 01-15419-125 for the procurement of a UPS system for the needs of the Department of Clinical Microbiology of the University Clinical Center of the Republic of Srpska can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Diagnostic supplies, Clinical chemistry system, Bacteriological analysis services Tenders in Bosnia and Herzegovina, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Diagnostic supplies, Clinical chemistry system, Bacteriological analysis services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in Bosnia and Herzegovina, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Bosnia and Herzegovina is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,234 live Bosnia and Herzegovina tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 33124130, 33159000, 85111820, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.