90º inverted U-type metal paracycle (Sheffield) in hot-dip galvanized carbon steel, with anti-corrosive primer and electrostatic painting (color to be defined); tube Ø min. 2 and esp. min. 2.0mm; calendered single piece, seamless and without sharp edges; dimensions approx. 0.75 x 1.05 m, according to the attached project; capacity for 2 bicycles; with anti-rotating fins for anchoring and identification plate with writing to be defined. Complete supply including manufacturing, materials,

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The VOLTA REDONDA RJ CITY HALL in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for 90º inverted U-type metal paracycle (Sheffield) in hot-dip galvanized carbon steel, with anti-corrosive primer and electrostatic painting (color to be defined); tube Ø min. 2 and esp. min. 2.0mm; calendered single piece, seamless and without sharp edges; dimensions approx. 0.75 x 1.05 m, according to the attached project; capacity for 2 bicycles; with anti-rotating fins for anchoring and identification plate with writing to be defined. Complete supply including manufacturing, materials, with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90050/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-639 published on 18 May 2026. The tender expired on 03 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Paths and other metalled surfaces, Installation of street furniture. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12897343.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12897343
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90050/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-639
Tender Organisation
VOLTA REDONDA RJ CITY HALL
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
44000000 : Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus)45230000 : Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork45233160 : Paths and other metalled surfaces45233293 : Installation of street furniture
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
03 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
90º inverted U-type metal paracycle (Sheffield) in hot-dip galvanized carbon steel, with anti-corrosive primer and electrostatic painting (color to be defined); tube Ø min. 2 and esp. min. 2.0mm; calendered single piece, seamless and without sharp edges; dimensions approx. 0.75 x 1.05 m, according to the attached project; capacity for 2 bicycles; with anti-rotating fins for anchoring and identification plate with writing to be defined. Complete supply including manufacturing, materials,
Tender Bidding Type